TURTLE BEACH CORP (TBCH)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 32 quarters.
Institutions report 13,234,240 shares against 17,909,711 outstanding. Shares only - option lines are excluded, which is why this can be compared with the company at all. The count comes from the cover page of the company's own most recent report, so it is dated when that was filed rather than at quarter end.
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Windward Management LP | $24.4M incl. $4.4M options CALL | 1,607,989 | 7.40% | 3q | HELD |
| GARNET EQUITY CAPITAL HOLDINGS, INC. | $18.8M | 1,506,759 | 3.54% | 20q | HELD |
| BlackRock, Inc. | $14.6M | 1,174,452 | 0.00% | 8q | +1.7%+$250.8K |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $14.6M | 1,173,941 | 0.00% | 33q | -0.6%-$89.1K |
| Shay Capital LLC | $9.9M | 794,311 | 0.64% | 2q | +24.0%+$1.9M |
| VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $7.6M | 613,346 | 0.00% | 2q | -5.7%-$462.9K |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | $6.6M | 527,869 | 0.00% | 31q | +20.6%+$1.1M |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $6.4M | 514,574 | 0.00% | 26q | -22.5%-$1.9M |
| Caption Management, LLC | $6.2M incl. $3.5M options CALL+PUT | 219,040 | 0.03% | 20q | +73.2%+$2.6M |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | $6.1M | 492,166 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $4.9M | 394,517 | 0.00% | 31q | +5.7%+$266.5K |
| CDC Financial, Inc. | $4.8M incl. $1.9M options CALL | 236,852 | 2.02% | 3q | +53.8%+$1.7M |
| STATE STREET CORP | $4.3M | 344,430 | 0.00% | 25q | HELD |
| LSV ASSET MANAGEMENT | $4.2M | 336,900 | 0.01% | 4q | -14.4%-$705.8K |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $3.5M | 278,647 | 0.00% | 26q | +46.0%+$1.1M |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $3.0M incl. $752.0K options PUT | 182,807 | 0.00% | 31q | +140.5%+$1.8M |
| GROUP ONE TRADING LLC | $2.9M CALL+PUT | options only | 0.00% | 31q | OPTIONS |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $2.9M incl. $1.0M options CALL | 151,889 | 0.00% | 11q | -32.0%-$1.4M |
| North Star Investment Management Corp. | $2.6M | 207,000 | 0.14% | 29q | HELD |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORP | $2.0M | 161,684 | 0.00% | 31q | +3.2%+$63.0K |
| Pullen Investment Management, LLC | $2.0M | 160,568 | 0.93% | 4q | +1.1%+$21.2K |
| FORMULA GROWTH LTD | $1.6M | 131,426 | 0.58% | 6q | +138.6%+$950.6K |
| VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC | $1.5M | 118,997 | 0.00% | 2q | -60.6%-$2.3M |
| Prentice Capital Management, LP | $1.4M | 114,293 | 2.69% | 6q | +1.3%+$18.1K |
| Jefferies Financial Group Inc. | $1.4M | 114,240 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| O'SHAUGHNESSY ASSET MANAGEMENT, LLC | $1.4M | 110,217 | 0.01% | 5q | -18.8%-$318.2K |
| SIMPLEX TRADING, LLC | $1.4M CALL+PUT | options only | 0.00% | 22q | OPTIONS |
| SCOGGIN MANAGEMENT LP | $1.2M CALL | options only | 0.13% | new | OPTIONS |
| MYDA Advisors LLC | $1.2M CALL | options only | 0.19% | new | OPTIONS |
| VANGUARD FIDUCIARY TRUST CO | $1.2M | 94,869 | 0.00% | 2q | +3.4%+$38.7K |
| IMC-Chicago, LLC | $1.0M incl. $684.8K options CALL+PUT | 28,416 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $1.0M | 81,021 | 0.00% | 12q | -36.5%-$579.3K |
| BRIDGEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $984.1K | 79,042 | 0.02% | 13q | -10.9%-$120.2K |
