DaveManuel.com · Institutional Ownership · Who Owns It
TUYA INC (TUYA)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 23 quarters.
73
Reporting holders
$264.4M
Reported value
0.1%
Calls
0.1%
Puts
-1
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Anchor @ 65 Pte. Ltd. | $131.3M | 74,626,900 | 37.05% | 7q | HELD |
| FIL Ltd | $26.0M | 14,760,337 | 0.02% | 5q | +30.7%+$6.1M |
| VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $18.8M | 10,653,856 | 0.00% | 2q | -9.1%-$1.9M |
| PRINCIPAL FINANCIAL GROUP INC | $16.9M | 9,578,181 | 0.01% | 6q | +9.1%+$1.4M |
| BlackRock, Inc. | $10.8M | 6,128,712 | 0.00% | 8q | HELD |
| MANUFACTURERS LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY, THE | $6.8M | 3,846,202 | 0.01% | 6q | HELD |
| ARROWSTREET CAPITAL, LIMITED PARTNERSHIP | $5.7M | 3,240,740 | 0.00% | 12q | -4.6%-$276.9K |
| Polunin Capital Partners Ltd | $5.4M | 2,958,145 | 1.34% | new | NEW |
| ACADIAN ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $5.3M | 2,998,632 | 0.01% | 13q | +29.1%+$1.2M |
| VANGUARD FIDUCIARY TRUST CO | $4.8M | 2,753,837 | 0.00% | 2q | -10.1%-$545.5K |
| Connor, Clark & Lunn Investment Management Ltd. | $4.1M | 2,341,596 | 0.01% | 11q | HELD |
| HHLR ADVISORS, LTD. | $2.8M | 1,564,400 | 0.33% | 22q | HELD |
| STATE STREET CORP | $2.6M | 1,483,327 | 0.00% | 20q | -0.5%-$14.3K |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $2.6M | 1,467,653 | 0.00% | 18q | -28.8%-$1.0M |
| Nuveen, LLC | $2.3M | 1,295,664 | 0.00% | 6q | -73.5%-$6.3M |
| Triata Capital Ltd | $2.0M | 1,145,371 | 0.34% | 4q | HELD |
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | $1.8M | 1,038,478 | 0.00% | 22q | +8.5%+$143.6K |
| MACKENZIE FINANCIAL CORP | $1.5M | 877,076 | 0.00% | 3q | +22.7%+$285.6K |
| UBS Group AG | $893.9K | 507,896 | 0.00% | 15q | +119.1%+$486.0K |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORP | $884.4K | 502,494 | 0.00% | 11q | -0.6%-$5.3K |
| PUBLIC EMPLOYEES RETIREMENT SYSTEM OF OHIO | $850.2K | 483,095 | 0.00% | 8q | +41.8%+$250.7K |
| DEUTSCHE BANK AG\ | $768.8K | 436,843 | 0.00% | 2q | +5.0%+$36.3K |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $730.7K | 415,172 | 0.00% | 22q | -47.0%-$648.8K |
| Bank of New York Mellon Corp | $679.7K | 386,215 | 0.00% | 4q | -2.0%-$13.6K |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | $594.3K | 337,653 | 0.00% | 2q | +60.8%+$224.6K |
| California Public Employees Retirement System | $558.3K | 317,236 | 0.00% | 2q | +116.4%+$300.4K |
| Jain Global LLC | $472.9K | 268,669 | 0.00% | 4q | +79.5%+$209.5K |
| UBS AM, a distinct business unit of UBS ASSET MANAGEMENT AMERICAS LLC | $420.1K | 238,700 | 0.00% | 3q | +12.2%+$45.8K |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $403.1K | 229,032 | 0.00% | 11q | +2.6%+$10.4K |
| Pictet Asset Management Holding SA | $402.0K | 228,418 | 0.00% | 12q | +62.9%+$155.3K |
| BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS | $397.9K | 226,056 | 0.00% | 7q | -21.0%-$106.0K |
| Hennion & Walsh Asset Management, Inc. | $365.1K | 207,430 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| Invesco Ltd. | $357.8K | 203,296 | 0.00% | 20q | +29.0%+$80.4K |
| Oasis Management Co Ltd. | $346.4K | 196,841 | 0.02% | 6q | HELD |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $336.8K | 191,359 | 0.00% | 9q | +124.1%+$186.5K |
| Krane Funds Advisors LLC | $326.9K | 185,757 | 0.01% | 17q | +5.4%+$16.8K |
| WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP | $296.3K | 168,360 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Themes Management Co LLC | $273.0K | 155,135 | 0.18% | 3q | +23.5%+$52.0K |
| Police & Firemen's Retirement System of New Jersey | $269.2K | 152,966 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| Fideuram Asset Management (Ireland) dac | $245.5K | 123,042 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $213.1K CALL+PUT | options only | 0.00% | 11q | OPTIONS |
| CITIGROUP INC | $188.5K | 107,095 | 0.00% | 22q | +48.7%+$61.8K |
| VANGUARD ASSET MANAGEMENT, Ltd | $184.1K | 104,621 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $179.2K | 101,845 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Legal & General Group Plc | $167.4K | 95,100 | 0.00% | 20q | HELD |
