DaveManuel.com · Institutional Ownership · Who Owns It
BONDBLOXX ETF TRUST (XCCC)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 18 quarters.
43
Reporting holders
$180.7M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
-3
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| POTOMAC FUND MANAGEMENT INC /ADV | $59.4M | 1,624,900 | 1.50% | new | NEW |
| SIGNATURE ESTATE & INVESTMENT ADVISORS LLC | $41.5M | 1,135,366 | 0.75% | 2q | +4.9%+$2.0M |
| State of New Jersey Common Pension Fund D | $11.0M | 300,000 | 0.04% | 3q | HELD |
| CacheTech Inc. | $8.8M | 241,632 | 1.43% | 9q | +6.8%+$560.4K |
| Sound Income Strategies, LLC | $8.5M | 232,746 | 0.38% | 7q | +23.6%+$1.6M |
| Adams Wealth Management | $8.3M | 227,771 | 1.59% | 10q | +5.2%+$411.9K |
| Stadion Money Management, LLC | $6.1M | 167,872 | 0.52% | 3q | HELD |
| Strait & Sound Wealth Management LLC | $5.0M | 137,223 | 1.76% | 11q | +11.9%+$532.0K |
| Municipal Employees' Retirement System of Michigan | $4.4M | 121,654 | 0.05% | 17q | HELD |
| WEALTH ENHANCEMENT ADVISORY SERVICES, LLC | $3.2M | 87,966 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | $2.9M | 79,368 | 0.00% | 3q | -34.0%-$1.5M |
| Cetera Investment Advisers | $2.5M | 68,925 | 0.00% | 6q | +2.2%+$54.8K |
| Simplicity Wealth,LLC | $2.4M | 65,489 | 0.08% | 4q | -14.4%-$402.8K |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $2.1M | 58,137 | 0.00% | 3q | -66.9%-$4.3M |
| NewEdge Advisors, LLC | $1.5M | 40,157 | 0.00% | 2q | +410.6%+$1.2M |
| &PARTNERS | $1.4M | 39,387 | 0.01% | 3q | -58.9%-$2.1M |
| Encompass More Asset Management | $1.4M | 37,346 | 0.20% | new | NEW |
| KESTRA PRIVATE WEALTH SERVICES, LLC | $1.3M | 36,508 | 0.01% | 6q | +6.2%+$78.5K |
| TOEWS CORP /ADV | $1.3M | 35,800 | 0.19% | new | NEW |
| NLB Skladi, upravljanje premozenja, d.o.o. | $1.1M | 28,803 | 0.04% | 3q | +33.8%+$266.3K |
| PARTNERS WEALTH MANAGEMENT, LLC | $1.0M | 27,667 | 0.99% | 7q | +3.7%+$36.2K |
| HBW ADVISORY SERVICES LLC | $967.6K | 26,462 | 0.09% | 6q | -29.5%-$404.8K |
| VICTORY FINANCIAL GROUP, LLC | $899.6K | 24,603 | 0.09% | 2q | -1.2%-$11.0K |
| RiverFront Investment Group, LLC | $847.9K | 23,190 | 0.01% | 10q | +5.3%+$43.0K |
| MML INVESTORS SERVICES, LLC | $539.4K | 14,753 | 0.00% | 2q | +62.6%+$207.7K |
| STIFEL FINANCIAL CORP | $395.5K | 10,816 | 0.00% | 4q | -5.5%-$22.9K |
| Tidal Investments LLC | $354.0K | 9,767 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Swan Global Investments, LLC | $288.8K | 7,900 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| Dynamic Advisor Solutions LLC | $287.1K | 7,851 | 0.01% | 6q | +1.3%+$3.5K |
| Kestra Advisory Services, LLC | $248.6K | 6,799 | 0.00% | 5q | +1.5%+$3.6K |
| Markowski Investments | $211.2K | 5,777 | 0.05% | new | FIRST |
| Global Retirement Partners, LLC | $166.4K | 4,550 | 0.00% | 12q | +45.6%+$52.1K |
| COMPASS FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $165.1K | 4,569 | 0.02% | new | FIRST |
| Nemes Rush Group LLC | $57.0K | 1,560 | 0.00% | 5q | +2.6%+$1.5K |
| OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC. | $25.7K | 704 | 0.00% | 4q | -32.6%-$12.4K |
| Signature Equity Partners, LLC | $20.3K | 555 | 0.01% | 2q | +240.5%+$14.3K |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | $16.0K | 440 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| AE Wealth Management LLC | $6.1K | 167 | 0.00% | 2q | -35.8%-$3.4K |
| Coppell Advisory Solutions LLC | $4.7K | 10,452? | 0.00% | new | |
| Triumph Capital Management | $3.7K | 100 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $183 | 5 | 0.00% | 2q | +150.0% |
| BANK OF MONTREAL /CAN/ | $183 | 5 | 0.00% | 13q | HELD |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $68 | 1 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN | $3 | none filed | 0.00% | 2q | -100.0% |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 12 | $48.8M | 1,435,085 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 43 | $180.7M | 4,945,291 | 5 | 18 | 10 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 46 | $129.7M | 3,565,686 | 15 | 19 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2025 | 42 | $138.2M | 3,634,114 | 11 | 17 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2025 | 37 | $103.5M | 2,639,172 | 10 | 15 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2025 | 31 | $51.0M | 1,315,389 | 10 | 12 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2025 | 26 | $53.5M | 1,414,869 | 10 | 8 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2024 | 22 | $42.2M | 1,077,581 | 7 | 10 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2024 | 19 | $41.6M | 1,046,224 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2024 | 14 | $30.6M | 819,039 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2024 | 14 | $18.9M | 486,309 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2023 | 10 | $9.4M | 241,977 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2023 | 7 | $7.9M | 210,623 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2023 | 6 | $7.5M | 199,842 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2023 | 5 | $6.9M | 184,531 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2022 | 4 | $6.5M | 180,089 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2022 | 3 | $8.9M | 240,009 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 2 | $5.6M | 144,892 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
