DaveManuel.com · Institutional Ownership · Who Owns It
Wal-Mart De Mexico ADR (WMMVY)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 32 quarters.
16
Reporting holders
$100.1M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
-5
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aristotle Capital Management, LLC | $74.8M | 2,550,225 | 0.16% | 4q | -2.7%-$2.0M |
| FERGUSON WELLMAN CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, INC | $16.0M | 544,703 | 0.20% | 2q | +3.1%+$479.1K |
| HANTZ FINANCIAL SERVICES, INC. | $4.0M | 134,724 | 0.05% | 9q | -4.7%-$194.8K |
| Madison Asset Management, LLC | $3.1M | 105,001 | 0.04% | 17q | +16.2%+$431.6K |
| CONFLUENCE INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC | $930.2K | 31,630 | 0.01% | 31q | +11.1%+$92.8K |
| AUXIER ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $733.1K | 24,928 | 0.10% | 2q | +48.1%+$238.2K |
| Generali Investments CEE, investicni spolecnost, a.s. | $255.0K | 8,672 | 0.01% | 7q | HELD |
| RHUMBLINE ADVISERS | $110.2K | 3,746 | 0.00% | 13q | -2.0%-$2.3K |
| MONETARY MANAGEMENT GROUP INC | $58.7K | 2,000 | 0.01% | 19q | HELD |
| Coston, McIsaac & Partners | $47.0K | 1,616 | 0.01% | 17q | HELD |
| Archer Investment Corp | $33.1K | 1,126 | 0.00% | 4q | +100.0%+$16.6K |
| PNC Financial Services Group, Inc. | $27.0K | 917 | 0.00% | 22q | +17.7%+$4.1K |
| GAMMA Investing LLC | $20.3K | 689 | 0.00% | 11q | -31.9%-$9.5K |
| Horrell Capital Management, Inc. | $6.1K | 208 | 0.00% | 15q | HELD |
| Ancora Advisors LLC | $1.1K | 36 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| ATLAS CAPITAL ADVISORS INC. | $235 | 8 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 4 | $1.1M | 41,866 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 16 | $100.1M | 3,410,229 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 21 | $121.8M | 3,755,917 | 3 | 8 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2025 | 19 | $95.6M | 3,069,111 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2025 | 17 | $59.6M | 1,931,475 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2025 | 17 | $12.2M | 370,172 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2025 | 14 | $10.7M | 389,282 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2024 | 14 | $13.2M | 501,326 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2024 | 12 | $10.5M | 345,717 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2024 | 14 | $13.2M | 386,852 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2024 | 14 | $17.1M | 421,615 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2023 | 16 | $20.1M | 475,714 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2023 | 15 | $14.5M | 385,027 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2023 | 16 | $10.7M | 271,304 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2023 | 12 | $9.1M | 243,225 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2022 | 15 | $8.4M | 251,788 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2022 | 14 | $6.8M | 212,611 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 18 | $8.1M | 252,415 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 15 | $4.0M | 97,854 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2021 | 17 | $17.2M | 481,642 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2021 | 18 | $16.5M | 485,188 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2021 | 14 | $2.6M | 79,929 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2021 | 15 | $30.6M | 966,517 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2020 | 12 | $35.5M | 1,261,156 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2020 | 14 | $32.8M | 1,369,497 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2020 | 13 | $36.5M | 1,518,445 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2020 | 14 | $41.7M | 1,791,538 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2019 | 15 | $35.3M | 1,233,452 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2019 | 17 | $47.8M | 1,609,109 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2019 | 19 | $53.2M | 1,950,117 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2019 | 21 | $49.5M | 1,851,004 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2018 | 19 | $47.0M | 1,850,765 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
