DaveManuel.com · Institutional Ownership · Who Owns It
TIDAL TRUST I (SPUS)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 27 quarters.
101
Reporting holders
$284.3M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
+15
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MANUFACTURERS LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY, THE | $85.8M | 1,492,502 | 0.07% | 18q | +11.4%+$8.8M |
| SHARIAPORTFOLIO, INC. | $44.1M | 766,881 | 15.60% | 12q | +9.0%+$3.6M |
| SCHRODER INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT GROUP | $30.1M | 530,000 | 0.02% | 2q | +122.7%+$16.6M |
| Strengthening Families & Communities, LLC | $15.2M | 264,321 | 3.38% | 2q | -0.8%-$118.3K |
| Farther Finance Advisors, LLC | $7.2M | 125,102 | 0.06% | 13q | +4.3%+$294.2K |
| Tidal Investments LLC | $6.2M | 107,504 | 0.01% | 8q | +1.0%+$61.1K |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | $5.9M | 103,023 | 0.00% | 11q | -4.5%-$278.4K |
| Advocacy Wealth Management, LLC | $5.4M | 94,221 | 0.20% | 2q | +26.2%+$1.1M |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | $4.9M | 85,719 | 0.00% | 16q | +55.2%+$1.8M |
| CHILDRESS CAPITAL ADVISORS, LLC | $4.3M | 74,671 | 0.70% | 13q | HELD |
| ArchPoint Investors | $4.3M | 73,996 | 0.90% | 9q | +6.2%+$249.0K |
| LPL Financial LLC | $4.1M | 70,627 | 0.00% | 13q | +14.4%+$509.8K |
| Cresset Asset Management, LLC | $3.5M | 60,357 | 0.01% | 10q | -3.4%-$121.1K |
| MISSION WEALTH MANAGEMENT, LP | $3.3M | 58,119 | 0.04% | 21q | +20.7%+$573.4K |
| Focus Partners Wealth | $3.3M | 57,653 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Abacus Wealth Partners, LLC | $3.3M | 57,313 | 0.35% | 3q | HELD |
| RFG Advisory, LLC | $2.7M | 46,304 | 0.04% | 2q | +41.3%+$777.7K |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | $2.4M | 41,486 | 0.00% | 26q | -16.5%-$472.0K |
| Sequoia Financial Advisors, LLC | $2.3M | 40,357 | 0.01% | 12q | HELD |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $2.2M | 38,629 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| TRUIST FINANCIAL CORP | $2.2M | 38,471 | 0.00% | 16q | +6.9%+$142.6K |
| WEALTH ENHANCEMENT ADVISORY SERVICES, LLC | $2.2M | 38,242 | 0.00% | 11q | +37.9%+$607.2K |
| Compagnie Lombard Odier SCmA | $2.0M | 35,206 | 0.02% | 19q | +46.7%+$644.3K |
| SageOak Financial, LLC | $2.0M | 34,529 | 1.29% | 7q | -0.6%-$12.1K |
| PNC Financial Services Group, Inc. | $1.9M | 32,516 | 0.00% | 7q | +199.7%+$1.2M |
| Cerro Pacific Wealth Advisors LLC | $1.8M | 31,418 | 0.41% | 9q | +84.7%+$828.6K |
| Cetera Investment Advisers | $1.5M | 25,676 | 0.00% | 7q | +6.3%+$87.4K |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $1.3M | 21,801 | 0.00% | 5q | +5.1%+$61.3K |
| Allworth Financial LP | $1.2M | 21,352 | 0.01% | 7q | +27.0%+$261.4K |
| Federation des caisses Desjardins du Quebec | $1.2M | 20,990 | 0.00% | 15q | HELD |
| Jaffetilchin Investment Partners, LLC | $1.2M | 20,675 | 0.06% | 9q | +18.1%+$182.0K |
| Sumitomo Mitsui Trust Group, Inc. | $1.2M | 20,653 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | $1.2M | 20,200 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| CIBC WORLD MARKET INC. | $1.1M | 19,690 | 0.00% | 22q | -10.2%-$128.8K |
| RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC | $1.1M | 18,741 | 0.00% | 6q | +0.5%+$5.9K |
| Atomic Invest LLC | $942.5K | 16,630 | 0.08% | 3q | +9.5%+$81.4K |
| MML INVESTORS SERVICES, LLC | $906.0K | 15,757 | 0.00% | 4q | +64.2%+$354.2K |
| J. M. Brown & Associates Inc. | $902.9K | 15,703 | 0.52% | new | FIRST |
| HSBC HOLDINGS PLC | $885.5K | 15,400 | 0.00% | 2q | +81.2%+$396.8K |
