DaveManuel.com · Institutional Ownership · Who Owns It
WOORI FINL GROUP INC (WF)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 32 quarters.
201
Reporting holders
$606.0M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
+3
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock, Inc. | $178.9M | 3,116,474 | 0.00% | 8q | +27.5%+$38.5M |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $105.8M | 1,843,654 | 0.01% | 30q | +29.0%+$23.8M |
| Creative Planning | $29.8M | 519,254 | 0.02% | 15q | +32.9%+$7.4M |
| Connor, Clark & Lunn Investment Management Ltd. | $28.2M | 491,804 | 0.05% | 15q | +11.3%+$2.9M |
| Quantinno Capital Management LP | $21.4M | 372,388 | 0.03% | 13q | +87.2%+$10.0M |
| DONALD SMITH & CO., INC. | $13.1M | 682,280 | 0.23% | 2q | +24.6%+$2.6M |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $12.7M | 220,870 | 0.00% | 9q | +208.3%+$8.6M |
| Ethic Inc. | $10.4M | 181,303 | 0.13% | 22q | +46.9%+$3.3M |
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | $9.6M | 166,392 | 0.01% | 3q | +688.9%+$8.3M |
| Vanguard Personalized Indexing Management, LLC | $9.5M | 165,355 | 0.08% | 26q | +33.8%+$2.4M |
| ACADIAN ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $7.7M | 133,436 | 0.01% | 30q | -2.4%-$191.2K |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd | $7.4M | 129,758 | 0.01% | 2q | +756.8%+$6.6M |
| Laird Norton Wetherby Trust Company, LLC | $7.1M | 124,166 | 0.14% | 3q | +24.3%+$1.4M |
| O'SHAUGHNESSY ASSET MANAGEMENT, LLC | $7.0M | 121,544 | 0.03% | 15q | +26.2%+$1.4M |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $6.9M | 120,931 | 0.00% | 3q | +40.1%+$2.0M |
| Vident Advisory, LLC | $6.1M | 106,492 | 0.04% | 12q | -9.2%-$621.7K |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | $5.9M | 103,509 | 0.00% | 30q | +8.2%+$452.0K |
| B. Metzler seel. Sohn & Co. AG | $5.3M | 92,846 | 0.05% | 11q | +1.0%+$54.0K |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P. | $5.2M | 89,789 | 0.01% | 2q | +337.8%+$4.0M |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | $5.1M | 88,611 | 0.00% | 30q | +4.8%+$230.7K |
| Cerity Partners LLC | $4.3M | 75,561 | 0.01% | 17q | +12.4%+$479.6K |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $4.1M | 70,791 | 0.00% | 3q | +334.9%+$3.1M |
| US BANCORP \DE\ | $4.0M | 69,996 | 0.00% | 30q | +24.2%+$781.6K |
| AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $3.7M | 64,913 | 0.00% | 8q | +23.0%+$697.1K |
| BARCLAYS PLC | $3.5M | 60,729 | 0.00% | 3q | +41782.1%+$3.5M |
| FMR LLC | $3.4M | 59,601 | 0.00% | 21q | +61.3%+$1.3M |
| FIRST TRUST ADVISORS LP | $3.4M | 58,528 | 0.00% | 7q | +77.9%+$1.5M |
| IEQ CAPITAL, LLC | $3.0M | 51,903 | 0.01% | 8q | +44.3%+$914.1K |
| SIGNATUREFD, LLC | $2.9M | 49,721 | 0.04% | 30q | +11.6%+$297.1K |
| Sequoia Financial Advisors, LLC | $2.8M | 48,470 | 0.01% | 15q | +21.8%+$498.9K |
| Ballentine Partners, LLC | $2.8M | 47,957 | 0.03% | 14q | +25.1%+$552.7K |
| Nykredit A/S | $2.7M | 46,757 | 0.01% | new | FIRST |
| XTX Topco Ltd | $2.6M | 44,845 | 0.03% | 2q | +299.5%+$1.9M |
| BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS | $2.5M | 42,973 | 0.00% | 18q | -20.6%-$638.2K |
| RITHOLTZ WEALTH MANAGEMENT | $2.5M | 42,830 | 0.04% | 14q | +2.0%+$47.6K |
| ASSETMARK, INC | $2.3M | 39,792 | 0.00% | 12q | -32.9%-$1.1M |
| Corient Private Wealth LP | $2.3M | 39,631 | 0.00% | 15q | +63.4%+$882.9K |
| Frank, Rimerman Advisors LLC | $2.2M | 38,737 | 0.13% | 5q | +65.9%+$883.4K |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORP | $2.2M | 37,713 | 0.00% | 30q | -6.1%-$141.1K |
| PNC Financial Services Group, Inc. | $2.0M | 35,098 | 0.00% | 30q | +45.3%+$628.2K |
| QUADRANT CAPITAL GROUP LLC | $1.8M | 31,748 | 0.05% | 30q | -26.4%-$652.2K |
| Mariner, LLC | $1.7M | 30,457 | 0.00% | 16q | -21.0%-$464.7K |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | $1.7M | 29,549 | 0.00% | 8q | +29.8%+$389.4K |
