SENSUS HEALTHCARE INC (SRTS)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 32 quarters.
Institutions report 3,647,794 shares against 16,462,059 outstanding. Shares only - option lines are excluded, which is why this can be compared with the company at all. The count comes from the cover page of the company's own most recent report, so it is dated when that was filed rather than at quarter end.
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pacific Ridge Capital Partners, LLC | $2.4M | 789,675 | 0.43% | 6q | -0.8%-$19.3K |
| VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $2.0M | 660,402 | 0.00% | 2q | +1.9%+$36.8K |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | $954.8K | 316,121 | 0.00% | 29q | -18.4%-$215.3K |
| Divisadero Street Capital Management, LP | $841.0K | 278,485 | 0.02% | 6q | -2.7%-$22.9K |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | $731.8K | 242,334 | 0.00% | 25q | -3.9%-$29.9K |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $465.7K | 154,152 | 0.00% | 31q | -6.9%-$34.4K |
| UBS Group AG | $460.8K | 152,573 | 0.00% | 9q | -11.7%-$61.3K |
| Sachetta, LLC | $459.1K | 152,008 | 0.22% | 11q | +1.0%+$4.5K |
| Greenline Wealth Management LLC | $388.9K | 128,774 | 0.32% | 3q | HELD |
| North Star Investment Management Corp. | $379.3K | 125,586 | 0.02% | 2q | HELD |
| Bank of New York Mellon Corp | $303.2K | 100,410 | 0.00% | 18q | HELD |
| BlackRock, Inc. | $252.3K | 83,555 | 0.00% | 8q | +17.4%+$37.4K |
| VANGUARD FIDUCIARY TRUST CO | $230.4K | 76,289 | 0.00% | 2q | +0.7%+$1.7K |
| STATE STREET CORP | $209.1K | 69,252 | 0.00% | 20q | HELD |
| INGALLS & SNYDER LLC | $166.0K | 55,000 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| MINDSET WEALTH MANAGEMENT, LLC | $157.3K | 52,100 | 0.03% | 8q | HELD |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $156.8K incl. $119.0K options CALL | 12,518 | 0.00% | 3q | -44.0%-$123.2K |
| Janney Montgomery Scott LLC | $123.0K | 40,576 | 0.00% | 31q | HELD |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORP | $85.1K | 28,187 | 0.00% | 31q | -58.7%-$120.8K |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $82.4K CALL | options only | 0.00% | 4q | OPTIONS |
| CHAPIN DAVIS, INC. | $78.5K | 26,000 | 0.01% | 9q | HELD |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $71.3K CALL | options only | 0.00% | 10q | OPTIONS |
| AMERICAN CENTURY COMPANIES INC | $64.2K | 21,272 | 0.00% | 8q | HELD |
| IMC-Chicago, LLC | $51.9K CALL | options only | 0.00% | new | OPTIONS |
| Ashton Thomas Private Wealth, LLC | $49.2K | 16,307 | 0.00% | 2q | +4.1%+$1.9K |
| EP Wealth Advisors, LLC | $48.5K | 16,065 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| StoneX Group Inc. | $47.9K | 13,378 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| XTX Topco Ltd | $36.8K | 12,178 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Rockefeller Capital Management L.P. | $21.1K | 7,000 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| Vanguard Global Advisers, LLC | $15.0K | 4,961 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| SIMPLEX TRADING, LLC | $14.8K incl. $14.8K options CALL | 17 | 0.00% | 10q | HELD |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $12.9K | 4,267 | 0.00% | 18q | -19.0%-$3.0K |
| BARCLAYS PLC | $8.4K | 2,786 | 0.00% | 7q | +1.8% |
| GROUP ONE TRADING LLC | $7.3K incl. $7.2K options CALL | 28 | 0.00% | 19q | -88.5%-$56.3K |
| JONES FINANCIAL COMPANIES LLLP | $3.9K | 1,275 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC. | $3.6K | 1,196 | 0.00% | 9q | +564.4%+$3.1K |
| Farther Finance Advisors, LLC | $3.3K | 1,081 | 0.00% | 15q | HELD |
| Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC) | $3.1K | 1,024 | 0.00% | 22q | +767.8%+$2.7K |
| Larson Financial Group LLC | $2.4K | 800 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| FMR LLC | $451 | 149 | 0.00% | 10q | -28.7% |
| SBI Securities Co., Ltd. | $39 | 13 | 0.00% | 6q | -40.9% |
What the insiders did
Open market purchases and sales reported on Form 4 in the last 180 days. Grants, option exercises and shares surrendered to cover tax are left out: they are compensation rather than a decision to buy or sell. Where a broker filled one order in tranches the lines are summed, because it was one decision.
