DaveManuel.com · Institutional Ownership · Who Owns It
TELEFONICA BRASIL SA (VIV)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 32 quarters.
229
Reporting holders
$822.5M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
+0
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robeco Institutional Asset Management B.V. | $202.7M | 15,406,094 | 0.25% | 15q | -13.0%-$30.3M |
| BlackRock, Inc. | $85.5M | 6,496,015 | 0.00% | 8q | -17.0%-$17.5M |
| ARROWSTREET CAPITAL, LIMITED PARTNERSHIP | $55.1M | 4,190,241 | 0.02% | 14q | -9.1%-$5.5M |
| BRANDES INVESTMENT PARTNERS, LP | $52.2M | 3,963,967 | 0.37% | 23q | +61.8%+$19.9M |
| Invesco Ltd. | $48.8M | 3,710,874 | 0.00% | 23q | HELD |
| Aberdeen Group plc | $38.9M | 2,955,734 | 0.05% | 23q | -1.7%-$670.6K |
| NOMURA ASSET MANAGEMENT INTERNATIONAL INC. | $21.5M | 1,630,065 | 0.03% | 3q | -15.7%-$4.0M |
| Amundi | $16.0M | 1,216,504 | 0.00% | 21q | +1.3%+$203.8K |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | $15.9M | 1,209,653 | 0.02% | 23q | -17.7%-$3.4M |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $13.3M | 1,010,596 | 0.00% | 23q | +73.4%+$5.6M |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | $12.0M | 910,696 | 0.00% | 23q | +13.1%+$1.4M |
| O'SHAUGHNESSY ASSET MANAGEMENT, LLC | $11.3M | 862,065 | 0.05% | 23q | +2.1%+$230.1K |
| VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $10.9M | 827,487 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Connor, Clark & Lunn Investment Management Ltd. | $10.1M | 769,179 | 0.02% | 3q | +52.9%+$3.5M |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN | $10.0M | 760,258 | 0.00% | 23q | +35.6%+$2.6M |
| Tredje AP-fonden | $9.3M | 706,746 | 0.04% | 2q | +737.4%+$8.2M |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | $8.3M | 627,113 | 0.00% | 23q | +59.9%+$3.1M |
| Creative Planning | $7.8M | 592,784 | 0.00% | 14q | +72.7%+$3.3M |
| STRS OHIO | $7.7M | 586,862 | 0.03% | 23q | -5.4%-$444.0K |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | $7.4M | 563,003 | 0.00% | 23q | +271.4%+$5.4M |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | $7.4M | 562,509 | 0.00% | 23q | HELD |
| Ramirez Asset Management, Inc. | $7.3M | 555,891 | 0.76% | 5q | +17.8%+$1.1M |
| FIRST TRUST ADVISORS LP | $6.8M | 520,495 | 0.00% | 23q | +18.7%+$1.1M |
| Tidal Investments LLC | $6.3M | 477,011 | 0.01% | 5q | +54.5%+$2.2M |
| FEDERATED HERMES, INC. | $6.2M | 467,954 | 0.01% | 23q | -2.2%-$137.6K |
| LPL Financial LLC | $5.4M | 413,473 | 0.00% | 20q | +7.2%+$365.9K |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORP | $4.3M | 324,223 | 0.00% | 23q | -9.2%-$433.8K |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | $4.2M | 318,869 | 0.00% | 9q | -70.4%-$10.0M |
| TrueMark Investments, LLC | $4.0M | 306,315 | 0.51% | 2q | +14.5%+$511.5K |
| Quantinno Capital Management LP | $3.9M | 299,761 | 0.00% | 15q | +57.5%+$1.4M |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $3.6M | 274,156 | 0.00% | 23q | -61.8%-$5.8M |
| GABELLI FUNDS LLC | $3.5M | 268,000 | 0.02% | 23q | HELD |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $3.4M | 261,303 | 0.00% | 5q | -6.1%-$224.2K |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $3.4M incl. $176.3K options PUT | 246,017 | 0.00% | 22q | -26.6%-$1.2M |
| CITIGROUP INC | $3.0M | 230,358 | 0.00% | 23q | +44.9%+$938.7K |
| UBS Group AG | $2.9M | 216,792 | 0.00% | 23q | -16.4%-$558.5K |
| AMERICAN CENTURY COMPANIES INC | $2.8M | 211,602 | 0.00% | 23q | +11.8%+$294.4K |
| STIFEL FINANCIAL CORP | $2.6M | 197,832 | 0.00% | 14q | +33.6%+$654.9K |
| FMR LLC | $2.6M | 196,641 | 0.00% | 19q | HELD |
| CIBC WORLD MARKET INC. | $2.5M | 186,564 | 0.00% | 23q | HELD |
| Ethic Inc. | $2.4M | 182,995 | 0.03% | 20q | +5.1%+$116.9K |
