DaveManuel.com · Institutional Ownership · Who Owns It
LISTED FDS TR (UMMA)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 19 quarters.
50
Reporting holders
$38.5M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
+12
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RFG Advisory, LLC | $5.1M | 128,221 | 0.08% | 9q | +11.4%+$519.0K |
| MERCER GLOBAL ADVISORS INC /ADV | $4.5M | 114,041 | 0.01% | 10q | +4.4%+$188.5K |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $3.5M | 88,159 | 0.00% | 9q | +1.6%+$53.8K |
| FLOW TRADERS U.S. LLC | $3.4M | 85,509 | 0.14% | new | NEW |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $3.2M | 81,313 | 0.00% | 4q | +29.6%+$733.5K |
| Empirical Financial Services, LLC d.b.a. Empirical Wealth Management | $1.9M | 48,263 | 0.03% | 14q | HELD |
| WEALTH ENHANCEMENT ADVISORY SERVICES, LLC | $1.9M | 50,186 | 0.00% | 11q | +25.3%+$381.6K |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $1.9M | 47,625 | 0.00% | 4q | -4.4%-$86.2K |
| Apollon Wealth Management, LLC | $1.4M | 36,570 | 0.02% | 4q | HELD |
| Farther Finance Advisors, LLC | $1.0M | 26,095 | 0.01% | 13q | +8.0%+$76.1K |
| SageOak Financial, LLC | $932.2K | 23,615 | 0.61% | 7q | -5.2%-$50.6K |
| Kaizen Financial Strategies | $678.4K | 17,793 | 0.22% | 2q | +51.1%+$229.5K |
| Purpose Unlimited Inc. | $654.1K | 16,286 | 0.03% | 3q | +10.3%+$61.0K |
| JONES FINANCIAL COMPANIES LLLP | $580.8K | 15,005 | 0.00% | 6q | +23.0%+$108.7K |
| COMPASS CAPITAL CORP /MA/ /ADV | $574.6K | 15,267 | 0.19% | 3q | HELD |
| Quadrature Capital Ltd | $572.9K | 14,514 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Allworth Financial LP | $492.5K | 12,477 | 0.00% | 6q | +25.3%+$99.6K |
| REGIONS FINANCIAL CORP | $442.7K | 11,215 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | $429.6K | 10,882 | 0.00% | 11q | +1.5%+$6.2K |
| Financial Engines Advisors L.L.C. | $412.7K | 10,454 | 0.00% | 6q | -1.3%-$5.3K |
| Main Street Financial Solutions, LLC | $407.5K | 10,322 | 0.03% | 3q | HELD |
| Layline Advisors, LLC | $394.2K | 9,986 | 0.35% | 2q | HELD |
| Y.D. More Investments Ltd | $373.0K | 9,450 | 0.01% | 15q | HELD |
| IFG Advisors, LLC | $364.5K | 9,233 | 0.05% | 17q | -4.2%-$15.8K |
| Strengthening Families & Communities, LLC | $337.0K | 8,538 | 0.07% | 6q | HELD |
| Valeo Financial Advisors, LLC | $335.6K | 8,502 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| HighTower Advisors, LLC | $295.4K | 7,483 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Freedom Investment Management, Inc. | $280.7K | 7,110 | 0.08% | new | NEW |
| Wealthcare Advisory Partners LLC | $266.1K | 6,742 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| EARNED WEALTH ADVISORS, LLC | $257.5K | 6,522 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| MML INVESTORS SERVICES, LLC | $231.0K | 5,851 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Sepio Capital, LP | $211.2K | 5,350 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| BANK OF MONTREAL /CAN/ | $162.1K | 4,107 | 0.00% | 4q | +152.7%+$98.0K |
| Providence Capital Advisors, LLC | $157.8K | 3,998 | 0.02% | 5q | HELD |
| FIFTH THIRD BANCORP | $157.1K | 3,980 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| UMB Bank, n.a. | $127.9K | 3,241 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| IFP Advisors, Inc | $112.8K | 2,857 | 0.00% | 12q | +3.6%+$3.9K |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | $92.0K | 2,331 | 0.00% | 17q | -83.4%-$461.5K |
| Smartleaf Asset Management LLC | $78.3K | 2,010 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| NATIONAL BANK OF CANADA /FI/ | $68.2K | 1,732 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| NORTHWESTERN MUTUAL WEALTH MANAGEMENT CO | $54.6K | 1,382 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Steward Partners Investment Advisory, LLC | $47.5K | 1,204 | 0.00% | 2q | +19.9%+$7.9K |
| Larson Financial Group LLC | $47.4K | 1,202 | 0.00% | 8q | +40.1%+$13.6K |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $47.1K | 1,210 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Pacific Center for Financial Services | $36.3K | 919 | 0.01% | 4q | HELD |
| UBS Group AG | $35.0K | 886 | 0.00% | 8q | -74.6%-$102.9K |
| TD Waterhouse Canada Inc. | $19.5K | 513 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| NVWM, LLC | $1.2K | 31 | 0.00% | 2q | +72.2% |
| VANGUARD ADVISERS INC | $197 | 5 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| FMR LLC | $39 | 1 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 15 | $9.5M | 258,923 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 50 | $38.5M | 980,188 | 14 | 16 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 38 | $24.3M | 788,150 | 6 | 12 | 11 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2025 | 31 | $26.2M | 882,012 | 4 | 16 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2025 | 30 | $22.4M | 810,334 | 7 | 16 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2025 | 25 | $15.3M | 575,189 | 5 | 17 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2025 | 25 | $11.9M | 500,117 | 8 | 9 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2024 | 18 | $12.7M | 538,612 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2024 | 21 | $9.9M | 390,251 | 7 | 9 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2024 | 15 | $6.5M | 261,067 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2024 | 17 | $7.0M | 291,280 | 1 | 9 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2023 | 19 | $9.7M | 422,975 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2023 | 11 | $3.9M | 194,317 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2023 | 8 | $3.1M | 138,352 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2023 | 8 | $3.4M | 159,259 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2022 | 7 | $2.2M | 111,635 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2022 | 5 | $592.0K | 35,393 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 5 | $1.4M | 70,552 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 2 | $949.0K | 42,361 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