Officers and directors
| Date | Insider | Role | Side | Shares | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-28 | Sachetta Eric | Director | Bought | 37,537 | $129.0K |
| 2026-08-24 | Sachetta Eric | Director | Bought | 34,697 | $112.9K |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 5 | $743.6K | 248,680 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 41 | $11.4M | 3,647,794 | 5 | 8 | 12 | 3.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 45 | $16.0M | 3,949,861 | 5 | 9 | 13 | 1.6% |
| Q4 2025 | 45 | $16.8M | 4,180,766 | 6 | 8 | 13 | 1.0% |
| Q3 2025 | 44 | $13.5M | 4,213,544 | 4 | 10 | 14 | 1.6% |
| Q2 2025 | 47 | $21.1M | 4,374,564 | 4 | 22 | 13 | 1.9% |
| Q1 2025 | 54 | $19.3M | 4,026,834 | 12 | 17 | 17 | 1.4% |
| Q4 2024 | 65 | $34.2M | 4,903,533 | 17 | 25 | 11 | 0.7% |
| Q3 2024 | 51 | $22.8M | 3,885,568 | 6 | 16 | 15 | 0.8% |
| Q2 2024 | 49 | $18.3M | 3,273,489 | 14 | 16 | 8 | 4.0% |
| Q1 2024 | 46 | $9.8M | 2,488,464 | 12 | 4 | 15 | 5.0% |
| Q4 2023 | 41 | $6.7M | 2,817,591 | 5 | 9 | 14 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2023 | 40 | $7.4M | 2,661,310 | 1 | 6 | 17 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2023 | 50 | $10.8M | 3,414,772 | 3 | 19 | 16 | 0.4% |
| Q1 2023 | 67 | $26.1M | 4,900,010 | 13 | 21 | 20 | 2.0% |
| Q4 2022 | 70 | $39.3M | 5,076,654 | 12 | 27 | 15 | 4.1% |
| Q3 2022 | 79 | $1.6B | 124,766,845 | 28 | 18 | 23 | 0.4% |
| Q2 2022 | 58 | $79.5M | 10,086,428 | 11 | 23 | 14 | 2.8% |
| Q1 2022 | 58 | $101.2M | 9,414,165 | 23 | 20 | 9 | 2.7% |
| Q4 2021 | 39 | $17.3M | 2,277,995 | 24 | 10 | 2 | 4.9% |
| Q3 2021 | 21 | $4.8M | 1,309,565 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 1.0% |
| Q2 2021 | 20 | $5.0M | 1,302,873 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2021 | 21 | $5.3M | 1,376,294 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2020 | 17 | $5.1M | 1,312,808 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2020 | 20 | $3.2M | 1,267,945 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2020 | 17 | $3.5M | 1,140,216 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2020 | 19 | $4.0M | 1,607,075 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2019 | 20 | $6.4M | 1,797,324 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2019 | 17 | $10.2M | 1,700,418 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2019 | 16 | $10.2M | 1,841,189 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2019 | 22 | $12.6M | 1,791,299 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2018 | 13 | $10.1M | 1,369,810 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
