DaveManuel.com · Institutional Ownership · Who Owns It
COLLABORATIVE INVESTMNT SER (SPCK)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 24 quarters.
21
Reporting holders
$21.4M
Reported value
1.4%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
+17
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Avenir Tech Ltd | $12.3M | 72,930 | 1.84% | new | NEW |
| Point Nemo Capital, LLC | $3.6M | 21,054 | 1.82% | new | NEW |
| Visionary Wealth Advisors | $1.4M | 8,441 | 0.06% | new | NEW |
| Berger Financial Group, Inc | $580.0K | 3,395 | 0.03% | new | NEW |
| Compass Ion Advisors, LLC | $434.5K | 2,543 | 0.04% | new | NEW |
| Triton Wealth Management, PLLC | $430.7K | 2,905 | 0.13% | new | NEW |
| CSS LLC/IL | $329.4K | 14,997 | 0.01% | 22q | -6.3%-$22.3K |
| REX Advisers, LLC | $311.2K CALL+PUT | options only | 0.70% | new | OPTIONS |
| Virtue Capital Management, LLC | $304.2K | 1,780 | 0.04% | new | NEW |
| Global Assets Advisory, LLC | $295.8K | 1,815 | 0.06% | new | NEW |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $257.0K | 11,701 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Wealthspire Retirement, LLC | $241.8K | 1,415 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| Providence Wealth Advisors, LLC | $236.7K | 1,493 | 0.14% | new | NEW |
| Hansen & Associates Financial Group, Inc. | $236.0K | 1,471 | 0.14% | new | NEW |
| 9823 Capital, L.P. | $221.3K | 1,295 | 0.15% | new | NEW |
| Sankala Group LLC | $142.3K | 1,000 | 0.10% | new | NEW |
| Premier Financial Group | $18.3K | 107 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| UBS Group AG | $16.5K | 750 | 0.00% | 22q | +184.1%+$10.7K |
| Activest Wealth Management | $1.1K | 50 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| North Star Investment Management Corp. | $879 | 40 | 0.00% | 22q | HELD |
| SALEM INVESTMENT COUNSELORS INC | $267 | 12 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 9 | $4.0M | 19,772 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 21.8% |
| Q2 2026 | 21 | $21.4M | 149,194 | 17 | 1 | 1 | 1.5% |
| Q1 2026 | 4 | $359.1K | 16,365 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2025 | 5 | $876.6K | 40,239 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2025 | 4 | $509.3K | 20,392 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2025 | 6 | $921.3K | 36,270 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2025 | 6 | $1.1M | 46,712 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2.1% |
| Q4 2024 | 8 | $1.3M | 54,246 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2024 | 8 | $1.8M | 77,233 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1.0% |
| Q2 2024 | 9 | $1.8M | 75,977 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0.1% |
| Q1 2024 | 9 | $1.8M | 78,638 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1.1% |
| Q4 2023 | 13 | $2.4M | 105,405 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 0.4% |
| Q3 2023 | 13 | $2.2M | 92,513 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 1.2% |
| Q2 2023 | 12 | $1.8M | 73,967 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2023 | 15 | $2.3M | 88,167 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 6.7% |
| Q4 2022 | 16 | $2.7M | 70,662 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 36.0% |
| Q3 2022 | 14 | $6.8M | 173,839 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 32.8% |
| Q2 2022 | 13 | $6.9M | 182,997 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 27.5% |
| Q1 2022 | 17 | $14.5M | 299,112 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 42.6% |
| Q4 2021 | 20 | $20.8M | 472,967 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 36.3% |
| Q3 2021 | 27 | $1.3B | 42,486,754 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 3.8% |
| Q2 2021 | 29 | $75.1M | 529,228 | 2 | 6 | 14 | 79.5% |
| Q1 2021 | 39 | $114.1M | 943,007 | 35 | 2 | 0 | 76.4% |
| Q4 2020 | 5 | $758.0K | 29,235 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
