DaveManuel.com · Institutional Ownership · Who Owns It
SPROTT FDS TR (URNM)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 27 quarters.
239
Reporting holders
$797.9M
Reported value
29.1%
Calls
4.2%
Puts
-2
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $162.8M incl. $137.3M options CALL+PUT | 485,083 | 0.01% | 17q | -28.2%-$63.8M |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $98.7M incl. $93.5M options CALL+PUT | 99,595 | 0.01% | 8q | HELD |
| Phoenix Financial Ltd. | $65.7M | 1,250,000 | 0.45% | new | NEW |
| Clal Insurance Enterprises Holdings Ltd | $33.1M | 630,000 | 0.15% | 9q | HELD |
| GROUP ONE TRADING LLC | $32.9M | 624,929 | 0.05% | 2q | +8.1%+$2.4M |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $28.4M | 540,514 | 0.00% | 17q | +6.8%+$1.8M |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $23.4M incl. $18.1M options CALL+PUT | 100,221 | 0.00% | 17q | -23.0%-$7.0M |
| Walleye Trading LLC | $19.6M incl. $15.8M options CALL+PUT | 71,481 | 0.02% | 3q | HELD |
| Cumberland Partners Ltd | $19.3M | 366,088 | 1.25% | 3q | +64.8%+$7.6M |
| LPL Financial LLC | $16.4M | 311,177 | 0.00% | 17q | +3.2%+$509.4K |
| HighTower Advisors, LLC | $14.1M | 268,420 | 0.01% | 17q | +1.0%+$134.4K |
| Lloyd Harbor Capital Management, LLC | $11.5M | 219,471 | 11.88% | 5q | +215.9%+$7.9M |
| Trek Financial, LLC | $11.0M | 210,001 | 0.55% | new | NEW |
| OLD MISSION CAPITAL LLC | $9.8M | 186,347 | 0.16% | new | NEW |
| UBS Group AG | $9.8M | 185,945 | 0.00% | 17q | +1.7%+$159.6K |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | $9.7M | 185,155 | 0.00% | 17q | +19.6%+$1.6M |
| OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC. | $8.8M | 166,991 | 0.01% | 17q | +79.7%+$3.9M |
| Corecam Pte. Ltd. | $8.4M | 159,275 | 3.17% | 9q | +1.7%+$139.5K |
| Fielder Capital Group LLC | $8.1M | 153,448 | 1.75% | 11q | +0.6%+$45.1K |
| RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC | $8.0M | 152,835 | 0.00% | 7q | +11.9%+$855.3K |
| COMMONWEALTH EQUITY SERVICES, LLC | $6.8M | 130,082 | 0.01% | 17q | +1.1%+$76.6K |
| ONE PLUS ONE WEALTH MANAGEMENT, LLC | $6.5M | 124,454 | 2.82% | 16q | +2.9%+$186.6K |
| Bleakley Financial Group, LLC | $6.4M | 121,604 | 0.08% | 14q | +25.2%+$1.3M |
| Cetera Investment Advisers | $6.0M | 114,508 | 0.01% | 17q | +7.3%+$408.4K |
| Greenfield Seitz Capital Management, LLC | $5.6M | 105,880 | 1.66% | 11q | -2.4%-$134.2K |
| Cambridge Investment Research Advisors, Inc. | $5.2M | 99,744 | 0.01% | 17q | +110.3%+$2.8M |
| Prospera Financial Services Inc | $4.8M | 90,880 | 0.07% | 15q | -20.3%-$1.2M |
| Thrivent Financial for Lutherans | $4.6M | 88,282 | 0.01% | 8q | +19.7%+$765.5K |
| Foundations Investment Advisors, LLC | $4.6M | 87,517 | 0.05% | 3q | +31.8%+$1.1M |
| MENLO ADVISORS LLC | $4.6M | 86,674 | 2.00% | 17q | HELD |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | $4.4M | 84,016 | 0.00% | 17q | -31.0%-$2.0M |
| SBE LLC DBA CEDAR COVE WEALTH PARTNERS | $4.3M | 81,708 | 2.02% | 3q | +321.9%+$3.3M |
| Private Wealth Advisors, LLC | $3.9M | 74,110 | 1.00% | 17q | +9.7%+$343.1K |
| Corecam AG | $3.7M | 71,030 | 3.19% | 3q | +0.7%+$24.7K |
| Rafferty Asset Management, LLC | $3.6M | 69,065 | 0.01% | 9q | +33.9%+$918.9K |
| Vontobel Holding Ltd. | $3.5M | 65,897 | 0.01% | 12q | +41.0%+$1.0M |
| Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC | $3.3M | 62,000 | 0.01% | 2q | HELD |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | $3.1M | 59,632 | 0.00% | 17q | +22.8%+$582.5K |
