NUSCALE PWR CORP (SMR)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 18 quarters.
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VAN ECK ASSOCIATES CORP | $294.0M | 29,311,762 | 0.18% | 9q | +46.3%+$93.1M |
| BlackRock, Inc. | $259.3M | 25,857,274 | 0.00% | 8q | +101.2%+$130.5M |
| VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC | $152.0M | 15,151,963 | 0.01% | 2q | +38.4%+$42.2M |
| VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $141.2M | 14,079,030 | 0.00% | 2q | +31.2%+$33.6M |
| Marex Group Ltd | $127.5M | 12,711,180 | 0.54% | 5q | +39.7%+$36.2M |
| MIRAE ASSET GLOBAL ETFS HOLDINGS Ltd. | $118.0M | 11,769,071 | 0.14% | 9q | +2.8%+$3.2M |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | $116.9M | 11,655,351 | 0.08% | 11q | +213.0%+$79.6M |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $113.9M incl. $81.7M options CALL+PUT | 3,210,138 | 0.01% | 17q | +244.5%+$80.9M |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $91.7M | 9,138,597 | 0.00% | 17q | +29.6%+$20.9M |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $89.0M CALL+PUT | options only | 0.01% | 14q | OPTIONS |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $68.5M | 6,830,134 | 0.00% | 17q | +83.2%+$31.1M |
| STATE STREET CORP | $66.8M | 6,662,750 | 0.00% | 17q | +88.3%+$31.3M |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $50.2M incl. $38.4M options CALL+PUT | 1,169,399 | 0.01% | 17q | -23.6%-$15.5M |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $38.4M | 3,832,784 | 0.00% | 17q | +15.4%+$5.1M |
| IMC-Chicago, LLC | $37.6M incl. $28.7M options CALL+PUT | 889,373 | 0.01% | 7q | HELD |
| UBS Group AG | $37.5M incl. $2.8M options CALL | 3,464,576 | 0.00% | 17q | +33.0%+$9.3M |
| CAPITAL FUND MANAGEMENT S.A. | $32.3M incl. $7.0M options CALL+PUT | 2,524,608 | 0.14% | 6q | -28.9%-$13.1M |
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | $30.6M | 3,050,046 | 0.02% | 3q | -29.2%-$12.6M |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $29.6M incl. $24.0M options CALL+PUT | 560,617 | 0.01% | 9q | +204.4%+$19.9M |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORP | $26.1M | 2,602,089 | 0.00% | 17q | +94.0%+$12.6M |
| Clear Street Group Inc. | $25.7M | 2,564,927 | 0.07% | 4q | +44.3%+$7.9M |
| Greenhouse Funds LLLP | $21.7M | 2,159,213 | 1.11% | new | NEW |
| Cetera Investment Advisers | $20.9M incl. $264 options CALL | 2,088,436 | 0.02% | 9q | +37.0%+$5.7M |
| CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | $20.8M | 2,074,651 | 0.00% | 17q | +63.5%+$8.1M |
| VANGUARD FIDUCIARY TRUST CO | $17.5M | 1,748,435 | 0.00% | 2q | +50.4%+$5.9M |
| SIMPLEX TRADING, LLC | $17.4M incl. $15.5M options CALL+PUT | 191,947 | 0.01% | 17q | -21.0%-$4.6M |
| Korea Investment CORP | $17.0M | 1,698,341 | 0.03% | 2q | +178.3%+$10.9M |
| CITIGROUP INC | $16.5M incl. $4.0M options CALL+PUT | 1,248,054 | 0.01% | 17q | +70.9%+$6.9M |
| Samsung C&T Corp | $15.9M | 1,585,804 | 100.00% | 7q | HELD |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P. | $15.6M incl. $2.4M options CALL+PUT | 1,314,239 | 0.02% | 3q | +429.2%+$12.7M |
| UBS AM, a distinct business unit of UBS ASSET MANAGEMENT AMERICAS LLC | $15.3M | 1,520,892 | 0.00% | 9q | +11.6%+$1.6M |
| NOMURA ASSET MANAGEMENT INTERNATIONAL INC. | $15.0M | 1,492,568 | 0.02% | 3q | +775.5%+$13.3M |
