STREAMEX CORP (STEX)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 29 quarters.
Institutions report 23,735,679 shares against 116,465,417 outstanding. Shares only - option lines are excluded, which is why this can be compared with the company at all. The count comes from the cover page of the company's own most recent report, so it is dated when that was filed rather than at quarter end.
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Legacy Wealth Managment, LLC/ID | $5.6M incl. $7.8K options CALL | 6,530,074 | 2.29% | 7q | -7.1%-$425.1K |
| VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $3.3M | 3,831,200 | 0.00% | 2q | -3.2%-$107.8K |
| Yorkville Advisors Global, LP | $3.2M | 3,750,000 | 3.70% | 2q | HELD |
| Cambridge Investment Research Advisors, Inc. | $1.5M | 1,721,344 | 0.00% | 7q | +437.7%+$1.2M |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $1.1M | 1,257,054 | 0.00% | 7q | +36.8%+$287.8K |
| BlackRock, Inc. | $793.4K | 933,112 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| VANGUARD FIDUCIARY TRUST CO | $537.2K | 631,990 | 0.00% | 2q | +48.0%+$174.1K |
| STATE STREET CORP | $513.6K | 603,990 | 0.00% | 5q | +111.4%+$270.7K |
| HRT FINANCIAL LP | $450.0K incl. $450.0K options OPT | 530,000 | 0.00% | 2q | +60.6%+$169.8K |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | $402.7K | 473,603 | 0.00% | 2q | +17.9%+$61.2K |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $348.5K incl. $81.7K options CALL+PUT | 313,777 | 0.00% | 5q | -52.6%-$386.8K |
| SIMPLEX TRADING, LLC | $334.8K incl. $317.1K options CALL+PUT | 20,878 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| Rossby Financial, LCC | $328.8K incl. $1.4K options OPT | 385,330 | 0.06% | 4q | +20.0%+$54.9K |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $322.0K CALL | options only | 0.00% | 5q | OPTIONS |
| GROUP ONE TRADING LLC | $296.9K incl. $252.9K options CALL | 51,817 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| UBS Group AG | $288.2K | 339,053 | 0.00% | 7q | +94.7%+$140.2K |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $274.5K CALL+PUT | options only | 0.00% | 4q | OPTIONS |
| NATIONAL BANK OF CANADA /FI/ | $265.6K | 320,000 | 0.00% | 3q | -3.0%-$8.3K |
| UNITED CAPITAL FINANCIAL ADVISORS, LLC | $261.1K | 307,029 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Caption Management, LLC | $255.1K CALL | options only | 0.00% | new | OPTIONS |
| Shay Capital LLC | $242.7K | 285,466 | 0.02% | 3q | -49.3%-$235.9K |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORP | $200.2K | 235,394 | 0.00% | 7q | +30.0%+$46.1K |
| NorthCoast Asset Management LLC | $176.8K | 207,913 | 0.00% | 3q | -12.6%-$25.5K |
| IMC-Chicago, LLC | $164.2K incl. $138.9K options CALL+PUT | 29,727 | 0.00% | 2q | -23.0%-$49.0K |
| PFG Investments, LLC | $125.7K | 147,841 | 0.00% | 7q | +13.1%+$14.6K |
| Quattro Advisors LLC | $87.9K | 103,345 | 0.06% | 3q | HELD |
| Savant Capital, LLC | $79.0K | 83,600 | 0.00% | 3q | +195.4%+$52.3K |
| One68 Global Capital, LLC | $77.2K | 90,836 | 0.16% | 3q | -52.9%-$86.8K |
| GREENLEAF TRUST | $58.4K | 68,632 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $57.4K | 67,480 | 0.00% | 3q | +151.3%+$34.5K |
| BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT, LLC | $37.8K | 44,456 | 0.00% | 2q | -36.5%-$21.7K |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P. | $36.0K | 42,298 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Engineers Gate Manager LP | $35.3K | 41,533 | 0.00% | 3q | -3.1%-$1.1K |
| Arax Advisory Partners | $32.3K | 38,000 | 0.00% | 3q | +153.3%+$19.6K |
| Vanguard Global Advisers, LLC | $30.1K | 35,393 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| SteelPeak Wealth, LLC | $29.7K | 34,900 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC. | $29.6K | 34,810 | 0.00% | 7q | +112.3%+$15.6K |
| IHT Wealth Management, LLC | $21.0K | 24,641 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| INDEPENDENT FINANCIAL GROUP, LLC | $20.5K | 24,113 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| LPL Financial LLC | $18.9K | 22,200 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| United Capital Management of KS, Inc. | $15.7K | 18,454 | 0.00% | 2q | -92.6%-$195.0K |
| FMR LLC | $10.6K | 12,418 | 0.00% | 2q | +9167.2%+$10.4K |
