ENERGY FUELS INC (UUUU)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 32 quarters.
Institutions report 181,314,644 shares against 249,965,000 outstanding. Shares only - option lines are excluded, which is why this can be compared with the company at all. The count comes from the cover page of the company's own most recent report, so it is dated when that was filed rather than at quarter end.
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VAN ECK ASSOCIATES CORP | $282.8M | 19,495,526 | 0.17% | 30q | +25.1%+$56.8M |
| MIRAE ASSET GLOBAL ETFS HOLDINGS Ltd. | $249.0M | 17,148,614 | 0.30% | 9q | +1.7%+$4.1M |
| BlackRock, Inc. | $227.2M | 15,665,570 | 0.00% | 8q | +8.8%+$18.4M |
| VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $216.0M | 14,884,021 | 0.00% | 2q | +2.9%+$6.0M |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $156.8M incl. $140.1M options CALL+PUT | 1,151,598 | 0.01% | 31q | -6.7%-$11.4M |
| ALPS ADVISORS INC | $140.8M | 9,710,888 | 0.66% | 17q | +17.0%+$20.5M |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $136.5M incl. $124.5M options CALL | 831,802 | 0.06% | 8q | -65.2%-$255.5M |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $128.0M | 8,830,755 | 0.01% | 35q | +40.8%+$37.1M |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC /MD/ | $126.7M | 8,736,940 | 0.01% | 21q | +55.7%+$45.3M |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | $125.1M | 8,631,120 | 0.03% | 16q | +50.3%+$41.9M |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $94.7M CALL+PUT | options only | 0.01% | 26q | OPTIONS |
| VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC | $93.0M | 6,414,737 | 0.00% | 2q | +11.6%+$9.7M |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $88.4M incl. $79.7M options CALL+PUT | 597,641 | 0.01% | 31q | +110.7%+$46.4M |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN | $82.3M incl. $72.6M options CALL | 663,033 | 0.01% | 31q | +24.7%+$16.3M |
| CITIGROUP INC | $68.8M incl. $50.8M options CALL | 1,235,750 | 0.02% | 31q | +14.8%+$8.9M |
| AMERICAN CENTURY COMPANIES INC | $61.3M | 4,226,355 | 0.03% | 2q | +1315.2%+$57.0M |
| STATE STREET CORP | $60.1M | 4,142,952 | 0.00% | 31q | +8.2%+$4.5M |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $59.5M | 3,928,418 | 0.00% | 31q | +24.0%+$11.5M |
| NORGES BANK | $47.3M | 3,256,725 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| BARCLAYS PLC | $42.9M | 2,957,772 | 0.01% | 31q | +49.4%+$14.2M |
| GROUP ONE TRADING LLC | $37.9M incl. $36.1M options CALL+PUT | 121,515 | 0.05% | 20q | -31.7%-$17.6M |
| VANGUARD FIDUCIARY TRUST CO | $37.7M | 2,597,887 | 0.01% | 2q | +10.2%+$3.5M |
| IMC-Chicago, LLC | $32.4M incl. $27.3M options CALL+PUT | 353,104 | 0.01% | 10q | HELD |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $28.5M | 1,964,101 | 0.00% | 31q | -22.9%-$8.5M |
| Marex Group Ltd | $24.2M | 1,665,909 | 0.10% | 2q | +34.7%+$6.2M |
| SIMPLEX TRADING, LLC | $23.8M incl. $21.3M options CALL+PUT | 177,618 | 0.01% | 31q | -42.2%-$17.4M |
| Goehring & Rozencwajg Associates, LLC | $23.1M | 1,590,170 | 1.33% | 15q | +7.1%+$1.5M |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORP | $21.4M | 1,472,928 | 0.00% | 31q | +16.3%+$3.0M |
