DaveManuel.com · Institutional Ownership · Who Owns It
LISTED FDS TR (SPRX)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 21 quarters.
45
Reporting holders
$77.1M
Reported value
0.7%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
+0
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apollon Wealth Management, LLC | $15.2M | 262,585 | 0.18% | 7q | +7.7%+$1.1M |
| GoalVest Advisory LLC | $14.4M | 248,646 | 2.67% | 2q | +63.6%+$5.6M |
| Pinion Investment Advisors, LLC | $6.3M | 107,873 | 1.19% | 2q | +61.8%+$2.4M |
| GENTRY PRIVATE WEALTH, LLC | $5.4M | 93,975 | 2.80% | 2q | +61.2%+$2.1M |
| Wealth Watch Advisors, INC | $4.5M | 78,273 | 1.47% | 7q | +3.0%+$132.4K |
| HBW ADVISORY SERVICES LLC | $4.3M | 73,550 | 0.39% | 2q | +1.4%+$60.0K |
| OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC. | $3.9M | 67,990 | 0.00% | 4q | +29.6%+$900.1K |
| D.A. DAVIDSON & CO. | $3.3M | 57,736 | 0.02% | 4q | -11.1%-$416.4K |
| National Wealth Management Group, LLC | $3.1M | 53,393 | 0.96% | 4q | +108.7%+$1.6M |
| TD Waterhouse Canada Inc. | $2.8M | 50,636 | 0.01% | 6q | +19.3%+$445.3K |
| Kingsview Wealth Management, LLC | $2.7M | 46,500 | 0.03% | 2q | +578.2%+$2.3M |
| PFG Investments, LLC | $998.1K | 17,215 | 0.04% | 3q | +18.1%+$153.1K |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | $961.0K | 16,578 | 0.00% | 2q | +188.3%+$627.6K |
| Advyzon Investment Management, LLC | $929.9K | 16,038 | 0.07% | 3q | -5.3%-$52.5K |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $884.7K | 15,259 | 0.00% | 4q | -2.2%-$19.7K |
| GRIFFIN ASSET MANAGEMENT, INC. | $871.4K | 15,029 | 0.09% | 3q | HELD |
| FSA Advisors, Inc. | $708.7K | 12,224 | 0.33% | 5q | +4.8%+$32.3K |
| HRT FINANCIAL LP | $701.0K | 12,096 | 0.00% | 3q | -35.6%-$387.6K |
| Merit Financial Group, LLC | $689.4K | 11,890 | 0.00% | 3q | +1.4%+$9.2K |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $550.8K CALL | options only | 0.00% | 4q | OPTIONS |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $499.5K | 8,615 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Prospera Financial Services Inc | $481.5K | 8,304 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| KESTRA PRIVATE WEALTH SERVICES, LLC | $339.0K | 5,847 | 0.00% | 2q | -17.1%-$69.8K |
| Acorn Wealth Advisors, LLC | $314.3K | 5,420 | 0.08% | 4q | -35.0%-$169.1K |
| Procyon Advisors, LLC | $297.8K | 5,136 | 0.01% | 3q | -15.9%-$56.5K |
| COMMONWEALTH EQUITY SERVICES, LLC | $285.2K | 4,919 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Worth Asset Management, LLC | $232.2K | 4,005 | 0.07% | new | NEW |
| OneDigital Investment Advisors LLC | $224.6K | 3,874 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Seelaus Asset Management LLC | $217.4K | 3,750 | 0.15% | new | NEW |
| MONETA GROUP INVESTMENT ADVISORS LLC | $210.7K | 3,634 | 0.00% | 4q | -39.9%-$140.0K |
| Per Stirling Capital Management, LLC. | $202.0K | 3,484 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd | $150.5K | 2,595 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| US BANCORP \DE\ | $71.1K | 1,226 | 0.00% | 10q | HELD |
| Smartleaf Asset Management LLC | $70.1K | 1,251 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| HARBOUR INVESTMENTS, INC. | $65.1K | 1,123 | 0.00% | 10q | +2.7%+$1.7K |
| Arax Advisory Partners | $51.6K | 890 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| JFS WEALTH ADVISORS, LLC | $50.6K | 872 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| UBS Group AG | $30.6K | 527 | 0.00% | 8q | -92.5%-$379.0K |
| BFC Planning, Inc. | $21.3K | 368 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| EverSource Wealth Advisors, LLC | $18.8K | 324 | 0.00% | 3q | -63.1%-$32.1K |
| Geneos Wealth Management Inc. | $18.4K | 318 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| Abound Wealth Management | $5.6K | 96 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $2.3K | 40 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN | $986 | 17 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Copia Wealth Management | $580 | 10 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 11 | $50.3M | 1,122,168 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 45 | $77.1M | 1,324,131 | 12 | 15 | 10 | 0.7% |
| Q1 2026 | 45 | $38.5M | 1,072,665 | 11 | 13 | 14 | 0.7% |
| Q4 2025 | 47 | $32.7M | 822,762 | 17 | 12 | 9 | 3.1% |
| Q3 2025 | 32 | $23.2M | 575,058 | 17 | 5 | 5 | 4.2% |
| Q2 2025 | 20 | $12.1M | 421,065 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2025 | 15 | $6.1M | 308,491 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2024 | 13 | $8.3M | 305,289 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2024 | 18 | $10.9M | 477,052 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2024 | 19 | $14.5M | 614,806 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2024 | 18 | $8.0M | 339,743 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2023 | 8 | $3.1M | 135,705 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2023 | 3 | $641.1K | 36,481 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2023 | 1 | $100.4K | 5,464 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2023 | 1 | $252.0K | 16,776 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2022 | 1 | $51.0K | 4,295 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2022 | 1 | $307.0K | 23,269 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 1 | $421.0K | 30,384 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 2 | $101.0M | 4,963,635 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2021 | 2 | $119.6M | 5,521,132 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2021 | 2 | $110.5M | 5,539,784 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
