DaveManuel.com · Institutional Ownership · Who Owns It
TURKCELL ILETISIM (TKC)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 32 quarters.
175
Reporting holders
$299.8M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
-5
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MORGAN STANLEY | $65.7M | 11,166,950 | 0.00% | 35q | -0.6%-$385.3K |
| BlackRock, Inc. | $37.8M | 6,435,636 | 0.00% | 8q | +10.1%+$3.5M |
| NOMURA ASSET MANAGEMENT INTERNATIONAL INC. | $36.5M | 6,208,806 | 0.05% | 3q | +31.7%+$8.8M |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | $12.9M | 2,190,172 | 0.01% | 7q | -9.9%-$1.4M |
| AMERICAN CENTURY COMPANIES INC | $11.2M | 1,897,079 | 0.00% | 26q | +5.9%+$625.0K |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $10.6M | 1,800,091 | 0.00% | 7q | -4.2%-$460.0K |
| Creative Planning | $9.6M | 1,630,922 | 0.01% | 16q | +76.2%+$4.1M |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $8.0M | 1,358,478 | 0.00% | 30q | -39.7%-$5.3M |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | $6.6M | 1,120,301 | 0.01% | 5q | -32.1%-$3.1M |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P. | $6.3M | 1,068,812 | 0.01% | 6q | +1.9%+$114.9K |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd | $6.2M | 1,059,667 | 0.01% | 10q | -34.6%-$3.3M |
| STATE STREET CORP | $6.1M | 1,030,060 | 0.00% | 31q | HELD |
| ARROWSTREET CAPITAL, LIMITED PARTNERSHIP | $5.7M | 977,308 | 0.00% | 8q | +26.4%+$1.2M |
| Assenagon Asset Management S.A. | $5.7M | 977,048 | 0.00% | 2q | +72.6%+$2.4M |
| O'SHAUGHNESSY ASSET MANAGEMENT, LLC | $4.3M | 735,379 | 0.02% | 20q | HELD |
| BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS | $4.0M | 685,354 | 0.00% | 31q | +3.6%+$139.0K |
| Jump Financial, LLC | $3.5M | 588,600 | 0.03% | 4q | +8.5%+$270.1K |
| WEXFORD CAPITAL LP | $3.1M | 530,116 | 0.40% | 2q | +223.2%+$2.2M |
| Vise Technologies, Inc. | $2.8M | 478,154 | 0.03% | 7q | -4.5%-$133.7K |
| Trexquant Investment LP | $2.5M | 417,876 | 0.01% | 4q | +35.6%+$645.4K |
| GABELLI FUNDS LLC | $2.4M | 405,500 | 0.02% | 31q | HELD |
| UBS Group AG | $2.2M | 366,529 | 0.00% | 31q | -10.4%-$250.9K |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORP | $1.9M | 317,110 | 0.00% | 31q | -1.7%-$33.2K |
| RITHOLTZ WEALTH MANAGEMENT | $1.8M | 306,008 | 0.03% | 20q | +2.7%+$47.3K |
| Carrera Capital Advisors | $1.7M | 295,548 | 0.26% | 2q | +1.0%+$16.5K |
| STIFEL FINANCIAL CORP | $1.7M | 294,989 | 0.00% | 31q | -3.8%-$67.9K |
| GUGGENHEIM CAPITAL LLC | $1.7M | 293,228 | 0.01% | 18q | +7.7%+$124.0K |
| CITIGROUP INC | $1.6M | 269,226 | 0.00% | 18q | -21.9%-$443.3K |
| AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $1.3M | 218,478 | 0.00% | 9q | -1.2%-$14.7K |
| Point Nemo Capital, LLC | $1.2M | 211,406 | 0.63% | 2q | +7.8%+$89.7K |
| Vident Advisory, LLC | $1.2M | 210,388 | 0.01% | 12q | -30.7%-$548.3K |
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | $1.2M | 201,160 | 0.00% | 8q | -79.1%-$4.5M |
| Cerity Partners LLC | $1.2M | 200,694 | 0.00% | 17q | +12.3%+$129.5K |
| QUADRANT CAPITAL GROUP LLC | $1.2M | 200,338 | 0.03% | 31q | -27.7%-$451.3K |
| Discerene Group LP | $1.2M | 199,788 | 0.13% | 23q | HELD |
| XTX Topco Ltd | $1.1M | 182,842 | 0.01% | 5q | +195.2%+$710.9K |
| Vanguard Personalized Indexing Management, LLC | $1.1M | 179,386 | 0.01% | 20q | +6.5%+$64.3K |
| Sequoia Financial Advisors, LLC | $925.2K | 157,343 | 0.00% | 16q | +34.4%+$236.7K |
| Laird Norton Wetherby Trust Company, LLC | $839.2K | 142,716 | 0.02% | 3q | -12.4%-$118.8K |
| Corient Private Wealth LP | $838.5K | 142,600 | 0.00% | 15q | +5.2%+$41.3K |
| Graham Capital Management, L.P. | $784.3K | 133,377 | 0.01% | 3q | +29.3%+$177.7K |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $761.1K | 129,446 | 0.00% | 7q | -80.1%-$3.1M |