| 1832 Asset Management L.P. | $881.6K | 15,332 | 0.00% | 18q | HELD |
| Private Advisor Group, LLC | $877.0K | 15,252 | 0.00% | 7q | +131.1%+$497.5K |
| Arch Global Advisors, LLC | $751.2K | 13,065 | 0.33% | new | NEW |
| EARNED WEALTH ADVISORS, LLC | $741.6K | 12,898 | 0.05% | new | NEW |
| Creative Planning | $685.8K | 11,926 | 0.00% | 5q | +65.9%+$272.5K |
| XTX Topco Ltd | $664.2K | 11,551 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| Lido Advisors, LLC | $610.7K | 10,621 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| HighTower Advisors, LLC | $499.0K | 8,679 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| FIFTH THIRD BANCORP | $468.1K | 8,140 | 0.00% | 20q | HELD |
| WESBANCO BANK INC | $463.4K | 8,059 | 0.01% | 5q | +50.2%+$154.9K |
| Y.D. More Investments Ltd | $454.2K | 7,900 | 0.01% | 15q | HELD |
| Snowden Capital Advisors LLC | $450.4K | 7,834 | 0.01% | 10q | HELD |
| NATIONAL BANK OF CANADA /FI/ | $449.1K | 7,815 | 0.00% | 19q | HELD |
| Main Street Financial Solutions, LLC | $438.1K | 7,620 | 0.03% | 15q | HELD |
| BANK OF MONTREAL /CAN/ | $436.5K | 7,592 | 0.00% | 3q | +96.4%+$214.3K |
| Valtrion Capital Management, LLC | $434.3K | 7,553 | 0.32% | 2q | HELD |
| Mariner, LLC | $426.1K | 7,411 | 0.00% | 5q | -53.8%-$497.0K |
| Kestra Advisory Services, LLC | $418.7K | 7,281 | 0.00% | 10q | +11.6%+$43.4K |
| Emergent Wealth Advisors, LLC | $413.5K | 7,191 | 0.21% | 10q | HELD |
| NORTHWESTERN MUTUAL WEALTH MANAGEMENT CO | $380.7K | 6,621 | 0.00% | 11q | +112.5%+$201.5K |
| Valeo Financial Advisors, LLC | $373.3K | 6,493 | 0.01% | 2q | HELD |
| Evansbrook LLC | $373.2K | 6,490 | 0.22% | 2q | +28.9%+$83.6K |
| Y-Intercept (Hong Kong) Ltd | $372.0K | 6,470 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC. | $368.4K | 6,404 | 0.00% | 23q | +50.0%+$122.8K |
| NewEdge Advisors, LLC | $302.2K | 5,256 | 0.00% | 7q | +1.6%+$4.8K |
| Chicago Partners Investment Group LLC | $289.4K | 5,133 | 0.01% | 10q | HELD |
| Timbuktu Capital Management, LLC | $288.6K | 5,020 | 0.43% | new | FIRST |
| COMMONWEALTH EQUITY SERVICES, LLC | $265.8K | 4,623 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Larson Financial Group LLC | $262.9K | 4,572 | 0.01% | 6q | +958.3%+$238.1K |
| Paulson Wealth Management Inc. | $237.7K | 4,134 | 0.05% | new | NEW |
| HRT FINANCIAL LP | $235.0K | 4,100 | 0.00% | 2q | -71.7%-$596.3K |
| Merkkuri Wealth Advisors LLC | $224.0K | 3,896 | 0.14% | 2q | HELD |
| Stanich Group LLC | $221.6K | 3,855 | 0.14% | new | NEW |
| Janney Montgomery Scott LLC | $221.0K | 3,852 | 0.00% | 5q | -17.5%-$46.9K |
| Financial Engines Advisors L.L.C. | $219.8K | 3,823 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Strategic Blueprint, LLC | $215.0K | 3,739 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| Unique Wealth Strategies, LLC | $213.7K | 3,716 | 0.08% | new | NEW |
| Weaver Consulting Group | $207.5K | 3,608 | 0.04% | new | NEW |
| TD Waterhouse Canada Inc. | $193.0K | 3,386 | 0.00% | 18q | +19.1%+$30.9K |
| Smartleaf Asset Management LLC | $149.0K | 2,628 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC) | $142.5K | 2,479 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| IFP Advisors, Inc | $134.0K | 2,331 | 0.00% | 12q | +4.6%+$5.9K |
| Pacific Center for Financial Services | $124.3K | 2,161 | 0.03% | new | NEW |
| UBS Group AG | $103.0K | 1,792 | 0.00% | 7q | -86.0%-$631.8K |
| Murphy & Mullick Capital Management Corp | $86.2K | 1,500 | 0.05% | 3q | HELD |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $80.5K | 1,420 | 0.00% | 2q | +459.1%+$66.1K |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $60.2K | 1,046 | 0.00% | 14q | -19.2%-$14.3K |
