TELECOM ARGENTINA SA (TEO)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 32 quarters.
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPX Gestao de Recursos Ltda | $30.2M | 2,320,411 | 3.36% | 2q | +216.7%+$20.6M |
| MIRAE ASSET GLOBAL ETFS HOLDINGS Ltd. | $26.5M | 2,038,489 | 0.03% | 9q | +6.6%+$1.6M |
| RWC Asset Management LLP | $16.7M | 1,283,341 | 0.63% | 11q | HELD |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $13.0M | 996,252 | 0.00% | 35q | +7.8%+$941.2K |
| Capital Wealth Planning, LLC | $12.3M | 947,500 | 0.06% | new | NEW |
| Fundamenta Capital S.A. | $9.1M | 697,869 | 5.26% | new | NEW |
| WEXFORD CAPITAL LP | $8.6M | 665,053 | 1.11% | 3q | -16.7%-$1.7M |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $6.3M | 484,488 | 0.00% | 5q | +73.3%+$2.7M |
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | $5.9M | 453,296 | 0.00% | 3q | +3.2%+$185.4K |
| Discerene Group LP | $5.4M | 414,244 | 0.61% | 23q | HELD |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $4.8M | 372,661 | 0.00% | 3q | +227.3%+$3.3M |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $3.9M | 302,200 | 0.00% | 13q | +67.3%+$1.6M |
| Itau Unibanco Holding S.A. | $3.8M | 290,424 | 0.07% | new | NEW |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $3.3M | 251,491 | 0.00% | 3q | +384.8%+$2.6M |
| BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS | $3.2M | 249,267 | 0.00% | 31q | +637.7%+$2.8M |
| ABS Investment Management LLC | $3.0M | 233,278 | 1.90% | new | FIRST |
| UBS Group AG | $2.9M | 225,426 | 0.00% | 8q | -39.5%-$1.9M |
| Absolute Gestao de Investimentos Ltda. | $2.9M | 222,922 | 0.29% | 2q | +156.7%+$1.8M |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | $2.6M | 199,561 | 0.00% | 6q | +21.4%+$457.2K |
| Pictet Asset Management Holding SA | $2.5M | 192,141 | 0.00% | 2q | +300.1%+$1.9M |
| MIRABELLA FINANCIAL SERVICES LLP | $2.5M | 189,455 | 0.24% | 3q | +256.4%+$1.8M |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | $2.1M | 160,444 | 0.00% | 31q | +1267.1%+$1.9M |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd | $1.9M | 147,304 | 0.00% | 2q | +1287.7%+$1.8M |
| OAKTREE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | $1.5M | 116,105 | 0.02% | 31q | -92.8%-$19.6M |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $1.5M | 114,280 | 0.00% | 19q | -28.9%-$604.9K |
| Y-Intercept (Hong Kong) Ltd | $1.3M | 101,416 | 0.03% | 3q | +375.5%+$1.0M |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $1.3M | 96,656 | 0.00% | 31q | -70.0%-$2.9M |
| Engineers Gate Manager LP | $1.1M | 86,936 | 0.01% | 5q | +105.6%+$580.4K |
| Voleon Capital Management LP | $942.3K | 72,486 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P. | $918.4K | 70,644 | 0.00% | 3q | -8.8%-$88.1K |
| Jump Financial, LLC | $908.3K | 69,869 | 0.01% | 2q | +260.1%+$656.1K |
| Walleye Capital LLC | $794.0K | 61,078 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| ACADIAN ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $777.0K | 59,818 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| XTX Topco Ltd | $758.7K | 58,364 | 0.01% | 3q | +158.4%+$465.1K |
| Verde Servicos Internacionais S.A. | $663.0K | 51,000 | 0.24% | 2q | -15.0%-$117.0K |
| CenterBook Partners LP | $541.4K | 41,647 | 0.03% | 3q | -86.8%-$3.6M |
| Centiva Capital, LP | $439.4K | 33,803 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| GABELLI FUNDS LLC | $403.0K | 31,000 | 0.00% | 31q | HELD |
| Aquatic Capital Management LLC | $353.1K | 27,160 | 0.01% | 3q | +69.3%+$144.6K |
| VAN ECK ASSOCIATES CORP | $317.4K | 24,419 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Jain Global LLC | $308.1K | 23,700 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| PING CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, INC. | $269.1K | 20,700 | 0.07% | 4q | HELD |
| Invesco Ltd. | $257.8K | 19,829 | 0.00% | 16q | HELD |
| Mariner, LLC | $238.4K | 18,337 | 0.00% | 14q | -3.2%-$7.8K |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN | $210.5K | 16,195 | 0.00% | 31q | -0.6%-$1.2K |
| GROUP ONE TRADING LLC | $198.9K CALL+PUT | options only | 0.00% | new | OPTIONS |
| BARCLAYS PLC | $194.9K | 14,995 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Independent Wealth Network Inc. | $193.8K | 14,904 | 0.05% | new | NEW |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $188.5K CALL | options only | 0.00% | 5q | OPTIONS |