| Diversify Advisory Services, LLC | $2.3M | 165,668 | 0.04% | new | NEW |
| DIVERSIFY WEALTH MANAGEMENT, LLC | $2.3M | 165,668 | 0.04% | 4q | +10.0%+$212.8K |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd | $2.2M | 169,172 | 0.00% | 12q | -67.8%-$4.7M |
| RITHOLTZ WEALTH MANAGEMENT | $2.2M | 168,005 | 0.03% | 19q | +4.1%+$87.2K |
| Caprock Group, LLC | $2.2M | 158,654 | 0.04% | 12q | -3.2%-$71.7K |
| HSBC HOLDINGS PLC | $2.1M | 157,906 | 0.00% | 23q | -29.1%-$854.2K |
| HRT FINANCIAL LP | $2.0M | 152,530 | 0.00% | 2q | +705.5%+$1.8M |
| LONGFELLOW INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT CO LLC | $2.0M | 151,345 | 0.41% | 23q | -12.9%-$295.7K |
| BANK OF MONTREAL /CAN/ | $2.0M | 149,631 | 0.00% | 23q | +63.5%+$765.0K |
| Northwest & Ethical Investments L.P. | $1.9M | 146,993 | 0.05% | 2q | +182.9%+$1.3M |
| B. Metzler seel. Sohn & Co. AG | $1.8M | 140,456 | 0.02% | 18q | +286.3%+$1.4M |
| CANADA LIFE ASSURANCE Co | $1.8M | 135,610 | 0.00% | 23q | -14.0%-$288.6K |
| FRANKLIN RESOURCES INC | $1.8M | 134,196 | 0.00% | 23q | +27.4%+$379.5K |
| Sumitomo Mitsui Trust Group, Inc. | $1.7M | 132,887 | 0.00% | 5q | +18.8%+$276.4K |
| Dorsey Wright & Associates | $1.7M | 128,547 | 0.29% | 4q | -28.5%-$673.3K |
| Carrera Capital Advisors | $1.7M | 122,906 | 0.25% | 5q | -38.3%-$1.0M |
| ABN AMRO Bank N.V. | $1.7M | 127,428 | 0.02% | 14q | +4.1%+$66.7K |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P. | $1.7M | 126,575 | 0.00% | 7q | -70.2%-$3.9M |
| Cerity Partners LLC | $1.6M | 124,573 | 0.00% | 7q | +6.6%+$102.2K |
| Kapitalo Investimentos Ltda | $1.6M | 123,667 | 0.10% | 3q | HELD |
| Laird Norton Wetherby Trust Company, LLC | $1.5M | 112,459 | 0.03% | 3q | +23.4%+$291.4K |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $1.4M | 108,514 | 0.00% | 17q | -45.3%-$1.2M |
| HANTZ FINANCIAL SERVICES, INC. | $1.4M | 107,725 | 0.02% | 9q | +2.2%+$30.6K |
| Stegent Equity Advisors, Inc. | $1.4M | 104,908 | 0.99% | 5q | -13.1%-$207.9K |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $1.4M | 104,423 | 0.00% | 2q | +5.5%+$71.4K |
| BAROMETER CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC. | $1.3M | 102,100 | 0.37% | 2q | +26.8%+$283.0K |
| STATE STREET CORP | $1.3M | 93,225 | 0.00% | 23q | -15.1%-$232.5K |
| Vident Advisory, LLC | $1.3M | 97,531 | 0.01% | 9q | HELD |
| WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP | $1.1M | 84,715 | 0.00% | 20q | -28.4%-$442.9K |
| Cetera Investment Advisers | $1.1M | 80,395 | 0.00% | 23q | -3.5%-$38.3K |
| Kathmere Capital Management, LLC | $1.0M | 78,004 | 0.05% | 16q | +7.0%+$66.7K |
| AdvisorShares Investments LLC | $1.0M | 77,272 | 0.12% | 4q | -7.1%-$77.1K |
| VANGUARD FIDUCIARY TRUST CO | $953.1K | 72,421 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Point Nemo Capital, LLC | $953.0K | 72,417 | 0.48% | 2q | -4.2%-$41.8K |
| Nuveen, LLC | $942.9K | 71,649 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC | $925.0K | 70,291 | 0.00% | 7q | -9.5%-$96.9K |
| Ballentine Partners, LLC | $914.2K | 69,465 | 0.01% | 11q | +26.4%+$191.0K |
| Bleakley Financial Group, LLC | $878.0K | 66,719 | 0.01% | 3q | +67.0%+$352.2K |
| Astoria Portfolio Advisors LLC. | $831.9K | 63,217 | 0.14% | new | NEW |
| XTX Topco Ltd | $814.6K | 61,897 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| Callan Family Office, LLC | $793.8K | 60,320 | 0.02% | 3q | +13.8%+$96.1K |
| Modern Wealth Management, LLC | $793.6K | 60,302 | 0.01% | 6q | -2.0%-$16.2K |
| Legacy Wealth Asset Management, LLC | $790.9K | 60,099 | 0.17% | 15q | -2.8%-$22.6K |
| Vanguard Personalized Indexing Management, LLC | $781.9K | 59,412 | 0.01% | 20q | -4.7%-$38.5K |
| TRUIST FINANCIAL CORP | $742.3K | 56,404 | 0.00% | 7q | -6.8%-$53.9K |
| Optiver Holding B.V. | $720.9K | 54,777 | 0.00% | 8q | +33.0%+$179.0K |