| Steward Partners Investment Advisory, LLC | $54.2K | 943 | 0.00% | 8q | -32.5%-$26.2K |
| FMR LLC | $46.4K | 807 | 0.00% | 9q | +161.2%+$28.7K |
| First Pacific Financial | $37.3K | 649 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Burk Holdings LLC | $35.3K | 614 | 0.01% | 2q | +0.8% |
| EFG International AG | $33.5K | 583 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Operose Advisors LLC | $33.5K | 582 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| NVWM, LLC | $25.3K | 440 | 0.01% | 16q | HELD |
| AE Wealth Management LLC | $11.8K | 205 | 0.00% | 2q | +95.2%+$5.8K |
| Go Invest LLC | $6.4K | 112 | 0.00% | 3q | +8.7% |
| Bogart Wealth, LLC | $5.8K | 100 | 0.00% | 19q | HELD |
| Prestige Wealth Management Group LLC | $2.6K | 45 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| CX Institutional | $1.0K | 15 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| UBS AM, a distinct business unit of UBS ASSET MANAGEMENT AMERICAS LLC | $748 | 13 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| VANGUARD ADVISERS INC | $288 | 5 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
Showing the largest 100 of 101 reported holders.
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 32 | $89.2M | 1,497,675 | 6 | 9 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 101 | $284.3M | 4,951,817 | 20 | 41 | 12 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 86 | $205.8M | 4,279,946 | 18 | 32 | 17 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2025 | 71 | $185.1M | 3,624,681 | 7 | 30 | 14 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2025 | 73 | $185.1M | 3,679,439 | 7 | 34 | 13 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2025 | 72 | $156.2M | 3,523,212 | 8 | 29 | 13 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2025 | 66 | $146.4M | 3,757,707 | 9 | 29 | 11 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2024 | 64 | $145.6M | 3,391,795 | 11 | 20 | 12 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2024 | 55 | $133.6M | 3,201,583 | 9 | 19 | 10 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2024 | 49 | $107.9M | 2,665,467 | 8 | 17 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2024 | 45 | $92.2M | 2,435,847 | 8 | 17 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2023 | 41 | $78.6M | 2,341,009 | 8 | 13 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2023 | 34 | $70.7M | 2,220,536 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2023 | 27 | $24.5M | 759,879 | 4 | 8 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2023 | 24 | $12.5M | 431,783 | 1 | 11 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2022 | 28 | $9.9M | 384,024 | 8 | 8 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2022 | 18 | $5.0M | 202,642 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 14 | $5.3M | 204,220 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 17 | $5.9M | 190,156 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2021 | 12 | $4.9M | 143,356 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2021 | 8 | $2.4M | 81,266 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2021 | 8 | $2.7M | 92,657 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2021 | 5 | $1.7M | 64,415 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2020 | 4 | $597.0K | 23,771 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2020 | 3 | $710.0K | 30,632 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2020 | 2 | $402.0K | 19,190 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2020 | 1 | $18.0K | 1,050 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
