DaveManuel.com · Institutional Ownership · Who Owns It
YALLA GROUP LTD (YALA)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 25 quarters.
71
Reporting holders
$107.5M
Reported value
0.1%
Calls
1.9%
Puts
-7
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ACADIAN ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $23.3M | 4,246,202 | 0.03% | 12q | +0.8%+$177.5K |
| FIL Ltd | $21.4M | 3,904,544 | 0.02% | 3q | +9.6%+$1.9M |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $11.0M | 2,000,000 | 0.00% | 21q | HELD |
| ARROWSTREET CAPITAL, LIMITED PARTNERSHIP | $6.8M | 1,235,688 | 0.00% | 11q | -5.0%-$358.2K |
| SEIZERT CAPITAL PARTNERS, LLC | $5.9M | 1,069,979 | 0.24% | 4q | +44.9%+$1.8M |
| STATE STREET CORP | $4.6M | 836,350 | 0.00% | 12q | -42.0%-$3.3M |
| Robeco Institutional Asset Management B.V. | $4.1M | 741,758 | 0.01% | 9q | -23.3%-$1.2M |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $4.0M | 722,060 | 0.00% | 24q | -1.6%-$64.9K |
| THOMPSON SIEGEL & WALMSLEY LLC | $3.1M | 573,840 | 0.06% | 2q | +8.9%+$257.7K |
| BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS | $3.1M | 566,500 | 0.00% | 7q | -11.4%-$400.4K |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | $1.8M | 334,500 | 0.00% | 19q | -11.4%-$236.1K |
| BARCLAYS PLC | $1.6M | 295,783 | 0.00% | 9q | -75.4%-$5.0M |
| NEW YORK STATE COMMON RETIREMENT FUND | $1.3M | 237,641 | 0.00% | 11q | +30.8%+$307.3K |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $1.2M incl. $606.6K options PUT | 113,813 | 0.00% | 6q | +497.5%+$1.0M |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $1.2M incl. $931.7K options PUT | 43,652 | 0.00% | 23q | -38.5%-$732.8K |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd | $1.0M | 183,803 | 0.00% | 11q | -45.1%-$828.3K |
| WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP | $905.0K | 164,844 | 0.00% | 5q | -3.4%-$32.1K |
| Russell Investments Group, Ltd. | $891.4K | 158,606 | 0.00% | 11q | +50.6%+$299.4K |
| FMR LLC | $834.9K | 152,077 | 0.00% | 4q | +100.1%+$417.8K |
| SEI INVESTMENTS CO | $798.6K | 145,471 | 0.00% | 11q | -9.8%-$86.5K |
| UBS Group AG | $753.4K | 137,226 | 0.00% | 12q | +56.1%+$270.9K |
| CREDIT AGRICOLE S A | $658.8K | 120,000 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| GROUP ONE TRADING LLC | $627.9K incl. $467.7K options CALL+PUT | 29,178 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| XTX Topco Ltd | $576.2K | 104,949 | 0.01% | 6q | +2.3%+$12.8K |
| Campbell & CO Investment Adviser LLC | $552.7K | 100,680 | 0.03% | 5q | +121.3%+$302.9K |
| E Fund Management (Hong Kong) Co., Ltd. | $528.8K | 96,323 | 0.18% | new | NEW |
| E Fund Management Co., Ltd. | $528.8K | 96,323 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| Vident Advisory, LLC | $525.6K | 95,742 | 0.00% | 12q | -33.4%-$263.8K |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $460.1K | 83,800 | 0.00% | 12q | +460.7%+$378.0K |
| DIVERSIFIED TRUST CO | $446.0K | 81,242 | 0.01% | 3q | +45.3%+$139.0K |
| MANGROVE PARTNERS IM, LLC | $365.3K | 66,540 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| Employees Retirement System of Texas | $350.0K | 63,751 | 0.00% | 10q | HELD |
| Atria Investments, Inc | $248.0K | 45,166 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| RHUMBLINE ADVISERS | $233.1K | 42,464 | 0.00% | 13q | +20.2%+$39.3K |
| HRT FINANCIAL LP | $224.0K | 40,818 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Ariadne Wealth Management, LP | $168.6K | 30,709 | 0.07% | 5q | HELD |
| SIMPLEX TRADING, LLC | $158.7K CALL+PUT | options only | 0.00% | 5q | OPTIONS |
| Ashton Thomas Private Wealth, LLC | $142.8K | 26,017 | 0.00% | 2q | +1.2%+$1.8K |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | $122.5K | 22,310 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| Mirae Asset Global Investments Co., Ltd. | $106.2K | 19,338 | 0.00% | 4q | +105.7%+$54.5K |
| GAMMA Investing LLC | $103.7K | 18,892 | 0.00% | 11q | -22.2%-$29.6K |
| Savant Capital, LLC | $99.5K | 16,478 | 0.00% | 2q | +35.4%+$26.0K |