| Trexquant Investment LP | $14.2M | 1,414,722 | 0.08% | 3q | +108.2%+$7.4M |
| RPG Investment Advisory, LLC | $14.0M | 1,396,560 | 1.44% | 3q | +33.8%+$3.5M |
| GROUP ONE TRADING LLC | $13.0M incl. $9.3M options CALL+PUT | 373,232 | 0.02% | 17q | +79.4%+$5.8M |
| EXCHANGE TRADED CONCEPTS, LLC | $12.3M | 1,225,138 | 0.06% | 10q | +3.3%+$392.0K |
| Mirae Asset Global Investments Co., Ltd. | $12.2M | 1,221,183 | 0.02% | 8q | -24.0%-$3.9M |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | $12.0M | 1,195,541 | 0.00% | 17q | -42.0%-$8.7M |
| LPL Financial LLC | $11.2M | 1,115,657 | 0.00% | 16q | -0.6%-$72.4K |
| Cambridge Investment Research Advisors, Inc. | $10.9M | 1,085,238 | 0.01% | 15q | +370.2%+$8.6M |
| VOLORIDGE INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT, LLC | $10.2M | 1,013,476 | 0.04% | new | NEW |
| Bank of New York Mellon Corp | $10.1M | 1,002,562 | 0.00% | 17q | +107.8%+$5.2M |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN | $9.9M | 982,202 | 0.00% | 17q | +39.4%+$2.8M |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $9.7M incl. $2.4M options CALL+PUT | 726,990 | 0.00% | 14q | -47.4%-$8.8M |
| Nuveen, LLC | $9.0M | 901,676 | 0.00% | 6q | +44.1%+$2.8M |
| PEAK6 LLC | $8.4M incl. $7.4M options CALL+PUT | 98,491 | 0.02% | 7q | -57.0%-$11.1M |
| Walleye Trading LLC | $8.0M incl. $5.9M options CALL+PUT | 210,210 | 0.01% | 9q | +15.2%+$1.0M |
| RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC | $7.8M | 777,615 | 0.00% | 7q | +29.0%+$1.8M |
| ONCE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $6.8M | 680,000 | 0.56% | 8q | +20.8%+$1.2M |
| Squarepoint Ops LLC | $6.7M CALL+PUT | options only | 0.01% | 9q | OPTIONS |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | $6.4M | 640,356 | 0.00% | 17q | +90.6%+$3.1M |
| CAZ INVESTMENTS LP | $6.4M | 639,000 | 0.62% | 6q | +209.4%+$4.3M |
| Tidal Investments LLC | $6.3M incl. $502.5K options CALL+PUT | 578,747 | 0.01% | 6q | -74.1%-$18.0M |
| Swiss National Bank | $6.0M | 600,900 | 0.00% | 8q | +78.9%+$2.7M |
| Defiance ETFs, LLC | $5.2M | 511,115 | 0.07% | 2q | +306.7%+$3.9M |
| XTX Topco Ltd | $5.2M | 514,082 | 0.07% | new | NEW |
| ExodusPoint Capital Management, LP | $4.9M | 491,446 | 0.03% | 3q | +25.9%+$1.0M |
| BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS | $4.4M | 435,100 | 0.00% | 7q | -59.4%-$6.4M |
| SIH Partners, LLLP | $4.3M | 425,725 | 0.03% | new | NEW |
| J. Goldman & Co LP | $4.0M CALL | options only | 0.10% | new | OPTIONS |
| Parallax Volatility Advisers, L.P. | $4.0M CALL+PUT | options only | 0.01% | 6q | OPTIONS |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC /MD/ | $4.0M | 395,636 | 0.00% | 13q | +116.1%+$2.1M |
| Pacer Advisors, Inc. | $3.9M | 391,420 | 0.01% | 3q | +138.3%+$2.3M |
| Quantinno Capital Management LP | $3.9M | 388,834 | 0.00% | 4q | +779.6%+$3.5M |
| RHUMBLINE ADVISERS | $3.9M | 386,531 | 0.00% | 17q | +105.4%+$2.0M |
| Man Group plc | $3.9M | 384,012 | 0.01% | 3q | +144.9%+$2.3M |
| ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN L.P. | $3.8M | 353,510 | 0.00% | 17q | +124.7%+$2.1M |
| TUDOR INVESTMENT CORP ET AL | $3.8M CALL+PUT | options only | 0.01% | 7q | OPTIONS |
| AE Wealth Management LLC | $3.8M | 381,408 | 0.02% | 7q | +1496.5%+$3.6M |
