DaveManuel.com · Institutional Ownership · Who Owns It
FIRST TR EXCHNG TRADED FD VI (XJUL)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 14 quarters.
45
Reporting holders
$31.5M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
-10
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC. | $5.0M | 122,929 | 0.01% | 12q | +1.2%+$58.4K |
| COMMONWEALTH EQUITY SERVICES, LLC | $2.3M | 57,038 | 0.00% | 12q | HELD |
| Kestra Advisory Services, LLC | $2.1M | 51,373 | 0.01% | 12q | -11.2%-$265.1K |
| CROSSPOINT FINANCIAL, LLC | $2.1M | 51,200 | 4.77% | 4q | HELD |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $2.0M | 49,907 | 0.00% | 12q | +501.9%+$1.7M |
| Cetera Investment Advisers | $1.6M | 38,622 | 0.00% | 12q | -70.8%-$3.8M |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | $1.4M | 33,957 | 0.00% | 12q | -83.6%-$7.0M |
| World Investment Advisors | $1.3M | 32,649 | 0.02% | 2q | -4.8%-$67.0K |
| Diligent Investors, LLC | $1.3M | 31,987 | 0.29% | 12q | -10.5%-$152.7K |
| Griffith & Werner, Inc. | $1.2M | 29,600 | 0.56% | 6q | HELD |
| Mariner, LLC | $1.1M | 26,032 | 0.00% | 12q | -6.1%-$68.4K |
| OLD MISSION CAPITAL LLC | $956.2K | 23,486 | 0.02% | 3q | -11.2%-$120.2K |
| CreativeOne Wealth, LLC | $842.6K | 20,694 | 0.02% | 8q | -42.9%-$632.5K |
| Steward Partners Investment Advisory, LLC | $745.1K | 18,300 | 0.00% | 12q | -1.9%-$14.3K |
| Summit Financial, LLC | $691.4K | 16,982 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| HRT FINANCIAL LP | $665.0K | 16,346 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| LPL Financial LLC | $581.1K | 14,273 | 0.00% | 9q | -6.5%-$40.7K |
| SILVER OAK SECURITIES, INCORPORATED | $568.1K | 13,952 | 0.03% | 12q | -36.5%-$326.0K |
| Sequent Planning LLC | $478.4K | 11,750 | 0.10% | 8q | -14.4%-$80.5K |
| IFP Advisors, Inc | $477.0K | 11,716 | 0.01% | 8q | +100.0%+$238.5K |
| Keel Point, LLC | $392.3K | 9,636 | 0.02% | 4q | HELD |
| PFS Partners, LLC | $378.4K | 9,293 | 0.15% | 8q | -2.7%-$10.4K |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $341.6K | 8,391 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| MIRAMONTES CAPITAL, LLC | $317.5K | 7,799 | 0.10% | 3q | HELD |
| Chicago Partners Investment Group LLC | $303.2K | 7,450 | 0.01% | 12q | HELD |
| Pitti Group Wealth Management, LLC | $277.5K | 6,815 | 0.20% | 7q | HELD |
| UBS Group AG | $261.8K | 6,429 | 0.00% | 6q | +1056.3%+$239.1K |
| FSB PREMIER WEALTH MANAGEMENT, INC. | $241.3K | 5,927 | 0.07% | 8q | HELD |
| Aptus Capital Advisors, LLC | $238.8K | 5,865 | 0.00% | 12q | HELD |
| GUARDIAN WEALTH ADVISORS, LLC / NC | $238.8K | 5,865 | 0.01% | 12q | HELD |
| Foguth Wealth Management, LLC. | $228.3K | 5,598 | 0.03% | 7q | HELD |
| BARCLAYS PLC | $205.7K | 5,053 | 0.00% | 8q | HELD |
| Geneos Wealth Management Inc. | $134.4K | 3,300 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $128.9K | 3,167 | 0.00% | 7q | -59.2%-$186.8K |
| EP Wealth Advisors, LLC | $104.3K | 2,562 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Triumph Capital Management | $65.1K | 1,600 | 0.01% | 2q | HELD |
| DHJJ Financial Advisors, Ltd. | $61.8K | 1,519 | 0.02% | 11q | HELD |
| Farther Finance Advisors, LLC | $44.8K | 1,100 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Allworth Financial LP | $40.3K | 989 | 0.00% | 7q | -12.7%-$5.9K |
| Ashton Thomas Private Wealth, LLC | $30.0K | 738 | 0.00% | 8q | HELD |
| Pinnacle Wealth Planning Services, Inc. | $27.0K | 664 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Smartleaf Asset Management LLC | $24.9K | 611 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| BLUE BELL PRIVATE WEALTH MANAGEMENT, LLC | $12.2K | 300 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Capital Investment Advisory Services, LLC | $7.2K | 178 | 0.00% | 2q | -80.2%-$29.4K |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $3.7K | 92 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 11 | $3.4M | 82,093 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 45 | $31.5M | 773,734 | 5 | 4 | 16 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 55 | $44.6M | 1,146,312 | 12 | 8 | 19 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2025 | 44 | $35.0M | 896,143 | 5 | 5 | 18 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2025 | 38 | $34.9M | 911,230 | 7 | 13 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2025 | 37 | $28.1M | 757,370 | 4 | 7 | 17 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2025 | 40 | $42.6M | 1,207,994 | 3 | 12 | 11 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2024 | 43 | $39.1M | 1,100,672 | 9 | 6 | 13 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2024 | 37 | $34.9M | 997,468 | 14 | 14 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2024 | 28 | $24.8M | 733,199 | 2 | 3 | 16 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2024 | 35 | $34.4M | 1,035,327 | 5 | 7 | 11 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2023 | 36 | $36.4M | 1,133,835 | 9 | 10 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2023 | 30 | $27.8M | 921,340 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2022 | 1 | $895.9K | 29,715 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