| Federation des caisses Desjardins du Quebec | $84.8K | 15,451 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Advisors Preferred, LLC | $83.8K | 15,296 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| QRG CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, INC. | $72.6K | 13,223 | 0.00% | 12q | -42.0%-$52.7K |
| HighTower Advisors, LLC | $59.5K | 10,836 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| PUBLIC EMPLOYEES RETIREMENT SYSTEM OF OHIO | $58.2K | 10,595 | 0.00% | 8q | -67.1%-$118.7K |
| Cresset Asset Management, LLC | $57.6K | 10,486 | 0.00% | 4q | -1.3% |
| OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC. | $40.9K | 7,449 | 0.00% | 12q | -2.0% |
| MIRAE ASSET GLOBAL ETFS HOLDINGS Ltd. | $38.2K | 6,964 | 0.00% | 9q | -80.2%-$154.7K |
| Blue Trust, Inc. | $38.0K | 6,921 | 0.00% | 12q | -4.3%-$1.7K |
| SBI Securities Co., Ltd. | $37.0K | 6,737 | 0.00% | 7q | +11.2%+$3.7K |
| EverSource Wealth Advisors, LLC | $23.3K | 4,251 | 0.00% | 11q | -58.3%-$32.7K |
| WealthCollab, LLC | $20.6K | 3,757 | 0.01% | 11q | +123.9%+$11.4K |
| Leonteq Securities AG | $15.9K | 2,900 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN | $11.1K | 2,029 | 0.00% | 9q | +1.5% |
| Smartleaf Asset Management LLC | $6.4K | 1,145 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Rockefeller Capital Management L.P. | $2.1K | 376 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Quarry LP | $2.0K | 356 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| NISA INVESTMENT ADVISORS, LLC | $1.6K | 297 | 0.00% | 2q | +0.7% |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $1.6K | 278 | 0.00% | 5q | -95.0%-$29.7K |
| Silver Grove Financial Group, Inc. | $1.4K | 248 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Bell Investment Advisors, Inc | $769 | 140 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| Rossby Financial, LCC | $664 | 121 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| BlackRock, Inc. | $659 | 120 | 0.00% | 3q | -67.1%-$1.3K |
| Zurcher Kantonalbank (Zurich Cantonalbank) | $264 | 48 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| ASSETMARK, INC | $143 | 26 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| Caitong International Asset Management Co., Ltd | $44 | 8 | 0.00% | 4q | +700.0% |
| SALEM INVESTMENT COUNSELORS INC | $28 | 5 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| CITIGROUP INC | $5 | 1 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| NOMURA ASSET MANAGEMENT CO LTD | $0 | none filed | 0.00% | new | NEW |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 11 | $4.9M | 903,661 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 71 | $107.5M | 19,185,121 | 12 | 22 | 22 | 2.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 78 | $126.5M | 20,226,333 | 16 | 19 | 24 | 0.4% |
| Q4 2025 | 80 | $135.6M | 19,484,825 | 16 | 25 | 25 | 0.3% |
| Q3 2025 | 73 | $141.5M | 18,715,122 | 23 | 23 | 14 | 0.7% |
| Q2 2025 | 65 | $111.4M | 16,358,943 | 21 | 18 | 13 | 1.0% |
| Q1 2025 | 57 | $53.8M | 10,065,381 | 13 | 16 | 18 | 2.3% |
| Q4 2024 | 58 | $39.9M | 9,582,401 | 6 | 21 | 15 | 2.5% |
| Q3 2024 | 54 | $37.4M | 8,015,865 | 6 | 19 | 15 | 4.1% |
| Q2 2024 | 56 | $37.4M | 7,939,646 | 15 | 17 | 12 | 3.4% |
| Q1 2024 | 53 | $40.3M | 8,149,582 | 7 | 18 | 20 | 3.0% |
| Q4 2023 | 60 | $54.0M | 8,481,923 | 21 | 22 | 6 | 3.7% |
| Q3 2023 | 39 | $33.9M | 5,961,733 | 13 | 7 | 15 | 7.9% |
| Q2 2023 | 28 | $34.2M | 7,382,403 | 6 | 5 | 12 | 5.8% |
| Q1 2023 | 31 | $29.6M | 7,575,004 | 5 | 14 | 8 | 2.7% |
| Q4 2022 | 33 | $24.4M | 6,827,188 | 4 | 5 | 16 | 2.3% |
| Q3 2022 | 32 | $18.2M | 5,472,815 | 8 | 8 | 12 | 2.7% |
| Q2 2022 | 30 | $18.7M | 4,553,992 | 7 | 10 | 8 | 4.9% |
| Q1 2022 | 31 | $21.7M | 4,576,089 | 5 | 5 | 15 | 5.6% |
| Q4 2021 | 37 | $47.9M | 6,696,443 | 11 | 9 | 11 | 6.2% |
| Q3 2021 | 37 | $119.2M | 14,368,175 | 11 | 8 | 11 | 8.2% |
| Q2 2021 | 43 | $334.4M | 15,584,390 | 16 | 12 | 11 | 6.9% |
| Q1 2021 | 46 | $373.7M | 14,544,287 | 33 | 7 | 5 | 2.5% |
| Q4 2020 | 27 | $482.4M | 33,661,294 | 19 | 0 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2020 | 22 | $92.8M | 13,259,454 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