| Vident Advisory, LLC | $20.7M | 1,429,835 | 0.15% | 12q | +2.5%+$506.2K |
| UBS Group AG | $19.0M incl. $435.0K options CALL | 1,278,694 | 0.00% | 31q | +10.0%+$1.7M |
| Walleye Trading LLC | $18.5M incl. $16.1M options CALL+PUT | 165,815 | 0.02% | 7q | +18.6%+$2.9M |
| FRANKLIN RESOURCES INC | $16.1M | 1,108,694 | 0.00% | 20q | -1.6%-$267.0K |
| Summit Financial, LLC | $15.2M | 1,049,774 | 0.17% | 7q | +1.7%+$250.3K |
| MINDSET WEALTH MANAGEMENT, LLC | $14.9M | 1,025,050 | 2.86% | 3q | +241.5%+$10.5M |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | $14.8M | 1,020,300 | 0.00% | 31q | -48.6%-$14.0M |
| Robertson Stephens Wealth Management, LLC | $13.8M | 950,509 | 0.34% | 26q | +0.8%+$114.7K |
| BANK OF MONTREAL /CAN/ | $13.6M incl. $145.1K options PUT | 924,459 | 0.00% | 25q | +10.9%+$1.3M |
| Man Group plc | $13.1M | 906,739 | 0.02% | 3q | -49.1%-$12.7M |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | $12.6M | 871,817 | 0.00% | 31q | HELD |
| Focus Partners Wealth | $12.6M | 868,314 | 0.01% | 7q | +9.1%+$1.1M |
| Caption Management, LLC | $12.5M incl. $10.6M options CALL | 133,141 | 0.06% | 10q | +14.9%+$1.6M |
| Tidal Investments LLC | $12.3M incl. $471.2K options CALL+PUT | 814,088 | 0.02% | 3q | +79.5%+$5.4M |
| Vanguard Global Advisers, LLC | $12.0M | 825,201 | 0.01% | 2q | +10.8%+$1.2M |
| MANUFACTURERS LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY, THE | $11.6M | 799,833 | 0.01% | 31q | +1.3%+$147.8K |
| Temasek Holdings (Private) Ltd | $11.3M | 781,288 | 0.03% | 2q | +40.0%+$3.2M |
| Nuveen, LLC | $10.9M | 750,978 | 0.00% | 6q | +2.9%+$304.1K |
| PEAK6 LLC | $10.8M CALL | options only | 0.02% | 7q | OPTIONS |
| Balyasny Asset Management L.P. | $10.4M | 714,426 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS | $10.3M | 713,213 | 0.00% | 31q | -49.6%-$10.2M |
| Bank of New York Mellon Corp | $9.3M | 643,486 | 0.00% | 31q | +4.8%+$430.0K |
| CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | $8.8M | 604,460 | 0.00% | 31q | +17.4%+$1.3M |
| WCM INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT, LLC | $8.5M | 582,415 | 0.02% | 3q | HELD |
| Empire Life Investments Inc. | $8.1M | 551,013 | 0.45% | 2q | +23.4%+$1.5M |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $7.4M incl. $2.4M options CALL | 345,557 | 0.00% | 8q | HELD |
| TD Asset Management Inc | $7.1M | 488,985 | 0.01% | 22q | -52.9%-$8.0M |
| Swiss National Bank | $7.1M | 487,300 | 0.00% | 21q | +3.1%+$212.9K |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $6.7M incl. $43.8K options PUT | 458,229 | 0.00% | 31q | -41.3%-$4.7M |
| Jupiter Topco LLC | $6.6M | 457,808 | 0.00% | new | FIRST |
| Aquatic Capital Management LLC | $6.4M | 443,588 | 0.22% | 2q | +97.0%+$3.2M |
| ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN L.P. | $6.0M | 326,190 | 0.00% | 31q | +15.6%+$803.0K |
| Azarias Capital Management, L.P. | $5.5M | 380,528 | 2.40% | 19q | HELD |
| Baird Financial Group, Inc. | $5.2M | 357,046 | 0.01% | 5q | -8.4%-$473.0K |
| SG Americas Securities, LLC | $5.2M | 356,987 | 0.00% | 11q | -64.7%-$9.5M |
| SIG North Trading, ULC | $5.1M incl. $4.5M options CALL+PUT | 45,710 | 0.09% | 18q | -45.1%-$4.2M |
