DaveManuel.com · Institutional Ownership · Who Owns It
ETF SER SOLUTIONS (VEGN)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 29 quarters.
49
Reporting holders
$33.2M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
+14
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NATURAL INVESTMENTS, LLC | $17.2M | 209,479 | 3.79% | 3q | +5.1%+$840.2K |
| Wealthfront Advisers LLC | $2.6M | 31,703 | 0.01% | 20q | -7.4%-$208.5K |
| KINGSWOOD WEALTH ADVISORS, LLC | $1.9M | 23,314 | 0.08% | 9q | -3.8%-$76.1K |
| CAPITAL CITY TRUST CO/FL | $1.6M | 19,781 | 0.34% | 2q | -4.0%-$67.4K |
| GAM Holding AG | $1.5M | 18,170 | 0.11% | 3q | HELD |
| Sunrise Financial Services, LLC | $852.0K | 10,357 | 0.51% | 2q | +12.0%+$91.1K |
| Joel Adams & Associates, Inc. | $801.6K | 9,745 | 0.51% | 7q | -7.2%-$62.4K |
| Composition Wealth, LLC | $638.6K | 7,763 | 0.01% | 4q | +42.5%+$190.4K |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $532.4K | 6,472 | 0.00% | 27q | HELD |
| Allegheny Financial Group | $480.9K | 5,845 | 0.05% | 9q | +4.7%+$21.7K |
| PFG Investments, LLC | $454.0K | 5,519 | 0.02% | 11q | HELD |
| Beacon Pointe Advisors, LLC | $374.3K | 4,550 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| Financial Engines Advisors L.L.C. | $362.2K | 4,403 | 0.00% | 3q | -7.9%-$31.0K |
| ANGELES WEALTH MANAGEMENT, LLC | $329.0K | 4,000 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $288.0K | 3,501 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| HOWE & RUSLING INC | $279.4K | 3,397 | 0.02% | 5q | HELD |
| Belvedere Trading LLC | $253.5K | 3,082 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| NATIONS FINANCIAL GROUP INC, /IA/ /ADV | $241.4K | 2,934 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC | $225.5K | 2,741 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Creative Planning | $218.1K | 2,651 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| COMMONWEALTH EQUITY SERVICES, LLC | $214.9K | 2,612 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Garde Capital, Inc. | $208.2K | 2,531 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| Mariner, LLC | $207.9K | 2,527 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | $200.3K | 2,435 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | $196.0K | 2,373 | 0.00% | 27q | HELD |
| TD Waterhouse Canada Inc. | $194.7K | 2,366 | 0.00% | 11q | HELD |
| UBS Group AG | $113.1K | 1,375 | 0.00% | 5q | +676.8%+$98.5K |
| SOA Wealth Advisors, LLC. | $82.3K | 1,000 | 0.01% | 23q | HELD |
| FMR LLC | $73.5K | 893 | 0.00% | 8q | +42.4%+$21.9K |
| O'SHAUGHNESSY ASSET MANAGEMENT, LLC | $66.9K | 813 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC. | $66.0K | 801 | 0.00% | 26q | HELD |
| DHJJ Financial Advisors, Ltd. | $58.7K | 714 | 0.02% | 12q | HELD |
| FIRST COMMUNITY TRUST NA | $48.9K | 595 | 0.02% | 19q | HELD |
| FLAGSHIP WEALTH ADVISORS, LLC | $48.9K | 595 | 0.01% | 7q | +3.8%+$1.8K |
| Capital Analysts, LLC | $48.0K | 584 | 0.00% | 12q | HELD |
| Redwood Park Advisors LLC | $34.4K | 418 | 0.02% | 7q | HELD |
| Rossby Financial, LCC | $26.5K | 322 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| Transamerica Financial Advisors, LLC | $21.9K | 266 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Federation des caisses Desjardins du Quebec | $10.9K | 133 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| BANK OF MONTREAL /CAN/ | $10.3K | 125 | 0.00% | 11q | HELD |
| Farther Finance Advisors, LLC | $10.3K | 125 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Allworth Financial LP | $10.0K | 121 | 0.00% | 19q | HELD |
| Bank of the Bluegrass & Trust Co. | $9.9K | 125 | 0.00% | new | FIRST |
| Sankala Group LLC | $6.6K | 85 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Anchor Bay Capital, Inc. | $5.4K | 70 | 0.00% | new | FIRST |
| HARBOUR INVESTMENTS, INC. | $4.5K | 55 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| AE Wealth Management LLC | $4.1K | 50 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| Game Plan Financial Advisors, LLC | $1.1K | 13 | 0.00% | 11q | HELD |
| VANGUARD ADVISERS INC | $333 | 4 | 0.00% | 2q | -42.9% |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 12 | $5.9M | 75,142 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 49 | $33.2M | 403,533 | 13 | 7 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 35 | $20.9M | 368,999 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2025 | 36 | $21.3M | 349,952 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2025 | 37 | $9.7M | 163,627 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2025 | 36 | $17.0M | 303,990 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2025 | 32 | $14.9M | 300,411 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2024 | 32 | $10.7M | 199,227 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2024 | 28 | $9.5M | 184,549 | 2 | 7 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2024 | 27 | $9.1M | 187,847 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2024 | 26 | $8.3M | 177,004 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2023 | 26 | $7.3M | 168,477 | 10 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2023 | 19 | $6.2M | 162,214 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2023 | 19 | $5.1M | 131,503 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2023 | 18 | $5.6M | 161,373 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2022 | 19 | $4.5M | 143,595 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2022 | 16 | $27.7M | 922,014 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 15 | $29.5M | 920,356 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 18 | $36.3M | 909,331 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2021 | 19 | $76.1M | 1,755,984 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2021 | 15 | $34.7M | 882,844 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2021 | 15 | $35.1M | 889,656 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2021 | 12 | $31.2M | 865,504 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2020 | 11 | $2.7M | 77,958 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2020 | 7 | $1.3M | 41,820 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2020 | 10 | $1.6M | 57,415 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2020 | 7 | $529.0K | 23,874 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2019 | 5 | $36.0K | 1,340 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2019 | 4 | $1.2M | 50,062 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
