WEAVE COMMUNICATIONS INC (WEAV)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 20 quarters.
Institutions report 69,985,076 shares against 79,999,119 outstanding. Shares only - option lines are excluded, which is why this can be compared with the company at all. The count comes from the cover page of the company's own most recent report, so it is dated when that was filed rather than at quarter end. A figure this high can overstate: where an adviser and a sub-adviser both report the same shares, both are counted.
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Newtyn Management, LLC | $40.7M | 6,790,000 | 5.08% | 2q | -3.0%-$1.3M |
| BlackRock, Inc. | $31.8M | 5,309,999 | 0.00% | 8q | +12.5%+$3.5M |
| CROSSLINK CAPITAL INC | $25.6M | 4,272,209 | 1.89% | 18q | +0.6%+$151.9K |
| DISCIPLINED GROWTH INVESTORS INC /MN | $18.0M | 2,998,909 | 0.30% | 4q | +31.7%+$4.3M |
| VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $17.5M | 2,913,855 | 0.00% | 2q | +5.5%+$917.1K |
| VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC | $16.6M | 2,775,557 | 0.00% | 2q | +14.3%+$2.1M |
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | $14.9M | 2,493,881 | 0.01% | 2q | +184.0%+$9.7M |
| FRONTIER CAPITAL MANAGEMENT CO LLC | $14.7M | 2,446,204 | 0.14% | 5q | +16.5%+$2.1M |
| Gumshoe Capital Management LLC | $12.9M | 2,159,064 | 11.82% | 3q | -29.6%-$5.5M |
| STATE STREET CORP | $12.2M | 2,029,526 | 0.00% | 19q | -7.4%-$975.9K |
| Divisar Capital Management LLC | $12.1M | 2,023,606 | 2.79% | 3q | +10.0%+$1.1M |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $10.1M | 1,687,239 | 0.00% | 19q | +5.8%+$554.2K |
| CenterBook Partners LP | $9.9M | 1,646,468 | 0.48% | 9q | +41.0%+$2.9M |
| Pale Fire Capital SE | $8.9M | 1,492,806 | 0.63% | 2q | HELD |
| AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $8.8M | 1,476,618 | 0.00% | 13q | +118.5%+$4.8M |
| Huber Capital Management LLC | $7.9M | 1,319,982 | 1.17% | 5q | -2.8%-$231.8K |
| BNP PARIBAS ASSET MANAGEMENT Holding S.A. | $7.3M | 1,226,646 | 0.01% | 5q | HELD |
| Nuveen, LLC | $7.3M | 1,216,348 | 0.00% | 6q | +96.1%+$3.6M |
| ARROWSTREET CAPITAL, LIMITED PARTNERSHIP | $6.7M | 1,113,556 | 0.00% | 3q | +205.7%+$4.5M |
| JACOBS LEVY EQUITY MANAGEMENT, INC | $6.4M | 1,073,822 | 0.02% | 10q | +15.5%+$864.6K |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $6.4M | 1,061,032 | 0.00% | 19q | +172.8%+$4.0M |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | $6.3M | 1,053,438 | 0.01% | 13q | -29.2%-$2.6M |
| Engine Capital Management, LP | $6.3M | 1,051,525 | 0.61% | 2q | HELD |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $5.8M | 974,240 | 0.00% | 19q | -7.3%-$462.8K |
| FEDERATED HERMES, INC. | $5.4M | 900,988 | 0.01% | 13q | +4.6%+$239.1K |
| ArrowMark Colorado Holdings LLC | $4.9M | 823,431 | 0.21% | 4q | -33.5%-$2.5M |
| Harber Asset Management LLC | $4.7M | 785,687 | 2.83% | 2q | +6.8%+$298.9K |
| Lane Generational LLC | $4.5M | 757,302 | 3.98% | 5q | -8.3%-$412.7K |
| Bank of New York Mellon Corp | $4.5M | 755,535 | 0.00% | 18q | -6.2%-$301.0K |
| LAZARD ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $4.3M | 721,772 | 0.01% | 15q | +5735.3%+$4.2M |
| Y-Intercept (Hong Kong) Ltd | $3.9M | 650,493 | 0.08% | 2q | +75.8%+$1.7M |
| CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | $3.6M | 596,777 | 0.00% | 19q | +9.6%+$314.5K |
| RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC | $3.5M | 581,399 | 0.00% | 7q | -25.1%-$1.2M |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORP | $3.4M | 569,162 | 0.00% | 19q | +7.3%+$232.4K |
| Meros Investment Management, LP | $3.3M | 554,836 | 1.05% | 3q | -26.6%-$1.2M |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $3.1M incl. $103.6K options CALL | 501,500 | 0.00% | 19q | +1209.6%+$2.9M |
| CITIGROUP INC | $3.0M | 507,010 | 0.00% | 13q | +2.4%+$72.6K |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | $3.0M | 500,694 | 0.00% | 19q | +51.5%+$1.0M |
| VANGUARD FIDUCIARY TRUST CO | $2.9M | 484,803 | 0.00% | 2q | +5.6%+$155.0K |
| BARCLAYS PLC | $2.8M | 467,165 | 0.00% | 18q | +51.5%+$951.5K |
