TAT TECHNOLOGIES LTD (TATT)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 32 quarters.
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WASATCH ADVISORS LP | $37.1M | 768,702 | 0.24% | 7q | +35.1%+$9.6M |
| Y.D. More Investments Ltd | $33.8M | 703,048 | 1.05% | 9q | -13.2%-$5.1M |
| BlackRock, Inc. | $32.8M | 679,201 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Migdal Insurance & Financial Holdings Ltd. | $22.7M | 470,025 | 0.15% | 4q | HELD |
| Clal Insurance Enterprises Holdings Ltd | $22.0M | 456,640 | 0.10% | 5q | HELD |
| WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP | $21.2M | 439,832 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Stephens Investment Management Group LLC | $17.3M | 358,456 | 0.19% | 2q | +88.3%+$8.1M |
| Penn Capital Management Company, LLC | $17.3M | 357,391 | 1.09% | 5q | +23.0%+$3.2M |
| Phoenix Financial Ltd. | $15.4M | 318,842 | 0.11% | 5q | +26.9%+$3.3M |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | $11.9M | 246,997 | 0.00% | 7q | +274341.1%+$11.9M |
| NEW YORK STATE COMMON RETIREMENT FUND | $11.6M | 241,384 | 0.01% | 4q | +26.5%+$2.4M |
| ROYCE & ASSOCIATES LP | $9.9M | 206,000 | 0.08% | new | NEW |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $8.0M | 165,373 | 0.00% | 4q | +1923.4%+$7.6M |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | $7.4M | 154,202 | 0.01% | 31q | -24.2%-$2.4M |
| LORD, ABBETT & CO. LLC | $6.9M | 143,763 | 0.02% | 5q | +34.5%+$1.8M |
| Meros Investment Management, LP | $6.6M | 137,880 | 2.11% | new | NEW |
| UBS Group AG | $6.1M | 127,210 | 0.00% | 8q | +280.0%+$4.5M |
| SILVERCREST ASSET MANAGEMENT GROUP LLC | $5.8M | 119,571 | 0.04% | 3q | -4.5%-$274.7K |
| STATE STREET CORP | $5.6M | 115,895 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Hennion & Walsh Asset Management, Inc. | $4.9M | 100,864 | 0.14% | 5q | +8.7%+$390.4K |
| Cambridge Investment Research Advisors, Inc. | $4.6M | 96,046 | 0.01% | 4q | +158.6%+$2.8M |
| T. Rowe Price Investment Management, Inc. | $4.6M | 95,032 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC | $4.0M | 82,804 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Russell Investments Group, Ltd. | $3.5M | 72,801 | 0.00% | 5q | -69.9%-$8.2M |
| MONIMUS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP | $3.3M | 68,841 | 0.77% | 3q | +22.0%+$599.0K |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORP | $3.3M | 68,532 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| ARK Investment Management LLC | $2.5M | 52,284 | 0.02% | 6q | +22.5%+$460.4K |
| OAK RIDGE INVESTMENTS LLC | $2.3M | 48,295 | 0.13% | 3q | +60.8%+$880.4K |
| Huntleigh Advisors, Inc. | $2.1M | 42,924 | 0.29% | 7q | +4.2%+$83.5K |
| SEI INVESTMENTS CO | $2.1M | 42,526 | 0.00% | 3q | +8.0%+$152.4K |
| Knights of Columbus Asset Advisors LLC | $1.6M | 33,123 | 0.08% | 2q | HELD |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $1.6M | 32,818 | 0.00% | 7q | +541.2%+$1.3M |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd | $1.6M | 32,324 | 0.00% | 3q | -51.8%-$1.7M |
| FORMULA GROWTH LTD | $1.5M | 30,801 | 0.52% | 5q | HELD |
| NAVELLIER & ASSOCIATES INC | $1.5M | 30,092 | 0.11% | 4q | +158.7%+$890.2K |
| KORNITZER CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC /KS | $1.4M | 28,589 | 0.03% | 5q | -3.3%-$46.5K |
| CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | $1.4M | 28,245 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| CenterBook Partners LP | $1.2M | 25,629 | 0.06% | 6q | +84.6%+$566.3K |
| Tidal Investments LLC | $1.2M | 25,208 | 0.00% | 4q | +21.4%+$214.5K |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $1.2M | 25,051 | 0.00% | 6q | -38.7%-$763.0K |
| Bank of New York Mellon Corp | $1.2M | 24,548 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Evernest Financial Advisors, LLC | $1.2M | 24,370 | 0.25% | new | NEW |
| Illumine Investment Management, LLC | $1.0M | none filed | 0.68% | 2q | -100.0% |
| Diametric Capital, LP | $964.4K | 19,995 | 0.10% | new | NEW |
