SEANERGY MARITIME HLDGS CORP (SHIP)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 32 quarters.
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $10.2M | 757,938 | 0.00% | 11q | -7.0%-$760.3K |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | $8.2M | 609,100 | 0.01% | 11q | -6.6%-$580.2K |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | $7.3M | 542,398 | 0.01% | 11q | -2.5%-$188.8K |
| Walleye Capital LLC | $4.1M | 302,380 | 0.01% | 4q | +5.2%+$199.7K |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $3.0M incl. $2.3M options PUT | 50,320 | 0.00% | 10q | -55.3%-$3.7M |
| ACADIAN ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $3.0M | 222,391 | 0.00% | 3q | -33.7%-$1.5M |
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | $3.0M | 219,950 | 0.00% | 2q | +26.2%+$612.4K |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $2.9M | 218,175 | 0.00% | 14q | -6.6%-$208.3K |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | $2.2M | 161,648 | 0.00% | 9q | +1.0%+$22.5K |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd | $1.8M | 136,680 | 0.00% | 3q | +53.1%+$636.9K |
| PDT Partners, LLC | $1.7M | 125,189 | 0.09% | 4q | +82.7%+$761.3K |
| Cambridge Investment Research Advisors, Inc. | $1.5M | 108,208 | 0.00% | 2q | +496.4%+$1.2M |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $1.4M | 103,852 | 0.00% | 12q | +133.4%+$808.0K |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $1.4M | 105,185 | 0.00% | 4q | +17.1%+$206.0K |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $1.4M incl. $184.0K options CALL | 90,354 | 0.00% | 5q | -26.6%-$506.7K |
| BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS | $1.3M | 94,652 | 0.00% | 7q | -1.5%-$19.9K |
| Point Nemo Capital, LLC | $1.2M | 86,535 | 0.59% | new | NEW |
| Marnell Management LLC | $1.1M | 78,605 | 0.41% | 2q | +98.7%+$524.4K |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P. | $1.1M | 78,372 | 0.00% | 3q | -54.6%-$1.3M |
| Janney Montgomery Scott LLC | $980.0K | 72,961 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Campbell & CO Investment Adviser LLC | $914.8K | 68,114 | 0.05% | 5q | +63.0%+$353.7K |
| SIERRA SUMMIT ADVISORS LLC | $904.7K | 67,362 | 0.10% | new | NEW |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $868.7K incl. $502.3K options CALL+PUT | 27,285 | 0.00% | 13q | -44.8%-$706.0K |
| Engineers Gate Manager LP | $669.8K | 49,871 | 0.01% | 4q | -37.2%-$396.0K |
| SUSQUEHANNA FUNDAMENTAL INVESTMENTS, LLC | $650.4K | 48,431 | 0.01% | 3q | +72.9%+$274.3K |
| Numerai GP LLC | $641.5K | 47,769 | 0.05% | 2q | -56.2%-$823.2K |
| ARROWSTREET CAPITAL, LIMITED PARTNERSHIP | $599.8K | 44,660 | 0.00% | 11q | -45.9%-$509.0K |
| Triumph Capital Management | $552.4K | 41,132 | 0.10% | 4q | -0.9%-$4.7K |
| LPL Financial LLC | $495.1K | 36,865 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| BlackRock, Inc. | $474.2K | 35,306 | 0.00% | 8q | +1.3%+$6.2K |
| WINTON GROUP Ltd | $440.6K | 32,810 | 0.01% | 2q | -25.4%-$150.3K |
| Jump Financial, LLC | $437.2K | 32,557 | 0.00% | 11q | -70.7%-$1.1M |
| Centiva Capital, LP | $435.1K | 32,399 | 0.00% | 4q | -48.2%-$404.5K |
| STATE STREET CORP | $384.9K | 28,237 | 0.00% | 14q | -2.6%-$10.3K |
| R Squared Ltd | $375.7K | 27,976 | 0.20% | 5q | -3.7%-$14.6K |
| NAVELLIER & ASSOCIATES INC | $355.3K | 26,456 | 0.03% | new | NEW |
| EntryPoint Capital, LLC | $352.7K | 26,264 | 0.09% | new | NEW |
| NewEdge Advisors, LLC | $289.5K | 21,556 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Cetera Investment Advisers | $264.0K | 19,660 | 0.00% | 3q | -4.1%-$11.3K |
| HRT FINANCIAL LP | $262.0K | 19,547 | 0.00% | 2q | +78.0%+$114.8K |
| RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC | $251.0K | 18,688 | 0.00% | 2q | -77.0%-$841.1K |
| nVerses Capital, LLC | $234.6K | 17,466 | 0.36% | 2q | -11.6%-$30.7K |
| Semanteon Capital Management, LP | $219.3K | 16,330 | 0.99% | 2q | +22.4%+$40.2K |
| BARCLAYS PLC | $206.9K | 15,408 | 0.00% | 14q | HELD |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $199.0K | 14,816 | 0.00% | 3q | -83.6%-$1.0M |
| XTX Topco Ltd | $197.0K | 14,672 | 0.00% | 3q | -44.2%-$155.8K |
| Virtu Financial LLC | $197.0K | 14,706 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| Squarepoint Ops LLC | $175.5K | 13,070 | 0.00% | 3q | -82.7%-$836.9K |
| COMMONWEALTH EQUITY SERVICES, LLC | $165.6K | 12,328 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| TRUIST FINANCIAL CORP | $163.8K | 12,200 | 0.00% | 3q | -6.2%-$10.7K |
| SIMPLEX TRADING, LLC | $162.3K incl. $119.5K options CALL+PUT | 3,183 | 0.00% | 2q | -50.6%-$166.1K |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $159.0K | 11,836 | 0.00% | 13q | HELD |
| Balyasny Asset Management L.P. | $157.9K | 11,758 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| MANGROVE PARTNERS IM, LLC | $155.1K | 11,549 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| MACKENZIE FINANCIAL CORP | $136.4K | 10,155 | 0.00% | 4q | -46.2%-$116.9K |
