DaveManuel.com · Institutional Ownership · Who Owns It
VICTORY PORTFOLIOS II (VSDA)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 32 quarters.
50
Reporting holders
$181.6M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
+2
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GREAT VALLEY ADVISOR GROUP, INC. | $49.3M | 847,849 | 0.78% | 27q | +2.9%+$1.4M |
| Pinnacle Financial Partners, Inc. | $33.3M | 573,111 | 0.23% | 3q | HELD |
| Investors Research Corp | $17.3M | 297,940 | 3.10% | 24q | -1.0%-$180.1K |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $15.2M | 260,634 | 0.00% | 28q | HELD |
| Kingsview Wealth Management, LLC | $8.9M | 152,574 | 0.11% | new | NEW |
| LPL Financial LLC | $7.0M | 120,296 | 0.00% | 30q | -1.4%-$100.0K |
| Cambridge Investment Research Advisors, Inc. | $6.7M | 115,558 | 0.01% | 19q | +104.2%+$3.4M |
| FIDUCIARY FINANCIAL ADVISORS | $5.8M | 100,074 | 0.59% | new | NEW |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | $5.7M | 98,261 | 0.00% | 31q | +4.0%+$221.4K |
| Gladstone Institutional Advisory LLC | $5.7M | 98,179 | 0.18% | 19q | +0.9%+$51.6K |
| Cetera Investment Advisers | $3.5M | 59,755 | 0.00% | 10q | HELD |
| MONEY CONCEPTS CAPITAL CORP | $2.0M | 33,847 | 0.09% | 21q | -4.6%-$96.0K |
| DDD Partners, LLC | $1.9M | 32,884 | 0.12% | 13q | -70.4%-$4.5M |
| Farther Finance Advisors, LLC | $1.9M | 32,550 | 0.01% | 3q | +2293.4%+$1.8M |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $1.7M | 29,241 | 0.00% | 6q | +16.1%+$235.4K |
| Keystone Financial Group | $1.4M | 24,137 | 0.08% | 8q | +1.0%+$14.4K |
| RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC | $1.3M | 22,808 | 0.00% | 7q | +0.7%+$9.5K |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | $1.3M | 21,978 | 0.00% | 31q | +122.0%+$702.9K |
| NORTHWESTERN MUTUAL WEALTH MANAGEMENT CO | $985.9K | 16,947 | 0.00% | 23q | HELD |
| COMMONWEALTH EQUITY SERVICES, LLC | $941.3K | 16,180 | 0.00% | 28q | +4.0%+$35.8K |
| Apella Capital, LLC | $900.1K | 15,225 | 0.01% | 20q | -1.5%-$13.4K |
| Integrated Wealth Concepts LLC | $848.9K | 14,592 | 0.01% | 13q | -0.8%-$7.2K |
| STIFEL FINANCIAL CORP | $848.2K | 14,579 | 0.00% | 25q | +4.2%+$34.3K |
| OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC. | $758.2K | 13,029 | 0.00% | 26q | -0.9%-$7.2K |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN | $743.9K | 12,788 | 0.00% | 24q | +8.9%+$60.7K |
| Global Retirement Partners, LLC | $670.8K | 11,530 | 0.01% | 4q | -27.3%-$252.5K |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $666.6K | 11,459 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Landmark Wealth Management, LLC | $627.9K | 10,793 | 0.15% | 14q | +5.7%+$33.9K |
| Allworth Financial LP | $478.0K | 8,217 | 0.00% | 12q | HELD |
| NewEdge Advisors, LLC | $427.6K | 7,350 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Strategic Blueprint, LLC | $392.0K | 6,739 | 0.02% | 6q | -18.6%-$89.3K |
| Athena Wealth Management, LLC | $391.5K | 6,730 | 0.29% | 3q | -0.5%-$2.1K |
| QTR Family Wealth, LLC | $386.0K | 6,635 | 0.13% | 6q | -7.0%-$28.9K |
| Hilltop Holdings Inc. | $312.8K | 5,376 | 0.02% | 7q | -9.4%-$32.5K |
| Invariant Investment Management | $304.7K | 5,160 | 0.18% | 3q | HELD |
| Rockefeller Capital Management L.P. | $259.4K | 4,458 | 0.00% | 4q | -1.7%-$4.5K |
| Focus Financial Network, Inc. | $235.8K | 4,054 | 0.01% | 9q | -2.8%-$6.8K |
| THOROUGHBRED FINANCIAL SERVICES, LLC | $203.0K | 3,489 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| Steward Partners Investment Advisory, LLC | $75.6K | 1,300 | 0.00% | 28q | HELD |
| PRIVATE TRUST CO NA | $31.5K | 541 | 0.00% | 17q | HELD |
| FIFTH THIRD BANCORP | $29.3K | 503 | 0.00% | 21q | HELD |