| HSBC HOLDINGS PLC | $139.1K | 10,832 | 0.00% | 3q | -18.9%-$32.5K |
| Virtu Financial LLC | $137.0K | 10,549 | 0.00% | 2q | +3.5%+$4.6K |
| PRELUDE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $130.0K | 10,000 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| CITIGROUP INC | $103.6K | 7,970 | 0.00% | 3q | -46.8%-$91.2K |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | $100.0K | 7,654 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| XP Advisory US, Inc. | $81.9K | 6,300 | 0.04% | new | FIRST |
| OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC. | $81.6K | 6,275 | 0.00% | 5q | +1438.0%+$76.3K |
| SIMPLEX TRADING, LLC | $70.3K incl. $66.3K options CALL+PUT | 308 | 0.00% | 11q | HELD |
| GAMMA Investing LLC | $29.6K | 2,277 | 0.00% | 11q | -2.1% |
| HHM Wealth Advisors, LLC | $20.2K | 1,551 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| EverSource Wealth Advisors, LLC | $9.0K | 690 | 0.00% | 5q | -58.2%-$12.5K |
| ASSETMARK, INC | $915 | 70 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| Stone House Investment Management, LLC | $819 | 63 | 0.00% | 2q | +6200.0% |
| Smartleaf Asset Management LLC | $721 | 56 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| SBI Securities Co., Ltd. | $468 | 36 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| HARBOUR INVESTMENTS, INC. | $149 | 11 | 0.00% | 2q | -83.8% |
| Arax Advisory Partners | $104 | 8 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Financial Gravity Companies, Inc. | $39 | 3 | 0.00% | 4q | -94.3% |
| Caitong International Asset Management Co., Ltd | $13 | 1 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Activest Wealth Management | $7 | 1 | 0.00% | 14q | HELD |
What the insiders did
Open market purchases and sales reported on Form 4 in the last 180 days. Grants, option exercises and shares surrendered to cover tax are left out: they are compensation rather than a decision to buy or sell. Where a broker filled one order in tranches the lines are summed, because it was one decision.
Officers and directors
| Date | Insider | Role | Side | Shares | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-20 | Gonzalez Baruki Luis Alberto | Director | Sold | 188,500 | $524.0K |
| 2026-06-02 | Urricelqui Alejandro Alberto | Director | Bought | 38,890 | $522.3K |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 11 | $27.8M | 2,268,483 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 69 | $190.8M | 14,647,513 | 17 | 23 | 17 | 0.2% |
| Q1 2026 | 64 | $170.9M | 14,608,626 | 15 | 25 | 13 | 0.1% |
| Q4 2025 | 60 | $114.7M | 9,843,490 | 23 | 7 | 18 | 0.4% |
| Q3 2025 | 44 | $69.6M | 9,526,154 | 9 | 8 | 17 | 0.5% |
| Q2 2025 | 43 | $75.8M | 8,525,457 | 14 | 15 | 5 | 0.6% |
| Q1 2025 | 36 | $83.7M | 8,176,701 | 10 | 7 | 12 | 0.5% |
| Q4 2024 | 40 | $108.2M | 8,554,521 | 9 | 8 | 13 | 0.4% |
| Q3 2024 | 41 | $62.7M | 8,247,615 | 8 | 11 | 12 | 0.8% |
| Q2 2024 | 43 | $58.1M | 7,989,289 | 16 | 7 | 8 | 0.7% |
| Q1 2024 | 33 | $71.6M | 9,038,197 | 6 | 10 | 10 | 0.8% |
| Q4 2023 | 41 | $65.6M | 9,105,187 | 9 | 13 | 13 | 0.7% |
| Q3 2023 | 36 | $38.9M | 8,108,434 | 7 | 6 | 12 | 0.2% |
| Q2 2023 | 36 | $49.2M | 8,048,788 | 5 | 11 | 6 | 0.3% |
| Q1 2023 | 33 | $41.0M | 8,189,922 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 0.4% |
| Q4 2022 | 28 | $44.8M | 8,205,824 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 0.1% |
| Q3 2022 | 28 | $31.3M | 7,788,125 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 0.3% |
| Q2 2022 | 34 | $40.8M | 8,941,321 | 4 | 4 | 14 | 0.2% |
| Q1 2022 | 40 | $56.7M | 9,430,535 | 5 | 9 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2021 | 44 | $50.4M | 9,786,375 | 6 | 8 | 17 | 1.0% |
| Q3 2021 | 43 | $48.9M | 9,684,426 | 2 | 6 | 22 | 2.0% |
| Q2 2021 | 59 | $62.4M | 11,359,841 | 15 | 17 | 14 | 3.1% |
| Q1 2021 | 78 | $88.6M | 15,992,577 | 10 | 16 | 22 | 0.9% |
| Q4 2020 | 79 | $120.3M | 18,093,125 | 12 | 22 | 17 | 1.7% |
| Q3 2020 | 77 | $114.0M | 17,279,631 | 9 | 19 | 21 | 1.4% |
| Q2 2020 | 71 | $145.4M | 16,100,080 | 8 | 16 | 22 | 1.5% |
| Q1 2020 | 74 | $145.4M | 15,659,318 | 9 | 17 | 23 | 1.2% |
| Q4 2019 | 72 | $186.8M | 15,585,716 | 5 | 31 | 13 | 5.9% |
| Q3 2019 | 87 | $154.6M | 14,329,262 | 16 | 17 | 24 | 8.5% |
| Q2 2019 | 82 | $301.7M | 15,810,074 | 42 | 11 | 15 | 8.0% |
| Q1 2019 | 63 | $190.7M | 12,817,732 | 14 | 17 | 14 | 1.9% |
| Q4 2018 | 60 | $285.5M | 18,069,997 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1.5% |
