DaveManuel.com · Institutional Ownership · Who Owns It
INVESCO ADVANTAGE MUN INCOME (VKI)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 32 quarters.
64
Reporting holders
$76.2M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
-2
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hennion & Walsh Asset Management, Inc. | $9.4M | 989,489 | 0.27% | 22q | +98.3%+$4.7M |
| GUGGENHEIM CAPITAL LLC | $9.0M | 945,837 | 0.06% | 31q | -9.1%-$893.5K |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | $8.6M | 909,361 | 0.00% | 31q | +0.8%+$71.4K |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $7.8M | 826,090 | 0.00% | 35q | +9.7%+$693.5K |
| UBS Group AG | $7.3M | 775,083 | 0.00% | 31q | -8.2%-$657.9K |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN | $5.1M | 536,445 | 0.00% | 31q | +11.7%+$534.0K |
| LeConte Wealth Management, LLC | $4.9M | 520,321 | 2.69% | 6q | -10.9%-$606.1K |
| SIT INVESTMENT ASSOCIATES INC | $2.6M | 272,277 | 0.05% | 31q | -13.4%-$398.4K |
| LPL Financial LLC | $2.4M | 257,935 | 0.00% | 31q | -35.5%-$1.3M |
| VAN ECK ASSOCIATES CORP | $2.4M | 251,179 | 0.00% | 31q | -1.5%-$37.0K |
| STIFEL FINANCIAL CORP | $1.8M | 188,010 | 0.00% | 31q | +8.8%+$144.5K |
| RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC | $1.5M | 156,657 | 0.00% | 7q | +12.6%+$166.6K |
| Whipplewood Advisors, LLC | $1.1M | 112,493 | 0.72% | 7q | -1.0%-$10.3K |
| Indivisible Partners | $859.0K | 90,611 | 0.05% | 3q | HELD |
| MELFA WEALTH MANAGEMENT, INC. | $793.3K | 83,679 | 0.43% | 15q | HELD |
| Indiana Trust & Investment Management Co | $711.0K | 75,000 | 0.19% | 12q | HELD |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | $699.0K | 73,744 | 0.00% | 31q | +52.1%+$239.4K |
| SMITH, MOORE & CO. | $643.1K | 67,841 | 0.04% | 10q | HELD |
| WEALTH ENHANCEMENT ADVISORY SERVICES, LLC | $633.3K | 67,369 | 0.00% | 11q | HELD |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | $555.0K | 58,548 | 0.00% | 31q | +15.5%+$74.5K |
| Capital Investment Advisors, LLC | $502.6K | 53,018 | 0.01% | 13q | -4.7%-$25.0K |
| Wealth Care LLC | $474.0K | 50,000 | 0.38% | 2q | HELD |
| Madison Park Capital Advisors, LLC | $458.6K | 1,497? | 0.33% | 11q | |
| Rockefeller Capital Management L.P. | $443.7K | 46,799 | 0.00% | 26q | -15.7%-$82.4K |
| ROTHSCHILD INVESTMENT LLC | $404.5K | 42,666 | 0.02% | 11q | +456.6%+$331.8K |
| Cambridge Investment Research Advisors, Inc. | $376.0K | 39,662 | 0.00% | 22q | +43.8%+$114.6K |
| Cetera Investment Advisers | $343.9K | 36,278 | 0.00% | 6q | +1.2%+$4.1K |
| World Investment Advisors | $322.3K | 37,212 | 0.01% | 10q | -15.0%-$57.0K |
| AlphaCore Capital LLC | $274.7K | 28,974 | 0.01% | 6q | +1.9%+$5.0K |
| Nuveen, LLC | $271.0K | 28,582 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| Worth Asset Management, LLC | $270.9K | 28,576 | 0.09% | new | NEW |
| Concurrent Investment Advisors, LLC | $265.7K | 28,032 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| HARBOUR INVESTMENTS, INC. | $237.5K | 25,053 | 0.00% | 9q | HELD |
| Kestra Advisory Services, LLC | $219.1K | 23,108 | 0.00% | 3q | -5.7%-$13.1K |
| TCP Asset Management, LLC | $217.3K | 22,919 | 0.02% | 2q | HELD |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $199.8K | 21,080 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC. | $199.8K | 21,070 | 0.00% | 26q | -21.6%-$55.0K |
| ORLEANS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT CORP/LA | $196.2K | 20,700 | 0.10% | 8q | HELD |
| River Street Advisors LLC | $185.9K | 19,610 | 0.05% | 5q | HELD |
| MGO ONE SEVEN LLC | $168.2K | 17,740 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| TPG Advisors LLC | $152.1K | 16,042 | 0.08% | 6q | +8.7%+$12.1K |
| Tradewinds Capital Management, LLC | $150.1K | 15,837 | 0.03% | 31q | HELD |
| Williams Jones Wealth Management, LLC. | $142.2K | 15,000 | 0.00% | 11q | HELD |
| PNC Financial Services Group, Inc. | $138.4K | 14,600 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Baird Financial Group, Inc. | $126.9K | 13,382 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| COMMONWEALTH EQUITY SERVICES, LLC | $125.8K | 13,275 | 0.00% | 31q | HELD |
| J.W. COLE ADVISORS, INC. | $121.6K | 12,829 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Mariner, LLC | $121.1K | 12,771 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| XTX Topco Ltd | $120.0K | 12,655 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Creative Planning | $115.2K | 12,156 | 0.00% | 17q | +1.0%+$1.2K |
