DaveManuel.com · Institutional Ownership · Who Owns It
AIM ETF PRODUCTS TRUST (SIXP)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 11 quarters.
24
Reporting holders
$31.4M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
-7
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Allianz SE | $10.0M | 294,980 | 0.11% | 3q | +18.7%+$1.6M |
| OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC. | $4.3M | 126,228 | 0.01% | 10q | -2.6%-$112.4K |
| COMMONWEALTH EQUITY SERVICES, LLC | $3.5M | 104,759 | 0.00% | 10q | -4.8%-$179.7K |
| BECK CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $3.5M | 104,204 | 0.65% | 10q | -2.1%-$75.0K |
| Fortis Capital Management LLC | $2.4M | 69,767 | 0.26% | 2q | HELD |
| LPL Financial LLC | $1.5M | 44,545 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| Patriot Financial Group Insurance Agency, LLC | $1.2M | 36,534 | 0.13% | 5q | -50.5%-$1.3M |
| Kestra Advisory Services, LLC | $786.7K | 23,309 | 0.00% | 7q | -1.4%-$11.0K |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $768.8K | 22,778 | 0.00% | 10q | +15.0%+$100.3K |
| RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC | $565.8K | 16,764 | 0.00% | 6q | -5.6%-$33.8K |
| Comprehensive Financial Consultants Institutional, Inc. | $513.2K | 15,205 | 0.14% | 5q | HELD |
| Cetera Investment Advisers | $490.4K | 14,531 | 0.00% | 10q | -3.7%-$18.7K |
| AE Wealth Management LLC | $428.3K | 12,690 | 0.00% | 8q | -20.9%-$112.8K |
| IFP Advisors, Inc | $282.1K | 8,357 | 0.01% | 10q | -24.0%-$88.9K |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $261.8K | 7,782 | 0.00% | 4q | -11.7%-$34.6K |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | $241.3K | 7,151 | 0.00% | 4q | -11.0%-$29.8K |
| World Investment Advisors | $234.8K | 6,956 | 0.00% | 2q | -11.3%-$29.8K |
| Stonebridge Financial Group, LLC / MO | $202.5K | 6,000 | 0.13% | new | NEW |
| HARBOUR INVESTMENTS, INC. | $175.0K | 5,185 | 0.00% | 10q | -0.7%-$1.2K |
| Financial Network Wealth Advisors LLC | $75.0K | 2,223 | 0.08% | 7q | HELD |
| Geneos Wealth Management Inc. | $18.5K | 548 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| CoreCap Advisors, LLC | $15.0K | 444 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Ankerstar Wealth, LLC | $9.0K | 268 | 0.01% | 3q | HELD |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | $7.0K | 222 | 0.00% | 2q | -9.0% |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 6 | $2.9M | 83,015 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 24 | $31.4M | 931,430 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 31 | $38.1M | 1,220,162 | 8 | 11 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2025 | 29 | $45.1M | 1,410,287 | 5 | 2 | 16 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2025 | 42 | $289.7M | 9,405,659 | 16 | 16 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2025 | 33 | $43.2M | 1,476,055 | 16 | 4 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2025 | 20 | $18.6M | 678,238 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2024 | 17 | $19.3M | 694,173 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2024 | 23 | $34.3M | 1,260,877 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2024 | 22 | $25.3M | 956,272 | 9 | 4 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2024 | 15 | $16.0M | 628,006 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