| Quantinno Capital Management LP | $753.1K | 128,082 | 0.00% | 9q | -77.4%-$2.6M |
| PNC Financial Services Group, Inc. | $749.9K | 127,542 | 0.00% | 31q | +11.3%+$76.1K |
| Frank, Rimerman Advisors LLC | $744.7K | 126,647 | 0.04% | 3q | +5.2%+$36.5K |
| Ethic Inc. | $664.9K | 113,077 | 0.01% | 19q | +58.3%+$244.8K |
| WINTON GROUP Ltd | $622.1K | 105,800 | 0.02% | 3q | -43.2%-$472.8K |
| VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC | $613.1K | 104,270 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | $612.8K | 104,211 | 0.00% | 31q | +13.8%+$74.1K |
| LSV ASSET MANAGEMENT | $602.0K | 102,400 | 0.00% | 20q | HELD |
| Pathstone Holdings, LLC | $550.9K | 93,683 | 0.00% | 11q | -6.2%-$36.3K |
| Mariner, LLC | $550.4K | 93,611 | 0.00% | 16q | -16.3%-$107.3K |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | $545.8K | 92,815 | 0.00% | 31q | +6.8%+$34.8K |
| Cetera Investment Advisers | $541.0K | 92,009 | 0.00% | 4q | +690.5%+$472.6K |
| RHUMBLINE ADVISERS | $539.9K | 91,815 | 0.00% | 13q | +9.0%+$44.4K |
| Caprock Group, LLC | $446.9K | 76,011 | 0.01% | 15q | -8.0%-$38.7K |
| HRT FINANCIAL LP | $446.0K | 75,970 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Hennion & Walsh Asset Management, Inc. | $442.6K | 75,270 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| Nuveen, LLC | $435.1K | 73,992 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Aquatic Capital Management LLC | $434.1K | 73,822 | 0.01% | 3q | -65.4%-$821.8K |
| Ballentine Partners, LLC | $425.1K | 72,295 | 0.01% | 16q | -29.4%-$176.9K |
| SCHRODER INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT GROUP | $425.0K | 71,301 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Nykredit A/S | $352.1K | 59,885 | 0.00% | new | FIRST |
| IEQ CAPITAL, LLC | $349.0K | 59,352 | 0.00% | 9q | -60.0%-$522.8K |
| Centiva Capital, LP | $348.7K | 59,304 | 0.00% | 4q | +25.2%+$70.2K |
| Parallel Advisors, LLC | $314.0K | 53,394 | 0.00% | 29q | +3.0%+$9.2K |
| SIGNATUREFD, LLC | $302.1K | 51,383 | 0.00% | 31q | +12.1%+$32.6K |
| KBC Group NV | $295.0K | 50,144 | 0.00% | 31q | +8.5%+$23.1K |
| Connor, Clark & Lunn Investment Management Ltd. | $294.3K | 50,055 | 0.00% | 6q | -27.1%-$109.4K |
| US BANCORP \DE\ | $281.6K | 47,894 | 0.00% | 31q | -4.1%-$12.1K |
| BESSEMER GROUP INC | $265.0K | 45,136 | 0.00% | 21q | HELD |
| PDS Planning, Inc | $249.8K | 42,491 | 0.01% | 15q | +1.2%+$2.9K |
| FMR LLC | $233.9K | 39,787 | 0.00% | 24q | -17.3%-$48.9K |
| Bridgewater Advisors Inc. | $201.4K | 36,483 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| FIRST TRUST ADVISORS LP | $197.3K | 33,561 | 0.00% | 8q | -9.6%-$20.8K |
| VOLORIDGE INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT, LLC | $191.7K | 32,594 | 0.00% | 3q | -83.0%-$936.4K |
| Virtus Investment Advisers, LLC | $189.1K | 32,167 | 0.04% | 3q | +4.9%+$8.8K |
| Savant Capital, LLC | $180.9K | 30,388 | 0.00% | 3q | +66.6%+$72.3K |
| Mitsubishi UFJ Asset Management Co., Ltd. | $170.5K | 28,996 | 0.00% | 25q | -17.3%-$35.6K |
| West Family Investments, Inc. | $170.1K | 28,936 | 0.05% | 16q | -10.2%-$19.3K |
| UNITED CAPITAL FINANCIAL ADVISORS, LLC | $157.2K | 26,730 | 0.00% | 11q | +27.3%+$33.7K |
| Composition Wealth, LLC | $149.8K | 25,478 | 0.00% | 2q | +90.8%+$71.3K |
| QRG CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, INC. | $149.4K | 25,404 | 0.00% | 12q | +8.6%+$11.9K |
| Blue Trust, Inc. | $146.0K | 24,830 | 0.00% | 16q | -30.4%-$63.8K |
| Inspire Advisors, LLC | $144.8K | 24,614 | 0.01% | 11q | +5.4%+$7.4K |
