VIA TRANSN INC (VIA)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 22 quarters.
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Exor N.V. | $256.2M | 14,121,131 | 4.69% | 4q | HELD |
| BlackRock, Inc. | $57.0M | 3,142,791 | 0.00% | 4q | +358.2%+$44.6M |
| ION Crossover Partners Ltd | $51.6M | 2,844,179 | 69.09% | 3q | +63.1%+$20.0M |
| GILDER GAGNON HOWE & CO LLC | $46.7M | 2,573,117 | 0.48% | 4q | +67.1%+$18.7M |
| WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP | $45.1M | 2,486,601 | 0.01% | 4q | HELD |
| FMR LLC | $36.2M | 1,993,827 | 0.00% | 4q | +477.5%+$29.9M |
| Capital World Investors | $33.1M | 1,825,519 | 0.00% | 4q | +3.8%+$1.2M |
| VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC | $32.7M | 1,801,455 | 0.00% | 2q | +275.5%+$24.0M |
| Koch, Inc. | $30.8M | 1,700,231 | 2.82% | 4q | HELD |
| VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $25.4M | 1,401,647 | 0.00% | 2q | +185.5%+$16.5M |
| PRINCIPAL FINANCIAL GROUP INC | $19.3M | 1,066,461 | 0.01% | 4q | -1.8%-$362.4K |
| ADAGE CAPITAL PARTNERS GP, L.L.C. | $18.3M | 1,010,101 | 0.03% | 4q | +22.2%+$3.3M |
| STATE STREET CORP | $18.1M | 998,470 | 0.00% | 3q | +366.9%+$14.2M |
| Jupiter Topco LLC | $16.6M | 914,006 | 0.01% | new | FIRST |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $15.3M | 841,863 | 0.00% | 3q | +271.8%+$11.2M |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $12.9M | 712,766 | 0.00% | 4q | +10.9%+$1.3M |
| ArrowMark Colorado Holdings LLC | $8.8M | 482,918 | 0.36% | new | NEW |
| Robert Bosch GmbH | $8.2M | 450,001 | 4.93% | 4q | HELD |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORP | $6.9M | 382,096 | 0.00% | 3q | +382.8%+$5.5M |
| MYDA Advisors LLC | $5.4M | 300,000 | 0.81% | new | NEW |
| Nuveen, LLC | $5.3M | 293,018 | 0.00% | 3q | +2423.0%+$5.1M |
| SCOGGIN MANAGEMENT LP | $4.5M | 250,000 | 0.49% | 2q | HELD |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $4.2M | 228,913 | 0.00% | 2q | -31.8%-$1.9M |
| BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS | $4.1M | 223,934 | 0.00% | 3q | -11.6%-$534.1K |
| UBS Group AG | $3.7M | 206,616 | 0.00% | 4q | -11.8%-$502.3K |
| AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $3.4M | 187,139 | 0.00% | 2q | +52.4%+$1.2M |
| Claar Advisors LLC | $3.3M | 180,081 | 1.05% | 4q | HELD |
| CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | $3.2M | 176,080 | 0.00% | 3q | +95.7%+$1.6M |
| Divisadero Street Capital Management, LP | $3.1M | 172,755 | 0.07% | new | NEW |
| MACQUARIE GROUP LTD | $3.0M | 164,401 | 0.01% | 4q | HELD |
| Burkehill Global Management, LP | $2.7M | 150,000 | 0.10% | 4q | HELD |
| OPPENHEIMER & CO INC | $2.7M | 146,400 | 0.03% | new | NEW |
| NORGES BANK | $2.5M | 139,773 | 0.00% | 2q | -67.1%-$5.2M |
| Bank of New York Mellon Corp | $2.4M | 134,318 | 0.00% | 3q | +259.5%+$1.8M |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | $2.3M | 128,959 | 0.00% | 2q | -4.3%-$104.8K |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $2.3M | 124,894 | 0.00% | 4q | -63.4%-$3.9M |
| VANGUARD FIDUCIARY TRUST CO | $2.1M | 118,024 | 0.00% | 2q | +64.7%+$841.1K |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | $1.9M | 105,397 | 0.00% | 4q | +163.6%+$1.2M |
| Palogic Value Management, L.P. | $1.8M | 100,136 | 0.30% | 2q | +100.3%+$909.5K |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $1.7M | 91,334 | 0.00% | 4q | -83.7%-$8.5M |
| XTX Topco Ltd | $1.6M | 89,519 | 0.02% | 3q | +59.6%+$606.4K |
| Compound Planning, Inc. | $1.6M | 87,620 | 0.04% | 2q | HELD |
| Ethos Financial Group, LLC | $1.5M | 72,142 | 0.10% | 2q | +200.0%+$994.1K |
| Swiss National Bank | $1.3M | 73,800 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| COMMON FUND FOR NONPROFIT ORGANIZATIONS | $1.2M | 65,922 | 0.11% | 3q | HELD |