| Savant Capital, LLC | $110.2K | 11,623 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| Integrated Wealth Concepts LLC | $105.1K | 11,087 | 0.00% | 8q | +5.1%+$5.1K |
| Prairiewood Capital, LLC | $94.8K | 10,000 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| Penserra Capital Management LLC | $45.0K | 4,842 | 0.00% | 2q | +200.0%+$30.0K |
| CoreCap Advisors, LLC | $28.1K | 2,964 | 0.00% | 3q | -5.8%-$1.7K |
| Aberdeen Wealth Management LLC | $28.0K | 2,950 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| US BANCORP \DE\ | $16.1K | 1,694 | 0.00% | 31q | HELD |
| PRIVATE TRUST CO NA | $13.3K | 1,400 | 0.00% | 17q | HELD |
| EASTERN BANK | $11.6K | 1,228 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| Geneos Wealth Management Inc. | $9.0K | 951 | 0.00% | 42q | -69.8%-$20.9K |
| Highland Investment Advisors LLC | $5.3K | 561 | 0.00% | new | FIRST |
| HIGHLINE WEALTH PARTNERS LLC | $4.5K | 470 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| Community Financial Services Group, LLC | $3.8K | 400 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Mascoma Wealth Management LLC | $3.5K | 364 | 0.00% | 17q | HELD |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $8 | none filed | 0.00% | 11q | HELD |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 22 | $15.8M | 2,105,930 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 64 | $76.2M | 8,038,129 | 8 | 16 | 14 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 66 | $72.8M | 8,405,123 | 8 | 20 | 14 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2025 | 68 | $84.3M | 9,245,258 | 7 | 11 | 20 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2025 | 72 | $89.1M | 10,162,908 | 5 | 18 | 23 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2025 | 73 | $91.9M | 10,981,972 | 6 | 21 | 19 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2025 | 71 | $93.7M | 10,940,331 | 9 | 22 | 13 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2024 | 77 | $99.9M | 11,425,119 | 12 | 21 | 15 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2024 | 79 | $103.1M | 11,076,708 | 11 | 24 | 17 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2024 | 73 | $109.2M | 12,326,426 | 12 | 17 | 20 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2024 | 77 | $119.0M | 14,009,873 | 9 | 18 | 21 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2023 | 79 | $109.0M | 12,899,795 | 17 | 26 | 13 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2023 | 65 | $79.5M | 10,718,698 | 12 | 17 | 12 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2023 | 60 | $82.1M | 9,758,140 | 6 | 16 | 17 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2023 | 63 | $82.6M | 9,283,859 | 9 | 19 | 15 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2022 | 64 | $79.4M | 9,239,061 | 6 | 24 | 22 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2022 | 66 | $62.5M | 7,688,598 | 18 | 13 | 13 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 56 | $166.0M | 17,581,647 | 12 | 15 | 12 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 53 | $75.8M | 7,249,244 | 6 | 17 | 14 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2021 | 55 | $84.9M | 6,968,380 | 9 | 11 | 11 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2021 | 50 | $83.1M | 6,672,703 | 2 | 10 | 15 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2021 | 56 | $86.6M | 7,093,813 | 2 | 14 | 17 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2021 | 63 | $86.2M | 7,277,738 | 8 | 12 | 17 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2020 | 58 | $85.7M | 7,553,288 | 2 | 19 | 14 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2020 | 64 | $81.8M | 7,561,695 | 4 | 15 | 18 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2020 | 64 | $86.6M | 8,263,781 | 8 | 15 | 18 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2020 | 61 | $74.6M | 7,262,546 | 11 | 13 | 22 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2019 | 57 | $78.5M | 7,019,889 | 6 | 16 | 16 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2019 | 58 | $82.8M | 7,353,061 | 9 | 14 | 11 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2019 | 53 | $66.3M | 6,025,771 | 5 | 19 | 10 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2019 | 58 | $66.9M | 6,214,884 | 5 | 18 | 14 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2018 | 66 | $61.1M | 6,174,260 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0.0% |
