DaveManuel.com · Institutional Ownership · Who Owns It
BONDBLOXX ETF TRUST (XTWO)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 17 quarters.
46
Reporting holders
$100.5M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
+10
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nemes Rush Group LLC | $16.5M | 336,640 | 1.36% | 7q | +13.2%+$1.9M |
| Focus Partners Wealth | $15.0M | 306,881 | 0.02% | 9q | -1.5%-$222.8K |
| Thrivent Financial for Lutherans | $13.5M | 276,466 | 0.02% | 3q | +11.8%+$1.4M |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | $8.1M | 165,706 | 0.00% | 13q | +115.6%+$4.3M |
| Legacy CG, LLC | $7.9M | 161,849 | 2.03% | 9q | -15.8%-$1.5M |
| ARVEST INVESTMENTS, INC. | $6.4M | 130,119 | 0.77% | 2q | +6.6%+$395.5K |
| GTS SECURITIES LLC | $5.1M | 103,795 | 0.11% | new | NEW |
| Lido Advisors, LLC | $3.4M | 69,475 | 0.01% | 4q | -2.4%-$81.9K |
| STAR Financial Bank | $2.5M | 51,528 | 1.03% | 8q | -18.9%-$587.6K |
| Strait & Sound Wealth Management LLC | $2.4M | 49,746 | 0.85% | 7q | +9.2%+$205.1K |
| S&A Financial Services, Inc. | $2.4M | 48,429 | 1.45% | 2q | +2.1%+$49.9K |
| Amplius Wealth Advisors, LLC | $1.9M | 39,014 | 0.14% | 10q | -20.5%-$493.4K |
| Coppell Advisory Solutions LLC | $1.2M | 19,491 | 0.10% | new | NEW |
| Teucrium Investment Advisors, LLC | $1.2M | 23,614 | 1.03% | 3q | -11.2%-$145.4K |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $1.1M | 23,099 | 0.00% | 5q | +30.4%+$263.9K |
| Mutual Advisors, LLC | $1.0M | 20,460 | 0.02% | 4q | -15.6%-$184.6K |
| Sigma Planning Corp | $918.9K | 18,773 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| IFP Advisors, Inc | $695.1K | 14,200 | 0.01% | 6q | -7.8%-$58.7K |
| Cetera Investment Advisers | $676.8K | 13,827 | 0.00% | 6q | +3.4%+$22.1K |
| GatePass Capital, LLC | $660.8K | 13,500 | 0.25% | new | NEW |
| WEST MICHIGAN ADVISORS, LLC | $660.6K | 13,495 | 0.13% | new | NEW |
| Janney Montgomery Scott LLC | $650.0K | 13,278 | 0.00% | 7q | +6.4%+$39.3K |
| Astoria Portfolio Advisors LLC. | $632.9K | 12,930 | 0.11% | 11q | -0.6%-$3.7K |
| ROTHSCHILD INVESTMENT LLC | $605.3K | 12,365 | 0.02% | 10q | HELD |
| Fairlight Advisors | $562.5K | 11,491 | 0.46% | new | FIRST |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $549.9K | 11,233 | 0.00% | 8q | -69.5%-$1.3M |
| Vermillion & White Wealth Management Group, LLC | $462.2K | 9,443 | 0.23% | 11q | +1.2%+$5.6K |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | $366.7K | 7,491 | 0.00% | 9q | -6.7%-$26.5K |
| StoneX Group Inc. | $352.4K | 7,199 | 0.01% | 3q | -2.2%-$8.0K |
| Global Assets Advisory, LLC | $296.5K | 6,077 | 0.06% | 3q | HELD |
| Financial Guidance Group, Inc. | $284.2K | 5,805 | 0.11% | 9q | HELD |
| Aptus Capital Advisors, LLC | $284.2K | 5,805 | 0.00% | 9q | HELD |
| ZEGA Investments, LLC | $270.8K | 5,532 | 0.03% | 3q | -41.5%-$191.9K |
| TRUIST FINANCIAL CORP | $266.7K | 5,449 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| Bank of New York Mellon Corp | $257.1K | 5,253 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Tandem Investment Partners LLC | $248.3K | 5,072 | 0.19% | 4q | -15.4%-$45.2K |
| FIDUCIARY FINANCIAL ADVISORS | $212.3K | 4,337 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| MML INVESTORS SERVICES, LLC | $206.9K | 4,227 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC. | $199.5K | 4,076 | 0.00% | 9q | HELD |
| Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC) | $156.1K | 3,189 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Global Retirement Partners, LLC | $155.9K | 3,186 | 0.00% | 12q | +29.2%+$35.2K |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | $135.0K | 2,754 | 0.00% | 14q | +111.8%+$71.3K |
| Atlatl Advisers LLC | $14.9K | 305 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| ROGCO, LP | $11.7K | 238 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| NBH Bank | $9.9K | 202 | 0.00% | new | FIRST |
| AE Wealth Management LLC | $8.7K | 177 | 0.00% | 4q | -4.8% |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 12 | $17.5M | 361,612 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 46 | $100.5M | 2,047,221 | 11 | 12 | 15 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 36 | $88.8M | 1,800,536 | 2 | 15 | 13 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2025 | 46 | $114.5M | 2,313,454 | 9 | 15 | 14 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2025 | 40 | $97.5M | 1,967,525 | 8 | 18 | 11 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2025 | 40 | $89.9M | 1,813,997 | 4 | 16 | 14 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2025 | 40 | $90.7M | 1,834,249 | 7 | 17 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2024 | 40 | $137.4M | 2,797,445 | 9 | 12 | 10 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2024 | 34 | $129.1M | 2,145,814 | 8 | 12 | 10 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2024 | 26 | $105.9M | 2,163,436 | 8 | 9 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2024 | 21 | $78.4M | 1,598,549 | 8 | 7 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2023 | 17 | $83.8M | 1,694,729 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2023 | 16 | $82.3M | 1,684,001 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2023 | 14 | $76.3M | 1,551,852 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2023 | 12 | $76.8M | 1,538,320 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2022 | 6 | $45.8M | 925,893 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2022 | 3 | $35.1M | 708,030 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