| RHUMBLINE ADVISERS | $1.1M | 60,368 | 0.00% | 3q | +369.1%+$861.6K |
| IEQ CAPITAL, LLC | $990.7K | 54,613 | 0.00% | 2q | -5.2%-$54.0K |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN | $986.3K | 54,371 | 0.00% | 3q | +696.4%+$862.4K |
| DEUTSCHE BANK AG\ | $973.2K | 53,647 | 0.00% | 3q | +45752.1%+$971.0K |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $891.8K | 45,401 | 0.00% | 3q | -77.7%-$3.1M |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | $888.9K | 49,000 | 0.00% | 3q | -85.1%-$5.1M |
| ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN L.P. | $870.5K | 58,031 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC /MD/ | $788.0K | 43,413 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Lavaca Capital LLC | $755.1K | 41,627 | 0.07% | 2q | HELD |
| CALIFORNIA STATE TEACHERS RETIREMENT SYSTEM | $744.8K | 41,056 | 0.00% | 3q | +7257.7%+$734.6K |
| CITIGROUP INC | $726.2K | 40,032 | 0.00% | 4q | +296.0%+$542.8K |
| Y.D. More Investments Ltd | $667.9K | 36,819 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| Inspire Investing, LLC | $665.3K | 36,677 | 0.03% | 2q | +5.1%+$32.3K |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $618.6K CALL | options only | 0.00% | new | OPTIONS |
| Wilmington Savings Fund Society, FSB | $583.4K | 32,163 | 0.01% | 4q | -60.0%-$875.2K |
| Quent Capital, LLC | $580.5K | 32,000 | 0.04% | 3q | +45.5%+$181.4K |
| MetLife Investment Management, LLC | $569.8K | 31,410 | 0.00% | 3q | +425.5%+$461.4K |
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | $541.2K | 29,836 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Beacon Pointe Advisors, LLC | $524.7K | 28,925 | 0.00% | 2q | +7.4%+$36.3K |
| Invesco Ltd. | $502.0K | 27,673 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| BLAIR WILLIAM & CO/IL | $500.4K | 27,587 | 0.00% | 4q | +40.4%+$144.0K |
| VANGUARD ASSET MANAGEMENT, Ltd | $476.4K | 26,261 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| MIRAE ASSET GLOBAL ETFS HOLDINGS Ltd. | $439.6K | 24,233 | 0.00% | 3q | +392.6%+$350.4K |
| MANUFACTURERS LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY, THE | $438.2K | 24,155 | 0.00% | 2q | +69.6%+$179.8K |
| Sellwood Investment Partners LLC | $436.2K | 24,047 | 0.15% | new | NEW |
| Arax Advisory Partners | $431.1K | 23,763 | 0.00% | 2q | +38855.7%+$430.0K |
| Legal & General Group Plc | $398.0K | 21,940 | 0.00% | 4q | +2284.8%+$381.3K |
| AXQ CAPITAL, LP | $394.7K | 21,759 | 0.04% | new | NEW |
| ALLSTATE CORP | $359.2K | 19,803 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Zurcher Kantonalbank (Zurich Cantonalbank) | $342.9K | 18,905 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| NEW YORK STATE COMMON RETIREMENT FUND | $337.4K | 18,600 | 0.00% | 2q | +342.9%+$261.2K |
| SIMPLEX TRADING, LLC | $304.8K CALL | options only | 0.00% | new | OPTIONS |
| MONOGRAPH WEALTH ADVISORS, LLC | $301.1K | 16,596 | 0.02% | 2q | HELD |
| SEI INVESTMENTS CO | $297.3K | 16,391 | 0.00% | 3q | -9.0%-$29.5K |
| StepStone Group LP | $290.3K | 16,002 | 0.01% | 4q | HELD |
| Police & Firemen's Retirement System of New Jersey | $282.7K | 15,587 | 0.00% | 3q | +486.4%+$234.5K |
| Quantbot Technologies LP | $280.7K | 15,474 | 0.01% | 2q | -85.8%-$1.7M |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $279.3K | 15,399 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Orland Properties Ltd | $275.9K | 15,209 | 0.14% | 4q | HELD |
| Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC | $262.4K | 14,466 | 0.00% | 4q | -27.9%-$101.3K |
| UBS AM, a distinct business unit of UBS ASSET MANAGEMENT AMERICAS LLC | $237.7K | 13,103 | 0.00% | 2q | +8408.4%+$234.9K |
| Centiva Capital, LP | $237.6K | 13,100 | 0.00% | 2q | -49.7%-$234.7K |