| UBS Group AG | $26.3K | 452 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| INTERNATIONAL ASSETS INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT, LLC | $14.6K | 250 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| TD Capital Management LLC | $7.9K | 135 | 0.00% | 7q | +0.7% |
| Clearstead Advisors, LLC | $7.9K | 135 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| FMR LLC | $7.4K | 126 | 0.00% | 13q | +50.0%+$2.5K |
| BFC Planning, Inc. | $7.0K | 120 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| Coston, McIsaac & Partners | $4.0K | 71 | 0.00% | 15q | -22.0%-$1.1K |
| WPG Advisers, LLC | $3.8K | 65 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| Abound Wealth Management | $3.1K | 53 | 0.00% | 2q | -80.8%-$13.0K |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 10 | $20.6M | 366,572 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 50 | $181.6M | 3,120,757 | 6 | 15 | 16 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 48 | $152.5M | 2,796,938 | 4 | 13 | 15 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2025 | 47 | $148.9M | 2,820,829 | 4 | 16 | 11 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2025 | 45 | $161.9M | 3,028,816 | 4 | 10 | 17 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2025 | 47 | $158.9M | 3,067,725 | 5 | 17 | 11 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2025 | 47 | $153.3M | 2,967,187 | 6 | 13 | 12 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2024 | 48 | $125.7M | 2,473,034 | 6 | 11 | 17 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2024 | 48 | $127.5M | 2,400,180 | 7 | 15 | 14 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2024 | 46 | $118.4M | 2,450,378 | 5 | 14 | 19 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2024 | 46 | $149.2M | 2,965,595 | 7 | 14 | 15 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2023 | 41 | $126.5M | 2,659,316 | 1 | 15 | 19 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2023 | 43 | $102.1M | 2,353,385 | 2 | 15 | 18 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2023 | 44 | $115.8M | 2,505,011 | 5 | 19 | 11 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2023 | 42 | $113.1M | 2,629,366 | 7 | 14 | 15 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2022 | 38 | $104.6M | 2,344,285 | 4 | 13 | 17 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2022 | 38 | $172.7M | 4,373,264 | 1 | 10 | 14 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 46 | $208.1M | 5,021,544 | 4 | 10 | 22 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 47 | $220.6M | 4,901,665 | 3 | 13 | 19 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2021 | 45 | $252.8M | 5,311,189 | 10 | 7 | 14 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2021 | 35 | $224.9M | 5,206,190 | 2 | 12 | 12 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2021 | 36 | $257.8M | 5,841,021 | 4 | 17 | 11 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2021 | 32 | $239.5M | 5,766,841 | 3 | 10 | 17 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2020 | 34 | $242.0M | 6,108,751 | 6 | 12 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2020 | 30 | $217.7M | 6,008,259 | 6 | 12 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2020 | 26 | $193.1M | 5,831,456 | 9 | 7 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2020 | 21 | $261.1M | 9,045,403 | 4 | 9 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2019 | 23 | $157.0M | 4,391,657 | 6 | 13 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2019 | 19 | $116.2M | 3,411,081 | 10 | 7 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2019 | 9 | $6.3M | 192,149 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2019 | 8 | $3.4M | 109,159 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2018 | 9 | $3.0M | 109,029 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
