DaveManuel.com · Institutional Ownership · Who Owns It
ADVISORSHARES TR (SURE)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 32 quarters.
22
Reporting holders
$10.2M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
-1
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Inscription Capital, LLC | $1.5M | 10,350 | 0.14% | new | NEW |
| LPL Financial LLC | $1.3M | 8,648 | 0.00% | 31q | +3.9%+$48.6K |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $1.1M | 7,708 | 0.00% | 35q | HELD |
| Waverly Advisors, LLC | $899.8K | 6,040 | 0.01% | 7q | -5.8%-$55.1K |
| Caerus Investment Advisors, LLC | $881.9K | 5,920 | 0.29% | 11q | HELD |
| OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC. | $670.1K | 4,495 | 0.00% | 26q | +3.4%+$21.9K |
| JONES FINANCIAL COMPANIES LLLP | $492.7K | 3,373 | 0.00% | 6q | +46.0%+$155.1K |
| Busey Bank | $446.9K | 3,000 | 0.01% | 3q | HELD |
| SILVERLAKE WEALTH MANAGEMENT LLC | $441.7K | 2,965 | 0.08% | 9q | -13.8%-$70.8K |
| Ancora Advisors LLC | $418.6K | 2,810 | 0.01% | 31q | HELD |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $387.3K | 2,600 | 0.00% | 3q | -47.0%-$342.9K |
| Farther Finance Advisors, LLC | $309.9K | 2,081 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Wealthspire Advisors, LLC | $287.7K | 1,931 | 0.00% | 11q | -36.1%-$162.5K |
| COMMONWEALTH EQUITY SERVICES, LLC | $253.6K | 1,702 | 0.00% | 31q | HELD |
| RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC | $251.5K | 1,688 | 0.00% | 7q | -18.9%-$58.5K |
| Prime Capital Investment Advisors, LLC | $223.7K | 1,502 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Parallel Advisors, LLC | $72.7K | 488 | 0.00% | 28q | HELD |
| Steward Partners Investment Advisory, LLC | $59.6K | 400 | 0.00% | 23q | HELD |
| PNC Financial Services Group, Inc. | $43.8K | 294 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| UBS Group AG | $31.6K | 212 | 0.00% | 4q | +36.8%+$8.5K |
| Global Retirement Partners, LLC | $14.9K | 100 | 0.00% | 8q | HELD |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN | $5 | none filed | 0.00% | 31q | HELD |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 4 | $1.3M | 8,959 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 22 | $10.2M | 68,307 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 23 | $8.7M | 68,583 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2025 | 24 | $8.7M | 68,131 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2025 | 21 | $7.4M | 60,092 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2025 | 22 | $7.1M | 60,043 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2025 | 24 | $7.1M | 63,491 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2024 | 24 | $7.1M | 61,227 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2024 | 21 | $7.0M | 58,820 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2024 | 18 | $6.6M | 58,986 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2024 | 21 | $10.5M | 89,747 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2023 | 22 | $8.4M | 80,557 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2023 | 17 | $6.3M | 66,031 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2023 | 18 | $6.7M | 70,115 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2023 | 21 | $6.6M | 73,203 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2022 | 20 | $6.4M | 74,983 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2022 | 22 | $7.1M | 91,722 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 21 | $7.4M | 87,033 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 22 | $9.5M | 97,681 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2021 | 26 | $9.5M | 97,005 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2021 | 21 | $10.1M | 108,085 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2021 | 23 | $8.4M | 88,178 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2021 | 23 | $8.9M | 99,486 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2020 | 26 | $13.2M | 165,254 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2020 | 25 | $20.1M | 290,581 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2020 | 23 | $18.8M | 283,404 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2020 | 26 | $17.4M | 441,577 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2019 | 29 | $25.6M | 342,574 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2019 | 30 | $24.5M | 352,722 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2019 | 29 | $26.1M | 382,605 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2019 | 31 | $22.5M | 342,860 | 3 | 4 | 13 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2018 | 32 | $39.0M | 665,763 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0.0% |