| SEI INVESTMENTS CO | $116.5K | 66,195 | 0.00% | 4q | +256.9%+$83.9K |
| Russell Investments Group, Ltd. | $110.7K | 62,361 | 0.00% | 6q | -22.7%-$32.5K |
| GROUP ONE TRADING LLC | $107.4K CALL+PUT | options only | 0.00% | 2q | OPTIONS |
| ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN L.P. | $90.4K | 39,125 | 0.00% | 14q | HELD |
| SIMPLEX TRADING, LLC | $86.6K CALL+PUT | options only | 0.00% | 7q | OPTIONS |
| AMERICAN CENTURY COMPANIES INC | $69.5K | 39,486 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| SG Americas Securities, LLC | $67.0K | 38,229 | 0.00% | 2q | -30.9%-$29.9K |
| NEW YORK STATE COMMON RETIREMENT FUND | $64.7K | 36,759 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| IMC-Chicago, LLC | $64.2K CALL+PUT | options only | 0.00% | 2q | OPTIONS |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $56.8K PUT | options only | 0.00% | 11q | OPTIONS |
| HSBC HOLDINGS PLC | $43.3K | 24,578 | 0.00% | 5q | -14.9%-$7.6K |
| SmartHarvest Portfolios, LLC | $43.0K | 24,407 | 0.01% | 3q | -12.1%-$5.9K |
| Caitong International Asset Management Co., Ltd | $38.0K | 21,565 | 0.01% | 6q | +48.2%+$12.3K |
| Mirae Asset Global Investments Co., Ltd. | $36.0K | 20,443 | 0.00% | 5q | +51.0%+$12.2K |
| Y-Intercept (Hong Kong) Ltd | $34.6K | 19,648 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| XTX Topco Ltd | $31.5K | 17,894 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| PROFUND ADVISORS LLC | $24.7K | 14,025 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | $19.9K | 11,300 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Paladin Partners, LLC | $17.6K | 10,000 | 0.01% | 3q | HELD |
| SBI Securities Co., Ltd. | $10.2K | 5,804 | 0.00% | 7q | -5.0% |
| Hilton Head Capital Partners, LLC | $5.2K | 2,982 | 0.00% | 3q | +2.6% |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | $4.0K | 2,052 | 0.00% | 5q | +43.1%+$1.2K |
| JNBA Financial Advisors | $4.0K | 2,272 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $2.6K | 1,438 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| RHUMBLINE ADVISERS | $1.6K | 915 | 0.00% | 13q | HELD |
| NATIONAL BANK OF CANADA /FI/ | $42 | 24 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| PNC Financial Services Group, Inc. | $8 | 4 | 0.00% | 6q | -98.0% |
| Zurcher Kantonalbank (Zurich Cantonalbank) | $2 | 1 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 11 | $6.6M | 3,849,696 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 73 | $264.4M | 149,790,940 | 13 | 24 | 18 | 0.2% |
| Q1 2026 | 74 | $339.9M | 146,798,570 | 15 | 19 | 24 | 0.2% |
| Q4 2025 | 76 | $270.2M | 127,755,309 | 9 | 22 | 25 | 0.2% |
| Q3 2025 | 75 | $328.2M | 132,425,539 | 15 | 25 | 20 | 0.3% |
| Q2 2025 | 76 | $306.8M | 132,241,523 | 11 | 25 | 29 | 0.4% |
| Q1 2025 | 85 | $418.2M | 136,743,157 | 32 | 23 | 18 | 0.8% |
| Q4 2024 | 66 | $193.5M | 108,058,068 | 12 | 24 | 16 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2024 | 66 | $47.8M | 29,217,325 | 15 | 25 | 10 | 0.2% |
| Q2 2024 | 61 | $59.4M | 34,679,536 | 11 | 17 | 18 | 0.1% |
| Q1 2024 | 58 | $63.2M | 36,093,521 | 4 | 20 | 12 | 0.1% |
| Q4 2023 | 59 | $75.6M | 32,842,762 | 24 | 14 | 11 | 0.1% |
| Q3 2023 | 43 | $46.6M | 30,060,583 | 6 | 10 | 11 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2023 | 48 | $60.3M | 31,909,116 | 8 | 12 | 16 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2023 | 46 | $58.8M | 31,096,280 | 4 | 16 | 14 | 0.2% |
| Q4 2022 | 51 | $61.8M | 32,355,578 | 18 | 11 | 16 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2022 | 38 | $115.4M | 125,092,580 | 5 | 15 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 51 | $327.6M | 124,841,147 | 14 | 8 | 21 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 47 | $395.0M | 133,363,064 | 11 | 19 | 13 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2021 | 54 | $857.1M | 137,132,333 | 15 | 20 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2021 | 60 | $295.8M | 33,248,638 | 26 | 12 | 17 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2021 | 44 | $976.9M | 39,885,792 | 9 | 14 | 16 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2021 | 55 | $902.7M | 42,701,378 | 54 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