| XTX Topco Ltd | $943.8K | 75,806 | 0.01% | 2q | +516.4%+$790.7K |
| UBS Group AG | $914.1K | 73,420 | 0.00% | 31q | +147.0%+$544.0K |
| Pinnacle Holdings, LLC | $797.6K | 64,061 | 0.25% | 31q | -0.6%-$4.7K |
| Bank of New York Mellon Corp | $740.6K | 59,487 | 0.00% | 31q | +7.0%+$48.2K |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC /MD/ | $705.0K | 56,585 | 0.00% | 24q | +9.3%+$59.9K |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $639.9K CALL | options only | 0.00% | 31q | OPTIONS |
| Squarepoint Ops LLC | $629.8K | 50,590 | 0.00% | 3q | -11.4%-$80.8K |
| Invesco Ltd. | $615.0K | 49,396 | 0.00% | 26q | -4.5%-$29.0K |
| CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | $610.0K | 48,993 | 0.00% | 25q | +10.8%+$59.6K |
| GLOBEFLEX CAPITAL L P | $596.5K | 47,911 | 0.08% | 5q | -15.4%-$109.0K |
| FIRST TRUST ADVISORS LP | $582.9K | 46,822 | 0.00% | 4q | +6.9%+$37.8K |
| Nuveen, LLC | $582.1K | 46,758 | 0.00% | 6q | +60.4%+$219.1K |
| VICTORY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC | $573.6K | 46,069 | 0.00% | 5q | +21.8%+$102.6K |
| MARTINGALE ASSET MANAGEMENT L P | $561.5K | 45,099 | 0.01% | 4q | HELD |
| Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC | $559.8K | 44,966 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Atom Investors LP | $484.9K | 38,944 | 0.04% | 3q | +4.3%+$20.1K |
| RHUMBLINE ADVISERS | $463.9K | 37,259 | 0.00% | 6q | +2.2%+$10.1K |
| STATE OF WISCONSIN INVESTMENT BOARD | $397.0K | 31,890 | 0.00% | 17q | HELD |
| STIFEL FINANCIAL CORP | $327.3K | 26,286 | 0.00% | 11q | +19.2%+$52.7K |
| Empowered Funds, LLC | $324.2K | 26,042 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Quantinno Capital Management LP | $323.0K | 25,943 | 0.00% | 6q | -24.8%-$106.5K |
| ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN L.P. | $320.6K | 31,620 | 0.00% | 15q | +26.9%+$68.0K |
| MIRAE ASSET GLOBAL ETFS HOLDINGS Ltd. | $317.7K | 25,515 | 0.00% | 9q | -15.7%-$59.0K |
| Linden Thomas Advisory Services, LLC | $297.5K | 23,893 | 0.02% | 2q | -0.8%-$2.4K |
| AMERICAN CENTURY COMPANIES INC | $293.0K | 23,537 | 0.00% | 4q | -28.1%-$114.5K |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | $245.8K | 19,740 | 0.00% | 25q | -62.5%-$410.4K |
| Walleye Capital LLC | $240.3K CALL+PUT | options only | 0.00% | 2q | OPTIONS |
| State of Wyoming | $224.6K | 18,038 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| AXQ CAPITAL, LP | $211.0K | 16,944 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | $206.7K | 16,600 | 0.00% | 19q | -67.1%-$422.1K |
| DEUTSCHE BANK AG\ | $179.9K | 14,449 | 0.00% | 33q | +1.7%+$3.0K |
| 22NW, LP | $179.7K | 14,430 | 0.17% | new | NEW |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN | $165.5K | 13,292 | 0.00% | 31q | +128.7%+$93.1K |
| CANADA PENSION PLAN INVESTMENT BOARD | $160.6K | 12,900 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| HENNESSY ADVISORS INC | $150.1K | 12,053 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| CITIGROUP INC | $142.6K | 11,457 | 0.00% | 31q | +76.9%+$62.0K |
| WINTON GROUP Ltd | $140.8K | 11,313 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| MetLife Investment Management, LLC | $106.3K | 8,537 | 0.00% | 15q | +75.8%+$45.8K |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $90.7K | 7,356 | 0.00% | 25q | -97.2%-$3.2M |
| FMR LLC | $85.7K | 6,885 | 0.00% | 23q | -20.1%-$21.6K |
| Russell Investments Group, Ltd. | $83.9K | 6,742 | 0.00% | 16q | +150.3%+$50.4K |