| Nuveen, LLC | $940.7K | 19,505 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| GSA CAPITAL PARTNERS LLP | $753.0K | 15,621 | 0.05% | 5q | +28.2%+$165.6K |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | $739.8K | 15,339 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Corient Private Wealth LP | $711.4K | 14,750 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| DEUTSCHE BANK AG\ | $574.2K | 11,905 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| MORGAN DEMPSEY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $570.8K | 12,091 | 0.24% | 7q | +28.7%+$127.4K |
| RHUMBLINE ADVISERS | $570.4K | 11,826 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN | $549.7K | 11,398 | 0.00% | 7q | +1573.7%+$516.9K |
| VANGUARD FIDUCIARY TRUST CO | $545.9K | 11,319 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $540.1K | 11,199 | 0.00% | 35q | -73.9%-$1.5M |
| FRED ALGER MANAGEMENT, LLC | $508.1K | 10,535 | 0.00% | 4q | -14.0%-$82.7K |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC /MD/ | $475.0K | 9,838 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Round Rock Advisors LLC | $379.2K | 7,862 | 0.05% | 2q | HELD |
| Invesco Ltd. | $367.3K | 7,615 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| MetLife Investment Management, LLC | $347.7K | 7,210 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| VIRTUS ADVISERS, LLC | $347.5K | 7,206 | 0.13% | 6q | +5.1%+$16.7K |
| Boston Partners | $305.2K | 6,329 | 0.00% | 5q | -11.2%-$38.6K |
| CITIGROUP INC | $270.9K | 5,616 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| MIRAE ASSET GLOBAL ETFS HOLDINGS Ltd. | $264.9K | 5,492 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Colonial River Investments, LLC | $246.0K | 5,100 | 0.07% | 4q | HELD |
| FIRST MANHATTAN CO. LLC. | $236.3K | 4,900 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $229.5K | 4,759 | 0.00% | 3q | -83.1%-$1.1M |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $225.9K | 4,966 | 0.00% | 10q | -62.3%-$372.6K |
| Police & Firemen's Retirement System of New Jersey | $170.4K | 3,533 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| STRS OHIO | $110.9K | 2,300 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| BARCLAYS PLC | $109.6K | 2,272 | 0.00% | 6q | -65.8%-$211.0K |
| Legal & General Group Plc | $108.7K | 2,252 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS | $100.3K | 2,079 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Arax Advisory Partners | $96.5K | 2,000 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| IFP Advisors, Inc | $94.2K | 1,954 | 0.00% | 7q | +100.0%+$47.1K |
| Persistent Asset Partners Ltd | $57.9K | 1,201 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| Ameritas Investment Partners, Inc. | $52.4K | 1,087 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC. | $44.0K | 912 | 0.00% | 9q | -91.2%-$454.7K |
| Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC) | $32.0K | 663 | 0.00% | 2q | -68.2%-$68.5K |
| Lavaca Capital LLC | $31.3K | 650 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| SBI Securities Co., Ltd. | $24.3K | 504 | 0.00% | 7q | -2.5% |
| Catalyst Capital Advisors LLC | $20.3K | 420 | 0.00% | 6q | -53.3%-$23.2K |
| Steward Partners Investment Advisory, LLC | $15.7K | 325 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Caitong International Asset Management Co., Ltd | $14.7K | 304 | 0.00% | 3q | +2238.5%+$14.0K |
| PNC Financial Services Group, Inc. | $12.9K | 267 | 0.00% | 4q | -77.8%-$45.0K |
| CALIFORNIA STATE TEACHERS RETIREMENT SYSTEM | $8.0K | 165 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| HARBOUR INVESTMENTS, INC. | $7.0K | 145 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| JONES FINANCIAL COMPANIES LLLP | $3.0K | 64 | 0.00% | 8q | -19.0% |
| Sterling Capital Management LLC | $2.0K | 42 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Larson Financial Group LLC | $2.0K | 42 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Rockefeller Capital Management L.P. | $1.9K | 39 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Bell Investment Advisors, Inc | $627 | 13 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| FMR LLC | $386 | 8 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
