DaveManuel.com · Institutional Ownership · Who Owns It
TEUCRIUM COMMODITY TR (SOYB)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 31 quarters.
18
Reporting holders
$129.2M
Reported value
85.7%
Calls
6.1%
Puts
+0
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GROUP ONE TRADING LLC | $66.2M incl. $66.1M options CALL+PUT | 3,003 | 0.09% | 3q | -3.0%-$2.0M |
| SIMPLEX TRADING, LLC | $34.7M CALL+PUT | options only | 0.02% | 3q | OPTIONS |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $7.3M CALL+PUT | options only | 0.00% | 24q | OPTIONS |
| IMC-Chicago, LLC | $4.6M CALL+PUT | options only | 0.00% | 3q | OPTIONS |
| Teucrium Investment Advisors, LLC | $4.5M | 186,397 | 4.05% | 3q | -40.6%-$3.1M |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $3.1M incl. $1.6M options CALL | 60,887 | 0.00% | 25q | HELD |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $2.7M CALL | options only | 0.00% | new | OPTIONS |
| PenderFund Capital Management Ltd. | $2.4M | 100,000 | 0.31% | 2q | HELD |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $1.9M incl. $1.2M options CALL+PUT | 28,633 | 0.00% | 4q | +79.2%+$840.7K |
| FLOW TRADERS U.S. LLC | $547.0K | 22,409 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| CIBC Bancorp USA Inc. | $474.0K CALL | options only | 0.00% | new | OPTIONS |
| HRT FINANCIAL LP | $310.0K | 12,715 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| TWO SIGMA SECURITIES, LLC | $294.6K | 12,075 | 0.03% | new | NEW |
| Geneos Wealth Management Inc. | $104.9K | 4,300 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC. | $38.1K | 1,560 | 0.00% | 26q | +26.3%+$7.9K |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $22.0K | 900 | 0.00% | 34q | +2.9% |
| HARBOUR INVESTMENTS, INC. | $21.3K | 873 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| Rossby Financial, LCC | $625 incl. $625 options OPT | 125 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 18 | $129.2M | 433,877 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 91.8% |
| Q1 2026 | 18 | $85.8M | 557,262 | 10 | 2 | 6 | 84.1% |
| Q4 2025 | 12 | $25.2M | 315,356 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 72.7% |
| Q3 2025 | 13 | $10.6M | 222,626 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 54.9% |
| Q2 2025 | 13 | $6.3M | 110,738 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 62.0% |
| Q1 2025 | 14 | $6.9M | 151,564 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 53.2% |
| Q4 2024 | 10 | $6.7M | 139,459 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 55.5% |
| Q3 2024 | 12 | $6.9M | 114,597 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 61.8% |
| Q2 2024 | 12 | $8.9M | 236,017 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 36.4% |
| Q1 2024 | 13 | $7.2M | 173,145 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 39.8% |
| Q4 2023 | 14 | $8.1M | 177,088 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 40.7% |
| Q3 2023 | 13 | $10.4M | 170,574 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 55.5% |
| Q2 2023 | 13 | $13.7M | 275,859 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 45.0% |
| Q1 2023 | 15 | $11.4M | 232,861 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 44.8% |
| Q4 2022 | 19 | $28.6M | 503,591 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 49.7% |
| Q3 2022 | 20 | $34.7M | 474,806 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 64.3% |
| Q2 2022 | 22 | $71.3M | 1,396,531 | 13 | 4 | 7 | 47.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 26 | $75.0M | 2,007,712 | 13 | 5 | 4 | 28.6% |
| Q4 2021 | 14 | $43.2M | 1,581,049 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 16.7% |
| Q3 2021 | 16 | $36.1M | 1,283,657 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 21.5% |
| Q2 2021 | 20 | $47.2M | 1,492,053 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 25.0% |
| Q1 2021 | 19 | $51.7M | 1,890,008 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 20.9% |
| Q4 2020 | 17 | $33.5M | 916,243 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 46.7% |
| Q3 2020 | 26 | $771.2M | 47,699,398 | 6 | 10 | 6 | 2.0% |
| Q2 2020 | 27 | $22.2M | 1,468,209 | 19 | 6 | 0 | 7.8% |
| Q1 2020 | 11 | $2.1M | 87,274 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 42.6% |
| Q4 2019 | 14 | $3.8M | 175,302 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 26.9% |
| Q3 2019 | 11 | $4.2M | 162,176 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 40.0% |
| Q2 2019 | 14 | $8.1M | 234,373 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 54.2% |
| Q1 2019 | 8 | $650.6K | 29,336 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 27.8% |
| Q4 2018 | 12 | $4.3M | 153,480 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 42.1% |