| CenterBook Partners LP | $134.7K | 10,032 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| Steward Partners Investment Advisory, LLC | $72.8K | 5,423 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| NEW YORK STATE COMMON RETIREMENT FUND | $69.8K | 5,201 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Founders Capital Management | $26.9K | 2,000 | 0.01% | 7q | HELD |
| JONES FINANCIAL COMPANIES LLLP | $23.0K | 1,626 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| HUNTINGTON NATIONAL BANK | $22.8K | 1,700 | 0.00% | 14q | HELD |
| OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC. | $21.1K | 1,568 | 0.00% | 14q | +420.9%+$17.0K |
| GROUP ONE TRADING LLC | $18.8K CALL | options only | 0.00% | new | OPTIONS |
| Federation des caisses Desjardins du Quebec | $18.3K | 1,364 | 0.00% | 9q | HELD |
| LANARK FINANCIAL, INC. | $17.0K | 1,266 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | $16.0K | 1,202 | 0.00% | 14q | +64.7%+$6.3K |
| Strategic Advocates LLC | $7.6K | 564 | 0.03% | new | NEW |
| Farther Finance Advisors, LLC | $6.8K | 507 | 0.00% | 2q | +1.4% |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN | $6.7K | 500 | 0.00% | 2q | -81.7%-$29.9K |
| Strive Financial Group ,LLC | $6.7K | 500 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| SBI Securities Co., Ltd. | $2.8K | 205 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| Clearstead Advisors, LLC | $1.4K | 105 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Ameritas Advisory Services, LLC | $1.3K | 100 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Key Capital Management, INC | $927 | 69 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| UBS Group AG | $417 | 31 | 0.00% | 12q | -98.6%-$28.5K |
| Russell Investments Group, Ltd. | $403 | 30 | 0.00% | 3q | -99.1%-$46.2K |
| Caitong International Asset Management Co., Ltd | $40 | 3 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
Five percent filings
Anyone crossing 5% of a company must say so within days - far sooner than the next quarterly holdings report. A 13D declares an intent to influence the company; a 13G is the passive version. See all activist filings →
| Filed | Form | Filer | % of class |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-21 | 13G/A | Konstantakopoulos Konstantinos INDIVIDUALwith 1 co-filers | 4.9% |
What the insiders did
Open market purchases and sales reported on Form 4 in the last 180 days. Grants, option exercises and shares surrendered to cover tax are left out: they are compensation rather than a decision to buy or sell. Where a broker filled one order in tranches the lines are summed, because it was one decision.
Officers and directors
| Date | Insider | Role | Side | Shares | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-06 | Anagnostara Christina | Director | Sold | 15,000 | $257.9K |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 13 | $3.0M | 180,838 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 77 | $72.1M | 5,131,311 | 19 | 17 | 31 | 4.4% |
| Q1 2026 | 66 | $74.5M | 5,330,442 | 23 | 28 | 13 | 7.6% |
| Q4 2025 | 50 | $34.0M | 3,169,271 | 12 | 16 | 18 | 14.0% |
| Q3 2025 | 46 | $21.6M | 2,219,806 | 14 | 14 | 10 | 15.2% |
| Q2 2025 | 33 | $12.6M | 1,725,043 | 7 | 9 | 13 | 13.7% |
| Q1 2025 | 39 | $16.6M | 2,474,615 | 2 | 11 | 18 | 4.7% |
| Q4 2024 | 59 | $30.5M | 4,356,901 | 14 | 17 | 15 | 1.2% |
| Q3 2024 | 54 | $48.0M | 3,825,273 | 10 | 12 | 22 | 1.1% |
| Q2 2024 | 57 | $45.7M | 4,434,499 | 17 | 19 | 15 | 4.3% |
| Q1 2024 | 48 | $23.0M | 2,388,992 | 19 | 18 | 9 | 10.5% |
| Q4 2023 | 32 | $10.1M | 1,234,921 | 14 | 9 | 3 | 3.9% |
| Q3 2023 | 23 | $2.9M | 416,369 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 20.5% |
| Q2 2023 | 21 | $1.7M | 311,666 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 10.0% |
| Q1 2023 | 21 | $2.7M | 536,825 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 0.3% |
| Q4 2022 | 29 | $1.6M | 3,188,390 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2022 | 24 | $1.1M | 2,268,851 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 30 | $3.5M | 4,228,626 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 36 | $9.7M | 8,467,146 | 14 | 6 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2021 | 33 | $3.8M | 4,170,247 | 12 | 1 | 10 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2021 | 35 | $26.8M | 18,501,022 | 17 | 10 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2021 | 26 | $6.1M | 5,457,258 | 14 | 1 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2021 | 20 | $3.3M | 3,132,111 | 17 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2020 | 9 | $322.0K | 600,216 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2020 | 6 | $2.5M | 5,514,590 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2020 | 6 | $1.1M | 506,080 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2020 | 2 | $27.0K | 174,355 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2019 | 6 | $345.0K | 630,807 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2019 | 9 | $1.1M | 2,264,505 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2019 | 9 | $2.0M | 3,269,461 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2019 | 3 | $7.0K | 1,611 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2018 | 3 | $27.0K | 50,975 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
