UNITED STS COMMODITY INDEX F (USCI)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 32 quarters.
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MATAURO, LLC | $33.8M | 364,568 | 4.47% | 7q | +5.5%+$1.7M |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $15.3M | 164,771 | 0.00% | 35q | +10.7%+$1.5M |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN | $13.7M | 148,283 | 0.00% | 31q | HELD |
| Axiom Financial Strategies, LLC | $7.7M | 83,230 | 2.42% | 4q | +31.4%+$1.8M |
| LPL Financial LLC | $6.3M | 68,079 | 0.00% | 23q | -9.0%-$620.7K |
| OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC. | $5.3M | 56,734 | 0.01% | 26q | +17.2%+$770.8K |
| FLOW TRADERS U.S. LLC | $4.3M | 46,477 | 0.18% | 3q | +1630.3%+$4.1M |
| CAZ INVESTMENTS LP | $3.5M | 37,440 | 0.34% | 26q | +140.0%+$2.0M |
| Cetera Investment Advisers | $3.2M | 34,658 | 0.00% | 5q | -12.0%-$437.6K |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $2.8M incl. $1.2M options CALL+PUT | 16,691 | 0.00% | 31q | -54.4%-$3.3M |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | $2.5M | 26,983 | 0.00% | 31q | +4.6%+$110.3K |
| Pekin Hardy Strauss, Inc. | $2.4M | 26,057 | 0.21% | 22q | HELD |
| Winter & Associates, Inc. | $1.9M | 20,377 | 1.42% | 3q | +62.4%+$725.6K |
| Focus Partners Advisor Solutions, LLC | $1.9M | 20,377 | 0.02% | 4q | +61.6%+$719.5K |
| CLIFTONLARSONALLEN WEALTH ADVISORS, LLC | $1.8M | 19,923 | 0.02% | 15q | HELD |
| MML INVESTORS SERVICES, LLC | $1.7M | 18,368 | 0.00% | 12q | +29.1%+$384.0K |
| Federation des caisses Desjardins du Quebec | $1.5M | 16,317 | 0.00% | 4q | +71.5%+$629.7K |
| ARKANSAS FINANCIAL GROUP, INC. | $1.5M | 15,955 | 0.19% | 4q | +17.3%+$218.3K |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | $1.4M | 14,949 | 0.00% | 31q | -61.4%-$2.2M |
| MISSION WEALTH MANAGEMENT, LP | $1.2M | 13,054 | 0.01% | 2q | HELD |
| Belvedere Trading LLC | $1.1M CALL+PUT | options only | 0.00% | 2q | OPTIONS |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $880.6K incl. $500.3K options CALL+PUT | 4,106 | 0.00% | 9q | -14.9%-$154.0K |
| Cerity Partners LLC | $830.8K | 8,968 | 0.00% | 14q | HELD |
| DV Trading LLC | $787.4K | 8,500 | 0.03% | 3q | HELD |
| Kestra Advisory Services, LLC | $769.3K | 8,304 | 0.00% | 22q | HELD |
| Asset Dedication, LLC | $767.9K | 8,289 | 0.05% | 16q | -1.5%-$11.4K |
| Merit Financial Group, LLC | $763.2K | 8,238 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| UBS Group AG | $694.0K | 7,491 | 0.00% | 31q | -4.3%-$30.9K |
| Creative Planning | $670.6K | 7,239 | 0.00% | 10q | -12.0%-$91.4K |
| Cambridge Investment Research Advisors, Inc. | $594.0K | 6,410 | 0.00% | 22q | +102.2%+$300.2K |
| HRT FINANCIAL LP | $516.0K | 5,573 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | $497.1K | 5,366 | 0.00% | 7q | -16.2%-$96.1K |
| Rossby Financial, LCC | $479.4K | 5,175 | 0.09% | 7q | HELD |
| Navis Wealth Advisors, LLC | $401.5K | 4,334 | 0.15% | 4q | +3.6%+$13.9K |
| ROBERTS GLORE & CO INC /IL/ | $360.6K | 3,893 | 0.09% | 31q | -10.3%-$41.4K |
| HighPoint Advisor Group LLC | $346.0K | 3,735 | 0.01% | 3q | HELD |
| CAPTRUST FINANCIAL ADVISORS | $329.7K | 3,559 | 0.00% | 10q | HELD |
| Burford Brothers, Inc. | $324.3K | 3,501 | 0.12% | 11q | HELD |
| First Business Financial Services, Inc. | $322.1K | 3,477 | 0.02% | 2q | HELD |
| Sanctuary Advisors, LLC | $287.5K | 3,103 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| STIFEL FINANCIAL CORP | $274.5K | 2,963 | 0.00% | 6q | -13.2%-$41.9K |
| COMMONWEALTH EQUITY SERVICES, LLC | $266.1K | 2,873 | 0.00% | 18q | -13.3%-$40.8K |
| PFG Investments, LLC | $227.0K | 2,450 | 0.01% | 7q | HELD |
| Fort Sheridan Advisors LLC | $220.5K | 2,380 | 0.02% | 2q | HELD |
| HARBOUR INVESTMENTS, INC. | $177.1K | 1,912 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| Archer Investment Corp | $153.6K | 1,658 | 0.01% | 21q | +100.0%+$76.8K |
| TD Waterhouse Canada Inc. | $130.7K | 1,415 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Grove Bank & Trust | $92.6K | 1,000 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| Farther Finance Advisors, LLC | $86.5K | 934 | 0.00% | 6q | +1768.0%+$81.9K |
| CREATIVE FINANCIAL DESIGNS INC /ADV | $68.1K | 735 | 0.00% | 10q | -5.2%-$3.7K |
| SIMPLEX TRADING, LLC | $64.8K CALL | options only | 0.00% | 2q | OPTIONS |