Five percent filings
Anyone crossing 5% of a company must say so within days - far sooner than the next quarterly holdings report. A 13D declares an intent to influence the company; a 13G is the passive version. See all activist filings →
| Filed | Form | Filer | % of class |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-30 | 13G/A | MEITAV INVESTMENT HOUSE LTDwith 2 co-filers | 19.5% |
| 2026-10-28 | 13G/A | B.Y.M. Mor Investments Ltd.with 10 co-filers | 4.8% |
What the insiders did
Open market purchases and sales reported on Form 4 in the last 180 days. Grants, option exercises and shares surrendered to cover tax are left out: they are compensation rather than a decision to buy or sell. Where a broker filled one order in tranches the lines are summed, because it was one decision.
Officers and directors
| Date | Insider | Role | Side | Shares | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-17 | Maness Paul | Other | Sold | 5,000 | $227.0K |
| 2026-06-01 | Lewandowski Jason | Chief Operating Officer | Sold | 3,125 | $128.6K |
| 2026-05-26 | Lewandowski Jason | Chief Operating Officer | Sold | 3,125 | $122.6K |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 17 | $29.3M | 817,886 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 92 | $366.8M | 7,587,776 | 36 | 26 | 20 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 77 | $273.1M | 6,779,779 | 14 | 26 | 25 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2025 | 86 | $328.8M | 7,348,695 | 14 | 22 | 30 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2025 | 80 | $318.3M | 7,362,883 | 29 | 22 | 20 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2025 | 68 | $219.6M | 7,170,857 | 33 | 23 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2025 | 35 | $83.0M | 3,046,512 | 14 | 10 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2024 | 25 | $69.2M | 2,671,952 | 13 | 5 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2024 | 11 | $46.7M | 2,548,729 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2024 | 10 | $11.2M | 752,590 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2024 | 10 | $8.6M | 701,199 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2023 | 10 | $8.6M | 826,507 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2023 | 5 | $4.5M | 526,082 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2023 | 5 | $2.9M | 389,214 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2023 | 8 | $2.3M | 377,819 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2022 | 7 | $1.8M | 347,535 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2022 | 5 | $2.2M | 360,755 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 6 | $2.1M | 374,079 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 6 | $2.3M | 366,660 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2021 | 7 | $2.7M | 430,416 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2021 | 8 | $2.4M | 412,367 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2021 | 9 | $2.8M | 471,117 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2021 | 7 | $2.3M | 439,349 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2020 | 5 | $2.0M | 449,623 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2020 | 4 | $1.8M | 376,163 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2020 | 4 | $1.7M | 444,711 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2020 | 4 | $1.5M | 441,281 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2019 | 5 | $2.2M | 439,282 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2019 | 7 | $2.2M | 457,487 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2019 | 8 | $2.8M | 496,308 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2019 | 9 | $2.8M | 457,273 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2018 | 7 | $2.8M | 446,366 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
