WW INTL INC (WW)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 32 quarters.
Institutions report 7,786,468 shares against 9,998,760 outstanding. Shares only - option lines are excluded, which is why this can be compared with the company at all. The count comes from the cover page of the company's own most recent report, so it is dated when that was filed rather than at quarter end.
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| COOPER CREEK PARTNERS MANAGEMENT LLC | $15.4M | 961,719 | 0.36% | 4q | -1.4%-$218.9K |
| ARISTEIA CAPITAL, L.L.C. | $11.3M | 705,640 | 0.15% | 4q | -5.7%-$684.6K |
| UBS Group AG | $9.1M | 567,354 | 0.00% | 4q | +79.7%+$4.0M |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $9.0M | 561,544 | 0.00% | 4q | -13.4%-$1.4M |
| CARRONADE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP | $7.5M | 467,583 | 0.13% | 4q | +2.4%+$173.6K |
| Fund 1 Investments, LLC | $6.8M | 422,467 | 1.12% | 3q | -45.8%-$5.7M |
| VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $6.7M | 420,955 | 0.00% | 2q | +283.5%+$5.0M |
| Cygnus Capital Advisors, LLC | $6.2M | 388,655 | 4.22% | 3q | +96.1%+$3.0M |
| BlackRock, Inc. | $5.0M | 311,649 | 0.00% | 4q | +14.6%+$635.6K |
| Contrarius Group Holdings Ltd | $4.9M | 307,168 | 0.23% | 4q | HELD |
| PRELUDE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $4.7M | 294,744 | 0.34% | 3q | +188.2%+$3.1M |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $3.9M incl. $1.3M options CALL+PUT | 165,526 | 0.00% | 4q | +151.7%+$2.4M |
| 683 Capital Management, LLC | $3.9M | 242,017 | 0.19% | 2q | +61.3%+$1.5M |
| AEGON USA Investment Management, LLC | $3.7M | 230,115 | 2.63% | 4q | +13.0%+$422.9K |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $3.2M | 195,713 | 0.00% | 4q | -10.7%-$386.4K |
| Quinn Opportunity Partners LLC | $2.7M | 171,032 | 0.13% | 3q | +11.5%+$282.8K |
| LANDSCAPE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.L.C. | $2.5M | 158,605 | 0.16% | 2q | +53.3%+$880.8K |
| GUGGENHEIM CAPITAL LLC | $2.5M | 153,980 | 0.02% | 4q | HELD |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $2.0M | 125,823 | 0.00% | 4q | +7.5%+$140.6K |
| Blue Owl Capital Holdings LP | $1.3M | 84,399 | 0.20% | 2q | -11.7%-$179.5K |
| CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | $1.3M | 81,710 | 0.00% | 2q | +65.7%+$517.9K |
| FourWorld Capital Management LLC | $1.2M | 78,000 | 1.13% | 4q | +87.2%+$580.6K |
| VANGUARD FIDUCIARY TRUST CO | $989.0K | 61,893 | 0.00% | 2q | +20.9%+$171.1K |
| Mount Lucas Management LP | $958.8K | 60,000 | 0.34% | 4q | HELD |
| South Dakota Investment Council | $883.0K | 55,227 | 0.02% | 5q | HELD |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $869.3K CALL+PUT | options only | 0.00% | 4q | OPTIONS |
| STATE STREET CORP | $816.5K | 51,097 | 0.00% | 4q | +17.7%+$123.0K |
| IMC-Chicago, LLC | $764.5K incl. $594.5K options CALL+PUT | 10,644 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Susquehanna Portfolio Strategies, LLC | $755.8K | 47,296 | 0.01% | 2q | +15.2%+$99.7K |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $662.1K | 41,435 | 0.00% | 4q | +126.6%+$369.9K |
| Shay Capital LLC | $577.1K | 36,111 | 0.04% | new | NEW |
| GROUP ONE TRADING LLC | $515.0K incl. $187.0K options CALL | 20,528 | 0.00% | 2q | +582.0%+$439.5K |
| Balyasny Asset Management L.P. | $502.4K | 31,437 | 0.00% | 4q | -79.0%-$1.9M |
| Beach Point Capital Management LP | $497.8K | 31,152 | 0.19% | 4q | HELD |
| BRIDGEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $471.7K | 29,516 | 0.01% | 2q | +5.4%+$24.2K |
| CONTRARIAN CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.L.C. | $448.9K | 28,091 | 0.15% | 4q | HELD |
| SIMPLEX TRADING, LLC | $431.4K incl. $91.1K options CALL | 21,297 | 0.00% | 3q | +2568.8%+$415.2K |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORP | $369.5K | 23,121 | 0.00% | 4q | +6.8%+$23.4K |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | $363.4K | 22,744 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| ADAR1 Capital Management, LLC | $340.4K | 21,300 | 0.02% | 4q | -63.1%-$581.7K |
