DaveManuel.com · Institutional Ownership · Who Owns It
EA SERIES TRUST (STXG)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 16 quarters.
47
Reporting holders
$84.0M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
+4
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| OxenFree Capital LLC | $28.1M | 511,102 | 12.88% | 11q | +0.9%+$245.3K |
| UPTICK PARTNERS, LLC | $16.8M | 304,649 | 2.62% | 11q | -8.7%-$1.6M |
| WealthPlan Investment Management, LLC | $7.9M | 143,562 | 0.39% | 2q | +1.9%+$144.1K |
| Demars Financial Group, LLC | $3.9M | 69,970 | 1.07% | 10q | +1.9%+$71.8K |
| Advyzon Investment Management, LLC | $3.8M | 69,129 | 0.28% | 7q | -29.8%-$1.6M |
| StoneX Group Inc. | $2.7M | 49,616 | 0.11% | 12q | +14.5%+$347.8K |
| UBS Group AG | $2.5M | 45,656 | 0.00% | 6q | +2.8%+$67.9K |
| Everhart Financial Group, Inc. | $1.4M | 24,605 | 0.09% | 13q | -2.3%-$32.5K |
| Summit Financial, LLC | $1.3M | 22,680 | 0.01% | 4q | -3.4%-$43.8K |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $1.1M | 19,859 | 0.00% | 4q | +25.8%+$224.7K |
| Cambridge Investment Research Advisors, Inc. | $1.1M | 19,158 | 0.00% | 5q | +243.8%+$750.2K |
| Worthington Financial Partners, LLC | $982.4K | 17,777 | 0.81% | 3q | +2.4%+$23.2K |
| OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC. | $933.7K | 16,895 | 0.00% | 14q | +119.8%+$508.9K |
| GWN SECURITIES INC. | $841.8K | 15,233 | 0.14% | 6q | HELD |
| MML INVESTORS SERVICES, LLC | $811.0K | 14,675 | 0.00% | 6q | +124.2%+$449.3K |
| LPL Financial LLC | $761.5K | 13,781 | 0.00% | 10q | +3.7%+$27.4K |
| Essex Financial Services, Inc. | $708.6K | 12,822 | 0.04% | 10q | +4.1%+$27.6K |
| RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC | $666.5K | 12,061 | 0.00% | 2q | -43.3%-$510.0K |
| Whitener Capital Management, Inc. | $647.6K | 11,718 | 0.14% | 12q | +2.6%+$16.1K |
| Kestra Advisory Services, LLC | $542.7K | 9,820 | 0.00% | 10q | +1.0%+$5.4K |
| STIFEL FINANCIAL CORP | $503.5K | 9,111 | 0.00% | 7q | +40.6%+$145.4K |
| Trilogy Capital Inc. | $474.6K | 8,588 | 0.02% | 9q | HELD |
| Merit Financial Group, LLC | $462.0K | 8,361 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| Cetera Investment Advisers | $447.3K | 8,094 | 0.00% | 6q | +8.7%+$35.8K |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | $426.8K | 7,724 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $404.8K | 7,326 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Venture Visionary Partners LLC | $336.9K | 6,096 | 0.01% | 6q | HELD |
| Dynamic Advisor Solutions LLC | $336.0K | 6,080 | 0.01% | 2q | HELD |
| Janney Montgomery Scott LLC | $333.0K | 6,021 | 0.00% | 9q | +0.6%+$1.9K |
| Betterment LLC | $331.0K | 5,993 | 0.00% | 2q | +36.7%+$88.9K |
| Farther Finance Advisors, LLC | $317.7K | 5,749 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Hilltop Holdings Inc. | $303.9K | 5,500 | 0.02% | 9q | HELD |
| Key Client Fiduciary Advisors, LLC | $276.3K | 5,000 | 0.08% | 5q | -23.1%-$82.9K |
| JONES FINANCIAL COMPANIES LLLP | $263.9K | 4,906 | 0.00% | 3q | +78.5%+$116.1K |
| DAVENPORT & Co LLC | $242.6K | 4,390 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Balance Wealth Partners LLC | $224.5K | 4,062 | 0.06% | new | NEW |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $218.7K | 3,958 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| COMMONWEALTH EQUITY SERVICES, LLC | $209.4K | 3,789 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| MONEY CONCEPTS CAPITAL CORP | $200.9K | 3,635 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN | $88.1K | 1,594 | 0.00% | 7q | +14390.9%+$87.5K |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | $62.0K | 1,117 | 0.00% | 13q | HELD |
| Geneos Wealth Management Inc. | $33.2K | 600 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| Rockefeller Capital Management L.P. | $31.1K | 562 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| BLAIR WILLIAM & CO/IL | $27.6K | 500 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| HARBOUR INVESTMENTS, INC. | $7.2K | 130 | 0.00% | 8q | HELD |
| FMR LLC | $553 | 10 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $116 | 2 | 0.00% | 10q | HELD |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 13 | $47.9M | 833,644 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 47 | $84.0M | 1,523,666 | 7 | 20 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 43 | $74.8M | 1,546,643 | 4 | 13 | 15 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2025 | 46 | $84.5M | 1,660,959 | 5 | 13 | 14 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2025 | 43 | $89.1M | 1,777,758 | 5 | 15 | 12 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2025 | 42 | $79.6M | 1,729,452 | 6 | 19 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2025 | 43 | $116.8M | 3,687,271 | 11 | 14 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2024 | 35 | $109.1M | 3,444,184 | 8 | 12 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2024 | 30 | $46.3M | 1,114,063 | 2 | 14 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2024 | 31 | $36.6M | 923,389 | 5 | 13 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2024 | 27 | $28.4M | 758,015 | 11 | 10 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2023 | 17 | $19.7M | 579,686 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2023 | 16 | $22.8M | 758,377 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2023 | 12 | $6.5M | 206,581 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2023 | 6 | $3.0M | 106,166 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2022 | 5 | $1.6M | 62,520 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