| LPL Financial LLC | $5.0M | 344,122 | 0.00% | 22q | +6.0%+$280.9K |
| RHUMBLINE ADVISERS | $4.9M | 339,255 | 0.00% | 31q | +6.3%+$293.4K |
| Defiance ETFs, LLC | $4.9M | 341,684 | 0.07% | 2q | +220.7%+$3.3M |
| RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC | $4.7M incl. $12.5K options CALL | 320,343 | 0.00% | 7q | +17.5%+$692.9K |
| Stanley-Laman Group, Ltd. | $4.5M | 313,524 | 0.46% | 10q | HELD |
| ArrowMark Colorado Holdings LLC | $4.5M | 310,000 | 0.19% | new | NEW |
| BRITISH COLUMBIA INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT Corp | $4.5M | 307,888 | 0.03% | 19q | +51.8%+$1.5M |
| NATIONAL BANK OF CANADA /FI/ | $4.4M | 307,801 | 0.00% | 19q | +41.2%+$1.3M |
| Greenwich Wealth Management LLC | $4.4M | 300,000 | 0.16% | new | NEW |
| WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP | $4.2M | 290,929 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| GHP Investment Advisors, Inc. | $4.2M | 288,879 | 0.15% | 31q | HELD |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | $4.1M incl. $197.2K options CALL | 272,280 | 0.00% | 4q | -86.5%-$26.7M |
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | $4.1M | 283,571 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Legal & General Group Plc | $4.1M | 281,498 | 0.00% | 31q | -0.8%-$34.6K |
| Clear Street Group Inc. | $4.0M | 275,339 | 0.01% | 2q | +20.9%+$689.3K |
| DEUTSCHE BANK AG\ | $3.8M | 262,987 | 0.00% | 33q | +26.0%+$787.8K |
| CIBC Asset Management Inc | $3.7M | 257,327 | 0.01% | 22q | +12.4%+$411.6K |
| FMR LLC | $3.6M | 250,581 | 0.00% | 21q | +4.6%+$160.7K |
| Oxbow Advisors, LLC | $3.5M | 239,102 | 0.28% | new | NEW |
| AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $3.4M | 232,659 | 0.00% | 6q | -9.8%-$367.8K |
| Deltroit Asset Management (UK) LLP | $3.3M | 228,000 | 0.48% | 3q | HELD |
| MACKENZIE FINANCIAL CORP | $3.3M | 158,710 | 0.00% | 22q | +116.3%+$1.8M |
| Voleon Capital Management LP | $3.2M | 219,750 | 0.06% | new | NEW |
| TORONTO DOMINION BANK | $2.9M | 202,199 | 0.00% | 3q | +13.3%+$344.2K |
| Deuterium Capital Management, LLC | $2.9M | 200,000 | 3.14% | 2q | +300.0%+$2.2M |
| VANGUARD ASSET MANAGEMENT, Ltd | $2.9M | 197,250 | 0.00% | 2q | +10.5%+$271.1K |
| Federation des caisses Desjardins du Quebec | $2.8M | 196,974 | 0.01% | 38q | -7.7%-$234.4K |
| Cetera Investment Advisers | $2.8M | 194,577 | 0.00% | 21q | +24.1%+$547.8K |
| CIBC Bancorp USA Inc. | $2.8M | 194,303 | 0.00% | 3q | +1.1%+$31.2K |
| WINTON GROUP Ltd | $2.8M | 193,503 | 0.09% | 5q | +5.1%+$136.3K |
| Cambridge Investment Research Advisors, Inc. | $2.7M | 183,742 | 0.00% | 21q | +95.3%+$1.3M |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P. | $2.5M incl. $2.4M options CALL | 10,000 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Neo Ivy Capital Management | $2.5M | 173,148 | 0.58% | new | NEW |
| Police & Firemen's Retirement System of New Jersey | $2.4M incl. $1.3M options OPT | 163,074 | 0.02% | 7q | +9.4%+$202.5K |
| Russell Investments Group, Ltd. | $2.3M | 161,978 | 0.00% | 13q | +146.3%+$1.4M |
| Bridgewater Associates, LP | $2.3M | 160,899 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
Showing the largest 100 of 359 reported holders.
