FIRST TR EXCHNG TRADED FD VI (YJUN)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 22 quarters.
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cetera Investment Advisers | $8.5M | 318,805 | 0.01% | 16q | +8.3%+$657.4K |
| RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC | $7.7M | 286,708 | 0.00% | 7q | -53.7%-$8.9M |
| COMMONWEALTH EQUITY SERVICES, LLC | $4.5M | 169,766 | 0.01% | 20q | -70.1%-$10.7M |
| Maltin Wealth Management, Inc. | $4.3M | 160,766 | 1.44% | 17q | -2.7%-$117.7K |
| Cambridge Investment Research Advisors, Inc. | $3.7M | 139,674 | 0.00% | 17q | -2.8%-$107.9K |
| Grant Street Asset Management, Inc. | $3.0M | 111,886 | 0.49% | 16q | -6.9%-$223.9K |
| US BANCORP \DE\ | $3.0M | 110,940 | 0.00% | 4q | -9.5%-$311.8K |
| OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC. | $2.8M | 106,187 | 0.00% | 20q | -31.9%-$1.3M |
| LPL Financial LLC | $2.8M | 103,308 | 0.00% | 6q | +638.8%+$2.4M |
| Sequent Planning LLC | $2.4M | 87,809 | 0.50% | new | NEW |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $1.7M | 64,479 | 0.00% | 8q | -3.2%-$56.5K |
| Financial Engines Advisors L.L.C. | $1.7M | 64,440 | 0.00% | 5q | -35.9%-$967.7K |
| Kestra Advisory Services, LLC | $1.6M | 61,055 | 0.01% | 12q | -4.1%-$70.3K |
| SILVER OAK SECURITIES, INCORPORATED | $1.6M | 60,492 | 0.10% | 8q | -14.0%-$264.3K |
| IFP Advisors, Inc | $1.3M | 48,400 | 0.02% | 20q | +1.2%+$15.0K |
| Cypress Wealth Services, LLC | $1.3M | 47,519 | 0.16% | 4q | HELD |
| Ignite Planners, LLC | $1.2M | 43,637 | 0.16% | 8q | +1.6%+$18.2K |
| Csenge Advisory Group | $1.2M | 42,984 | 0.05% | new | NEW |
| NorthCrest Asset Manangement, LLC | $1.1M | 39,564 | 0.03% | 9q | +12.8%+$120.1K |
| Main Street Financial Solutions, LLC | $1.0M | 37,844 | 0.07% | 17q | HELD |
| WEALTHGARDEN F.S. LLC | $980.7K | 36,594 | 0.56% | 9q | HELD |
| Orion Porfolio Solutions, LLC | $977.9K | 36,487 | 0.01% | 10q | -56.2%-$1.3M |
| HARBOUR INVESTMENTS, INC. | $779.1K | 29,072 | 0.01% | 15q | +24.0%+$150.8K |
| SECURED RETIREMENT ADVISORS, LLC | $744.8K | 27,791 | 0.38% | 11q | -10.9%-$90.9K |
| OPPENHEIMER & CO INC | $673.7K | 25,139 | 0.01% | 14q | -11.7%-$89.5K |
| PARK AVENUE SECURITIES LLC | $642.0K | 23,973 | 0.00% | 8q | +39.6%+$182.2K |
| SOA Wealth Advisors, LLC. | $608.1K | 22,692 | 0.10% | 13q | +3.0%+$17.6K |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | $586.1K | 21,868 | 0.00% | 13q | +9.6%+$51.6K |
| Diligent Investors, LLC | $573.5K | 21,400 | 0.13% | 5q | +105.8%+$294.8K |
| EP Wealth Advisors, LLC | $501.3K | 18,704 | 0.00% | 4q | -6.7%-$36.2K |
| Nvest Financial, LLC | $499.0K | 18,621 | 0.16% | 7q | HELD |
| Visionary Wealth Advisors | $479.9K | 17,908 | 0.02% | 12q | HELD |
| Kovack Advisors, Inc. | $432.3K | 16,158 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| Avidian Wealth Enterprises, LLC | $420.8K | 15,702 | 0.01% | 12q | +1.4%+$5.8K |
| Mariner, LLC | $420.8K | 15,700 | 0.00% | 5q | -8.9%-$41.1K |
| KINGSWOOD WEALTH ADVISORS, LLC | $419.1K | 15,638 | 0.02% | 8q | -5.0%-$21.9K |
| DHJJ Financial Advisors, Ltd. | $415.9K | 15,520 | 0.12% | 12q | +28.9%+$93.2K |
| Steward Partners Investment Advisory, LLC | $413.3K | 15,423 | 0.00% | 13q | -3.1%-$13.4K |
| Prospera Financial Services Inc | $383.0K | 14,291 | 0.01% | 12q | +8.4%+$29.7K |
| BFI Wealth Solutions, LLC | $373.6K | 13,939 | 0.28% | 2q | +12.1%+$40.2K |
| FORTRESS PRIVATE LEDGER, LLC | $343.4K | 12,815 | 0.09% | 7q | -3.8%-$13.6K |
| WEALTH ENHANCEMENT ADVISORY SERVICES, LLC | $327.0K | 51,633 | 0.00% | 5q | +12.7%+$37.0K |
| WINNACLE WEALTH LLC | $320.7K | 11,966 | 0.22% | 4q | -2.1%-$6.8K |
| Prosperity Consulting Group, LLC | $297.6K | 11,104 | 0.01% | 13q | HELD |
| KINTRA WEALTH, LLC | $282.9K | 10,257 | 0.01% | 2q | +3.9%+$10.7K |
| OneDigital Investment Advisors LLC | $276.0K | 10,300 | 0.00% | 12q | HELD |
| Integrity Financial Corp /WA | $266.9K | 9,959 | 0.13% | 9q | -18.0%-$58.7K |
| CreativeOne Wealth, LLC | $259.7K | 9,692 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| Arkadios Wealth Advisors | $254.3K | 9,490 | 0.00% | 11q | HELD |
| Luken Investment Analytics, LLC | $244.9K | 9,139 | 0.09% | 4q | +65178.6%+$244.5K |