| Global Retirement Partners, LLC | $58.8K | 635 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| FIFTH THIRD BANCORP | $55.6K | 600 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| ROTHSCHILD INVESTMENT LLC | $46.3K | 500 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| Glen Eagle Advisors, LLC | $22.7K | 245 | 0.00% | 21q | HELD |
| TRUST CO OF VERMONT | $21.4K | 231 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| JONES FINANCIAL COMPANIES LLLP | $19.7K | 215 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| KAYNE ANDERSON RUDNICK INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC | $17.9K | 194 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| NORTHWESTERN MUTUAL WEALTH MANAGEMENT CO | $11.2K | 121 | 0.00% | 14q | +142.0%+$6.6K |
| McCarley & Cook Financial Planners | $11.2K | 121 | 0.01% | 3q | HELD |
| Timbuktu Capital Management, LLC | $10.9K | 118 | 0.02% | new | FIRST |
| HUNTINGTON NATIONAL BANK | $9.3K | 100 | 0.00% | 18q | HELD |
| Glass Jacobson Investment Advisors llc | $9.3K | 100 | 0.00% | 14q | HELD |
| N.E.W. Advisory Services LLC | $7.0K | 76 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| ASSETMARK, INC | $4.3K | 46 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| FMR LLC | $3.5K | 38 | 0.00% | 15q | HELD |
| NorthAvenue LLC | $3.2K | 35 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| TOTH FINANCIAL ADVISORY CORP | $2.3K | 25 | 0.00% | 12q | HELD |
What the company announced
Form 8-K filings from the last 120 days, showing only the items worth a reader's attention. Earnings releases, exhibit attachments and general disclosures are filed constantly and are left out. Filed is when the SEC received it; event is the date the company says the thing happened.
| Filed | Event date | What | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-25 | 2026-09-25 | Material agreement entered | filing |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 20 | $11.6M | 105,521 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 68 | $127.4M | 1,344,272 | 3 | 17 | 13 | 2.2% |
| Q1 2026 | 75 | $125.9M | 1,284,292 | 15 | 16 | 16 | 2.8% |
| Q4 2025 | 72 | $104.5M | 1,339,311 | 8 | 21 | 15 | 0.5% |
| Q3 2025 | 69 | $103.8M | 1,318,683 | 15 | 15 | 13 | 1.1% |
| Q2 2025 | 58 | $90.5M | 1,175,600 | 8 | 14 | 10 | 4.8% |
| Q1 2025 | 55 | $86.3M | 1,185,264 | 8 | 12 | 11 | 1.0% |
| Q4 2024 | 52 | $60.8M | 894,841 | 7 | 11 | 11 | 2.9% |
| Q3 2024 | 50 | $47.5M | 664,599 | 2 | 10 | 18 | 12.7% |
| Q2 2024 | 51 | $48.8M | 746,310 | 10 | 13 | 8 | 5.9% |
| Q1 2024 | 44 | $35.5M | 553,510 | 6 | 9 | 12 | 5.0% |
| Q4 2023 | 47 | $42.5M | 732,132 | 2 | 9 | 13 | 3.0% |
| Q3 2023 | 50 | $50.0M | 814,648 | 12 | 11 | 16 | 3.5% |
| Q2 2023 | 43 | $33.6M | 607,033 | 2 | 5 | 19 | 3.2% |
| Q1 2023 | 50 | $53.1M | 942,544 | 7 | 12 | 16 | 3.6% |
| Q4 2022 | 51 | $80.0M | 1,380,024 | 7 | 8 | 24 | 3.0% |
| Q3 2022 | 50 | $661.3M | 12,816,459 | 6 | 13 | 15 | 0.2% |
| Q2 2022 | 62 | $691.0M | 12,541,580 | 11 | 18 | 15 | 0.5% |
| Q1 2022 | 62 | $602.3M | 10,882,482 | 20 | 23 | 8 | 0.3% |
| Q4 2021 | 51 | $244.2M | 5,616,908 | 9 | 11 | 11 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2021 | 48 | $231.2M | 5,653,152 | 7 | 15 | 13 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2021 | 47 | $254.9M | 6,310,749 | 9 | 14 | 16 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2021 | 44 | $158.3M | 4,439,158 | 16 | 11 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2020 | 30 | $35.7M | 839,162 | 4 | 8 | 11 | 23.6% |
| Q3 2020 | 29 | $32.7M | 1,101,360 | 3 | 6 | 12 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2020 | 31 | $41.6M | 1,565,602 | 2 | 11 | 12 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2020 | 39 | $38.7M | 1,392,983 | 10 | 7 | 11 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2019 | 52 | $941.1M | 25,504,181 | 5 | 10 | 23 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2019 | 56 | $406.0M | 11,315,110 | 4 | 11 | 27 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2019 | 63 | $13.7B | 370,107,628 | 5 | 11 | 31 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2019 | 65 | $16.8B | 433,303,455 | 7 | 16 | 22 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2018 | 62 | $14.9B | 396,057,720 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0.0% |
