DaveManuel.com · Institutional Ownership · Who Owns It
ETF OPPORTUNITIES TRUST (TSPY)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 9 quarters.
31
Reporting holders
$42.8M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.9%
Puts
+1
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clear Street Group Inc. | $17.5M | 689,516 | 0.04% | 2q | +24.5%+$3.4M |
| Summit Financial, LLC | $10.3M | 401,354 | 0.11% | 4q | +13.5%+$1.2M |
| Chicago Partners Investment Group LLC | $2.5M | 97,559 | 0.05% | 2q | +439.8%+$2.0M |
| Integrated Wealth Concepts LLC | $2.1M | 82,965 | 0.01% | 6q | +23.4%+$397.8K |
| Triumph Capital Management | $1.8M | 70,290 | 0.32% | 4q | +5.4%+$91.3K |
| Milestone Asset Management Group, LLC | $1.5M | 58,997 | 0.75% | 4q | HELD |
| Arete Wealth Advisors, LLC | $1.1M | 44,245 | 0.07% | 4q | +14.4%+$141.4K |
| Farther Finance Advisors, LLC | $735.1K | 29,031 | 0.01% | 2q | +533.7%+$619.1K |
| Sanctuary Advisors, LLC | $673.3K | 26,593 | 0.00% | 2q | +100.2%+$337.0K |
| Cloud Capital Management, LLC | $625.0K | 24,453 | 0.23% | 4q | +3.3%+$20.1K |
| Focus Partners Wealth | $585.7K | 23,130 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Wealthcare Advisory Partners LLC | $561.8K | 22,187 | 0.01% | 2q | +36.4%+$149.9K |
| J. M. Brown & Associates Inc. | $424.5K | 16,766 | 0.24% | new | FIRST |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $382.3K PUT | options only | 0.00% | 2q | OPTIONS |
| Arax Advisory Partners | $380.7K | 15,035 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Kesler, Norman & Wride, LLC | $304.0K | 12,005 | 0.05% | new | NEW |
| OLD MISSION CAPITAL LLC | $283.8K | 11,207 | 0.00% | 2q | +8.7%+$22.8K |
| Kingsview Wealth Management, LLC | $251.0K | 9,913 | 0.00% | 2q | -26.3%-$89.7K |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $223.8K | 8,839 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| COMMONWEALTH EQUITY SERVICES, LLC | $208.9K | 8,251 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Steward Partners Investment Advisory, LLC | $167.9K | 6,632 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Essential Investment Partners LLC | $75.1K | 2,966 | 0.06% | 2q | HELD |
| SWAN Capital LLC | $58.6K | 2,316 | 0.02% | 2q | +141.8%+$34.4K |
| PIN OAK INVESTMENT ADVISORS INC | $58.0K | 2,273 | 0.04% | 5q | +167.4%+$36.3K |
| OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC. | $57.0K | 2,250 | 0.00% | 3q | +15.4%+$7.6K |
| BANK OF MONTREAL /CAN/ | $17.7K | 700 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| TUCKER ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $7.6K | 302 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| AE Wealth Management LLC | $5.1K | 200 | 0.00% | 2q | +19900.0%+$5.0K |
| SIMPLEX TRADING, LLC | $5.1K | 200 | 0.00% | 2q | -93.8%-$77.3K |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $26 | 1 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN | $9 | none filed | 0.00% | 6q | -100.0% |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 8 | $8.2M | 323,513 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 31 | $42.8M | 1,670,176 | 5 | 15 | 3 | 0.9% |
| Q1 2026 | 30 | $30.0M | 1,276,827 | 16 | 11 | 2 | 0.9% |
| Q4 2025 | 18 | $16.1M | 632,103 | 6 | 7 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2025 | 15 | $16.5M | 643,418 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2025 | 4 | $1.4M | 56,882 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2025 | 5 | $2.1M | 88,533 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2024 | 4 | $980.5K | 39,117 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2024 | 1 | $243.6K | 9,511 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