What the company announced
Form 8-K filings from the last 120 days, showing only the items worth a reader's attention. Earnings releases, exhibit attachments and general disclosures are filed constantly and are left out. Filed is when the SEC received it; event is the date the company says the thing happened.
| Filed | Event date | What | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-13 | 2026-10-13 | Material agreement entered | filing |
| 2026-08-28 | 2026-08-28 | Acquisition or disposal completed | filing |
What the insiders did
Open market purchases and sales reported on Form 4 in the last 180 days. Grants, option exercises and shares surrendered to cover tax are left out: they are compensation rather than a decision to buy or sell. Where a broker filled one order in tranches the lines are summed, because it was one decision.
Officers and directors
| Date | Insider | Role | Side | Shares | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-07 | Bhappu Ross R. | President and CEO | Bought | 74,000 | $967.9K |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 77 | $70.1M | 6,284,910 | 9 | 22 | 17 | 0.9% |
| Q2 2026 | 359 | $3.3B | 181,314,644 | 58 | 139 | 90 | 21.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 347 | $4.0B | 166,708,467 | 74 | 128 | 79 | 23.7% |
| Q4 2025 | 329 | $3.0B | 146,434,130 | 77 | 108 | 95 | 30.1% |
| Q3 2025 | 312 | $2.7B | 146,940,020 | 103 | 98 | 69 | 17.5% |
| Q2 2025 | 245 | $820.4M | 126,985,873 | 40 | 109 | 42 | 11.0% |
| Q1 2025 | 235 | $441.3M | 111,012,653 | 34 | 86 | 63 | 6.1% |
| Q4 2024 | 227 | $535.2M | 96,541,404 | 39 | 84 | 43 | 7.4% |
| Q3 2024 | 202 | $503.4M | 88,228,939 | 40 | 81 | 35 | 3.3% |
| Q2 2024 | 185 | $528.0M | 82,898,109 | 28 | 70 | 40 | 4.9% |
| Q1 2024 | 188 | $507.5M | 79,284,397 | 28 | 58 | 60 | 3.3% |
| Q4 2023 | 190 | $572.4M | 76,491,754 | 31 | 62 | 52 | 4.0% |
| Q3 2023 | 174 | $603.6M | 70,325,274 | 29 | 69 | 28 | 4.1% |
| Q2 2023 | 158 | $415.8M | 64,997,763 | 13 | 55 | 43 | 2.5% |
| Q1 2023 | 168 | $367.5M | 64,245,996 | 21 | 54 | 47 | 2.5% |
| Q4 2022 | 167 | $398.4M | 61,711,940 | 24 | 46 | 58 | 3.8% |
| Q3 2022 | 148 | $676.6M | 106,380,860 | 16 | 50 | 48 | 3.8% |
| Q2 2022 | 150 | $1.7B | 350,015,197 | 23 | 50 | 43 | 1.1% |
| Q1 2022 | 165 | $2.9B | 311,708,387 | 30 | 50 | 47 | 1.5% |
| Q4 2021 | 155 | $3.0B | 381,143,036 | 19 | 59 | 40 | 1.1% |
| Q3 2021 | 152 | $1.4B | 188,621,572 | 32 | 64 | 34 | 2.4% |
| Q2 2021 | 141 | $808.7M | 126,524,469 | 31 | 54 | 34 | 1.7% |
| Q1 2021 | 135 | $1.2B | 204,807,592 | 46 | 33 | 32 | 1.3% |
| Q4 2020 | 102 | $1.3B | 299,123,683 | 28 | 38 | 15 | 1.2% |
| Q3 2020 | 83 | $1.2B | 716,558,545 | 8 | 28 | 22 | 0.2% |
| Q2 2020 | 87 | $1.0B | 671,695,441 | 18 | 37 | 14 | 0.1% |
| Q1 2020 | 78 | $976.6M | 860,784,829 | 14 | 20 | 22 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2019 | 76 | $816.0M | 428,867,598 | 6 | 29 | 18 | 0.1% |
| Q3 2019 | 76 | $1.9B | 975,756,794 | 12 | 26 | 23 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2019 | 76 | $2.7B | 863,529,797 | 11 | 33 | 20 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2019 | 79 | $2.6B | 771,246,385 | 6 | 28 | 19 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2018 | 91 | $1.9B | 671,970,296 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0.1% |