| ProShare Advisors LLC | $144.7K | 24,607 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| FOX RUN MANAGEMENT, L.L.C. | $142.3K | 24,201 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| MERCER GLOBAL ADVISORS INC /ADV | $137.9K | 23,452 | 0.00% | 7q | +77.4%+$60.2K |
| Kathmere Capital Management, LLC | $128.6K | 21,863 | 0.01% | 16q | -23.9%-$40.4K |
| Compound Planning, Inc. | $124.9K | 21,246 | 0.00% | 11q | -2.4%-$3.0K |
| BANK OF MONTREAL /CAN/ | $122.0K | 20,746 | 0.00% | 3q | +44.0%+$37.3K |
| Claret Asset Management Corp | $121.0K | 20,505 | 0.01% | 31q | -8.3%-$10.9K |
| PCM Encore, LLC | $114.8K | 19,522 | 0.02% | 3q | +2.1%+$2.3K |
| HANTZ FINANCIAL SERVICES, INC. | $113.0K | 19,278 | 0.00% | 6q | -15.8%-$21.2K |
| XPONANCE LLC | $110.7K | 18,818 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| TWO SIGMA SECURITIES, LLC | $106.8K | 18,165 | 0.01% | 5q | -0.9% |
| Warren Street Wealth Advisors, LLC | $106.3K | 18,085 | 0.02% | 16q | +4.0%+$4.1K |
| Empirical Financial Services, LLC d.b.a. Empirical Wealth Management | $106.1K | 18,043 | 0.00% | 3q | +21.4%+$18.7K |
| HighTower Advisors, LLC | $102.2K | 17,378 | 0.00% | 3q | -14.2%-$16.9K |
| Ascent Group, LLC | $100.6K | 17,115 | 0.00% | 17q | -3.2%-$3.3K |
Showing the largest 100 of 175 reported holders.
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 38 | $5.8M | 1,169,779 | 7 | 14 | 12 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 175 | $299.8M | 50,996,025 | 22 | 60 | 65 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 180 | $312.1M | 51,806,152 | 29 | 79 | 43 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2025 | 163 | $277.8M | 50,758,484 | 32 | 68 | 35 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2025 | 144 | $276.6M | 45,934,719 | 18 | 50 | 52 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2025 | 143 | $244.9M | 40,459,848 | 21 | 52 | 46 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2025 | 139 | $206.4M | 33,166,389 | 18 | 45 | 43 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2024 | 140 | $201.9M | 30,998,441 | 19 | 58 | 33 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2024 | 128 | $192.3M | 28,056,875 | 19 | 42 | 31 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2024 | 130 | $213.9M | 28,174,622 | 19 | 38 | 41 | 0.2% |
| Q1 2024 | 131 | $264.8M | 50,976,407 | 16 | 46 | 37 | 0.1% |
| Q4 2023 | 127 | $191.7M | 39,769,908 | 12 | 40 | 38 | 0.2% |
| Q3 2023 | 117 | $142.7M | 30,096,799 | 11 | 48 | 33 | 0.2% |
| Q2 2023 | 114 | $109.6M | 30,679,109 | 9 | 31 | 46 | 0.1% |
| Q1 2023 | 112 | $135.4M | 31,417,900 | 20 | 44 | 24 | 0.2% |
| Q4 2022 | 109 | $152.0M | 31,673,959 | 20 | 40 | 30 | 0.2% |
| Q3 2022 | 98 | $142.8M | 53,672,472 | 24 | 46 | 12 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 86 | $191.1M | 67,090,956 | 14 | 29 | 25 | 0.1% |
| Q1 2022 | 90 | $112.8M | 28,905,744 | 17 | 28 | 23 | 0.2% |
| Q4 2021 | 91 | $143.8M | 30,326,299 | 19 | 30 | 26 | 0.2% |
| Q3 2021 | 85 | $122.3M | 28,071,189 | 18 | 23 | 26 | 0.2% |
| Q2 2021 | 84 | $140.2M | 29,928,936 | 17 | 29 | 28 | 0.3% |
| Q1 2021 | 95 | $170.3M | 36,420,388 | 28 | 30 | 25 | 0.2% |
| Q4 2020 | 78 | $748.0M | 228,651,533 | 10 | 27 | 26 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2020 | 82 | $340.6M | 71,013,613 | 15 | 22 | 28 | 0.1% |
| Q2 2020 | 84 | $27.1B | 541,386,970 | 13 | 23 | 29 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2020 | 78 | $27.4B | 629,010,998 | 9 | 23 | 24 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2019 | 83 | $178.1M | 30,415,154 | 9 | 26 | 24 | 0.9% |
| Q3 2019 | 91 | $168.0M | 28,387,010 | 11 | 27 | 24 | 2.4% |
| Q2 2019 | 96 | $188.2M | 33,810,225 | 13 | 34 | 27 | 1.5% |
| Q1 2019 | 108 | $147.2M | 26,964,831 | 20 | 27 | 32 | 1.8% |
| Q4 2018 | 103 | $158.0M | 27,792,908 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1.1% |