| Bank of New York Mellon Corp | $9.2K | 10,871 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| CARY STREET PARTNERS FINANCIAL LLC | $8.5K | 10,000 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC) | $5.8K | 6,837 | 0.00% | 7q | -64.8%-$10.7K |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $3.9K | 4,557 | 0.00% | 7q | -78.8%-$14.4K |
| WEBSTER BANK, N. A. | $3.4K | 4,000 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| Rockefeller Capital Management L.P. | $1.5K | 1,800 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| SBI Securities Co., Ltd. | $1.2K | 1,400 | 0.00% | 7q | +60.7% |
| Penserra Capital Management LLC | $1.0K | 2,012 | 0.00% | 2q | +24.0% |
| Colonial Trust Advisors | $85 | 100 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| HARBOUR INVESTMENTS, INC. | $43 | 50 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Robbins Farley | $7 | 8 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $4 | 5 | 0.00% | 7q | -99.9%-$7.6K |
| Caitong International Asset Management Co., Ltd | $1 | 1 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | $0 | 337 | 0.00% | 5q | -88.0% |
What the company announced
Form 8-K filings from the last 120 days, showing only the items worth a reader's attention. Earnings releases, exhibit attachments and general disclosures are filed constantly and are left out. Filed is when the SEC received it; event is the date the company says the thing happened.
| Filed | Event date | What | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-09 | 2026-10-07 | Delisting notice | filing |
| 2026-08-04 | 2026-07-29 | Directors or officers departed or appointed | filing |
What the insiders did
Open market purchases and sales reported on Form 4 in the last 180 days. Grants, option exercises and shares surrendered to cover tax are left out: they are compensation rather than a decision to buy or sell. Where a broker filled one order in tranches the lines are summed, because it was one decision.
Officers and directors
| Date | Insider | Role | Side | Shares | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-21 | Lekstrom Morgan Lee | Interim Executive Chairman | Bought | 147,000 | $153.1K ×3 |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 9 | $267.8K | 279,381 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 33.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 56 | $21.8M | 23,735,679 | 12 | 17 | 17 | 9.6% |
| Q1 2026 | 68 | $29.0M | 23,922,328 | 22 | 26 | 6 | 8.1% |
| Q4 2025 | 56 | $38.8M | 12,122,136 | 18 | 17 | 9 | 5.3% |
| Q3 2025 | 44 | $66.5M | 10,957,839 | 22 | 15 | 4 | 5.2% |
| Q2 2025 | 32 | $112.6M | 15,768,835 | 13 | 7 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2025 | 23 | $4.3M | 7,087,329 | 4 | 8 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2024 | 21 | $7.3M | 7,705,354 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2024 | 5 | $2.2K | 5,970 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2024 | 24 | $287.6K | 436,196 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2023 | 2 | $7.6K | 10,000 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 37.5% |
| Q3 2023 | 1 | $10.7K | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Q2 2023 | 1 | $105.2K | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Q1 2023 | 2 | $73.4K | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Q4 2022 | 2 | $32.6K | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Q3 2022 | 2 | $50.0K | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 2 | $38.0K | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 2 | $102.0K | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Q4 2021 | 2 | $475.0K | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Q3 2021 | 2 | $842.0K | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Q2 2021 | 2 | $913.0K | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Q1 2021 | 2 | $961.0K | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Q4 2020 | 2 | $1.0M | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Q3 2020 | 2 | $1.1M | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Q2 2020 | 2 | $1.4M | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Q1 2020 | 2 | $32.0K | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Q4 2019 | 2 | $50.0K | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Q3 2019 | 2 | $54.0K | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Q2 2019 | 2 | $26.0K | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% |