| UBS Group AG | $1.7M | 29,111 | 0.00% | 30q | +387.7%+$1.3M |
| Vestmark Advisory Solutions, Inc. | $1.6M | 28,238 | 0.02% | 3q | +20.4%+$275.2K |
| Invesco Ltd. | $1.5M | 26,317 | 0.00% | 15q | -11.9%-$203.1K |
| LAZARD ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $1.4M | 24,618 | 0.00% | 5q | -34.1%-$731.7K |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | $1.4M | 23,757 | 0.00% | 8q | +351.7%+$1.1M |
| Pathstone Holdings, LLC | $1.3M | 23,194 | 0.00% | 11q | +9.4%+$114.0K |
| CITIGROUP INC | $1.2M | 21,714 | 0.00% | 30q | +3.3%+$40.0K |
| RHUMBLINE ADVISERS | $1.2M | 21,606 | 0.00% | 13q | +41.4%+$363.1K |
| Abacus Wealth Partners, LLC | $1.2M | 21,372 | 0.13% | 6q | -38.9%-$780.4K |
| Trexquant Investment LP | $1.2M | 20,895 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| Parallel Advisors, LLC | $1.2M | 20,443 | 0.02% | 30q | +23.1%+$219.8K |
| LPL Financial LLC | $1.2M | 20,255 | 0.00% | 10q | +2.7%+$30.5K |
| Bridgewater Advisors Inc. | $1.1M | 15,751 | 0.06% | 9q | +21.8%+$194.6K |
| PUBLIC EMPLOYEES RETIREMENT SYSTEM OF OHIO | $1.1M | 18,870 | 0.00% | 8q | -2.2%-$24.1K |
| BAROMETER CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC. | $1.1M | 18,800 | 0.30% | 2q | +6.8%+$68.9K |
| PDS Planning, Inc | $1.1M | 18,515 | 0.06% | 14q | +31.2%+$252.6K |
| Caprock Group, LLC | $1.0M | 18,015 | 0.02% | 19q | +58.5%+$381.6K |
| Vise Technologies, Inc. | $1.0M | 17,548 | 0.01% | 5q | +7.4%+$69.7K |
| GUGGENHEIM CAPITAL LLC | $947.6K | 16,509 | 0.01% | 14q | -12.7%-$137.4K |
| BANK OF MONTREAL /CAN/ | $940.3K | 16,382 | 0.00% | 3q | +52.8%+$324.8K |
| Venturi Wealth Management, LLC | $906.1K | 15,786 | 0.04% | 4q | +49.2%+$298.8K |
| HighTower Advisors, LLC | $905.1K | 15,768 | 0.00% | 6q | +63.1%+$350.0K |
| MERCER GLOBAL ADVISORS INC /ADV | $886.1K | 15,437 | 0.00% | 16q | +73.2%+$374.5K |
| Crossmark Global Holdings, Inc. | $877.1K | 15,281 | 0.01% | 2q | +407.3%+$704.2K |
| Rockefeller Capital Management L.P. | $867.0K | 15,104 | 0.00% | 4q | +12.6%+$97.1K |
| Composition Wealth, LLC | $862.2K | 15,021 | 0.01% | 14q | +16.5%+$121.9K |
| QRG CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, INC. | $833.3K | 14,517 | 0.01% | 12q | +10.3%+$77.8K |
| PCM Encore, LLC | $810.1K | 14,114 | 0.14% | 3q | +19.7%+$133.4K |
| Aaron Wealth Advisors LLC | $744.5K | 12,970 | 0.04% | 5q | +48.5%+$243.1K |
| West Family Investments, Inc. | $721.2K | 12,565 | 0.21% | 16q | +36.8%+$194.0K |
| Nuveen, LLC | $720.5K | 12,553 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| SYON CAPITAL LLC | $689.1K | 12,006 | 0.03% | 3q | +121.0%+$377.3K |
| Aprio Wealth Management, LLC | $688.6K | 11,997 | 0.03% | 8q | +0.7%+$5.1K |
| XPONANCE LLC | $675.4K | 11,767 | 0.00% | 4q | +44.7%+$208.5K |
| Focus Partners Wealth | $675.3K | 11,764 | 0.00% | 2q | +52.4%+$232.1K |
| BSW Wealth Partners | $668.1K | 11,640 | 0.07% | 11q | +5.4%+$34.4K |
| HB Wealth Management, LLC | $594.8K | 10,362 | 0.00% | 5q | +33.4%+$148.8K |
| GAMMA Investing LLC | $581.8K | 10,136 | 0.02% | 11q | +90.4%+$276.3K |
| Voleon Capital Management LP | $563.6K | 9,819 | 0.01% | 3q | -47.5%-$510.7K |
| UNITED CAPITAL FINANCIAL ADVISORS, LLC | $552.2K | 9,620 | 0.00% | 3q | +50.2%+$184.6K |
| Aquatic Capital Management LLC | $549.3K | 9,569 | 0.02% | 4q | +52.8%+$189.8K |
| Basecamp Wealth Advisors LLC | $525.3K | 9,151 | 0.10% | 3q | +11.6%+$54.5K |
| JMN Financial LLC | $521.1K | 9,078 | 0.41% | 3q | +2.2%+$11.4K |
| Compound Planning, Inc. | $499.0K | 8,693 | 0.01% | 6q | -3.2%-$16.6K |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | $471.5K | 8,215 | 0.00% | 15q | HELD |
| GREENLEAF TRUST | $452.6K | 7,885 | 0.00% | 25q | +9.7%+$40.1K |
| Crestwood Advisors Group, LLC | $436.5K | 7,605 | 0.01% | 3q | +70.4%+$180.4K |
| Foster Group, Inc. | $427.0K | 7,439 | 0.01% | 6q | +16.5%+$60.5K |
| Greenspring Advisors, LLC | $423.6K | 7,379 | 0.02% | 3q | +16.1%+$58.7K |
