DaveManuel.com · Institutional Ownership · Who Owns It
Tortoise Electrification (TPZ)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 32 quarters.
35
Reporting holders
$34.7M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
-4
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BARD ASSOCIATES INC | $5.6M | 253,897 | 1.23% | 7q | HELD |
| Focus Partners Wealth | $5.2M | 237,222 | 0.01% | 3q | -18.9%-$1.2M |
| Cetera Investment Advisers | $3.0M | 135,002 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| Cambridge Investment Research Advisors, Inc. | $2.4M | 110,822 | 0.00% | 7q | +57.5%+$884.8K |
| LPL Financial LLC | $2.1M | 95,329 | 0.00% | 7q | -4.0%-$86.4K |
| Rockefeller Capital Management L.P. | $2.0M | 93,501 | 0.00% | 7q | -1.3%-$26.3K |
| Advisors Asset Management, Inc. | $2.0M | 93,413 | 0.03% | 7q | -22.0%-$575.8K |
| OLD MISSION CAPITAL LLC | $1.9M | 84,974 | 0.03% | 3q | +478.4%+$1.5M |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $1.6M | 74,002 | 0.00% | 7q | -9.8%-$175.7K |
| UHLMANN PRICE SECURITIES, LLC | $1.6M | 73,399 | 0.06% | 7q | -1.0%-$16.5K |
| D.A. DAVIDSON & CO. | $1.5M | 66,794 | 0.01% | 7q | -19.0%-$342.2K |
| EVOLVE PRIVATE WEALTH, LLC | $762.6K | 34,868 | 0.05% | 3q | -12.8%-$111.5K |
| OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC. | $725.2K | 33,153 | 0.00% | 7q | +27.9%+$158.0K |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $698.7K | 31,947 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| TRUIST FINANCIAL CORP | $523.9K | 23,954 | 0.00% | 7q | -6.2%-$34.8K |
| RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC | $447.3K | 20,452 | 0.00% | 7q | +36.3%+$119.1K |
| Concorde Asset Management, LLC | $383.3K | 17,525 | 0.22% | 6q | HELD |
| MAI Capital Management | $350.1K | 16,007 | 0.00% | 7q | -14.9%-$61.3K |
| Creative Planning | $345.8K | 15,813 | 0.00% | 7q | +0.9%+$3.0K |
| NWF Advisory Services Inc. | $312.5K | 14,289 | 0.03% | 6q | -11.7%-$41.6K |
| McGowan Group Asset Management, Inc. | $267.8K | 12,245 | 0.03% | 7q | HELD |
| GTS SECURITIES LLC | $267.2K | 12,216 | 0.01% | 7q | -67.4%-$552.1K |
| Beverly Hills Private Wealth, LLC | $225.7K | 10,320 | 0.04% | 7q | HELD |
| MONTAG A & ASSOCIATES INC | $144.8K | 6,622 | 0.01% | 7q | HELD |
| BLUE BELL PRIVATE WEALTH MANAGEMENT, LLC | $132.1K | 6,041 | 0.02% | 6q | -1.5%-$2.1K |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $93.0K | 4,201 | 0.00% | 7q | -14.3%-$15.6K |
| PRIVATE TRUST CO NA | $65.6K | 3,000 | 0.01% | 7q | HELD |
| Steward Partners Investment Advisory, LLC | $45.7K | 2,089 | 0.00% | 4q | +576.1%+$38.9K |
| HARBOR INVESTMENT ADVISORY, LLC | $22.6K | 1,032 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| LORING WOLCOTT & COOLIDGE FIDUCIARY ADVISORS LLP/MA | $11.9K | 542 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| NORTHWESTERN MUTUAL WEALTH MANAGEMENT CO | $6.0K | 272 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Strategic Investment Solutions, Inc. /IL | $4.4K | 200 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| Basepoint Wealth LLC | $4.3K | 199 | 0.00% | 3q | +1.0% |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN | $2.1K | 97 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| Parkside Financial Bank & Trust | $1.7K | 77 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 8 | $2.4M | 118,906 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 35 | $34.7M | 1,585,516 | 2 | 7 | 14 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 39 | $35.8M | 1,636,939 | 4 | 10 | 16 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2025 | 40 | $34.4M | 1,689,030 | 5 | 1 | 20 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2025 | 39 | $57.3M | 2,793,494 | 4 | 10 | 14 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2025 | 38 | $51.2M | 2,545,899 | 3 | 9 | 14 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2025 | 40 | $55.0M | 2,764,026 | 6 | 9 | 19 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2024 | 53 | $106.3M | 5,289,762 | 51 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2024 | 38 | $49.6M | 2,735,978 | 10 | 6 | 15 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2024 | 35 | $28.9M | 1,831,703 | 3 | 10 | 12 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2024 | 36 | $39.3M | 2,594,070 | 4 | 9 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2023 | 36 | $36.4M | 2,599,439 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2023 | 35 | $36.0M | 2,695,522 | 1 | 14 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2023 | 37 | $34.4M | 2,597,630 | 3 | 12 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2023 | 35 | $45.1M | 3,511,554 | 5 | 15 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2022 | 31 | $34.7M | 2,717,508 | 5 | 6 | 14 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2022 | 29 | $34.6M | 2,771,406 | 3 | 9 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 28 | $34.9M | 2,721,830 | 2 | 9 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 30 | $46.1M | 3,237,374 | 5 | 5 | 12 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2021 | 31 | $43.6M | 3,202,634 | 4 | 7 | 15 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2021 | 32 | $41.2M | 3,108,337 | 3 | 10 | 12 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2021 | 32 | $46.3M | 2,470,250 | 3 | 8 | 14 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2021 | 33 | $29.6M | 2,445,024 | 4 | 10 | 12 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2020 | 33 | $28.0M | 2,518,512 | 5 | 8 | 16 | 0.4% |
| Q3 2020 | 30 | $211.8M | 24,801,717 | 3 | 7 | 15 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2020 | 30 | $19.9M | 2,202,867 | 2 | 13 | 13 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2020 | 36 | $15.4M | 2,202,944 | 5 | 12 | 12 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2019 | 42 | $38.0M | 2,242,394 | 8 | 10 | 15 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2019 | 38 | $36.1M | 2,004,659 | 1 | 14 | 14 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2019 | 39 | $36.5M | 1,989,328 | 6 | 11 | 13 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2019 | 36 | $33.2M | 1,784,058 | 6 | 11 | 13 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2018 | 32 | $27.2M | 1,706,517 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