| STIFEL FINANCIAL CORP | $3.1M | 58,976 | 0.00% | 16q | -11.6%-$408.9K |
| Stegent Equity Advisors, Inc. | $3.0M | 57,029 | 2.15% | 15q | -9.1%-$299.9K |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $2.8M | 52,642 | 0.00% | 17q | -16.0%-$525.6K |
| Savvy Advisors, Inc. | $2.6M | 48,765 | 0.05% | 6q | +0.9%+$23.3K |
| Turim 21 Investimentos Ltda. | $2.5M | 47,482 | 0.41% | 2q | HELD |
| Capital Wealth Alliance, LLC | $2.3M | 43,195 | 1.05% | 11q | +74.1%+$966.8K |
| Tandem Financial, LLC | $2.2M | 42,667 | 0.67% | 7q | +3.8%+$81.4K |
| HOLLENCREST CAPITAL MANAGEMENT | $2.2M | 42,185 | 0.14% | 17q | HELD |
| GARNET EQUITY CAPITAL HOLDINGS, INC. | $2.1M | 39,686 | 0.39% | 13q | HELD |
| MML INVESTORS SERVICES, LLC | $2.1M | 39,684 | 0.00% | 17q | +44.2%+$640.0K |
| Carrera Capital Advisors | $2.1M | 39,189 | 0.31% | 5q | +2.7%+$54.5K |
| MH & ASSOCIATES SECURITIES MANAGEMENT CORP /ADV | $2.0M | 38,179 | 1.80% | 3q | HELD |
| HRT FINANCIAL LP | $2.0M | 38,080 | 0.00% | 3q | +155.6%+$1.2M |
| WIT Partners Advisory Pte. Ltd. | $2.0M | 37,744 | 0.93% | 4q | -47.6%-$1.8M |
| PETRA FINANCIAL ADVISORS INC | $2.0M | 37,678 | 0.92% | 13q | +4.8%+$90.0K |
| DCF Advisers, LLC | $1.8M | 35,000 | 0.33% | 9q | HELD |
| 180 WEALTH ADVISORS, LLC | $1.8M | 34,408 | 0.18% | 13q | +14.7%+$231.2K |
| Forum Finance Group S.A. | $1.8M | 42,339 | 0.65% | 2q | +10.4%+$169.0K |
| Diametric Capital, LP | $1.8M | 34,055 | 0.19% | 14q | +155.1%+$1.1M |
| IMC-Chicago, LLC | $1.8M | 33,712 | 0.00% | 3q | +53.5%+$618.1K |
| OneDigital Investment Advisors LLC | $1.6M | 31,102 | 0.01% | 9q | +2.3%+$37.4K |
| BANK OF MONTREAL /CAN/ | $1.6M | 31,029 | 0.00% | 16q | +31.6%+$391.6K |
| Equitable Holdings, Inc. | $1.6M | 30,989 | 0.01% | 17q | +6.5%+$99.7K |
| SPROTT INC. | $1.6M | 30,772 | 0.05% | 17q | -1.9%-$30.9K |
| Tactive Advisors, LLC | $1.6M | 30,456 | 0.39% | 8q | HELD |
| Invst, LLC | $1.6M | 30,241 | 0.16% | 6q | -5.4%-$90.0K |
| Freemont Management S.A. | $1.6M | 30,000 | 1.53% | 2q | +100.0%+$788.9K |
| Advisory Services Network, LLC | $1.5M | 28,834 | 0.02% | 17q | +1.6%+$23.5K |
| TITAN GLOBAL CAPITAL MANAGEMENT USA LLC | $1.5M | 27,940 | 0.19% | 17q | +2.4%+$33.8K |
| Geneos Wealth Management Inc. | $1.5M | 27,932 | 0.03% | 7q | +3.3%+$47.3K |
| Cheviot Value Management, LLC | $1.4M | 27,330 | 0.15% | 9q | HELD |
| Kestra Advisory Services, LLC | $1.4M | 26,867 | 0.00% | 13q | +9.7%+$125.4K |
| Miller Global Investments, LLC | $1.3M | 25,176 | 1.10% | 3q | HELD |
| J.W. COLE ADVISORS, INC. | $1.3M | 25,058 | 0.02% | 2q | +0.8%+$11.1K |
| ExodusPoint Capital Management, LP | $1.3M | 25,000 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| BARCLAYS PLC | $1.3M | 24,741 | 0.00% | 4q | -44.0%-$1.0M |
| Almanack Investment Partners, LLC. | $1.2M | 22,809 | 0.15% | new | NEW |
| Pettinga Financial Advisors LLC | $1.2M | 22,467 | 0.19% | 17q | -14.7%-$203.6K |
| Brookstone Capital Management | $1.2M | 22,080 | 0.01% | 4q | +9.7%+$103.1K |
| Proficio Capital Partners LLC | $1.1M | 20,995 | 0.04% | 2q | -81.3%-$4.8M |
| Belvedere Trading LLC | $1.1M incl. $830.9K options CALL+PUT | 5,115 | 0.00% | 2q | +110.8%+$578.2K |
| Y-Intercept (Hong Kong) Ltd | $982.3K | 18,678 | 0.02% | 2q | -43.9%-$769.3K |
| AXXCESS WEALTH MANAGEMENT, LLC | $975.1K | 18,541 | 0.02% | 14q | -67.7%-$2.0M |
