DaveManuel.com · Institutional Ownership · Who Owns It
SIFY TECHNOLOGIES LTD (SIFY)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 32 quarters.
47
Reporting holders
$60.6M
Reported value
3.0%
Calls
2.7%
Puts
+8
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Theleme Partners LLP | $21.2M | 1,278,683 | 1.26% | 4q | HELD |
| Cable Car Capital, LP | $20.4M | 1,229,549 | 0.44% | 7q | +1.4%+$276.7K |
| Summit Trail Advisors, LLC | $4.1M | 244,426 | 0.05% | 2q | HELD |
| ACADIAN ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $2.7M | 162,457 | 0.00% | 7q | +6.1%+$154.4K |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $2.6M CALL+PUT | options only | 0.00% | 7q | OPTIONS |
| Liontrust Investment Partners LLP | $2.2M | 135,109 | 0.03% | 3q | HELD |
| Allianz Asset Management GmbH | $1.3M | 75,987 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | $937.0K | 56,409 | 0.00% | 2q | +58.4%+$345.4K |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | $878.7K | 52,900 | 0.00% | 4q | +193.9%+$579.7K |
| BlackRock, Inc. | $769.1K | 46,302 | 0.00% | 7q | +4.4%+$32.3K |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $664.1K incl. $441.8K options CALL+PUT | 13,381 | 0.00% | 7q | -42.7%-$494.4K |
| SBI Securities Co., Ltd. | $471.4K | 28,381 | 0.01% | 7q | -16.6%-$93.9K |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $368.1K | 22,161 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| IMC-Chicago, LLC | $254.1K CALL | options only | 0.00% | new | OPTIONS |
| NOMURA ASSET MANAGEMENT INTERNATIONAL INC. | $216.0K | 13,000 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| XTX Topco Ltd | $200.2K | 12,053 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Henry James International Management Inc. | $189.7K | 11,422 | 0.06% | new | NEW |
| PINNACLE ASSOCIATES LTD | $176.1K | 10,600 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| RHUMBLINE ADVISERS | $148.3K | 8,931 | 0.00% | 7q | +4.1%+$5.8K |
| GROUP ONE TRADING LLC | $143.7K incl. $117.9K options CALL+PUT | 1,550 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| Arax Advisory Partners | $127.9K | 7,698 | 0.00% | 7q | +2.2%+$2.8K |
| UBS Group AG | $120.4K | 7,247 | 0.00% | 7q | +64.1%+$47.0K |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $113.0K | 6,801 | 0.00% | 7q | +87.0%+$52.6K |
| Allworth Financial LP | $63.6K | 3,828 | 0.00% | 5q | +50.6%+$21.4K |
| SIGNATUREFD, LLC | $45.8K | 2,759 | 0.00% | 7q | +30.1%+$10.6K |
| Rockefeller Capital Management L.P. | $42.7K | 2,569 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| GAMMA Investing LLC | $38.5K | 2,319 | 0.00% | 6q | +59.3%+$14.3K |
| HARBOUR INVESTMENTS, INC. | $11.5K | 692 | 0.00% | 2q | +55.5%+$4.1K |
| BEACON INVESTMENT ADVISORY SERVICES, INC. | $6.1K | 366 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| NISA INVESTMENT ADVISORS, LLC | $5.3K | 319 | 0.00% | 2q | +239.4%+$3.7K |
| Farther Finance Advisors, LLC | $4.5K | 272 | 0.00% | 7q | +5.0% |
| Parallel Advisors, LLC | $4.5K | 271 | 0.00% | 6q | -86.0%-$27.6K |
| SOA Wealth Advisors, LLC. | $3.8K | 230 | 0.00% | 8q | HELD |
| BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS | $3.0K | 183 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| Rialto Wealth Management, LLC | $2.8K | 166 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| US BANCORP \DE\ | $2.7K | 164 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| Quarry LP | $2.4K | 145 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC. | $1.8K | 108 | 0.00% | 7q | +27.1% |
| SIMPLEX TRADING, LLC | $1.7K PUT | options only | 0.00% | new | OPTIONS |
| JONES FINANCIAL COMPANIES LLLP | $1.3K | 83 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| Ameritas Advisory Services, LLC | $249 | 15 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $226 | 14 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| Larson Financial Group LLC | $66 | 4 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Silver Grove Financial Group, Inc. | $50 | 3 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Silicon Valley Capital Partners | $33 | 2 | 0.00% | 9q | HELD |
| Caitong International Asset Management Co., Ltd | $17 | 1 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| NewEdge Advisors, LLC | $0 | none filed | 0.00% | new | NEW |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 10 | $732.5K | 54,948 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 47 | $60.6M | 3,439,560 | 14 | 16 | 3 | 5.7% |
| Q1 2026 | 39 | $44.0M | 3,278,462 | 6 | 14 | 5 | 4.6% |
| Q4 2025 | 35 | $39.4M | 2,974,582 | 4 | 13 | 10 | 8.0% |
| Q3 2025 | 37 | $37.5M | 2,560,750 | 13 | 5 | 10 | 6.8% |
| Q2 2025 | 31 | $8.2M | 1,655,389 | 5 | 7 | 9 | 6.9% |
| Q1 2025 | 33 | $7.7M | 1,648,451 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 8.5% |
| Q4 2024 | 28 | $4.4M | 1,492,755 | 25 | 0 | 2 | 3.0% |
| Q3 2024 | 24 | $3.0M | 8,008,745 | 10 | 2 | 6 | 0.2% |
| Q2 2024 | 25 | $879.3K | 1,834,837 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 6.8% |
| Q1 2024 | 23 | $1.5M | 1,189,146 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 0.7% |
| Q4 2023 | 26 | $2.3M | 1,169,019 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 5.7% |
| Q3 2023 | 30 | $2.9M | 1,454,286 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 9.3% |
| Q2 2023 | 29 | $2.4M | 1,228,384 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 3.9% |
| Q1 2023 | 31 | $2.0M | 1,562,734 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 2.6% |
| Q4 2022 | 31 | $2.3M | 1,913,289 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 1.9% |
| Q3 2022 | 30 | $4.1M | 2,202,777 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 8.7% |
| Q2 2022 | 29 | $5.6M | 2,544,204 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 10.8% |
| Q1 2022 | 38 | $9.9M | 2,961,188 | 3 | 6 | 17 | 11.2% |
| Q4 2021 | 39 | $13.0M | 3,509,650 | 5 | 14 | 10 | 12.7% |
| Q3 2021 | 41 | $14.7M | 4,019,016 | 5 | 15 | 10 | 7.8% |
| Q2 2021 | 40 | $15.8M | 3,962,768 | 11 | 9 | 12 | 9.3% |
| Q1 2021 | 40 | $14.7M | 3,485,018 | 24 | 6 | 6 | 16.3% |
| Q4 2020 | 23 | $9.4M | 7,367,793 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2020 | 22 | $7.4M | 7,283,461 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2020 | 17 | $5.6M | 7,227,886 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2020 | 16 | $5.5M | 7,397,441 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2019 | 21 | $9.2M | 7,468,472 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2019 | 18 | $10.6M | 7,493,227 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2019 | 22 | $10.8M | 7,897,799 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2019 | 22 | $12.6M | 7,720,938 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2018 | 19 | $12.2M | 8,176,690 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% |