| Cerity Partners LLC | $234.9K | 12,948 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| BARCLAYS PLC | $228.4K | 12,590 | 0.00% | 4q | +210.5%+$154.8K |
| nVerses Capital, LLC | $195.7K | 10,787 | 0.30% | new | NEW |
| VOYA INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC | $189.6K | 10,454 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| ARIZONA STATE RETIREMENT SYSTEM | $184.0K | 10,143 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Vanguard Investments Australia, Ltd. | $173.9K | 9,589 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| KLP KAPITALFORVALTNING AS | $150.6K | 8,300 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| PNC Financial Services Group, Inc. | $122.4K | 6,750 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Russell Investments Group, Ltd. | $121.8K | 6,717 | 0.00% | 3q | +722.2%+$107.0K |
| Ameritas Investment Partners, Inc. | $87.0K | 4,796 | 0.00% | 3q | +473.0%+$71.8K |
| Vanguard Global Advisers, LLC | $76.5K | 4,215 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| ASSETMARK, INC | $71.1K | 3,919 | 0.00% | 4q | +7.9%+$5.2K |
| CKW FINANCIAL GROUP | $52.0K | 2,752 | 0.01% | 2q | HELD |
Showing the largest 100 of 129 reported holders.
What the insiders did
Open market purchases and sales reported on Form 4 in the last 180 days. Grants, option exercises and shares surrendered to cover tax are left out: they are compensation rather than a decision to buy or sell. Where a broker filled one order in tranches the lines are summed, because it was one decision.
Officers and directors
| Date | Insider | Role | Side | Shares | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-10 | Dinur Arnon | Director | Bought | 44,780 | $999.0K ×2 |
| 2026-06-09 | Peres Nechemia Jacob | Director | Bought | 25,000 | $367.5K |
| 2026-08-11 | Peres Nechemia Jacob | Director | Bought | 10,080 | $249.4K |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 29 | $24.2M | 798,452 | 10 | 9 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 129 | $836.9M | 46,079,414 | 32 | 55 | 20 | 0.1% |
| Q1 2026 | 128 | $575.6M | 38,364,408 | 53 | 35 | 17 | 0.1% |
| Q4 2025 | 99 | $1.0B | 35,908,917 | 37 | 25 | 16 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2025 | 94 | $1.4B | 29,797,364 | 94 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2024 | 1 | $111.7K | 10,158 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2024 | 32 | $7.2M | 666,542 | 8 | 3 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2023 | 27 | $5.9M | 625,761 | 1 | 7 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2023 | 33 | $5.3M | 727,998 | 6 | 3 | 16 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2023 | 34 | $5.5M | 784,413 | 7 | 6 | 19 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2023 | 46 | $18.2M | 989,196 | 44 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2022 | 70 | $29.3M | 5,685,828 | 15 | 27 | 18 | 0.5% |
| Q3 2022 | 59 | $39.9M | 5,756,875 | 3 | 15 | 29 | 0.4% |
| Q2 2022 | 68 | $46.9M | 6,120,890 | 13 | 27 | 19 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 64 | $49.9M | 6,042,340 | 9 | 22 | 25 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2021 | 68 | $70.1M | 6,086,357 | 9 | 14 | 30 | 0.7% |
| Q3 2021 | 57 | $64.2M | 6,234,866 | 57 | 0 | 0 | 1.0% |
| Q4 2019 | 1 | $241.0K | 5,749 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2019 | 87 | $1.1B | 41,226,635 | 13 | 23 | 21 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2019 | 93 | $276.9M | 8,120,184 | 11 | 23 | 23 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2019 | 95 | $263.2M | 8,100,334 | 15 | 22 | 31 | 0.1% |
| Q4 2018 | 86 | $225.8M | 8,122,405 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