| Abacus Wealth Partners, LLC | $667.9K | 50,755 | 0.07% | 3q | -31.8%-$311.9K |
| Nykredit A/S | $625.0K | 47,495 | 0.00% | new | FIRST |
| US BANCORP \DE\ | $620.3K | 47,139 | 0.00% | 23q | +1.5%+$9.2K |
| Mariner, LLC | $611.1K | 46,438 | 0.00% | 14q | -2.0%-$12.6K |
| Atria Investments, Inc | $552.3K | 41,970 | 0.01% | 4q | +15.0%+$72.0K |
| VPR Management LLC | $542.0K | 41,185 | 0.22% | 15q | HELD |
| Aprio Wealth Management, LLC | $506.8K | 38,510 | 0.03% | 8q | -2.2%-$11.5K |
| OPPENHEIMER ASSET MANAGEMENT INC. | $504.6K | 38,347 | 0.01% | 22q | +50.8%+$170.1K |
| Burns Matteson Capital Management, LLC | $480.7K | 36,531 | 0.15% | 4q | -3.5%-$17.4K |
| LANARK FINANCIAL, INC. | $445.8K | 33,876 | 0.03% | 12q | +56.8%+$161.5K |
| Sequoia Financial Advisors, LLC | $445.1K | 33,820 | 0.00% | 5q | -15.0%-$78.3K |
| NATIXIS | $442.8K | 33,647 | 0.00% | 2q | -6.0%-$28.1K |
| Vest Financial, LLC | $434.9K | 33,050 | 0.00% | 6q | +57.1%+$158.2K |
Showing the largest 100 of 229 reported holders.
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 52 | $134.4M | 11,739,748 | 9 | 22 | 13 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 229 | $822.5M | 62,427,204 | 36 | 83 | 74 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 229 | $1.0B | 65,435,087 | 36 | 77 | 75 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2025 | 214 | $755.7M | 63,698,591 | 30 | 78 | 64 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2025 | 203 | $809.5M | 63,577,586 | 32 | 75 | 62 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2025 | 191 | $725.7M | 63,643,644 | 32 | 84 | 37 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2025 | 182 | $716.8M | 82,109,644 | 27 | 76 | 45 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2024 | 179 | $608.4M | 80,560,007 | 25 | 59 | 52 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2024 | 169 | $804.5M | 80,443,434 | 16 | 67 | 47 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2024 | 183 | $659.9M | 80,111,613 | 24 | 55 | 68 | 0.3% |
| Q1 2024 | 188 | $840.1M | 83,208,990 | 27 | 53 | 60 | 0.4% |
| Q4 2023 | 183 | $975.4M | 89,063,638 | 25 | 62 | 57 | 0.2% |
| Q3 2023 | 176 | $759.0M | 88,164,248 | 25 | 58 | 48 | 0.6% |
| Q2 2023 | 160 | $829.8M | 89,850,316 | 17 | 49 | 56 | 1.2% |
| Q1 2023 | 170 | $748.0M | 93,617,211 | 34 | 70 | 36 | 5.2% |
| Q4 2022 | 146 | $777.3M | 107,864,398 | 28 | 40 | 50 | 0.7% |
| Q3 2022 | 146 | $952.6M | 126,021,234 | 16 | 47 | 53 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 152 | $1.2B | 135,689,500 | 16 | 39 | 69 | 0.2% |
| Q1 2022 | 152 | $1.4B | 123,980,383 | 23 | 49 | 45 | 0.1% |
| Q4 2021 | 146 | $2.0B | 228,529,087 | 17 | 42 | 50 | 0.1% |
| Q3 2021 | 133 | $1.8B | 232,243,766 | 15 | 46 | 35 | 0.1% |
| Q2 2021 | 148 | $1.2B | 132,539,702 | 21 | 52 | 43 | 6.9% |
| Q1 2021 | 143 | $1.1B | 135,299,048 | 28 | 51 | 38 | 0.1% |
| Q4 2020 | 136 | $1.7B | 191,317,413 | 131 | 1 | 0 | 0.1% |
| Q3 2020 | 151 | $7.0B | 916,451,336 | 23 | 50 | 54 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2020 | 154 | $8.1B | 913,138,684 | 31 | 36 | 61 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2020 | 161 | $6.4B | 674,006,204 | 19 | 39 | 74 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2019 | 174 | $15.2B | 1,058,446,537 | 27 | 45 | 58 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2019 | 167 | $15.1B | 1,142,683,670 | 15 | 51 | 60 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2019 | 186 | $8.5B | 667,805,886 | 34 | 45 | 58 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2019 | 186 | $2.8B | 234,278,107 | 25 | 56 | 56 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2018 | 188 | $3.3B | 275,236,646 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0.0% |
