FIRST TR EXCHNG TRADED FD VI (YMAR)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 23 quarters.
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| COMMONWEALTH EQUITY SERVICES, LLC | $10.8M | 378,377 | 0.01% | 21q | +41.7%+$3.2M |
| Modern Wealth Management, LLC | $10.4M | 362,437 | 0.12% | new | NEW |
| BIP Wealth, LLC | $8.9M | 308,886 | 0.25% | 2q | +3.4%+$295.0K |
| Spectrum Asset Management, Inc. (NB/CA) | $7.2M | 252,509 | 2.01% | 2q | +0.7%+$52.6K |
| RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC | $5.4M | 189,723 | 0.00% | 7q | -10.0%-$604.5K |
| Legacy Capital Wealth Partners, LLC | $4.6M | 162,062 | 0.88% | 9q | +1.5%+$68.8K |
| OGOREK ANTHONY JOSEPH /NY/ /ADV | $4.4M | 153,873 | 1.09% | 5q | HELD |
| Cetera Investment Advisers | $3.3M | 114,004 | 0.00% | 14q | +4.4%+$137.3K |
| Cambridge Investment Research Advisors, Inc. | $3.2M | 111,086 | 0.00% | 14q | HELD |
| OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC. | $1.6M | 57,143 | 0.00% | 21q | -42.4%-$1.2M |
| LM Advisors LLC | $1.6M | 54,859 | 0.18% | 9q | +3383.1%+$1.5M |
| LPL Financial LLC | $1.4M | 47,184 | 0.00% | 12q | -2.7%-$38.0K |
| Janney Montgomery Scott LLC | $1.3M | 44,200 | 0.00% | 2q | +76.8%+$550.4K |
| SILVER OAK SECURITIES, INCORPORATED | $1.2M | 41,581 | 0.07% | 7q | +76.8%+$517.5K |
| Visionary Wealth Advisors | $1.2M | 40,201 | 0.05% | 14q | -1.5%-$17.2K |
| Kestra Advisory Services, LLC | $1.1M | 37,813 | 0.00% | 9q | -8.7%-$103.7K |
| OLD MISSION CAPITAL LLC | $986.8K | 34,435 | 0.02% | 5q | +21.1%+$171.7K |
| Ifrah Financial Services, Inc. | $896.3K | 31,277 | 0.22% | 13q | -0.7%-$6.0K |
| WEALTH ENHANCEMENT ADVISORY SERVICES, LLC | $874.5K | 30,417 | 0.00% | 7q | +2.7%+$22.7K |
| SOA Wealth Advisors, LLC. | $764.3K | 26,670 | 0.13% | 10q | +3.9%+$28.9K |
| Main Street Financial Solutions, LLC | $763.3K | 26,636 | 0.05% | 22q | HELD |
| Maia Wealth LLC | $615.4K | 21,475 | 0.09% | 2q | -0.8%-$4.8K |
| Fragasso Financial Advisors Inc | $583.7K | 20,368 | 0.03% | 18q | +1.0%+$5.5K |
| Crusonia Wealth Advisors LLC | $583.5K | 20,361 | 0.10% | 3q | HELD |
| Claro Advisors Inc. | $572.3K | 19,971 | 0.06% | 17q | -0.9%-$5.4K |
| Brookstone Capital Management | $535.4K | 18,685 | 0.01% | 8q | -8.7%-$50.8K |
| Avidian Wealth Enterprises, LLC | $494.9K | 17,269 | 0.01% | 9q | HELD |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | $491.1K | 17,136 | 0.00% | 2q | +73.1%+$207.4K |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $452.4K | 15,787 | 0.00% | 2q | -50.4%-$459.9K |
| Cresset Asset Management, LLC | $436.6K | 15,237 | 0.00% | 10q | HELD |
| OneDigital Investment Advisors LLC | $430.6K | 15,028 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| Lionshead Wealth Management, LLC | $424.3K | 14,805 | 0.28% | 7q | -1.7%-$7.2K |
| Diligent Investors, LLC | $399.6K | 13,946 | 0.09% | 9q | HELD |
| Signature Equity Partners, LLC | $398.6K | 13,908 | 0.18% | 2q | -11.1%-$49.7K |
| Kovack Advisors, Inc. | $390.0K | 13,626 | 0.02% | 2q | -24.2%-$124.4K |
| KESTRA PRIVATE WEALTH SERVICES, LLC | $369.5K | 12,893 | 0.00% | 13q | HELD |
| CAPTRUST FINANCIAL ADVISORS | $369.0K | 12,877 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| WINNACLE WEALTH LLC | $329.4K | 11,496 | 0.22% | 4q | -2.2%-$7.5K |
| EP Wealth Advisors, LLC | $317.3K | 11,074 | 0.00% | 4q | -8.3%-$28.7K |
| Spire Wealth Management | $314.9K | 10,988 | 0.01% | 14q | -8.3%-$28.7K |
| Grantvest Financial Group LLC | $312.8K | 10,917 | 0.18% | 5q | +21.7%+$55.9K |
| HBW ADVISORY SERVICES LLC | $310.2K | 10,824 | 0.03% | new | NEW |
| DHJJ Financial Advisors, Ltd. | $292.6K | 10,212 | 0.08% | 12q | HELD |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $273.3K | 9,536 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Arkadios Wealth Advisors | $271.8K | 9,484 | 0.00% | 12q | -3.4%-$9.4K |
| Ignite Planners, LLC | $271.7K | 9,480 | 0.04% | 5q | +8.3%+$20.8K |
| CENTAURUS FINANCIAL, INC. | $265.0K | 9,235 | 0.01% | 2q | HELD |
| PARK AVENUE SECURITIES LLC | $258.0K | 9,011 | 0.00% | 5q | -16.3%-$50.2K |
| Sloy Dahl & Holst, LLC | $243.6K | 8,500 | 0.03% | 6q | HELD |