| Caption Management, LLC | $3.7M incl. $2.5M options PUT | 121,000 | 0.02% | 8q | +95.2%+$1.8M |
| DEUTSCHE BANK AG\ | $3.6M | 359,545 | 0.00% | 17q | +146.7%+$2.1M |
| OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC. | $3.6M | 354,194 | 0.00% | 17q | +52.2%+$1.2M |
| CALIFORNIA STATE TEACHERS RETIREMENT SYSTEM | $3.5M | 344,497 | 0.00% | 17q | +71.7%+$1.4M |
| Corient Private Wealth LP | $3.4M | 338,023 | 0.00% | 2q | +1495.8%+$3.2M |
| Quadrature Capital Ltd | $3.3M | 332,983 | 0.03% | 3q | -16.0%-$638.2K |
| Walleye Capital LLC | $3.3M incl. $1.7M options CALL+PUT | 159,306 | 0.01% | 8q | +173.5%+$2.1M |
| SG Americas Securities, LLC | $3.3M | 326,637 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Empowered Funds, LLC | $3.3M | 325,535 | 0.02% | 2q | +151.4%+$2.0M |
| Holocene Advisors, LP | $3.2M | 323,993 | 0.01% | 3q | +38.5%+$902.6K |
| BARCLAYS PLC | $3.2M | 319,391 | 0.00% | 17q | -59.1%-$4.6M |
| Baird Financial Group, Inc. | $3.0M | 302,351 | 0.00% | 8q | -10.2%-$346.1K |
| Crawford Fund Management, LLC | $3.0M PUT | options only | 0.46% | 8q | OPTIONS |
| COMMONWEALTH EQUITY SERVICES, LLC | $2.9M | 288,804 | 0.00% | 15q | +8.1%+$217.8K |
| JONES FINANCIAL COMPANIES LLLP | $2.7M | 268,710 | 0.00% | 9q | +28.2%+$597.8K |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $2.6M incl. $1.0K options PUT | 234,848 | 0.00% | 17q | -44.8%-$2.1M |
| VANGUARD ASSET MANAGEMENT, Ltd | $2.5M | 253,339 | 0.00% | 2q | +105.0%+$1.3M |
| Jump Financial, LLC | $2.5M | 249,678 | 0.02% | 3q | +91.8%+$1.2M |
| Brevan Howard Capital Management LP | $2.4M | 243,890 | 0.02% | 3q | -16.3%-$475.6K |
| Canal Insurance CO | $2.3M | 232,890 | 0.51% | 17q | HELD |
| MANUFACTURERS LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY, THE | $2.3M | 231,639 | 0.00% | 15q | +56.1%+$834.5K |
| Balyasny Asset Management L.P. | $2.3M | 226,868 | 0.00% | 5q | -62.8%-$3.8M |
| Legal & General Group Plc | $2.2M | 221,873 | 0.00% | 17q | +60.7%+$840.9K |
| ALPS ADVISORS INC | $2.2M | 221,357 | 0.01% | 3q | +70.5%+$917.8K |
| STIFEL FINANCIAL CORP | $2.2M | 219,217 | 0.00% | 9q | +46.8%+$700.6K |
| DNB Asset Management AS | $2.2M | 218,972 | 0.01% | 6q | +73.3%+$928.6K |
| Burnham & Co LLC | $2.1M | 213,015 | 1.72% | new | FIRST |
| Invesco Ltd. | $2.1M | 207,900 | 0.00% | 13q | +113.0%+$1.1M |
| CWA Asset Management Group, LLC | $1.9M | 192,257 | 0.06% | new | NEW |
| MetLife Investment Management, LLC | $1.9M | 190,254 | 0.01% | 16q | +118.3%+$1.0M |
| CastleKnight Management LP | $1.8M | 179,300 | 0.02% | 8q | +221.3%+$1.2M |
Five percent filings
Anyone crossing 5% of a company must say so within days - far sooner than the next quarterly holdings report. A 13D declares an intent to influence the company; a 13G is the passive version. See all activist filings →
| Filed | Form | Filer | % of class |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-30 | 13G | Vanguard Capital Management | 5.2% |
What the company announced
Form 8-K filings from the last 120 days, showing only the items worth a reader's attention. Earnings releases, exhibit attachments and general disclosures are filed constantly and are left out. Filed is when the SEC received it; event is the date the company says the thing happened.