| J. Safra Sarasin Holding AG | $942.9K | 17,924 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| Tidal Investments LLC | $941.0K | 17,893 | 0.00% | 2q | +81.8%+$423.5K |
| Oceanic Investment Management LTD | $937.1K | 17,819 | 1.20% | new | NEW |
| Perigon Wealth Management, LLC | $923.2K | 17,554 | 0.01% | 3q | -8.9%-$90.4K |
| Asset One Wealth Management LLC | $916.8K | 18,018 | 0.10% | 3q | -40.8%-$630.6K |
| Rockefeller Capital Management L.P. | $916.4K | 17,425 | 0.00% | 4q | +1.6%+$14.2K |
| Hennion & Walsh Asset Management, Inc. | $867.2K | 16,490 | 0.02% | 11q | +1.4%+$11.6K |
| NICOLET BANKSHARES INC | $810.6K | 15,414 | 0.03% | 2q | +7.3%+$55.1K |
| Private Advisor Group, LLC | $793.3K | 15,084 | 0.00% | 16q | -67.3%-$1.6M |
| Deuterium Capital Management, LLC | $788.9K | 15,000 | 0.85% | 14q | HELD |
| NORTHWESTERN MUTUAL WEALTH MANAGEMENT CO | $778.8K | 14,808 | 0.00% | 16q | -4.5%-$37.1K |
| Integrated Advisors Network LLC | $774.8K | 14,732 | 0.04% | 2q | +17.5%+$115.5K |
| Holcombe Financial, Inc. | $734.4K | 13,964 | 0.41% | 2q | +9.5%+$64.0K |
| TUCKER ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $724.2K | 13,770 | 0.18% | 2q | +9.5%+$62.9K |
| COMMONS CAPITAL, LLC | $715.6K | 13,607 | 0.50% | 5q | -1.5%-$11.1K |
| PNC Financial Services Group, Inc. | $675.6K | 12,846 | 0.00% | 17q | HELD |
| GTS SECURITIES LLC | $660.4K | 12,557 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| Seelaus Asset Management LLC | $614.4K | 11,682 | 0.43% | 17q | -3.4%-$21.7K |
| Sunbeam Capital Management, LLC | $594.3K | 11,301 | 0.27% | 5q | +13.4%+$70.4K |
Showing the largest 100 of 239 reported holders.
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 75 | $74.4M | 1,705,172 | 13 | 21 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 239 | $797.9M | 10,130,674 | 30 | 88 | 49 | 33.3% |
| Q1 2026 | 241 | $902.7M | 9,088,851 | 55 | 73 | 54 | 36.6% |
| Q4 2025 | 220 | $627.7M | 8,155,590 | 36 | 60 | 58 | 28.4% |
| Q3 2025 | 202 | $704.9M | 8,611,208 | 38 | 55 | 61 | 26.3% |
| Q2 2025 | 189 | $594.5M | 9,201,623 | 47 | 55 | 51 | 25.8% |
| Q1 2025 | 165 | $432.9M | 10,783,074 | 21 | 50 | 50 | 19.4% |
| Q4 2024 | 188 | $452.4M | 9,639,447 | 18 | 63 | 58 | 14.4% |
| Q3 2024 | 185 | $649.8M | 10,118,755 | 26 | 63 | 58 | 30.8% |
| Q2 2024 | 195 | $619.7M | 10,081,286 | 38 | 61 | 53 | 20.1% |
| Q1 2024 | 184 | $743.2M | 10,505,968 | 44 | 53 | 51 | 30.4% |
| Q4 2023 | 174 | $1.1B | 14,467,472 | 43 | 64 | 30 | 36.0% |
| Q3 2023 | 139 | $476.9M | 5,905,056 | 44 | 41 | 27 | 42.1% |
| Q2 2023 | 113 | $199.6M | 4,809,174 | 19 | 41 | 24 | 18.6% |
| Q1 2023 | 111 | $161.1M | 4,307,043 | 28 | 37 | 22 | 15.5% |
| Q4 2022 | 101 | $229.2M | 4,773,573 | 15 | 36 | 28 | 32.1% |
| Q3 2022 | 96 | $870.2M | 12,410,997 | 23 | 28 | 28 | 7.3% |
| Q2 2022 | 83 | $299.1M | 4,512,943 | 78 | 1 | 0 | 13.7% |
| Q1 2022 | 93 | $701.9M | 7,218,824 | 31 | 34 | 19 | 14.4% |
| Q4 2021 | 76 | $1.1B | 14,008,946 | 18 | 30 | 17 | 10.9% |
| Q3 2021 | 69 | $1.5B | 18,934,175 | 32 | 23 | 9 | 3.4% |
| Q2 2021 | 46 | $1.2B | 19,534,637 | 18 | 15 | 5 | 0.4% |
| Q1 2021 | 29 | $968.8M | 17,421,108 | 22 | 5 | 0 | 0.3% |
| Q4 2020 | 7 | $1.7M | 38,916 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2020 | 4 | $938.0K | 32,145 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2020 | 1 | $3.0K | 125 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2020 | 1 | $5.0K | 264 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
