DaveManuel.com · Institutional Ownership · Who Owns It
INNOVATOR ETFS TRUST (XBAP)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 22 quarters.
44
Reporting holders
$110.6M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
-11
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lido Advisors, LLC | $40.6M | 968,750 | 0.11% | 3q | -7.6%-$3.3M |
| CROSSPOINT FINANCIAL, LLC | $12.8M | 305,289 | 29.32% | 8q | -9.4%-$1.3M |
| Cetera Investment Advisers | $12.7M | 303,574 | 0.01% | 14q | -3.0%-$400.5K |
| First Commonwealth Financial Corp /PA/ | $11.1M | 265,033 | 1.56% | 13q | -5.2%-$615.9K |
| Millington Financial Advisors, LLC | $6.1M | 144,583 | 2.38% | 13q | +1.7%+$98.7K |
| OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC. | $5.1M | 121,298 | 0.01% | 21q | -3.1%-$165.0K |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $3.2M | 75,228 | 0.00% | 6q | +530.0%+$2.7M |
| Brookwood Investment Group LLC | $2.0M | 47,654 | 0.23% | 6q | +5.9%+$110.7K |
| Orion Capital Management LLC | $1.5M | 36,891 | 0.48% | 18q | HELD |
| Snowden Capital Advisors LLC | $1.5M | 36,310 | 0.04% | 12q | HELD |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | $1.4M | 32,865 | 0.00% | 18q | +21.2%+$241.1K |
| Fragasso Financial Advisors Inc | $1.3M | 31,296 | 0.07% | 21q | HELD |
| Kestra Advisory Services, LLC | $1.2M | 28,970 | 0.00% | 11q | +15.8%+$165.9K |
| HighTower Advisors, LLC | $1.2M | 28,180 | 0.00% | 9q | HELD |
| Welch Financial Planning, LLC | $1.0M | 23,939 | 0.59% | 3q | +13.3%+$117.5K |
| CAPTRUST FINANCIAL ADVISORS | $936.4K | 22,324 | 0.00% | 9q | -27.3%-$352.2K |
| CENTAURUS FINANCIAL, INC. | $814.0K | 19,401 | 0.03% | 13q | +37.8%+$223.5K |
| COMMONWEALTH EQUITY SERVICES, LLC | $641.7K | 15,298 | 0.00% | 13q | -2.3%-$14.8K |
| Summit Financial, LLC | $581.0K | 13,852 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| DHJJ Financial Advisors, Ltd. | $449.0K | 10,704 | 0.13% | 21q | HELD |
| BLUE BELL PRIVATE WEALTH MANAGEMENT, LLC | $446.8K | 10,651 | 0.06% | 16q | +63.4%+$173.4K |
| Allworth Financial LP | $397.4K | 9,475 | 0.00% | 6q | -88.8%-$3.2M |
| Outlook Wealth Advisors, LLC | $366.1K | 8,728 | 0.08% | 13q | HELD |
| CreativeOne Wealth, LLC | $360.4K | 8,592 | 0.01% | 9q | -2.7%-$9.9K |
| Blue Water Asset Management | $350.0K | 8,343 | 0.11% | 3q | -9.8%-$37.9K |
| VESTIA PERSONAL WEALTH ADVISORS | $340.7K | 8,122 | 0.13% | 9q | -40.1%-$228.1K |
| Sterling Financial Planning, Inc. | $320.2K | 7,634 | 0.09% | 9q | -1.3%-$4.1K |
| BLAIR WILLIAM & CO/IL | $283.4K | 6,757 | 0.00% | 13q | HELD |
| Chicago Partners Investment Group LLC | $243.7K | 5,814 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| Sequoia Financial Advisors, LLC | $243.5K | 5,804 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| CRA Financial Services, LLC | $206.7K | 4,928 | 0.02% | 9q | -27.4%-$77.9K |
| Farther Finance Advisors, LLC | $206.5K | 4,924 | 0.00% | 2q | +49.2%+$68.1K |
| BARCLAYS PLC | $199.5K | 4,757 | 0.00% | 8q | HELD |
| Tidemark, LLC | $88.0K | 2,098 | 0.02% | 2q | HELD |
| IFP Advisors, Inc | $73.3K | 1,747 | 0.00% | 8q | -2.7%-$2.1K |
| IMG Wealth Management, Inc. | $56.6K | 1,350 | 0.03% | 7q | HELD |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | $40.0K | 950 | 0.00% | 9q | HELD |
| NORTHWESTERN MUTUAL WEALTH MANAGEMENT CO | $34.4K | 821 | 0.00% | 4q | -37.9%-$21.0K |
| Steward Partners Investment Advisory, LLC | $33.8K | 805 | 0.00% | 9q | -1.6% |
| Bullseye Investment Management, LLC | $31.7K | 756 | 0.02% | 3q | +137.0%+$18.3K |
| Financial Network Wealth Advisors LLC | $30.2K | 721 | 0.03% | 9q | HELD |
| AE Wealth Management LLC | $20.3K | 485 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| Luminist Capital LLC | $18.4K | 454 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| Ashton Thomas Private Wealth, LLC | $7.3K | 173 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 12 | $4.1M | 94,613 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 44 | $110.6M | 2,636,328 | 2 | 10 | 16 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 55 | $112.8M | 2,875,030 | 8 | 5 | 28 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2025 | 56 | $119.7M | 3,093,928 | 2 | 11 | 17 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2025 | 53 | $130.9M | 3,459,740 | 7 | 10 | 17 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2025 | 54 | $226.5M | 6,165,454 | 9 | 17 | 14 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2025 | 48 | $117.3M | 3,384,267 | 7 | 7 | 24 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2024 | 43 | $55.6M | 1,627,592 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2024 | 45 | $64.6M | 1,935,398 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2024 | 45 | $63.8M | 1,972,767 | 15 | 15 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2024 | 33 | $61.0M | 1,952,143 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2023 | 35 | $52.6M | 1,721,314 | 5 | 4 | 15 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2023 | 32 | $52.1M | 1,801,024 | 2 | 7 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2023 | 37 | $48.5M | 1,674,057 | 20 | 8 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2023 | 17 | $13.5M | 489,816 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2022 | 14 | $8.2M | 322,902 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2022 | 15 | $17.3M | 725,680 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 16 | $12.7M | 514,962 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 17 | $48.3M | 1,742,443 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2021 | 19 | $46.8M | 1,705,899 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2021 | 14 | $84.1M | 3,175,470 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2021 | 12 | $16.8M | 636,609 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