| Invesco Ltd. | $304.7K | 19,067 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Bank of New York Mellon Corp | $278.7K | 17,438 | 0.00% | 3q | -2.2%-$6.2K |
| MacKay Shields LLC | $229.6K | 14,371 | 0.01% | 4q | HELD |
| EXCHANGE TRADED CONCEPTS, LLC | $228.1K | 14,272 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| CVC Management Holdings II Ltd. | $162.1K | 10,144 | 0.03% | 3q | -87.8%-$1.2M |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | $161.6K | 10,112 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Vanguard Global Advisers, LLC | $72.8K | 4,558 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| BARCLAYS PLC | $48.9K | 3,061 | 0.00% | 4q | +172.3%+$31.0K |
| BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS | $24.9K | 1,558 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC) | $14.3K | 893 | 0.00% | 4q | -88.2%-$106.4K |
| OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC. | $8.4K | 527 | 0.00% | 4q | -48.8%-$8.0K |
| FMR LLC | $6.8K | 426 | 0.00% | 4q | -80.0%-$27.2K |
| Westside Investment Management, Inc. | $4.8K | 300 | 0.00% | 4q | +20.0% |
| Hurley Capital, LLC | $2.3K | 141 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN | $1.1K | 67 | 0.00% | 4q | -4.3% |
| Physician Wealth Advisors, Inc. | $831 | 52 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Parallel Advisors, LLC | $559 | 35 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| PNC Financial Services Group, Inc. | $447 | 28 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| INTERNATIONAL ASSETS INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT, LLC | $422 | 26 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| HARBOUR INVESTMENTS, INC. | $288 | 18 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| ST GERMAIN D J CO INC | $176 | 11 | 0.00% | 4q | +1000.0% |
| Transamerica Financial Advisors, LLC | $175 | 11 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| BARTLETT & CO. WEALTH MANAGEMENT LLC | $128 | 8 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| Farther Finance Advisors, LLC | $80 | 5 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| JONES FINANCIAL COMPANIES LLLP | $48 | 3 | 0.00% | 2q | -97.0%-$1.6K |
| Atlantic Edge Private Wealth Management, LLC | $48 | 3 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| CITIGROUP INC | $32 | 2 | 0.00% | 4q | -99.9%-$42.3K |
| Bogart Wealth, LLC | $32 | 2 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| SHP Wealth Management | $32 | 2 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| NFSG Corp | $32 | 2 | 0.00% | 4q | -83.3% |
| Vision Retirement, LLC | $25 | 2 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| MetLife Investment Management, LLC | $16 | 1 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| NewEdge Advisors, LLC | $16 | 1 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| GoalVest Advisory LLC | $16 | 1 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| LANARK FINANCIAL, INC. | $15 | 1 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| HighMark Wealth Management LLC | $15 | 1 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| HAZLETT, BURT & WATSON, INC. | $0 | 1 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | $0 | 30 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
Five percent filings
Anyone crossing 5% of a company must say so within days - far sooner than the next quarterly holdings report. A 13D declares an intent to influence the company; a 13G is the passive version. See all activist filings →
| Filed | Form | Filer | % of class |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-13 | 13G/A | Millennium Management LLCwith 3 co-filers | 0.4% |
What the company announced
Form 8-K filings from the last 120 days, showing only the items worth a reader's attention. Earnings releases, exhibit attachments and general disclosures are filed constantly and are left out. Filed is when the SEC received it; event is the date the company says the thing happened.
