DaveManuel.com · Institutional Ownership · Who Owns It
TIDAL TRUST II (YMAX)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 11 quarters.
47
Reporting holders
$11.1M
Reported value
5.2%
Calls
5.7%
Puts
-10
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| IHT Wealth Management, LLC | $1.2M | 153,259 | 0.03% | 2q | -37.4%-$738.7K |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $1.1M incl. $804.0K options CALL+PUT | 31,471 | 0.00% | 4q | -89.3%-$8.9M |
| MANCHESTER FINANCIAL INC | $966.6K | 119,631 | 0.17% | 6q | +9.2%+$81.4K |
| WINNACLE WEALTH LLC | $875.5K | 108,356 | 0.60% | 4q | +1.4%+$12.4K |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $654.6K | 81,013 | 0.00% | 4q | -14.5%-$111.1K |
| ZEGA Investments, LLC | $512.0K | 63,368 | 0.05% | 7q | -12.9%-$75.9K |
| MML INVESTORS SERVICES, LLC | $503.7K | 62,338 | 0.00% | 7q | +36.1%+$133.7K |
| WINEBRENNER CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $472.7K | 58,500 | 0.29% | 5q | +34.5%+$121.2K |
| HRT FINANCIAL LP | $439.0K | 54,422 | 0.00% | 4q | -40.8%-$302.7K |
| GROUP ONE TRADING LLC | $421.2K | 52,124 | 0.00% | 7q | +53.8%+$147.4K |
| Legacy Wealth Management, LLC / MS | $390.4K | 48,315 | 0.10% | 4q | +107.5%+$202.2K |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $365.3K incl. $229.5K options PUT | 16,813 | 0.00% | 10q | HELD |
| Cetera Investment Advisers | $341.6K | 42,276 | 0.00% | 5q | +24.5%+$67.2K |
| Belvedere Trading LLC | $320.2K incl. $174.5K options PUT | 18,029 | 0.00% | 7q | -25.9%-$111.8K |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | $236.9K | 29,324 | 0.00% | 5q | +57.7%+$86.7K |
| KESTRA PRIVATE WEALTH SERVICES, LLC | $204.0K | 25,251 | 0.00% | 4q | +0.8%+$1.6K |
| Authentikos Wealth Advisory, LLC | $201.8K | 24,970 | 0.13% | 8q | -77.3%-$686.4K |
| Straight Path Wealth Management | $199.3K | 24,668 | 0.05% | 10q | -15.8%-$37.5K |
| Visionary Wealth Advisors | $186.4K | 23,063 | 0.01% | 8q | +2.6%+$4.6K |
| WORLD EQUITY GROUP, INC. | $179.1K | 22,163 | 0.04% | 3q | +24.5%+$35.3K |
| Janney Montgomery Scott LLC | $164.0K | 20,350 | 0.00% | 2q | +29.2%+$37.1K |
| Independent Wealth Network Inc. | $152.9K | 18,929 | 0.04% | 4q | +14.9%+$19.9K |
| Coppell Advisory Solutions LLC | $141.8K | 17,842 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| Allworth Financial LP | $130.0K | 16,088 | 0.00% | 5q | +11.5%+$13.4K |
| Creative Planning | $117.1K | 14,490 | 0.00% | 3q | +6.2%+$6.8K |
| DAYMARK WEALTH PARTNERS, LLC | $114.7K | 14,193 | 0.00% | 3q | +8.0%+$8.5K |
| TUCKER ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $92.1K | 11,393 | 0.02% | 10q | -18.8%-$21.3K |
| PFG Investments, LLC | $90.5K | 11,200 | 0.00% | 3q | -8.2%-$8.1K |
| Canal Capital Management, LLC | $88.9K | 11,001 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| Stonebridge Financial Group, LLC | $80.8K | 10,000 | 0.01% | 3q | HELD |
| HARBOUR INVESTMENTS, INC. | $61.1K | 7,564 | 0.00% | 7q | +0.8% |
| IFP Advisors, Inc | $49.2K | 6,087 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC. | $17.4K | 2,158 | 0.00% | 6q | -8.2%-$1.6K |
| SIMPLEX TRADING, LLC | $14.9K | 1,842 | 0.00% | 5q | -62.0%-$24.3K |
| BANK OF MONTREAL /CAN/ | $9.3K | 1,150 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| Arax Advisory Partners | $7.2K | 896 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Quaker Wealth Management, LLC | $5.4K | 670 | 0.00% | 5q | +14.9% |
| AE Wealth Management LLC | $3.6K | 450 | 0.00% | 7q | -32.8%-$1.8K |
| SWAN Capital LLC | $3.6K | 450 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| Farther Finance Advisors, LLC | $2.7K | 330 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| MCGUIRE CAPITAL ADVISORS INC | $2.6K | 326 | 0.00% | 3q | -93.9%-$40.4K |
| COMPASS FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $2.6K | 324 | 0.00% | new | FIRST |
| Ameritas Advisory Services, LLC | $2.3K | 287 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN | $654 | 81 | 0.00% | 9q | +8000.0% |
| Aptus Capital Advisors, LLC | $81 | 10 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $78 | 9 | 0.00% | 8q | +80.0% |
| CoreCap Advisors, LLC | $40 | 5 | 0.00% | 9q | HELD |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 15 | $3.3M | 436,900 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 47 | $11.1M | 1,227,479 | 6 | 20 | 14 | 10.9% |
| Q1 2026 | 57 | $15.2M | 1,738,360 | 7 | 20 | 18 | 10.2% |
| Q4 2025 | 65 | $23.7M | 2,154,749 | 16 | 19 | 20 | 9.2% |
| Q3 2025 | 59 | $32.2M | 2,257,985 | 18 | 22 | 13 | 10.1% |
| Q2 2025 | 50 | $26.8M | 1,698,438 | 20 | 18 | 10 | 12.8% |
| Q1 2025 | 38 | $25.5M | 1,669,942 | 12 | 14 | 8 | 11.2% |
| Q4 2024 | 35 | $22.9M | 1,227,925 | 18 | 10 | 1 | 9.3% |
| Q3 2024 | 18 | $22.3M | 1,206,588 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 3.6% |
| Q2 2024 | 18 | $25.4M | 1,265,808 | 8 | 9 | 1 | 2.7% |
| Q1 2024 | 12 | $8.8M | 404,665 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0.1% |