| Balboa Wealth Partners | $213.1K | 7,438 | 0.03% | 2q | HELD |
| BFI Wealth Solutions, LLC | $200.6K | 7,000 | 0.15% | new | NEW |
| IFP Advisors, Inc | $187.8K | 6,552 | 0.00% | 21q | -17.6%-$40.0K |
| Rockefeller Capital Management L.P. | $149.1K | 5,203 | 0.00% | 4q | -27.4%-$56.3K |
| Farther Finance Advisors, LLC | $114.6K | 4,000 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| Integrity Financial Corp /WA | $109.8K | 3,831 | 0.05% | 10q | -20.7%-$28.6K |
| HARBOUR INVESTMENTS, INC. | $94.6K | 3,300 | 0.00% | 21q | -11.5%-$12.3K |
| Capital Analysts, LLC | $89.0K | 3,096 | 0.00% | 13q | HELD |
| FIDUCIARY FINANCIAL ADVISORS | $86.7K | 3,025 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| CREATIVE FINANCIAL DESIGNS INC /ADV | $65.9K | 2,298 | 0.00% | 8q | -1.7%-$1.1K |
| Buck Wealth Strategies, LLC | $35.0K | 1,220 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Steward Partners Investment Advisory, LLC | $28.7K | 1,000 | 0.00% | 18q | HELD |
| VIMA LLC | $13.6K | 476 | 0.01% | 3q | -99.4%-$2.2M |
| Ameritas Investment Partners, Inc. | $11.5K | 400 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| BLUE BELL PRIVATE WEALTH MANAGEMENT, LLC | $11.5K | 400 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $5.9K | 206 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Capital Investment Advisory Services, LLC | $287 | 10 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| AE Wealth Management LLC | $201 | 7 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| Smartleaf Asset Management LLC | $143 | 5 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
Five percent filings
Anyone crossing 5% of a company must say so within days - far sooner than the next quarterly holdings report. A 13D declares an intent to influence the company; a 13G is the passive version. See all activist filings →
| Filed | Form | Filer | % of class |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-19 | 13G/A | First Trust Portfolios L.P.with 2 co-filers | 27.8% |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 26 | $29.1M | 1,007,014 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 68 | $84.1M | 2,938,969 | 9 | 15 | 24 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 65 | $67.1M | 2,455,027 | 13 | 15 | 22 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2025 | 59 | $67.1M | 2,485,591 | 5 | 6 | 24 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2025 | 63 | $77.6M | 2,959,232 | 5 | 10 | 27 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2025 | 64 | $82.3M | 3,228,502 | 16 | 19 | 19 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2025 | 54 | $61.8M | 2,578,437 | 5 | 20 | 21 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2024 | 58 | $74.7M | 3,279,688 | 9 | 12 | 16 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2024 | 51 | $71.1M | 2,934,174 | 8 | 8 | 20 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2024 | 54 | $69.8M | 3,013,028 | 16 | 21 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2024 | 44 | $46.9M | 2,025,570 | 9 | 14 | 14 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2023 | 42 | $46.7M | 2,115,509 | 3 | 6 | 19 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2023 | 42 | $46.3M | 2,278,987 | 7 | 12 | 11 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2023 | 41 | $54.6M | 2,577,059 | 13 | 18 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2023 | 29 | $26.5M | 1,281,564 | 16 | 6 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2022 | 16 | $18.7M | 945,655 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2022 | 16 | $183.8M | 10,902,856 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 17 | $246.0M | 13,600,271 | 5 | 8 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 13 | $80.0M | 3,995,595 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2021 | 10 | $5.3M | 257,150 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2021 | 10 | $5.8M | 280,210 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2021 | 9 | $5.3M | 254,519 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2021 | 5 | $2.6M | 128,377 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
