DaveManuel.com · Institutional Ownership · Who Owns It
ELECTRAMECCANICA VEHS CORP (SOLO)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q4 2023, across 21 quarters.
47
Reporting holders
$1.1M
Reported value
21.8%
Calls
5.9%
Puts
+1
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Royal Bank of Canada | $338.0K | 1,007,459 | 0.00% | 20q | +13406.6%+$335.5K |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $184.4K incl. $37.1K options PUT | 439,238 | 0.00% | 20q | -8.1%-$16.2K |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $140.8K CALL+PUT | options only | 0.00% | 15q | OPTIONS |
| GROUP ONE TRADING, L.P. | $80.1K incl. $77.0K options CALL+PUT | 9,198 | 0.00% | 2q | -84.7%-$444.5K |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $52.8K | 157,533 | 0.00% | 15q | HELD |
| Vontobel Holding Ltd. | $35.9K | 107,117 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $34.1K | 101,680 | 0.00% | 20q | -16.6%-$6.8K |
| GTS SECURITIES LLC | $32.3K CALL | options only | 0.00% | 2q | OPTIONS |
| STATE STREET CORP | $21.3K | 63,517 | 0.00% | 11q | HELD |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $14.1K | 42,038 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | $12.0K | 36,504 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC. | $10.7K | 31,921 | 0.00% | 16q | -11.1%-$1.3K |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | $8.1K | 24,270 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| Sterneck Capital Management, LLC | $7.8K | 23,400 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| SIMPLEX TRADING, LLC | $7.0K CALL+PUT | options only | 0.00% | 15q | OPTIONS |
| SNS Financial Group, LLC | $6.7K | 20,000 | 0.00% | 8q | HELD |
| SteelPeak Wealth, LLC | $6.4K | 19,000 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| UBS Group AG | $6.1K | 18,260 | 0.00% | 15q | +8.8% |
| LPL Financial LLC | $6.1K | 18,113 | 0.00% | 13q | +7.6% |
| Cambridge Investment Research Advisors, Inc. | $6.0K | 17,288 | 0.00% | 12q | -22.1%-$1.7K |
| Atria Wealth Solutions, Inc. | $5.9K | 17,500 | 0.00% | 6q | -25.0%-$2.0K |
| Baird Financial Group, Inc. | $5.1K | 15,250 | 0.00% | 16q | -31.5%-$2.3K |
| VERUS CAPITAL PARTNERS, LLC | $4.8K | 14,250 | 0.00% | 8q | HELD |
| Marathon Trading Investment Management LLC | $4.7K | 14,000 | 0.00% | 11q | HELD |
| TWO SIGMA ADVISERS, LP | $4.1K | 12,100 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $3.6K | 10,818 | 0.00% | 2q | -24.8%-$1.2K |
| Prospera Financial Services Inc | $3.4K | 10,200 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| Steward Partners Investment Advisory, LLC | $3.4K | 10,160 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Independent Advisor Alliance | $3.4K | 10,000 | 0.00% | 10q | HELD |
| Quadcap Wealth Management, LLC | $3.4K | 10,000 | 0.00% | new | FIRST |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN | $1.8K | 5,500 | 0.00% | 20q | -17.9% |
| Focused Wealth Management, Inc | $1.7K | 4,953 | 0.00% | 15q | +7.7% |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | $1.7K | 4,939 | 0.00% | 13q | HELD |
| RHUMBLINE ADVISERS | $1.5K | 4,500 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Federation des caisses Desjardins du Quebec | $1.0K | 3,000 | 0.00% | 20q | HELD |
| BFSG, LLC | $520 | 1,550 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Aspire Private Capital, LLC | $437 | 1,303 | 0.00% | 12q | HELD |
| NATIONAL BANK OF CANADA /FI/ | $328 | 1,000 | 0.00% | 9q | HELD |
| TD Waterhouse Canada Inc. | $151 | 500 | 0.00% | 9q | -75.0% |
| Parkside Financial Bank & Trust | $68 | 200 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| McGlone Suttner Wealth Management, Inc. | $67 | 200 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| HARBOUR INVESTMENTS, INC. | $47 | 140 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $40 | 122 | 0.00% | 2q | -64.8% |
| Cedar Mountain Advisors, LLC | $40 | 120 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| NORTHWESTERN MUTUAL WEALTH MANAGEMENT CO | $34 | 100 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| TUCKER ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $34 | 100 | 0.00% | 12q | HELD |
| TOTH FINANCIAL ADVISORY CORP | $27 | 80 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2023 | 47 | $1.1M | 2,289,121 | 6 | 4 | 12 | 27.7% |
| Q3 2023 | 46 | $1.6M | 1,417,494 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 41.8% |
| Q2 2023 | 48 | $1.8M | 2,244,797 | 9 | 6 | 8 | 22.8% |
| Q1 2023 | 53 | $1.8M | 2,657,294 | 4 | 8 | 21 | 24.5% |
| Q4 2022 | 67 | $4.7M | 5,979,624 | 17 | 14 | 20 | 23.3% |
| Q3 2022 | 54 | $14.8M | 10,382,990 | 3 | 12 | 22 | 14.5% |
| Q2 2022 | 69 | $18.7M | 12,351,931 | 15 | 16 | 19 | 10.8% |
| Q1 2022 | 75 | $36.8M | 15,038,489 | 11 | 14 | 30 | 11.3% |
| Q4 2021 | 82 | $53.1M | 19,909,413 | 16 | 29 | 15 | 14.3% |
| Q3 2021 | 74 | $63.4M | 14,677,585 | 12 | 17 | 23 | 17.5% |
| Q2 2021 | 77 | $83.1M | 15,468,024 | 16 | 21 | 22 | 20.5% |
| Q1 2021 | 73 | $95.9M | 15,522,271 | 29 | 18 | 15 | 24.0% |
| Q4 2020 | 67 | $127.3M | 13,816,908 | 35 | 14 | 7 | 32.8% |
| Q3 2020 | 37 | $424.9M | 8,081,958 | 15 | 11 | 3 | 95.3% |
| Q2 2020 | 37 | $305.2M | 6,356,961 | 27 | 7 | 2 | 95.3% |
| Q1 2020 | 15 | $102.2M | 4,025,698 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 95.9% |
| Q4 2019 | 18 | $122.5M | 3,891,544 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 93.2% |
| Q3 2019 | 16 | $141.5M | 7,487,171 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 89.2% |
| Q2 2019 | 21 | $186.3M | 7,691,610 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 89.7% |
| Q1 2019 | 22 | $29.3M | 8,159,986 | 21 | 1 | 2 | 0.9% |
| Q4 2018 | 9 | $366.1M | 233,801,798 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 31.1% |
