ISHARES TR (UAE)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 32 quarters.
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock, Inc. | $66.5M | 3,499,156 | 0.00% | 3q | +133.6%+$38.0M |
| FMR LLC | $31.2M | 1,641,895 | 0.00% | 4q | +2099.3%+$29.8M |
| Sparta 24 Ltd. | $19.3M | 1,015,500 | 17.71% | 2q | -14.7%-$3.3M |
| HighTower Advisors, LLC | $16.7M | 877,380 | 0.02% | 3q | +45.0%+$5.2M |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $12.1M | 638,587 | 0.00% | 35q | -43.7%-$9.4M |
| Sumitomo Mitsui DS Asset Management Company, Ltd | $7.3M | 384,720 | 0.05% | 30q | -3.8%-$287.8K |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | $5.7M | 301,425 | 0.00% | 18q | -2.0%-$118.4K |
| RHUMBLINE ADVISERS | $5.0M | 263,403 | 0.00% | 13q | +3.0%+$146.8K |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $4.4M | 229,006 | 0.00% | 11q | +111.9%+$2.3M |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $3.3M | 169,412 | 0.00% | 4q | -35.0%-$1.7M |
| FIFTH THIRD BANCORP | $2.5M | 130,867 | 0.00% | 2q | +23.1%+$466.3K |
| YOUSIF CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $2.5M | 130,367 | 0.03% | 19q | +23.2%+$466.3K |
| NISSAY ASSET MANAGEMENT CORP /JAPAN | $2.4M | 126,866 | 0.01% | 25q | -8.7%-$230.6K |
| UBS Group AG | $2.3M | 119,779 | 0.00% | 6q | -3.0%-$70.9K |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $2.2M incl. $631.1K options CALL | 83,641 | 0.00% | 2q | +209.0%+$1.5M |
| Federation des caisses Desjardins du Quebec | $2.2M | 116,325 | 0.01% | 2q | +58062.5%+$2.2M |
| BlueCrest Capital Management Ltd | $1.8M | 93,767 | 0.06% | new | NEW |
| Ninety One UK Ltd | $1.7M | 87,935 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP | $1.6M | 82,788 | 0.00% | 11q | HELD |
| PANAGORA ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | $1.5M | 80,081 | 0.00% | 9q | HELD |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | $1.4M | 74,359 | 0.00% | 3q | +27.1%+$301.2K |
| NATIXIS | $1.2M | 65,460 | 0.01% | 4q | -3.9%-$50.7K |
| BANK OF MONTREAL /CAN/ | $1.2M | 63,217 | 0.00% | 5q | -9.3%-$123.7K |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $1.1M | 59,596 | 0.00% | 3q | +60.0%+$424.8K |
| Bank of New York Mellon Corp | $1.0M | 54,393 | 0.00% | 4q | -8.1%-$90.8K |
| Sanctuary Advisors, LLC | $984.3K | 51,776 | 0.00% | 7q | +7.5%+$68.6K |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $853.5K | 44,900 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| OLD MISSION CAPITAL LLC | $759.9K | 39,973 | 0.01% | 6q | -79.2%-$2.9M |
| Gallacher Capital Management LLC | $753.7K | 39,649 | 0.42% | 4q | +22.9%+$140.5K |
| Sumitomo Mitsui Trust Group, Inc. | $745.4K | 39,213 | 0.00% | 5q | +11.0%+$74.1K |
| MIRAE ASSET GLOBAL ETFS HOLDINGS Ltd. | $628.5K | 33,062 | 0.00% | 6q | -44.8%-$509.7K |
| Moneda S.A. Administradora General de Fondos | $626.6K | 32,960 | 0.51% | 10q | +37.9%+$172.3K |
| Catalyst Funds Management Pty Ltd | $475.2K | 25,000 | 0.03% | new | NEW |
| Focus Partners Wealth | $426.4K | 22,429 | 0.00% | 3q | -68.7%-$934.6K |
| LPL Financial LLC | $414.5K | 21,802 | 0.00% | 5q | +20.3%+$69.9K |
| Knollwood Investment Advisory, LLC | $411.3K | 21,638 | 0.04% | 15q | HELD |
| NEUBERGER BERMAN GROUP LLC | $401.3K | 21,112 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| MIRABELLA FINANCIAL SERVICES LLP | $377.9K | 19,877 | 0.04% | new | NEW |
| Invesco Ltd. | $352.5K | 18,545 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Pavaki Capital Management LLC | $342.2K | 18,000 | 0.12% | 2q | HELD |
| Equitable Holdings, Inc. | $341.6K | 17,968 | 0.00% | 14q | -10.4%-$39.7K |
| Roger Wittlin Investment Advisory, LLC | $291.9K | 15,356 | 0.23% | new | NEW |
| J. Safra Sarasin Holding AG | $274.3K | 14,295 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| V-Square Quantitative Management LLC | $273.7K | 14,396 | 0.03% | 5q | HELD |
| Corient Private Wealth LP | $257.2K | 13,534 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Mariner, LLC | $205.2K | 10,796 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| JACKSON SQUARE CAPITAL, LLC | $201.4K | 10,592 | 0.03% | new | NEW |