| Potrero Capital Research LLC | $2.5M | 422,415 | 1.41% | 3q | -31.8%-$1.2M |
| CAPITOLIS LIQUID GLOBAL MARKETS LLC | $2.2M | 364,262 | 0.01% | 2q | HELD |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | $2.1M | 350,917 | 0.00% | 14q | -38.0%-$1.3M |
| Quantinno Capital Management LP | $2.1M | 348,628 | 0.00% | 4q | +189.4%+$1.4M |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $1.9M incl. $76.1K options CALL | 296,380 | 0.00% | 5q | +2225.6%+$1.8M |
| ACADIAN ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $1.8M | 295,950 | 0.00% | 14q | +62.8%+$681.5K |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $1.6M | 274,522 | 0.00% | 14q | +53.1%+$570.1K |
| DEUTSCHE BANK AG\ | $1.4M | 227,728 | 0.00% | 19q | +1.9%+$25.7K |
| Man Group plc | $1.3M | 225,108 | 0.00% | 7q | +33.7%+$339.6K |
| IEQ CAPITAL, LLC | $1.3M | 209,484 | 0.01% | 2q | +234.2%+$879.4K |
| FIFTH THIRD BANCORP | $1.3M | 209,106 | 0.00% | 2q | +55.2%+$445.5K |
| Creative Planning | $1.1M | 187,169 | 0.00% | 3q | +51.2%+$379.7K |
| FMR LLC | $1.1M | 177,718 | 0.00% | 16q | +10.2%+$98.9K |
| GAGNON SECURITIES LLC | $998.7K | 157,170 | 0.19% | 7q | +359.3%+$781.3K |
| UBS Group AG | $996.9K | 166,428 | 0.00% | 19q | -3.0%-$31.1K |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $880.4K | 143,619 | 0.00% | 19q | -15.7%-$163.5K |
| Crescent Grove Advisors, LLC | $725.9K | 121,179 | 0.06% | 13q | +17.5%+$108.3K |
| FRANKLIN RESOURCES INC | $719.6K | 120,140 | 0.00% | 12q | -24.0%-$227.7K |
| Inspire Investing, LLC | $678.8K | 113,330 | 0.03% | 4q | +0.6%+$3.9K |
| Campbell & CO Investment Adviser LLC | $660.9K | 110,342 | 0.03% | 5q | +36.5%+$176.8K |
| Russell Investments Group, Ltd. | $534.6K | 89,246 | 0.00% | 10q | +23.4%+$101.3K |
| RHUMBLINE ADVISERS | $475.9K | 79,447 | 0.00% | 16q | +4.0%+$18.5K |
| STATE OF WISCONSIN INVESTMENT BOARD | $474.0K | 79,139 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| EntryPoint Capital, LLC | $471.5K | 78,708 | 0.11% | 11q | +376.2%+$372.5K |
| Magnetar Financial LLC | $460.9K | 76,945 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Mariner, LLC | $438.2K | 73,165 | 0.00% | 3q | +468.8%+$361.2K |
| LOS ANGELES CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $414.9K | 69,258 | 0.00% | 7q | +204.9%+$278.8K |
| Cerity Partners LLC | $406.6K | 67,886 | 0.00% | 7q | +253.3%+$291.6K |
| Connor, Clark & Lunn Investment Management Ltd. | $404.0K | 67,442 | 0.00% | 14q | -74.1%-$1.2M |
| MERCER GLOBAL ADVISORS INC /ADV | $393.1K | 65,634 | 0.00% | 2q | +198.5%+$261.5K |
| WEALTH ENHANCEMENT ADVISORY SERVICES, LLC | $367.8K | 53,073 | 0.00% | 2q | +109.4%+$192.2K |
| Aspen Grove Capital, LLC | $360.0K | 60,103 | 0.05% | 9q | HELD |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN | $358.9K | 59,911 | 0.00% | 14q | +148.1%+$214.2K |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P. | $331.9K | 55,412 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Palatine Hill Wealth Management, LLC | $311.5K | 52,001 | 0.25% | 3q | HELD |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC /MD/ | $310.0K | 51,706 | 0.00% | 9q | +22.5%+$57.0K |
| Rangeley Capital, LLC | $273.7K | 45,700 | 0.25% | new | NEW |
| ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN L.P. | $271.6K | 58,780 | 0.00% | 15q | +54.0%+$95.2K |
| ExodusPoint Capital Management, LP | $266.3K | 44,465 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Arax Advisory Partners | $265.9K | 44,383 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Teton Advisors, LLC | $258.6K | 43,164 | 0.15% | 2q | HELD |
| MetLife Investment Management, LLC | $257.3K | 42,949 | 0.00% | 15q | +70.7%+$106.5K |
| BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS | $235.4K | 39,302 | 0.00% | 7q | -39.2%-$151.6K |
| XTX Topco Ltd | $232.0K | 38,731 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Truvestments Capital LLC | $232.0K | 38,725 | 0.03% | 10q | -5.0%-$12.3K |
| Z3 Capital Partners, LLC | $230.9K | 38,550 | 0.05% | 3q | HELD |
| HARBOR CAPITAL ADVISORS, INC. | $228.0K | 38,139 | 0.02% | 8q | -49.4%-$222.6K |
