DaveManuel.com · Institutional Ownership · Who Owns It
T ROWE PRICE EXCHANGE-TRADED (TOTR)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 20 quarters.
19
Reporting holders
$479.8M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
+4
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC /MD/ | $420.7M | 10,500,374 | 0.04% | 7q | HELD |
| RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC | $17.1M | 427,404 | 0.00% | 3q | +790.6%+$15.2M |
| LPL Financial LLC | $15.3M | 381,079 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Landmark Wealth Management, LLC | $9.9M | 247,447 | 2.37% | 18q | +8.5%+$775.0K |
| BankPlus Wealth Management LLC | $4.4M | 110,869 | 2.00% | 7q | +1.9%+$81.0K |
| JONES FINANCIAL COMPANIES LLLP | $3.2M | 79,217 | 0.00% | 5q | +21.4%+$561.7K |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | $2.8M | 71,081 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| Cetera Investment Advisers | $2.0M | 50,143 | 0.00% | 6q | +8.5%+$157.1K |
| FLOW TRADERS U.S. LLC | $1.0M | 25,265 | 0.04% | new | NEW |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $636.5K | 15,885 | 0.00% | 2q | -24.7%-$208.8K |
| United Advisor Group, LLC | $538.1K | 13,429 | 0.06% | 9q | -26.4%-$193.2K |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $432.6K | 10,797 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $429.1K | 10,669 | 0.00% | 2q | +1818.9%+$406.7K |
| KICKSTAND VENTURES, LLC. | $427.5K | 10,669 | 0.08% | new | NEW |
| Blume Capital Management, Inc. | $373.3K | 9,318 | 0.05% | 12q | HELD |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $317.9K | 7,934 | 0.00% | 9q | -76.8%-$1.1M |
| UBS Group AG | $62.4K | 1,558 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC. | $10.3K | 256 | 0.00% | 12q | -71.5%-$25.7K |
| Wilmington Savings Fund Society, FSB | $3.2K | 80 | 0.00% | 8q | HELD |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 3 | $4.4M | 116,640 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 19 | $479.8M | 11,973,474 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 15 | $449.2M | 11,151,981 | 3 | 7 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2025 | 12 | $448.9M | 11,014,233 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2025 | 14 | $449.0M | 11,011,108 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2025 | 12 | $471.2M | 11,607,627 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2025 | 15 | $445.5M | 10,970,707 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2024 | 12 | $27.4M | 685,479 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2024 | 10 | $17.6M | 421,852 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2024 | 11 | $18.9M | 471,627 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2024 | 7 | $18.6M | 459,577 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2023 | 8 | $17.5M | 426,487 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2023 | 4 | $13.9M | 354,693 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2023 | 6 | $8.3M | 203,346 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2023 | 5 | $7.2M | 172,609 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2022 | 3 | $5.2M | 127,605 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2022 | 2 | $4.7M | 116,099 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 3 | $1.1M | 24,924 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 2 | $2.0M | 23,844 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2021 | 2 | $696.0K | 13,966 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
