TRANSPORTADORA DE GAS SUR (TGS)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 32 quarters.
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPX Gestao de Recursos Ltda | $54.0M | 1,815,590 | 6.01% | 5q | +77.1%+$23.5M |
| MIRAE ASSET GLOBAL ETFS HOLDINGS Ltd. | $32.8M | 1,103,818 | 0.04% | 9q | -3.0%-$1.0M |
| North of South Capital LLP | $25.7M | 863,044 | 1.89% | 2q | +34.6%+$6.6M |
| Fundamenta Capital S.A. | $16.4M | 551,743 | 9.51% | 3q | -3.2%-$543.2K |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $14.1M incl. $7.8M options CALL+PUT | 209,412 | 0.00% | 22q | +57.1%+$5.1M |
| MACKENZIE FINANCIAL CORP | $14.0M | 470,750 | 0.01% | 5q | +89.8%+$6.6M |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $13.6M | 456,382 | 0.00% | 35q | -22.8%-$4.0M |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $8.7M incl. $6.2M options CALL+PUT | 85,828 | 0.00% | 11q | +373.6%+$6.9M |
| Vennlight Capital Management, LP | $6.8M | 227,806 | 4.54% | 2q | -16.9%-$1.4M |
| BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS | $6.8M | 227,585 | 0.00% | 5q | +60.7%+$2.6M |
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | $6.4M | 214,939 | 0.01% | 2q | +2691.4%+$6.2M |
| VR Advisory Services Ltd | $5.8M | 195,115 | 0.51% | 31q | HELD |
| Itau Unibanco Holding S.A. | $5.3M | 178,641 | 0.10% | 3q | +87.6%+$2.5M |
| WEXFORD CAPITAL LP | $5.1M | 171,996 | 0.65% | 3q | HELD |
| CI INVESTMENTS INC. | $4.6M | 156,170 | 0.01% | 3q | +1.3%+$57.5K |
| CITIGROUP INC | $4.3M | 144,761 | 0.00% | 3q | -23.3%-$1.3M |
| PING CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, INC. | $4.3M | 144,300 | 1.07% | 9q | +37.7%+$1.2M |
| Balyasny Asset Management L.P. | $4.2M | 139,838 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| COHEN & STEERS, INC. | $4.0M | 134,699 | 0.01% | 2q | +53.4%+$1.4M |
| Arlington Capital Management, Inc. | $4.0M | 133,259 | 2.46% | new | NEW |
| ABS Investment Management LLC | $3.7M | 124,861 | 2.33% | new | FIRST |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $3.3M | 111,089 | 0.00% | 17q | +10.7%+$319.5K |
| Meixler Investment Management, Ltd. | $2.6M | 87,569 | 1.44% | 2q | +43.1%+$784.0K |
| XTX Topco Ltd | $2.2M | 74,058 | 0.03% | 3q | +827.8%+$2.0M |
| Jump Financial, LLC | $2.1M | 72,100 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| Lester Murray Antman dba SimplyRich | $2.0M | 67,415 | 0.47% | 16q | HELD |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC /MD/ | $2.0M | 66,123 | 0.00% | 2q | +52.5%+$676.6K |
| Uniplan Investment Counsel, Inc. | $1.8M | 59,161 | 0.16% | 3q | -1.5%-$27.3K |
| VOLORIDGE INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT, LLC | $1.6M | 54,328 | 0.01% | 6q | -50.8%-$1.7M |
| Absolute Gestao de Investimentos Ltda. | $1.5M | 51,488 | 0.15% | new | NEW |
| Pictet Asset Management Holding SA | $1.5M | 49,346 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| Moneda S.A. Administradora General de Fondos | $1.4M | 48,231 | 1.18% | 4q | -61.5%-$2.3M |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P. | $1.4M | 48,070 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Aquatic Capital Management LLC | $1.4M | 45,949 | 0.05% | 3q | +31.4%+$326.8K |
| Glenorchy Capital Ltd | $1.3M | 42,920 | 0.05% | 11q | +3.5%+$43.4K |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $1.1M | 36,517 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| IMC-Chicago, LLC | $1.0M CALL+PUT | options only | 0.00% | 3q | OPTIONS |
| FNY Investment Advisers, LLC | $926.0K | 31,147 | 0.33% | new | NEW |
| LPL Financial LLC | $901.7K | 30,331 | 0.00% | 2q | +176.8%+$576.0K |
| Aquamarine Financial (Cayman) Ltd | $882.9K | 29,696 | 0.05% | 4q | HELD |
| SIMPLEX TRADING, LLC | $849.3K incl. $796.8K options CALL+PUT | 1,768 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC | $839.7K | 28,245 | 0.00% | 2q | +0.5%+$4.5K |
| Engineers Gate Manager LP | $800.6K | 26,930 | 0.01% | 7q | +49.6%+$265.5K |