| Farther Finance Advisors, LLC | $227.9K | 8,507 | 0.00% | 5q | +29.2%+$51.5K |
| Rockefeller Capital Management L.P. | $220.8K | 8,240 | 0.00% | 4q | -2.8%-$6.3K |
| Pinnacle Wealth Planning Services, Inc. | $213.1K | 7,950 | 0.02% | 3q | -11.2%-$26.8K |
| Capital Investment Advisory Services, LLC | $178.9K | 6,675 | 0.01% | 11q | -9.5%-$18.7K |
| OGOREK ANTHONY JOSEPH /NY/ /ADV | $165.0K | 6,168 | 0.04% | 4q | HELD |
| FIDUCIARY FINANCIAL ADVISORS | $158.8K | 5,924 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| AE Wealth Management LLC | $42.7K | 1,593 | 0.00% | 7q | -13.5%-$6.7K |
| Fairman Group, LLC | $29.2K | 1,091 | 0.02% | 11q | HELD |
| LANARK FINANCIAL, INC. | $24.8K | 925 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Noble Wealth Management PBC | $24.1K | 898 | 0.01% | 6q | HELD |
| CREATIVE FINANCIAL DESIGNS INC /ADV | $16.9K | 632 | 0.00% | 8q | -13.1%-$2.5K |
| Decker Retirement Planning Inc. | $16.5K | 614 | 0.01% | 5q | HELD |
| INTERNATIONAL ASSETS INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT, LLC | $7.9K | 295 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $6.7K | 249 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| BFC Planning, Inc. | $4.5K | 169 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| Park Square Financial Group, LLC | $2.6K | 98 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| HAZLETT, BURT & WATSON, INC. | $2.0K | 71 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $1.8K | 67 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Global Retirement Partners, LLC | $1.4K | 53 | 0.00% | 3q | -1.9% |
| Smartleaf Asset Management LLC | $214 | 8 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
Five percent filings
Anyone crossing 5% of a company must say so within days - far sooner than the next quarterly holdings report. A 13D declares an intent to influence the company; a 13G is the passive version. See all activist filings →
| Filed | Form | Filer | % of class |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-19 | 13G/A | First Trust Portfolios L.P.with 2 co-filers | 30.7% |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 22 | $17.4M | 687,331 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 70 | $72.0M | 2,725,465 | 9 | 18 | 27 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 70 | $86.8M | 3,404,372 | 5 | 8 | 31 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2025 | 74 | $118.6M | 4,621,431 | 5 | 11 | 31 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2025 | 75 | $125.0M | 4,989,132 | 11 | 26 | 22 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2025 | 67 | $111.5M | 4,555,694 | 17 | 23 | 17 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2025 | 60 | $111.3M | 4,906,219 | 4 | 10 | 28 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2024 | 66 | $126.5M | 5,859,906 | 7 | 17 | 21 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2024 | 63 | $129.3M | 5,650,897 | 17 | 18 | 12 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2024 | 51 | $125.8M | 5,752,985 | 6 | 13 | 17 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2024 | 55 | $124.4M | 5,615,738 | 6 | 14 | 18 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2023 | 59 | $127.3M | 5,999,059 | 10 | 18 | 13 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2023 | 55 | $83.2M | 4,218,695 | 21 | 22 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2023 | 36 | $55.6M | 2,714,098 | 13 | 9 | 10 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2023 | 30 | $62.7M | 3,133,339 | 10 | 10 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2022 | 23 | $44.3M | 2,382,068 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2022 | 21 | $36.3M | 2,204,749 | 6 | 9 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 15 | $19.2M | 1,090,696 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 8 | $4.4M | 226,024 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2021 | 10 | $5.8M | 289,114 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2021 | 8 | $5.7M | 283,869 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2021 | 1 | $672.0K | 33,500 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