| Vanguard Global Advisers, LLC | $81.8K | 6,570 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| NEW YORK STATE COMMON RETIREMENT FUND | $72.7K | 5,838 | 0.00% | 25q | HELD |
| Westside Investment Management, Inc. | $61.0K | 4,900 | 0.01% | 22q | -10.9%-$7.5K |
| Police & Firemen's Retirement System of New Jersey | $49.1K | 3,946 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| SIGNATUREFD, LLC | $37.4K | 3,000 | 0.00% | 31q | HELD |
| BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS | $27.3K | 2,189 | 0.00% | 31q | -97.5%-$1.0M |
| BARCLAYS PLC | $24.2K | 1,940 | 0.00% | 25q | -20.1%-$6.1K |
| OAKWORTH CAPITAL, INC. | $20.6K | 1,653 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| Legal & General Group Plc | $17.9K | 1,440 | 0.00% | 25q | HELD |
| UBS AM, a distinct business unit of UBS ASSET MANAGEMENT AMERICAS LLC | $16.7K | 1,338 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Ameritas Investment Partners, Inc. | $14.8K | 1,190 | 0.00% | 25q | HELD |
| Arax Advisory Partners | $13.5K | 1,086 | 0.00% | 6q | +562.2%+$11.5K |
| Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC) | $12.8K | 1,028 | 0.00% | 26q | -12.1%-$1.8K |
| GAMMA Investing LLC | $9.5K | 765 | 0.00% | 9q | +11.8%+$1.0K |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | $9.0K | 721 | 0.00% | 31q | +505.9%+$7.5K |
| CoreCap Advisors, LLC | $8.9K | 711 | 0.00% | 8q | HELD |
| OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC. | $8.6K | 692 | 0.00% | 26q | +131.4%+$4.9K |
| Caitong International Asset Management Co., Ltd | $8.4K | 677 | 0.00% | 4q | +1951.5%+$8.0K |
| JONES FINANCIAL COMPANIES LLLP | $8.0K | 645 | 0.00% | 6q | -59.8%-$11.9K |
| BFSG, LLC | $7.5K | 600 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| Smartleaf Asset Management LLC | $5.7K | 466 | 0.00% | 9q | HELD |
| Farther Finance Advisors, LLC | $4.9K | 400 | 0.00% | 11q | +1639.1%+$4.7K |
| ZIONS BANCORPORATION, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION /UT/ | $4.6K | 368 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Sterling Capital Management LLC | $3.8K | 302 | 0.00% | 8q | +29.1% |
| Versant Capital Management, Inc | $3.8K | 302 | 0.00% | 6q | -77.0%-$12.6K |
| EverSource Wealth Advisors, LLC | $3.6K | 289 | 0.00% | 5q | -38.4%-$2.2K |
Five percent filings
Anyone crossing 5% of a company must say so within days - far sooner than the next quarterly holdings report. A 13D declares an intent to influence the company; a 13G is the passive version. See all activist filings →
| Filed | Form | Filer | % of class |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-28 | 13G/A | ALBERT RABIL INDIVIDUAL | 9.6% |
What the company announced
Form 8-K filings from the last 120 days, showing only the items worth a reader's attention. Earnings releases, exhibit attachments and general disclosures are filed constantly and are left out. Filed is when the SEC received it; event is the date the company says the thing happened.
| Filed | Event date | What | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-03 | 2026-07-28 | Directors or officers departed or appointed | filing |
What the insiders did
Open market purchases and sales reported on Form 4 in the last 180 days. Grants, option exercises and shares surrendered to cover tax are left out: they are compensation rather than a decision to buy or sell. Where a broker filled one order in tranches the lines are summed, because it was one decision.
