DaveManuel.com · Institutional Ownership · Who Owns It
Xunlei Limited Spons Ads Ea Rep 3 Com Cl A (XNET)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 32 quarters.
50
Reporting holders
$42.0M
Reported value
1.9%
Calls
6.2%
Puts
+4
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MORGAN STANLEY | $9.9M | 1,761,163 | 0.00% | 35q | +2.4%+$228.1K |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $9.6M | 1,721,692 | 0.00% | 4q | +34.2%+$2.5M |
| Connor, Clark & Lunn Investment Management Ltd. | $4.5M | 808,639 | 0.01% | 26q | +11.5%+$468.2K |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | $2.4M | 435,276 | 0.00% | 31q | -10.3%-$280.4K |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $2.4M incl. $306.0K options CALL+PUT | 366,279 | 0.00% | 6q | +661.1%+$2.0M |
| ARROWSTREET CAPITAL, LIMITED PARTNERSHIP | $1.9M | 343,017 | 0.00% | 4q | -14.1%-$314.1K |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $1.4M incl. $1.1M options CALL+PUT | 46,381 | 0.00% | 31q | HELD |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $1.3M incl. $983.6K options CALL+PUT | 55,565 | 0.00% | 31q | -51.0%-$1.3M |
| UBS Group AG | $971.2K | 173,582 | 0.00% | 17q | +9.5%+$84.6K |
| Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC | $897.0K | 160,326 | 0.00% | 4q | +199.4%+$597.4K |
| Diametric Capital, LP | $838.2K | 149,811 | 0.09% | new | NEW |
| HRT FINANCIAL LP | $703.0K | 125,783 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| ACADIAN ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $688.0K | 123,327 | 0.00% | 14q | -54.5%-$824.7K |
| SIMPLEX TRADING, LLC | $542.0K incl. $426.3K options CALL+PUT | 20,677 | 0.00% | 9q | +54.8%+$191.8K |
| GROUP ONE TRADING LLC | $475.7K incl. $308.3K options CALL+PUT | 29,918 | 0.00% | 7q | -1.8%-$8.7K |
| BlackRock, Inc. | $447.9K | 80,052 | 0.00% | 8q | -89.2%-$3.7M |
| Trexquant Investment LP | $447.7K | 80,011 | 0.00% | 2q | +363.6%+$351.1K |
| IMC-Chicago, LLC | $324.3K incl. $250.7K options CALL+PUT | 13,168 | 0.00% | 2q | -16.3%-$63.3K |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | $297.0K | 53,077 | 0.00% | 2q | -40.6%-$202.7K |
| PUBLIC EMPLOYEES RETIREMENT SYSTEM OF OHIO | $250.6K | 44,783 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| SUSQUEHANNA FUNDAMENTAL INVESTMENTS, LLC | $233.9K | 41,810 | 0.00% | 3q | +115.4%+$125.3K |
| Invesco Ltd. | $192.0K | 34,324 | 0.00% | 6q | -9.0%-$19.1K |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $174.1K | 31,122 | 0.00% | 22q | HELD |
| Headlands Technologies LLC | $145.1K | 25,937 | 0.02% | 3q | HELD |
| Creative Planning | $126.1K | 22,540 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $119.2K | 21,309 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| STATE STREET CORP | $118.9K | 21,245 | 0.00% | 4q | -98.0%-$5.9M |
| XTX Topco Ltd | $107.5K | 19,215 | 0.00% | 6q | +43.4%+$32.6K |
| BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS | $85.6K | 15,291 | 0.00% | 4q | +10.1%+$7.8K |
| MANGROVE PARTNERS IM, LLC | $81.1K | 14,501 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| TWO SIGMA SECURITIES, LLC | $66.5K | 11,880 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| Jump Financial, LLC | $62.1K | 11,100 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| PRELUDE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $62.1K | 11,099 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC) | $35.9K | 6,415 | 0.00% | 3q | +1557.6%+$33.7K |