| Filed | Event date | What | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-21 | 2026-09-09 | Directors or officers departed or appointed | filing |
| 2026-09-09 | 2026-09-09 | Directors or officers departed or appointed | filing |
What the insiders did
Open market purchases and sales reported on Form 4 in the last 180 days. Grants, option exercises and shares surrendered to cover tax are left out: they are compensation rather than a decision to buy or sell. Where a broker filled one order in tranches the lines are summed, because it was one decision.
Officers and directors
| Date | Insider | Role | Side | Shares | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-20 | Hawks Carney | Director | Bought | 20,000 | $200.3K |
| 2026-05-27 | DAVIS EUGENE I | Director | Bought | 10,000 | $147.3K ×2 |
| 2026-05-22 | DAVIS EUGENE I | Director | Bought | 10,000 | $126.3K |
| 2026-08-18 | Sjoqvist Nikolaj H | Director | Bought | 7,235 | $100.1K |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 8 | $968.7K | 62,659 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 78 | $127.5M | 7,786,468 | 11 | 25 | 17 | 2.4% |
| Q1 2026 | 83 | $102.0M | 7,201,746 | 12 | 20 | 19 | 3.1% |
| Q4 2025 | 97 | $221.6M | 6,004,891 | 25 | 24 | 20 | 20.9% |
| Q3 2025 | 93 | $197.7M | 5,840,623 | 93 | 0 | 1 | 19.1% |
| Q2 2025 | 2 | $2.5M | 83,932 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2025 | 3 | $292.6K | 26,100 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 95.2% |
| Q4 2024 | 6 | $1.8M | 21,606 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 98.4% |
| Q3 2024 | 4 | $450.0K | 21,121 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 94.4% |
| Q2 2024 | 3 | $1.1M | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Q1 2024 | 4 | $5.3M | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Q4 2023 | 4 | $36.1M | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Q3 2023 | 5 | $27.3M | 174 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 99.9% |
| Q2 2023 | 5 | $14.0M | 154 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 99.7% |
| Q1 2023 | 5 | $5.1M | 114 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 99.5% |
| Q4 2022 | 4 | $692.4K | 126 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 95.7% |
| Q3 2022 | 5 | $1.4M | 557 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 92.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 5 | $29.5M | 139,663 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6.4% |
| Q1 2022 | 5 | $72.7M | 294,338 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4.4% |
| Q4 2021 | 5 | $20.1M | 210 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 99.8% |
| Q3 2021 | 2 | $18.0M | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Q2 2021 | 2 | $23.3M | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Q1 2021 | 1 | $10.6M | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Q4 2020 | 3 | $11.9M | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Q3 2020 | 4 | $8.1M | 350 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 99.9% |
| Q2 2020 | 4 | $15.0M | 350 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 99.9% |
| Q1 2020 | 5 | $9.0M | 10,950 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 98.0% |
| Q4 2019 | 5 | $36.3M | 10,950 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 98.8% |
| Q3 2019 | 15 | $1.1B | 27,587,097 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 3.2% |
| Q2 2019 | 211 | $3.5B | 84,417,523 | 48 | 62 | 57 | 53.3% |
| Q1 2019 | 211 | $2.1B | 98,226,730 | 40 | 74 | 49 | 5.0% |
| Q4 2018 | 273 | $5.5B | 85,150,286 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 39.8% |