| LPL Financial LLC | $224.3K | 37,449 | 0.00% | 2q | +26.4%+$46.8K |
| Corient Private Wealth LP | $221.1K | 36,914 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Invesco Ltd. | $213.7K | 35,668 | 0.00% | 8q | -3.2%-$7.0K |
| Sequoia Financial Advisors, LLC | $195.6K | 32,662 | 0.00% | 7q | +26.1%+$40.5K |
| Walleye Capital LLC | $195.6K incl. $60.5K options CALL | 22,553 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC | $195.1K | 32,579 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Argos Wealth Advisors, LLC | $191.6K | 31,993 | 0.05% | 3q | +53.1%+$66.5K |
| Three Bridge Wealth Advisors, LLC | $187.9K | 31,372 | 0.05% | 17q | HELD |
| Mitsubishi UFJ Asset Management Co., Ltd. | $182.0K | 30,392 | 0.00% | 15q | -1.1%-$2.1K |
| Vanguard Global Advisers, LLC | $180.1K | 30,072 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| MIRAE ASSET GLOBAL ETFS HOLDINGS Ltd. | $179.7K | 30,008 | 0.00% | 9q | -3.0%-$5.6K |
| PNC Financial Services Group, Inc. | $177.2K | 29,585 | 0.00% | 8q | +5.9%+$9.9K |
| GABELLI FUNDS LLC | $167.7K | 28,000 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
Five percent filings
Anyone crossing 5% of a company must say so within days - far sooner than the next quarterly holdings report. A 13D declares an intent to influence the company; a 13G is the passive version. See all activist filings →
| Filed | Form | Filer | % of class |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-28 | 13D/A | Crosslink Capital, Inc.with 2 co-filers | 0.0% |
| 2026-10-16 | 13G | Glazer Capital, LLCwith 1 co-filers | 6.1% |
Tender offers and delisting
Schedules TO, 13E-3 and 14D-9 and Form 25 filed in the last 180 days. Price a share is read from the filing itself where it states one plainly; a marker means we found no figure we could stand behind, and the reason is on it.
| Filed | What | Filed by | Price a share | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-26 | Delisting notice from the exchange | NEW YORK STOCK EXCHANGE LLC | - | filing |
What the company announced
Form 8-K filings from the last 120 days, showing only the items worth a reader's attention. Earnings releases, exhibit attachments and general disclosures are filed constantly and are left out. Filed is when the SEC received it; event is the date the company says the thing happened.
| Filed | Event date | What | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-26 | 2026-10-26 | Change of control Delisting notice Acquisition or disposal completed Directors or officers departed or appointed Material agreement entered Material agreement terminated Charter or bylaws amended | filing |
| 2026-08-19 | 2026-08-18 | Material agreement entered | filing |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 34 | $10.6M | 1,436,076 | 10 | 4 | 12 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 187 | $419.6M | 69,985,076 | 39 | 85 | 40 | 0.1% |
| Q1 2026 | 178 | $295.8M | 63,925,725 | 38 | 57 | 51 | 0.1% |
| Q4 2025 | 180 | $454.1M | 59,668,426 | 31 | 79 | 40 | 0.3% |
| Q3 2025 | 167 | $438.9M | 65,661,161 | 25 | 52 | 59 | 0.1% |
| Q2 2025 | 174 | $550.6M | 66,142,027 | 36 | 70 | 43 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2025 | 173 | $737.4M | 66,419,615 | 19 | 71 | 55 | 0.1% |
| Q4 2024 | 191 | $980.1M | 60,823,865 | 48 | 88 | 25 | 1.2% |
| Q3 2024 | 158 | $672.5M | 52,451,950 | 30 | 53 | 51 | 0.2% |
| Q2 2024 | 141 | $463.6M | 51,232,211 | 19 | 66 | 37 | 0.3% |
| Q1 2024 | 152 | $637.8M | 55,484,505 | 33 | 61 | 31 | 0.1% |
| Q4 2023 | 135 | $594.6M | 51,792,380 | 31 | 43 | 30 | 0.1% |
| Q3 2023 | 105 | $393.5M | 48,201,482 | 16 | 46 | 25 | 0.2% |
| Q2 2023 | 104 | $486.4M | 43,680,053 | 49 | 31 | 13 | 0.2% |
| Q1 2023 | 67 | $201.6M | 40,210,872 | 16 | 21 | 11 | 0.4% |
| Q4 2022 | 58 | $186.4M | 40,962,315 | 15 | 23 | 7 | 0.2% |
| Q3 2022 | 46 | $209.8M | 41,755,560 | 7 | 19 | 9 | 0.3% |
| Q2 2022 | 50 | $117.6M | 38,532,604 | 15 | 13 | 11 | 0.2% |
| Q1 2022 | 45 | $215.7M | 37,004,601 | 8 | 11 | 12 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2021 | 49 | $929.8M | 61,278,012 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
