DaveManuel.com · Institutional Ownership · Who Owns It
EA SERIES TRUST (STXV)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 16 quarters.
33
Reporting holders
$50.5M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
+0
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| UPTICK PARTNERS, LLC | $17.5M | 461,106 | 2.72% | 11q | -10.8%-$2.1M |
| WealthPlan Investment Management, LLC | $7.3M | 191,968 | 0.36% | 2q | +1.1%+$81.4K |
| OxenFree Capital LLC | $6.8M | 177,386 | 3.12% | 11q | +5.0%+$321.4K |
| Advyzon Investment Management, LLC | $3.9M | 102,047 | 0.28% | 7q | -29.9%-$1.7M |
| Cambridge Investment Research Advisors, Inc. | $3.8M | 98,926 | 0.00% | 10q | +98.9%+$1.9M |
| Everhart Financial Group, Inc. | $1.2M | 32,880 | 0.08% | 13q | -1.5%-$18.5K |
| StoneX Group Inc. | $1.1M | 29,145 | 0.04% | 12q | +1.0%+$11.1K |
| PARAGON CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC | $953.6K | 25,155 | 0.71% | 10q | +2.8%+$25.9K |
| Summit Financial, LLC | $753.4K | 19,874 | 0.01% | 4q | -9.8%-$81.5K |
| GTS SECURITIES LLC | $732.5K | 19,321 | 0.02% | 6q | -16.6%-$145.5K |
| MML INVESTORS SERVICES, LLC | $703.7K | 18,561 | 0.00% | 6q | +99.0%+$350.1K |
| Merit Financial Group, LLC | $666.2K | 17,573 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| Essex Financial Services, Inc. | $605.2K | 15,964 | 0.03% | 10q | HELD |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $581.4K | 15,337 | 0.00% | 3q | -10.2%-$66.2K |
| Venture Visionary Partners LLC | $543.4K | 14,334 | 0.02% | 14q | HELD |
| HARBOUR INVESTMENTS, INC. | $448.7K | 11,837 | 0.01% | 12q | -1.5%-$6.7K |
| Betterment LLC | $422.0K | 11,141 | 0.00% | 2q | +31.4%+$100.8K |
| OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC. | $392.8K | 10,360 | 0.00% | 15q | HELD |
| FLOW TRADERS U.S. LLC | $392.0K | 10,329 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | $313.2K | 8,261 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Kestra Advisory Services, LLC | $298.9K | 7,884 | 0.00% | 9q | HELD |
| Farther Finance Advisors, LLC | $269.5K | 7,110 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Key Client Fiduciary Advisors, LLC | $235.9K | 6,223 | 0.07% | 9q | -12.4%-$33.2K |
| Chicago Partners Investment Group LLC | $225.6K | 5,859 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Cetera Investment Advisers | $209.1K | 5,516 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Rockefeller Capital Management L.P. | $134.2K | 3,539 | 0.00% | 4q | -2.5%-$3.4K |
| Geneos Wealth Management Inc. | $37.9K | 1,000 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| BFC Planning, Inc. | $20.2K | 534 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| BLAIR WILLIAM & CO/IL | $19.4K | 513 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| N.E.W. Advisory Services LLC | $14.4K | 379 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN | $14.2K | 375 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| UBS Group AG | $493 | 13 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $61 | 1 | 0.00% | 11q | HELD |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 9 | $17.7M | 469,380 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 33 | $50.5M | 1,330,451 | 5 | 7 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 33 | $48.0M | 1,363,735 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2025 | 28 | $49.9M | 1,492,029 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2025 | 25 | $55.0M | 1,699,590 | 3 | 7 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2025 | 23 | $50.0M | 1,621,928 | 1 | 10 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2025 | 26 | $54.5M | 1,796,726 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2024 | 24 | $50.9M | 1,724,181 | 3 | 11 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2024 | 24 | $40.8M | 1,344,844 | 1 | 9 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2024 | 24 | $25.9M | 915,610 | 2 | 10 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2024 | 25 | $23.0M | 793,878 | 10 | 9 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2023 | 15 | $11.6M | 436,097 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2023 | 13 | $6.7M | 273,871 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2023 | 9 | $5.3M | 211,353 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2023 | 8 | $3.8M | 153,937 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2022 | 5 | $2.1M | 82,472 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
