DaveManuel.com · Institutional Ownership · Who Owns It
SEQUANS COMMUNICATIONS S.A. (SQNS)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 32 quarters.
34
Reporting holders
$21.0M
Reported value
1.1%
Calls
2.7%
Puts
-6
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRC Group Holdings, Inc. | $4.9M | 1,438,237 | 1.13% | 3q | -18.2%-$1.1M |
| Oasis Management Co Ltd. | $4.8M | 1,411,315 | 0.26% | 4q | HELD |
| DBA TRADING, LLC | $3.5M | 1,400,111 | 1.78% | 3q | HELD |
| CREDIT INDUSTRIEL ET COMMERCIAL | $1.4M | 400,000 | 0.09% | 4q | HELD |
| Lynrock Lake LP | $906.7K | 266,666 | 0.06% | 4q | HELD |
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | $874.5K | 257,194 | 0.00% | 4q | +10.6%+$83.5K |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $727.0K incl. $310.4K options CALL+PUT | 122,534 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT, LLC | $560.5K | 164,859 | 0.01% | 4q | HELD |
| Palogic Value Management, L.P. | $510.7K | 150,209 | 0.08% | new | NEW |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $497.8K incl. $280.8K options CALL+PUT | 63,823 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| ODDO BHF ASSET MANAGEMENT SAS | $359.2K | 105,649 | 0.02% | 3q | HELD |
| Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC | $335.0K | 98,523 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| UBS Group AG | $268.9K | 79,089 | 0.00% | 4q | -12.0%-$36.6K |
| GSA CAPITAL PARTNERS LLP | $268.0K | 78,719 | 0.02% | 2q | +47.5%+$86.3K |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $252.5K incl. $164.2K options PUT | 25,975 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| MMCAP International Inc. SPC | $173.6K | 51,060 | 0.01% | 3q | +35.0%+$45.0K |
| Asset Management One Co., Ltd. | $165.6K | 48,709 | 0.00% | 2q | +18.1%+$25.4K |
| Krilogy Financial LLC | $136.0K | 40,000 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| XTX Topco Ltd | $84.2K | 24,773 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| GROUP ONE TRADING LLC | $78.3K incl. $37.4K options CALL+PUT | 12,020 | 0.00% | 3q | +121.2%+$42.9K |
| SmartHarvest Portfolios, LLC | $54.2K | 15,932 | 0.02% | 2q | -32.4%-$25.9K |
| Worth Venture Partners, LLC | $47.6K | 14,000 | 0.11% | new | NEW |
| HRT FINANCIAL LP | $36.0K | 10,696 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| FNY Investment Advisers, LLC | $23.0K | 6,800 | 0.01% | 4q | HELD |
| Byrne Asset Management LLC | $22.5K | 138? | 0.01% | 3q | |
| OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC. | $15.7K | 4,626 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| BFC Planning, Inc. | $11.5K | 3,390 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| GAMMA Investing LLC | $9.6K | 2,819 | 0.00% | 3q | +4.8% |
| Arax Advisory Partners | $1.4K | 409 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $1.2K | 359 | 0.00% | 4q | -94.2%-$19.7K |
| RHUMBLINE ADVISERS | $642 | 189 | 0.00% | 4q | -12.9% |
| Steward Partners Investment Advisory, LLC | $160 | 47 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| Rockefeller Capital Management L.P. | $136 | 40 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| Caitong International Asset Management Co., Ltd | $68 | 20 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Federation des caisses Desjardins du Quebec | $65 | 19 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 4 | $126.4K | 47,522 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 34 | $21.0M | 6,298,811 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 3.8% |
| Q1 2026 | 40 | $27.9M | 8,831,101 | 7 | 11 | 10 | 20.0% |
| Q4 2025 | 45 | $86.2M | 9,851,228 | 16 | 6 | 10 | 48.7% |
| Q3 2025 | 36 | $212.6M | 9,205,346 | 36 | 0 | 1 | 59.1% |
| Q2 2025 | 30 | $92.6M | 63,323,302 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2025 | 32 | $34.0M | 16,177,465 | 9 | 5 | 9 | 0.1% |
| Q4 2024 | 29 | $53.1M | 15,196,871 | 23 | 1 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2024 | 28 | $36.8M | 28,754,768 | 9 | 6 | 4 | 0.1% |
| Q2 2024 | 36 | $17.3M | 34,459,935 | 5 | 4 | 10 | 0.1% |
| Q1 2024 | 43 | $14.1M | 36,506,019 | 14 | 7 | 10 | 0.1% |
| Q4 2023 | 34 | $110.4M | 38,997,258 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2023 | 38 | $111.8M | 39,384,081 | 16 | 7 | 5 | 0.1% |
| Q2 2023 | 35 | $84.4M | 37,822,747 | 9 | 10 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2023 | 30 | $52.7M | 26,326,995 | 4 | 9 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2022 | 30 | $91.8M | 27,636,235 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2022 | 24 | $2.2B | 621,307,143 | 2 | 7 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 30 | $1.6B | 601,491,000 | 2 | 11 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 38 | $1.2B | 407,955,227 | 13 | 7 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2021 | 30 | $1.9B | 401,664,899 | 2 | 8 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2021 | 32 | $75.8M | 17,268,617 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2021 | 34 | $99.6M | 16,539,344 | 4 | 10 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2021 | 41 | $79.5M | 13,081,990 | 17 | 6 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2020 | 34 | $77.9M | 12,765,847 | 10 | 6 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2020 | 37 | $74.7M | 12,537,751 | 14 | 6 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2020 | 29 | $75.0M | 12,214,392 | 13 | 6 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2020 | 19 | $50.6M | 9,938,159 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2019 | 15 | $30.8M | 10,253,053 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2019 | 18 | $36.0M | 41,450,870 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2019 | 19 | $36.8M | 41,229,434 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2019 | 18 | $45.2M | 41,059,779 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2018 | 18 | $32.6M | 41,754,433 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