| Mondrian Investment Partners LTD | $160.2K | 8,428 | 0.00% | 10q | -2.6%-$4.3K |
| BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS | $94.1K | 4,950 | 0.00% | 3q | +19.0%+$15.0K |
| OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC. | $77.4K | 4,070 | 0.00% | 22q | +123.6%+$42.8K |
| SIMPLEX TRADING, LLC | $37.6K | 1,976 | 0.00% | 2q | +112.9%+$19.9K |
| Parallel Advisors, LLC | $14.4K | 757 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| INTERNATIONAL ASSETS INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT, LLC | $9.5K | 500 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| 4Thought Financial Group Inc. | $3.9K | 207 | 0.00% | 22q | +1.5% |
| Triumph Capital Management | $3.8K | 200 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| HARBOUR INVESTMENTS, INC. | $2.2K | 115 | 0.00% | 2q | -71.7%-$5.6K |
| Grove Bank & Trust | $1.9K | 100 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN | $9 | none filed | 0.00% | 15q | -100.0% |
Five percent filings
Anyone crossing 5% of a company must say so within days - far sooner than the next quarterly holdings report. A 13D declares an intent to influence the company; a 13G is the passive version. See all activist filings →
| Filed | Form | Filer | % of class |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-05 | 13G/A | BlackRock Portfolio Management LLC | 36.1% |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 14 | $14.3M | 714,616 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 58 | $209.0M | 10,958,101 | 12 | 20 | 17 | 0.3% |
| Q1 2026 | 63 | $164.7M | 8,821,951 | 19 | 19 | 17 | 0.2% |
| Q4 2025 | 53 | $96.2M | 5,026,399 | 12 | 22 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2025 | 56 | $114.8M | 6,085,093 | 13 | 21 | 11 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2025 | 53 | $82.5M | 4,407,433 | 19 | 14 | 13 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2025 | 39 | $88.4M | 5,207,256 | 7 | 18 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2024 | 37 | $42.6M | 2,585,798 | 10 | 11 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2024 | 28 | $25.8M | 1,699,834 | 4 | 10 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2024 | 31 | $19.9M | 1,447,750 | 4 | 14 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2024 | 27 | $23.3M | 1,575,485 | 3 | 11 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2023 | 33 | $24.6M | 1,658,206 | 7 | 11 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2023 | 32 | $26.4M | 1,727,620 | 7 | 11 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2023 | 32 | $30.1M | 2,058,590 | 6 | 10 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2023 | 29 | $19.5M | 1,379,436 | 8 | 11 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2022 | 27 | $17.0M | 1,138,173 | 4 | 8 | 10 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2022 | 25 | $17.3M | 1,134,194 | 6 | 6 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 24 | $18.2M | 1,168,733 | 6 | 7 | 10 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 22 | $19.6M | 1,032,139 | 9 | 4 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2021 | 13 | $7.2M | 444,560 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2021 | 12 | $5.4M | 364,339 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2021 | 11 | $3.9M | 273,053 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2021 | 14 | $3.5M | 259,996 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2020 | 9 | $2.3M | 198,614 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2020 | 9 | $6.4M | 598,226 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2020 | 11 | $10.7M | 1,074,066 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2020 | 12 | $13.5M | 1,525,056 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2019 | 12 | $20.2M | 1,502,928 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2019 | 12 | $13.9M | 1,021,415 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2019 | 13 | $18.1M | 1,339,842 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2019 | 11 | $17.6M | 1,201,540 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2018 | 12 | $8.7M | 633,982 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% |