| EVERGREEN CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $423.1K | 7,371 | 0.01% | 5q | +6.4%+$25.5K |
| Canopy Partners, LLC | $418.4K | 7,289 | 0.13% | 6q | +17.3%+$61.8K |
| OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC. | $415.4K | 7,237 | 0.00% | 26q | +6.8%+$26.5K |
| ELEVATION POINT WEALTH PARTNERS, LLC | $406.3K | 7,079 | 0.01% | 2q | +3.3%+$13.1K |
| Ariadne Wealth Management, LP | $395.2K | 6,885 | 0.17% | 7q | HELD |
| Centurion Wealth Management LLC | $393.2K | 6,850 | 0.09% | 4q | HELD |
| EverSource Wealth Advisors, LLC | $385.4K | 6,714 | 0.01% | 19q | -46.8%-$339.3K |
| SEI INVESTMENTS CO | $380.4K | 6,628 | 0.00% | 16q | +29.7%+$87.0K |
Showing the largest 100 of 201 reported holders.
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 68 | $33.0M | 438,977 | 13 | 24 | 16 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 201 | $606.0M | 11,009,447 | 23 | 118 | 30 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 198 | $544.8M | 8,548,603 | 36 | 86 | 44 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2025 | 171 | $449.7M | 7,646,931 | 32 | 69 | 35 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2025 | 146 | $407.5M | 7,258,539 | 20 | 68 | 37 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2025 | 138 | $356.1M | 7,160,787 | 24 | 66 | 30 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2025 | 131 | $229.8M | 6,879,133 | 17 | 49 | 50 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2024 | 123 | $212.6M | 6,801,086 | 11 | 38 | 49 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2024 | 120 | $233.5M | 6,546,030 | 24 | 56 | 19 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2024 | 103 | $183.9M | 5,739,810 | 14 | 45 | 24 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2024 | 97 | $254.1M | 7,834,111 | 14 | 46 | 25 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2023 | 92 | $188.7M | 6,244,889 | 9 | 46 | 17 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2023 | 81 | $123.7M | 4,510,484 | 3 | 36 | 25 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2023 | 85 | $116.0M | 4,305,192 | 11 | 46 | 15 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2023 | 84 | $105.4M | 3,937,703 | 11 | 29 | 30 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2022 | 81 | $103.2M | 3,749,162 | 22 | 23 | 25 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2022 | 64 | $81.4M | 3,644,187 | 9 | 31 | 16 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 73 | $378.2M | 13,360,909 | 18 | 24 | 21 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 67 | $114.1M | 3,053,740 | 15 | 28 | 11 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2021 | 60 | $95.1M | 2,926,266 | 14 | 14 | 20 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2021 | 51 | $415.2M | 14,367,788 | 5 | 19 | 13 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2021 | 51 | $431.1M | 14,242,131 | 6 | 13 | 18 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2021 | 50 | $76.0M | 2,804,451 | 6 | 21 | 14 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2020 | 50 | $82.4M | 3,010,570 | 9 | 17 | 15 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2020 | 46 | $74.5M | 3,373,913 | 7 | 18 | 14 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2020 | 45 | $69.5M | 3,134,143 | 11 | 11 | 19 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2020 | 40 | $53.9M | 2,866,587 | 6 | 17 | 11 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2019 | 39 | $63.3M | 2,093,083 | 4 | 21 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2019 | 47 | $62.8M | 2,013,263 | 8 | 13 | 21 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2019 | 46 | $70.8M | 1,928,232 | 11 | 18 | 13 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2019 | 41 | $43.7M | 1,215,355 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2018 | 49 | $53.3M | 1,266,568 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% |