| Southland Equity Partners LLC | $768.6K | 25,852 | 0.13% | new | NEW |
| Invesco Ltd. | $761.0K | 25,597 | 0.00% | 3q | +41.4%+$222.7K |
| Systrade AG | $743.2K | 25,000 | 0.47% | new | NEW |
| Crocodile Capital Partners GmbH | $743.2K | 25,000 | 0.51% | 3q | HELD |
| Steadtrust LLC | $710.5K | 23,900 | 0.36% | 5q | -3.2%-$23.8K |
| DEUTSCHE BANK AG\ | $616.3K | 20,730 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Quadrature Capital Ltd | $597.7K | 20,104 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| UBS Group AG | $593.9K | 19,977 | 0.00% | 14q | -80.7%-$2.5M |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $567.7K | 18,917 | 0.00% | 6q | +31.6%+$136.3K |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $485.0K incl. $211.1K options CALL | 9,215 | 0.00% | 8q | -75.3%-$1.5M |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd | $483.2K | 16,253 | 0.00% | 2q | -48.2%-$449.3K |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | $440.1K | 14,804 | 0.00% | 3q | +5.2%+$21.9K |
| Marex Group Ltd | $359.7K | 12,100 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Tidal Investments LLC | $321.6K | 10,818 | 0.00% | 2q | +1.9%+$5.9K |
| Yorktown Management & Research Co Inc | $306.2K | 10,300 | 0.19% | 8q | HELD |
| HSBC HOLDINGS PLC | $268.7K | 8,880 | 0.00% | 5q | -19.5%-$65.2K |
| OLD NATIONAL BANCORP /IN/ | $264.6K | 8,900 | 0.01% | 3q | HELD |
| Vident Advisory, LLC | $249.3K | 8,385 | 0.00% | 3q | +11.1%+$24.9K |
| Janney Montgomery Scott LLC | $241.0K | 8,116 | 0.00% | 2q | +33.7%+$60.7K |
| VAN ECK ASSOCIATES CORP | $217.8K | 7,325 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | $217.4K | 7,312 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| NORTHWESTERN MUTUAL WEALTH MANAGEMENT CO | $117.9K | 3,967 | 0.00% | 8q | HELD |
| HM PAYSON & CO | $97.0K | 3,262 | 0.00% | 29q | HELD |
| GROUP ONE TRADING LLC | $88.4K incl. $77.3K options PUT | 374 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| GAMMA Investing LLC | $59.0K | 1,986 | 0.00% | 11q | -2.5%-$1.5K |
| FIFTH THIRD BANCORP | $49.3K | 1,657 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| LRI Investments, LLC | $30.4K | 1,024 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN | $24.8K | 833 | 0.00% | 15q | HELD |
| Blue Trust, Inc. | $24.6K | 826 | 0.00% | 9q | +48.0%+$8.0K |
| Ameliora Wealth Management Ltd. | $21.2K | 714 | 0.01% | 7q | HELD |
| Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC) | $14.6K | 492 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC. | $12.4K | 416 | 0.00% | 9q | +6833.3%+$12.2K |
| SBI Securities Co., Ltd. | $11.2K | 377 | 0.00% | 7q | -95.4%-$234.6K |
| Aventura Private Wealth, LLC | $3.3K | 110 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Russell Investments Group, Ltd. | $3.1K | 105 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| BARCLAYS PLC | $2.4K | 81 | 0.00% | 3q | +6.6% |
| Farther Finance Advisors, LLC | $2.1K | 72 | 0.00% | 8q | HELD |
| Larson Financial Group LLC | $2.1K | 70 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| TD PRIVATE CLIENT WEALTH LLC | $1.4K | 47 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| JONES FINANCIAL COMPANIES LLLP | $1.2K | 40 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Caitong International Asset Management Co., Ltd | $803 | 27 | 0.00% | 2q | +28.6% |
| Stone House Investment Management, LLC | $565 | 19 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Smartleaf Asset Management LLC | $330 | 11 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Allworth Financial LP | $119 | 4 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| RHUMBLINE ADVISERS | $59 | 2 | 0.00% | 13q | HELD |
What the insiders did
Open market purchases and sales reported on Form 4 in the last 180 days. Grants, option exercises and shares surrendered to cover tax are left out: they are compensation rather than a decision to buy or sell. Where a broker filled one order in tranches the lines are summed, because it was one decision.
