DaveManuel.com · Institutional Ownership · Who Owns It
VICTORY PORTFOLIOS II (VSMV)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 32 quarters.
31
Reporting holders
$128.6M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
+2
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GREAT VALLEY ADVISOR GROUP, INC. | $56.0M | 936,541 | 0.88% | 11q | +3.6%+$2.0M |
| VICTORY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC | $19.8M | 331,712 | 0.01% | 31q | HELD |
| Tower Wealth Partners, Inc. | $19.0M | 317,448 | 9.37% | 23q | -1.5%-$289.3K |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $8.8M | 146,419 | 0.00% | 28q | HELD |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | $5.7M | 95,973 | 0.00% | 31q | -0.5%-$29.8K |
| LPL Financial LLC | $4.0M | 66,306 | 0.00% | 30q | HELD |
| RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC | $3.5M | 57,834 | 0.00% | 7q | +18.9%+$550.2K |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $1.9M | 31,011 | 0.00% | 16q | -8.8%-$179.4K |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | $1.6M | 26,630 | 0.00% | 31q | -2.4%-$38.7K |
| Trilogy Capital Inc. | $1.3M | 21,065 | 0.05% | 15q | -9.1%-$126.2K |
| Sovereign Financial Group, Inc. | $1.0M | 16,824 | 0.15% | 11q | -4.0%-$42.3K |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | $1.0M | 16,754 | 0.00% | 8q | -31.7%-$464.3K |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $824.4K | 13,786 | 0.00% | 13q | +57.2%+$299.9K |
| Dakota Wealth Management | $552.7K | 9,242 | 0.01% | 3q | -13.4%-$85.9K |
| Cambridge Investment Research Advisors, Inc. | $544.0K | 9,112 | 0.00% | 4q | +140.7%+$318.0K |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $541.7K | 9,058 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| One Degree Advisors Inc | $483.0K | 8,169 | 0.11% | 11q | HELD |
| LexAurum Advisors, LLC | $389.9K | 6,520 | 0.05% | 28q | -26.2%-$138.4K |
| COMMONWEALTH EQUITY SERVICES, LLC | $384.7K | 6,433 | 0.00% | 4q | -14.9%-$67.3K |
| Private Advisor Group, LLC | $380.6K | 6,364 | 0.00% | 27q | -1.9%-$7.5K |
| TRUIST FINANCIAL CORP | $330.4K | 5,525 | 0.00% | 13q | HELD |
| Valley Financial Group, Inc. | $225.5K | 3,771 | 0.11% | 4q | HELD |
| Global Retirement Partners, LLC | $148.5K | 2,483 | 0.00% | 4q | -14.9%-$25.9K |
| UBS Group AG | $70.2K | 1,174 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Rockefeller Capital Management L.P. | $66.4K | 1,111 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Steward Partners Investment Advisory, LLC | $59.8K | 1,000 | 0.00% | 28q | HELD |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN | $54.7K | 915 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC. | $44.2K | 739 | 0.00% | 26q | HELD |
| FMR LLC | $12.2K | 203 | 0.00% | 9q | +16.0%+$1.7K |
| Abound Wealth Management | $4.7K | 79 | 0.00% | 2q | -81.4%-$20.7K |
| SUMMIT SECURITIES GROUP LLC | $60 | 1 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 3 | $1.6M | 27,614 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 31 | $128.6M | 2,150,202 | 2 | 5 | 13 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 29 | $119.9M | 2,119,595 | 2 | 5 | 16 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2025 | 30 | $135.4M | 2,450,023 | 5 | 8 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2025 | 27 | $104.8M | 1,952,569 | 4 | 6 | 12 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2025 | 27 | $94.0M | 1,906,474 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2025 | 27 | $89.8M | 1,855,202 | 3 | 9 | 10 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2024 | 29 | $90.9M | 1,892,017 | 2 | 6 | 13 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2024 | 28 | $102.1M | 2,102,187 | 2 | 6 | 11 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2024 | 26 | $112.8M | 2,483,355 | 1 | 8 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2024 | 26 | $130.1M | 2,875,340 | 2 | 7 | 11 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2023 | 27 | $126.0M | 2,994,747 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2023 | 22 | $91.5M | 2,328,019 | 1 | 4 | 13 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2023 | 22 | $98.8M | 2,428,017 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2023 | 20 | $94.7M | 2,447,896 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2022 | 24 | $101.4M | 2,686,541 | 4 | 7 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2022 | 21 | $107.2M | 3,079,516 | 3 | 9 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 20 | $112.8M | 3,100,727 | 1 | 5 | 11 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 21 | $146.9M | 3,629,553 | 4 | 3 | 11 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2021 | 20 | $158.3M | 3,761,047 | 1 | 8 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2021 | 25 | $155.3M | 4,064,185 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2021 | 20 | $157.4M | 4,124,680 | 3 | 8 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2021 | 17 | $128.9M | 3,579,803 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2020 | 19 | $126.0M | 3,703,969 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2020 | 20 | $129.4M | 4,027,986 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2020 | 17 | $136.0M | 4,425,042 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2020 | 21 | $204.3M | 7,615,359 | 5 | 8 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2019 | 20 | $145.3M | 4,392,582 | 5 | 10 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2019 | 19 | $139.2M | 4,358,106 | 5 | 9 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2019 | 14 | $31.1M | 1,005,630 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2019 | 12 | $28.1M | 957,178 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2018 | 11 | $19.0M | 712,199 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