| Filed | Event date | What | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-11 | 2026-08-11 | Material agreement entered | filing |
What the insiders did
Open market purchases and sales reported on Form 4 in the last 180 days. Grants, option exercises and shares surrendered to cover tax are left out: they are compensation rather than a decision to buy or sell. Where a broker filled one order in tranches the lines are summed, because it was one decision.
Officers and directors
| Date | Insider | Role | Side | Shares | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-27 | Hamady Robert Ramsey | Chief Financial Officer | Sold | 29,880 | $280.6K |
| 2026-06-30 | Hamady Robert Ramsey | Chief Financial Officer | Sold | 20,000 | $202.8K |
| 2026-08-17 | Hamady Robert Ramsey | Chief Financial Officer | Sold | 20,000 | $189.8K |
| 2026-08-18 | Fujino Shinji | Director | Sold | 20,000 | $177.2K |
| 2026-08-05 | Fisher Carl M. | Chief Operating Officer | Sold | 18,771 | $175.7K |
| 2026-10-01 | Hamady Robert Ramsey | Chief Financial Officer | Sold | 20,000 | $157.8K |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 141 | $49.7M | 6,289,868 | 24 | 42 | 33 | 0.3% |
| Q2 2026 | 533 | $2.6B | 225,834,537 | 94 | 239 | 99 | 13.3% |
| Q1 2026 | 505 | $2.3B | 167,995,589 | 103 | 199 | 101 | 19.2% |
| Q4 2025 | 471 | $2.5B | 130,381,982 | 96 | 169 | 125 | 26.3% |
| Q3 2025 | 493 | $5.0B | 99,241,066 | 114 | 197 | 100 | 29.2% |
| Q2 2025 | 451 | $4.5B | 88,950,934 | 162 | 139 | 97 | 21.2% |
| Q1 2025 | 330 | $1.2B | 68,822,389 | 86 | 143 | 54 | 15.9% |
| Q4 2024 | 317 | $1.3B | 58,952,605 | 126 | 105 | 38 | 20.9% |
| Q3 2024 | 213 | $637.2M | 44,091,014 | 62 | 75 | 27 | 17.4% |
| Q2 2024 | 185 | $521.9M | 38,135,830 | 72 | 50 | 18 | 14.6% |
| Q1 2024 | 140 | $201.0M | 29,318,072 | 39 | 33 | 35 | 19.8% |
| Q4 2023 | 127 | $107.0M | 30,979,738 | 24 | 38 | 29 | 4.8% |
| Q3 2023 | 129 | $164.3M | 32,193,298 | 22 | 46 | 27 | 3.7% |
| Q2 2023 | 120 | $199.4M | 28,009,146 | 29 | 50 | 11 | 4.4% |
| Q1 2023 | 110 | $270.9M | 28,277,455 | 19 | 44 | 16 | 5.2% |
| Q4 2022 | 111 | $244.9M | 22,291,536 | 30 | 40 | 15 | 6.4% |
| Q3 2022 | 88 | $232.9M | 17,708,936 | 29 | 35 | 13 | 11.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 69 | $643.5M | 63,641,589 | 73 | 0 | 0 | 0.6% |