Officers and directors
| Date | Insider | Role | Side | Shares | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-09 | Fallo Luis Alberto | Director | Bought | 4,680 | $136.9K |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 12 | $7.8M | 301,644 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 88 | $288.4M | 9,157,019 | 20 | 30 | 15 | 5.6% |
| Q1 2026 | 84 | $362.5M | 10,230,107 | 23 | 30 | 15 | 2.3% |
| Q4 2025 | 74 | $319.5M | 9,865,951 | 27 | 9 | 22 | 4.0% |
| Q3 2025 | 54 | $233.1M | 10,612,430 | 4 | 18 | 18 | 3.6% |
| Q2 2025 | 69 | $202.2M | 7,622,182 | 16 | 17 | 22 | 2.4% |
| Q1 2025 | 64 | $175.1M | 6,416,183 | 16 | 23 | 12 | 3.0% |
| Q4 2024 | 67 | $195.1M | 6,487,013 | 22 | 11 | 21 | 2.6% |
| Q3 2024 | 49 | $105.9M | 5,663,602 | 9 | 12 | 18 | 1.7% |
| Q2 2024 | 49 | $110.8M | 5,747,936 | 12 | 15 | 14 | 1.6% |
| Q1 2024 | 42 | $80.6M | 5,348,457 | 10 | 12 | 10 | 1.1% |
| Q4 2023 | 41 | $83.9M | 5,468,107 | 13 | 11 | 10 | 1.5% |
| Q3 2023 | 34 | $43.5M | 4,246,015 | 6 | 8 | 12 | 0.3% |
| Q2 2023 | 36 | $61.6M | 4,432,086 | 10 | 11 | 9 | 0.5% |
| Q1 2023 | 34 | $40.5M | 3,911,415 | 13 | 5 | 7 | 1.0% |
| Q4 2022 | 29 | $43.9M | 3,671,323 | 10 | 5 | 6 | 1.2% |
| Q3 2022 | 29 | $25.5M | 3,403,166 | 7 | 2 | 12 | 1.2% |
| Q2 2022 | 30 | $76.3M | 14,796,551 | 6 | 10 | 7 | 0.1% |
| Q1 2022 | 34 | $30.8M | 4,380,256 | 6 | 9 | 10 | 0.3% |
| Q4 2021 | 35 | $19.4M | 4,291,998 | 11 | 8 | 8 | 1.0% |
| Q3 2021 | 36 | $27.0M | 5,473,990 | 3 | 6 | 10 | 0.6% |
| Q2 2021 | 35 | $26.6M | 5,708,406 | 4 | 9 | 8 | 0.8% |
| Q1 2021 | 41 | $31.1M | 6,423,063 | 6 | 6 | 13 | 0.7% |
| Q4 2020 | 43 | $122.2M | 23,478,923 | 9 | 7 | 15 | 0.2% |
| Q3 2020 | 37 | $127.8M | 30,751,397 | 6 | 7 | 11 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2020 | 39 | $47.7M | 8,504,526 | 8 | 11 | 12 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2020 | 45 | $42.3M | 9,146,034 | 6 | 14 | 18 | 0.5% |
| Q4 2019 | 68 | $73.2M | 10,150,240 | 16 | 22 | 25 | 0.6% |
| Q3 2019 | 98 | $130.5M | 15,461,904 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 0.7% |
| Q2 2019 | 94 | $237.5M | 16,117,718 | 48 | 13 | 22 | 2.3% |
| Q1 2019 | 64 | $186.4M | 14,138,506 | 23 | 21 | 10 | 0.2% |
| Q4 2018 | 47 | $203.7M | 13,597,060 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0.0% |