Ten percent owners and entities
Usually an institution that crossed a reporting threshold, or a company taking a strategic stake, rather than an individual with a view.
| Date | Insider | Role | Side | Shares | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-10 | DC VGA LLC | 10% owner | Sold | 140,000 | $1.8M |
| 2026-08-11 | DC VGA LLC | 10% owner | Sold | 140,000 | $1.8M |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 22 | $5.5M | 431,935 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 117 | $184.5M | 13,234,240 | 18 | 39 | 35 | 10.7% |
| Q1 2026 | 114 | $138.3M | 12,701,130 | 10 | 32 | 45 | 6.8% |
| Q4 2025 | 117 | $191.8M | 12,863,291 | 12 | 40 | 35 | 5.9% |
| Q3 2025 | 119 | $209.2M | 10,853,374 | 20 | 40 | 26 | 17.5% |
| Q2 2025 | 112 | $180.2M | 10,396,793 | 22 | 37 | 37 | 20.2% |
| Q1 2025 | 103 | $174.2M | 10,509,161 | 16 | 30 | 40 | 13.9% |
| Q4 2024 | 117 | $201.0M | 10,303,031 | 22 | 36 | 36 | 11.3% |
| Q3 2024 | 119 | $202.4M | 11,633,350 | 16 | 34 | 42 | 11.8% |
| Q2 2024 | 130 | $200.7M | 12,079,644 | 28 | 42 | 36 | 13.7% |
| Q1 2024 | 130 | $252.3M | 12,324,613 | 30 | 42 | 39 | 15.8% |
| Q4 2023 | 112 | $139.2M | 10,778,792 | 20 | 38 | 27 | 15.2% |
| Q3 2023 | 110 | $158.4M | 11,986,724 | 13 | 36 | 28 | 31.3% |
| Q2 2023 | 122 | $175.4M | 11,452,539 | 31 | 32 | 35 | 24.0% |
| Q1 2023 | 100 | $159.7M | 11,395,836 | 17 | 32 | 23 | 28.5% |
| Q4 2022 | 102 | $103.1M | 11,359,882 | 20 | 30 | 28 | 21.0% |
| Q3 2022 | 105 | $564.1M | 79,988,790 | 13 | 29 | 36 | 3.3% |
| Q2 2022 | 140 | $1.1B | 81,885,304 | 26 | 42 | 46 | 5.1% |
| Q1 2022 | 143 | $3.2B | 142,525,915 | 29 | 44 | 47 | 4.5% |
| Q4 2021 | 149 | $1.9B | 75,331,288 | 24 | 35 | 47 | 13.3% |
| Q3 2021 | 148 | $3.6B | 120,332,948 | 39 | 37 | 44 | 6.0% |
| Q2 2021 | 138 | $3.3B | 100,681,015 | 21 | 37 | 57 | 2.1% |
| Q1 2021 | 138 | $3.6B | 132,360,350 | 31 | 38 | 47 | 0.7% |
| Q4 2020 | 133 | $2.3B | 105,233,109 | 29 | 49 | 34 | 1.1% |
| Q3 2020 | 114 | $1.9B | 104,819,468 | 22 | 37 | 39 | 0.9% |
| Q2 2020 | 115 | $1.6B | 108,142,693 | 52 | 36 | 18 | 0.9% |
| Q1 2020 | 84 | $607.0M | 96,351,899 | 18 | 21 | 28 | 1.0% |
| Q4 2019 | 92 | $910.8M | 95,125,602 | 16 | 21 | 24 | 1.3% |
| Q3 2019 | 94 | $1.2B | 96,808,729 | 18 | 27 | 26 | 1.8% |
| Q2 2019 | 101 | $1.1B | 88,290,950 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 4.6% |
| Q1 2019 | 118 | $959.5M | 82,204,493 | 32 | 40 | 24 | 2.7% |
| Q4 2018 | 105 | $1.0B | 70,159,238 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3.0% |