| Persistent Asset Partners Ltd | $28.6K | 5,108 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| RHUMBLINE ADVISERS | $25.8K | 4,605 | 0.00% | 13q | HELD |
| RAMSEY QUANTITATIVE SYSTEMS | $24.1K | 4,300 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| SIGNATUREFD, LLC | $3.9K | 705 | 0.00% | 2q | +37.4%+$1.1K |
| Arax Advisory Partners | $3.9K | 690 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Farther Finance Advisors, LLC | $2.9K | 511 | 0.00% | 3q | +411.0%+$2.3K |
| US BANCORP \DE\ | $2.3K | 412 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN | $1.5K | 270 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Rockefeller Capital Management L.P. | $504 | 90 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Bell Investment Advisors, Inc | $482 | 86 | 0.00% | 2q | -50.0% |
| SBI Securities Co., Ltd. | $442 | 79 | 0.00% | 3q | +1.3% |
| Physician Wealth Advisors, Inc. | $420 | 75 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| PNC Financial Services Group, Inc. | $380 | 68 | 0.00% | 5q | -2.9% |
| Parallel Advisors, LLC | $95 | 17 | 0.00% | 3q | -97.3%-$3.4K |
| NATIONAL BANK OF CANADA /FI/ | $78 | 14 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Caitong International Asset Management Co., Ltd | $39 | 7 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 9 | $37.5K | 7,771 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 50 | $42.0M | 6,897,352 | 17 | 15 | 13 | 8.1% |
| Q1 2026 | 46 | $44.0M | 7,587,300 | 13 | 11 | 16 | 4.0% |
| Q4 2025 | 50 | $65.4M | 7,921,796 | 15 | 17 | 11 | 14.2% |
| Q3 2025 | 46 | $86.3M | 5,806,900 | 22 | 9 | 9 | 35.6% |
| Q2 2025 | 36 | $15.9M | 3,395,303 | 14 | 9 | 8 | 13.3% |
| Q1 2025 | 31 | $19.3M | 3,458,231 | 14 | 8 | 5 | 19.8% |
| Q4 2024 | 24 | $5.7M | 2,503,127 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 12.9% |
| Q3 2024 | 19 | $5.5M | 2,802,846 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6.3% |
| Q2 2024 | 20 | $5.4M | 3,032,483 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5.3% |
| Q1 2024 | 22 | $9.0M | 5,973,015 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 1.6% |
| Q4 2023 | 25 | $8.1M | 4,885,494 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 2.2% |
| Q3 2023 | 25 | $5.8M | 3,417,532 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 4.5% |
| Q2 2023 | 21 | $7.1M | 3,395,138 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 4.8% |
| Q1 2023 | 23 | $7.7M | 4,005,840 | 4 | 7 | 8 | 5.6% |
| Q4 2022 | 22 | $7.2M | 3,820,567 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 3.7% |
| Q3 2022 | 19 | $6.0M | 4,176,970 | 2 | 7 | 8 | 3.8% |
| Q2 2022 | 26 | $8.1M | 4,990,738 | 6 | 3 | 14 | 2.4% |
| Q1 2022 | 26 | $13.4M | 6,946,024 | 2 | 6 | 13 | 9.0% |
| Q4 2021 | 41 | $18.8M | 8,460,316 | 9 | 18 | 9 | 9.7% |
| Q3 2021 | 42 | $28.2M | 9,252,093 | 6 | 9 | 20 | 6.1% |
| Q2 2021 | 42 | $47.4M | 9,495,073 | 15 | 12 | 13 | 8.6% |
| Q1 2021 | 37 | $66.7M | 8,804,742 | 14 | 8 | 12 | 13.6% |
| Q4 2020 | 41 | $30.4M | 9,382,600 | 19 | 9 | 10 | 10.9% |
| Q3 2020 | 30 | $52.7M | 15,004,913 | 10 | 12 | 6 | 1.9% |
| Q2 2020 | 31 | $57.9M | 16,371,709 | 8 | 12 | 7 | 1.6% |
| Q1 2020 | 26 | $52.9M | 15,723,306 | 6 | 7 | 9 | 2.0% |
| Q4 2019 | 30 | $75.1M | 14,439,794 | 12 | 9 | 8 | 5.8% |
| Q3 2019 | 29 | $13.2M | 5,612,093 | 3 | 10 | 10 | 2.6% |
| Q2 2019 | 35 | $20.3M | 7,424,991 | 5 | 11 | 12 | 4.2% |
| Q1 2019 | 43 | $27.9M | 7,271,797 | 8 | 14 | 16 | 4.6% |
| Q4 2018 | 44 | $40.5M | 11,772,623 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1.1% |
