INVESCO HIGH INCOME TR II VLT (VLT)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 32 quarters.
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | $1.4M | 133,189 | 0.00% | 4q | +232.0%+$967.9K |
| Fiera Capital Corp | $1.1M | 109,711 | 0.00% | 8q | +2.9%+$31.8K |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | $827.9K | 79,609 | 0.00% | 31q | +3.9%+$31.1K |
| MELFA WEALTH MANAGEMENT, INC. | $760.1K | 73,089 | 0.41% | 15q | -1.8%-$13.8K |
| PARK AVENUE SECURITIES LLC | $673.0K | 64,755 | 0.00% | 5q | +1.1%+$7.1K |
| Shaker Financial Services, LLC | $498.0K | 47,881 | 0.16% | 21q | -9.4%-$51.7K |
| NewEdge Advisors, LLC | $444.0K | 42,688 | 0.00% | 19q | -4.7%-$21.8K |
| Cetera Investment Advisers | $325.3K | 31,283 | 0.00% | 4q | +11.0%+$32.2K |
| UBS Group AG | $310.3K | 29,836 | 0.00% | 31q | -1.0%-$3.1K |
| Mallini Complete Financial Planning LLC | $258.9K | 24,894 | 0.18% | 7q | +25.6%+$52.8K |
| LPL Financial LLC | $241.0K | 23,170 | 0.00% | 2q | +29.6%+$55.1K |
| WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $227.1K | 21,841 | 0.00% | 2q | +55.3%+$80.9K |
| Uncommon Cents Investing LLC | $224.3K | 21,565 | 0.05% | 31q | HELD |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN | $144.9K | 13,933 | 0.00% | 31q | -1.3%-$1.9K |
| INTEGRATED CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, INC. | $107.1K | 10,299 | 0.07% | 22q | -5.1%-$5.8K |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $106.8K | 10,267 | 0.00% | 35q | -2.3%-$2.5K |
| OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC. | $97.7K | 9,389 | 0.00% | 26q | +36.3%+$26.0K |
| CoreCap Advisors, LLC | $91.7K | 8,819 | 0.00% | 6q | -6.9%-$6.8K |
| Atlantic Union Bankshares Corp | $26.3K | 2,524 | 0.00% | 5q | +1.7% |
| Axiom Investment Management LLC | $12.2K | 1,176 | 0.01% | 2q | HELD |
| ROTHSCHILD INVESTMENT LLC | $3.9K | 373 | 0.00% | 11q | HELD |
| HIGHLINE WEALTH PARTNERS LLC | $2.6K | 250 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| FIRST HORIZON CORP | $1.0K | 100 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| VALLEY NATIONAL ADVISERS INC | $479 | 46 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
Five percent filings
Anyone crossing 5% of a company must say so within days - far sooner than the next quarterly holdings report. A 13D declares an intent to influence the company; a 13G is the passive version. See all activist filings →
| Filed | Form | Filer | % of class |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-30 | 13G/A | First Trust Portfolios L.P.with 2 co-filers | 5.0% |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 9 | $2.6M | 281,814 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 24 | $7.9M | 760,687 | 2 | 10 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 23 | $6.6M | 658,411 | 4 | 10 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2025 | 22 | $6.8M | 611,495 | 1 | 8 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2025 | 22 | $6.8M | 607,451 | 3 | 8 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2025 | 21 | $6.4M | 580,816 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2025 | 22 | $6.2M | 582,905 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2024 | 22 | $7.4M | 676,549 | 1 | 5 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2024 | 20 | $8.2M | 713,694 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2024 | 23 | $8.7M | 823,575 | 0 | 5 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2024 | 25 | $10.8M | 1,003,174 | 2 | 10 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2023 | 26 | $10.6M | 1,024,181 | 3 | 8 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2023 | 24 | $9.7M | 977,261 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2023 | 25 | $11.1M | 1,043,221 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2023 | 24 | $10.7M | 1,024,834 | 2 | 8 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2022 | 28 | $11.8M | 1,148,498 | 3 | 10 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2022 | 25 | $9.5M | 971,859 | 0 | 12 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 28 | $11.2M | 1,067,562 | 3 | 15 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 25 | $10.7M | 865,277 | 1 | 10 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2021 | 25 | $10.6M | 735,241 | 1 | 10 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2021 | 29 | $11.2M | 767,584 | 1 | 11 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2021 | 29 | $11.9M | 798,913 | 3 | 14 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2021 | 32 | $12.5M | 900,334 | 4 | 11 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2020 | 29 | $13.9M | 1,020,260 | 5 | 8 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2020 | 28 | $13.8M | 1,120,985 | 4 | 9 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2020 | 30 | $13.3M | 1,115,111 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2020 | 34 | $15.9M | 1,440,055 | 8 | 11 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2019 | 33 | $21.8M | 1,528,617 | 9 | 7 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2019 | 30 | $40.7M | 2,843,399 | 3 | 11 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2019 | 31 | $41.8M | 2,878,689 | 8 | 10 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2019 | 24 | $41.4M | 2,888,671 | 0 | 11 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2018 | 30 | $35.0M | 2,798,799 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% |
