DaveManuel.com · Institutional Ownership · Who Owns It
GLOBAL X FDS (XYLG)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 25 quarters.
30
Reporting holders
$18.2M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
+0
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | $3.3M | 114,866 | 0.00% | 12q | +53.0%+$1.1M |
| LPL Financial LLC | $2.2M | 75,296 | 0.00% | 17q | +1.6%+$34.5K |
| PMG Family Office LLC | $1.7M | 60,347 | 1.60% | 4q | +0.7%+$12.7K |
| Cetera Investment Advisers | $1.7M | 60,062 | 0.00% | 13q | +5.1%+$83.7K |
| Janney Montgomery Scott LLC | $1.5M | 52,502 | 0.00% | 3q | +3.4%+$50.1K |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | $1.2M | 42,581 | 0.00% | 6q | +34.4%+$314.4K |
| OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC. | $1.0M | 35,770 | 0.00% | 17q | +2.5%+$25.0K |
| Mutual Advisors, LLC | $704.6K | 24,440 | 0.01% | 6q | +9.0%+$58.4K |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $698.7K | 24,234 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Whipplewood Advisors, LLC | $541.1K | 18,768 | 0.36% | 6q | HELD |
| RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC | $484.5K | 16,806 | 0.00% | 7q | -6.6%-$34.3K |
| PFG Advisors | $408.9K | 14,182 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $387.1K | 13,426 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | $357.0K | 12,388 | 0.00% | 17q | -15.4%-$65.2K |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $342.3K | 11,873 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| TopTier Wealth Management, LLC | $280.0K | 9,713 | 0.17% | 3q | HELD |
| Farther Finance Advisors, LLC | $276.4K | 9,586 | 0.00% | 6q | -1.7%-$4.8K |
| NATIONAL BANK OF CANADA /FI/ | $252.8K | 8,774 | 0.00% | 3q | +6.9%+$16.4K |
| Comprehensive Money Management Services LLC | $250.2K | 8,680 | 0.16% | 7q | HELD |
| INTERNATIONAL ASSETS INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT, LLC | $197.3K | 6,850 | 0.01% | 3q | HELD |
| SBI Securities Co., Ltd. | $85.0K | 2,950 | 0.00% | 7q | +4.6%+$3.7K |
| LANARK FINANCIAL, INC. | $44.4K | 1,539 | 0.00% | 8q | HELD |
| BFC Planning, Inc. | $41.1K | 1,424 | 0.00% | 7q | +1.4% |
| IFP Advisors, Inc | $32.5K | 1,129 | 0.00% | 7q | +1.3% |
| PRIVATE TRUST CO NA | $28.8K | 1,000 | 0.00% | 8q | HELD |
| FMR LLC | $11.2K | 388 | 0.00% | 5q | -49.1%-$10.8K |
| North Star Investment Management Corp. | $6.8K | 237 | 0.00% | 10q | +1.3% |
| Triumph Capital Management | $6.8K | 235 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Asset Dedication, LLC | $2.9K | 100 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $36 | 1 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 12 | $3.4M | 115,589 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 30 | $18.2M | 630,147 | 5 | 13 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 30 | $13.9M | 528,667 | 4 | 13 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2025 | 29 | $17.9M | 650,999 | 6 | 7 | 10 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2025 | 29 | $15.0M | 520,875 | 4 | 9 | 11 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2025 | 27 | $21.1M | 691,824 | 4 | 13 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2025 | 25 | $14.1M | 531,394 | 6 | 10 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2024 | 23 | $19.3M | 673,527 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2024 | 17 | $25.0M | 762,689 | 3 | 9 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2024 | 17 | $23.3M | 747,025 | 4 | 9 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2024 | 16 | $21.6M | 703,742 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2023 | 13 | $19.5M | 679,849 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2023 | 14 | $18.2M | 669,679 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2023 | 12 | $10.0M | 343,686 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2023 | 9 | $8.7M | 312,812 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2022 | 13 | $5.6M | 204,526 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2022 | 7 | $3.9M | 141,285 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 9 | $118.4M | 4,539,965 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 6 | $6.2M | 165,981 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2021 | 5 | $5.0M | 125,739 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2021 | 6 | $3.1M | 77,324 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2021 | 4 | $2.2M | 60,180 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2021 | 4 | $1.2M | 12,996 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 63.8% |
| Q4 2020 | 3 | $1.9M | 68,169 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2020 | 2 | $1.4M | 50,415 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
